Arkansas Tech Announces 2016-17 Graduates

The Arkansas Tech University Registrar’s Office has released a certified list of 1,826 degrees conferred upon students on the Russellville campus during the 2016-17 academic year.

The list includes graduates from the campus in Russellville with associate, bachelor, master, educational specialist and doctoral degrees.

Those who graduated with honors based upon cumulative grade point average — Cum Laude (3.50-3.69), Magna Cum Laude (3.70-3.89) or Summa Cum Laude (3.90-4.00) — are listed as such. Students who completed the University Honors program are also noted.

The graduates from the Russellville campus of Arkansas Tech in Russellville for the 2016-17 academic year are:

ADONA — William Erik Von Moore, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude;

ALEXANDER — Corrie E. Beaman, Master of Science; Rebecca G. Bowen, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Veronica Canea, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Summa Cum Laude; Ryan Chambers, Bachelor of Science; Kelly Marie Giannini, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Crystal Leigh Hall, Master of Arts; Kizzie Denise Houston, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Kelsey Grace Juanita Jenkins, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude; Christopher Len Johnson, Doctor of Education; Twyla Jordan-Thornton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Zachary Lee Sharp, Master of Science in Business Administration; Chelsea Siskowski, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Summa Cum Laude;

ALMA — Chelsea Burdick, Master of Arts; Logan Coomer, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, University Honors Program; Eli M. Mason, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Stephen Ross McMurray, Bachelor of Science; Mychel Medina, Master of Education; Darryl W. Newton, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Sierra Rae Rosebeary, Associate of Science; Keely Nicole Sattazahn, Bachelor of Music Education, Cum Laude; Zoe Faith Stecker, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Talon Lane Wagoner, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Joseph Wright, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Summa Cum Laude;

ALTHEIMER — Autra L. Dunn, Bachelor of Professional Studies;

ALTUS — Kenneth Shane Freeman, Bachelor of Arts; Michael Scott Irby, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Summa Cum Laude;

AMITY — Carlie Nichole Adams, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;

ARKADELPHIA — Justin Allen Long, Bachelor of Science;

ASHDOWN — Haley Noel Mayfield, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Cum Laude; Phoebe Rose Randle, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Cum Laude;

ATKINS — Dallas Jordin Brock, Bachelor of Arts, Samuel Jacob Cockrell, Bachelor of Science and Associate of Science, Cum Laude; Christen Deane Dotson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Holly White Dowdell, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Science; Luke Taylor Duvall, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Emily Elizabeth Ennis, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Shelbea Jalee-Milynne Gentry, Master of Arts; Zackary James Griffin, Bachelor of Science; Crystal Ann Griffin, Bachelor of Science; Trisha Marie Hartley, Associate of Arts; Sarah Elizabeth Hickman, Bachelor of Science; Tessa Rochelle Hubbard, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude; Kacey Lee Lusk, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Kayla Anne Manrrique, Bachelor of Arts; Kyle McCabe, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Amanda L. Melton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Jacqueline Renee Reeves, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jacob Carl Rheingans, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering and Associate of Science in Nuclear Technology; Dylan Grayum Rutherford, Bachelor of Arts; Kimberly R. Vines, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Amanda M. Wall, Bachelor of Science and Associate of Science; Karissa Chayne Webb, Associate of Arts; Cassie Nicole Bayas Weir, Associate of Arts; Savannah Frances Michelle Westmoreland, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Ashley Lynn Wolf, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude;

AUSTIN — Katherine Stephanie Gentry, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Summa Cum Laude; Martha Nicole Kubin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Summa Cum Laude; Alicia Bray Workman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Summa Cum Laude;

BALD KNOB — Darren S. Amundsen, Bachelor of Professional Studies;

BARLING — Jasmine Raye Marie Hattabaugh, Master of Science;

BATESVILLE — Anthony Berton Adams, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering and Associate of Science in Nuclear Technology; Angela Dawn Beeler, Master of Science; Julie Branscum, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Summa Cum Laude; Kim Thanh Childress, Master of Science; Angela Riley Davidson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude; Taylor Elizabeth Donnelly, Bachelor of Science; Cindy Liles, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Cum Laude; Tyler Glen Mize, Bachelor of Arts; Amber Nicole Morris, Bachelor of Science; Joseph Houston Waldrip III, Bachelor of Science;

BAUXITE — James Wesley Akers, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Jalen D. Bell, Bachelor of Arts; Taylor Renee Bishop, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude;

BEARDEN — Judith A. Young, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Cum Laude;

BEE BRANCH — Brandon Allen Smith, Bachelor of Science; Robin N. Wilson, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude;

BEEBE — Sydnee Clark, Bachelor of Science; Kasey William Eubanks, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, University Honors Program; Madison Kaylin Finley, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Melanie Parnell Finley, Bachelor of Science and Associate of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Benjamin Neal Grove, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering and Associate of Science in Nuclear Technology, Magna Cum Laude; Laken Whitney McKenzie Mooney, Bachelor of Science; Jared W. Presley, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Payton Russell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tiffany Marie Sowell, Master of Arts; Samuel B. Stroud, Bachelor of Arts;

BELLA VISTA — Ethan Ryan Butler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Carol Harvey Davis, Master of Education; Megan Nicole Keown, Bachelor of Arts; Marsha Jean Lockwood, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Rick G. Mayes, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Cum Laude; Charla Mae New, Master of Arts; Jaime L. Ryter, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Cum Laude; Amanda Brooke White, Bachelor of Science;

BELLEVILLE — Ursula Elizabeth Perez Hernandez, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Science; Rusti Tharp, Bachelor of Science;

BENTON — Quin Morton Baber IV, Bachelor of Science; Brody James Barker, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jacob C. Blankenship, Bachelor of Science; Daphne Bono, Bachelor of Arts; Emily Marisa Fate, Bachelor of Science; Brent T. Hallum, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Brittany Harben, Master of Education; Jacob David Harper, Bachelor of Arts; Sara Elizabeth Victoria Harris, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Matthew Ryne Keene, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Tracey Anne Marek, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Summa Cum Laude; Aaron Timothy Offenbacker, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Jacob Bryce Pinkerton, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Jess W. Ray, Bachelor of Science; Thomas Lyn Rich, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Bruce L. Roberts, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Zachary Dylan Snow, Associate of Arts; Olivia Grace Tilley, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering and Associate of Science in Nuclear Technology, Cum Laude; Lauren Olivia Warford, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Dennis Williamson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering;

BENTONVILLE — Kailey Chitmon, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Magna Cum Laude; Ricky Eugene Combs, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Summa Cum Laude; Edward Lee Cooper, Associate of Arts; Mindy Marie Corbett, Associate of Arts, Cum Laude; Caitlin Dean, Bachelor of Science; Eli Adam Efird, Master of Education; Lapriayle M. Harris, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jocelyn Laurila, Master of Arts; Gerald Thomas Pevey, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Gregory Dru Samuelson, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Magna Cum Laude;

BERGMAN — Jadon Michael King, Bachelor of Science;

BERRYVILLE — Whitley Renee Backs, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Yolanda K. Cash, Bachelor of Science; Misti Rose Crewse, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Emily Johanna Dignan, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; McKenna Grace Gerster, Associate of Science, Cum Laude; Emily Elizabeth Hendon, Bachelor of Science; Shelby Lynn Sebby, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Alaina Kristina Seel, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Patrick Austin Sparks, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jazmin Cherie Urioste, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Kaley Starr Witherby, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude; Meghan Brittany Wolfinbarger, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Summa Cum Laude; Carol Ann Wynn, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude;

BIGELOW — Juan Argueta, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jon Caleb Carter, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering and Associate of Science in Nuclear Technology; Caitlin Elizabeth Gottsponer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Amber Lee Quaid, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Joseph Adam Small, Master of Art in Teaching; Luke Starks, Bachelor of Professional Studies and Associate of Science;

BISMARCK — Michael P. Ingram, Master of Science;

BLYTHEVILLE — Cody Brooke Wyatt, Associate of Arts;

BOLES — Holly Byford, Master of Arts;

BONANZA — Jasmine Michelle Wright, Master of Science;

BONNERDALE — Chastity Noel King, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude;

BOONEVILLE — Tonya Jan Bell, Bachelor of Arts; Steven Hawkins Jr., Bachelor of Science; Reba Marie Hunt, Bachelor of Science and Associate of Arts; Mychaela Mathews, Bachelor of Science; Ashley McAnelly, Master of Arts, Fredrick Allen McCoy Jr., Bachelor of Science; Jade Louis Scoma, Bachelor of Science; Chad Zachary Simpson, Bachelor of Arts;

BRINKLEY — Beverly D. Aldridge, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Garrett Howard, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude;

BROCKWELL — Isaac Lee Blankenship, Bachelor of Science; Karen E. Payne, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Magna Cum Laude;

BRYANT — Alyssa Grace Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Tyler Nicole Bessent, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Tiffany S. Bone, Doctor of Education; Ashlee Suzanne Caton, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Skylar Lynnzy Combs, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Hilary Elise Dumas, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Summa Cum Laude; Radeanna Garcia, Master of Science; Scott D. Hill, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Cum Laude; Timothy Kelly, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Tyler Massey, Bachelor of Science, University Honors Program; Peyton Ashley Olmsted, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Larry R. Savage, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Summa Cum Laude; Ian Edward Shuttleworth, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Jada Ladonn Thomas, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Maranda Kay Turner, Bachelor of Science;

BULL SHOALS — Collette L. Chandler, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude;

CABOT — Daniel Alexander Allen, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Lauren Haley Michelle Ashe, Associate of Science; Amanda L. Brown, Master of Arts; Paula Charray Ellis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; William Jason Goodwin, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Summa Cum Laude; Zachary Grant Hahn, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Robert Bryson Morris, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Zach Nicholson, Master of Arts; Shannon Renee Osborne, Bachelor of Arts; Spencer Keith Walters, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering;

CAMDEN — Roy Glenn Gilbert, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Magna Cum Laude; Ashley Charmaine King, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Robert Dean Medford, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Ryan Anthony Sasser, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering;

CARLISLE — Joseph L. Chambers, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering;

CASA — Jami Suzzanne Porter, Bachelor of Science;

CAVE SPRINGS — Stephanie Hines Albertson, Master of Arts; Sierra D. Murphy, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude;

CEDARVILLE — Deborah A. Pinkerton, Master of Education;

CENTER RIDGE — Lauren Paige Clark, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude;

CENTERTON — Liam Amos Carey, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Summa Cum Laude; Jacob Clayton Davis, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kaylie Camille Hernandez, Bachelor of Professional Studies and Associate of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Candy L. Hunter, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Magna Cum Laude; Emma Kinsey, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Andrew Joseph Smith, Master of Science; Nichole Taylor, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude;

CENTRAL CITY — Garrett Steven Thrift, Bachelor of Science and Associate of Science;

CHARLESTON — Tasha Marie Briley, Associate of Arts, Cum Laude; Ashley Suzanne Curbow, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Amanda Jones, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude; Cindy Michelle Meador, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Patricia Ann Ricketts, Bachelor of Arts; April Elaine Savage, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Danny G. Wilks II, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude;

CHEROKEE VILLAGE — Lewis Roberts, Master of Arts;

CHIDESTER — Evelyn Louise Smith, Bachelor of Professional Studies;

CLARKSVILLE — Janeth Alarcon, Bachelor of Arts; Dulce Alheli Baeza-Santiago, Bachelor of Science; Whitney Michelle Brown, Master of Education; Jordan Paige Callahan, Bachelor of Science; Alicia Rose Case, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Cum Laude; Chelsey Ralynn Champion, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Kelci Nichol Cogan, Bachelor of Music Education; Caleb H. Cotner, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Rachel Elanie Cotner, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Cameron Rachel Dail, Bachelor of Science; ArieAnna Dawn Dailey, Bachelor of Science; Micheal L. Derrick, Bachelor of Arts; Erin Pankey Emerson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude; Katlynn Nicole Estes, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Joshua J. Freeman, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Cody Lyn Hardgrave, Bachelor of Science; Candace Harkreader, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Jenava Moreau Harris, Master of Liberal Arts; Jennifer Louise Hignite, Master of Education; Veronica Jacobo, Bachelor of Arts; Erika L. Keene, Bachelor of Arts; Cierra Roze Lucius, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Tara Courtney Malone, Master of Arts; Michael Joseph McHalffey, Associate of Science; Katrina D. Mooney, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Diego Alfaro Ortiz, Bachelor of Arts; Pragati Rajesh Patel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kori Erin Payton, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Dale William Peterson, Bachelor of Science; Lisa Michelle Ralph, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Shelly Rideout, Master of Science; Kaci Nicole Sexton, Master of Art in Teaching; Victoria E. Stocks, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Zachary Stephen Stumbaugh, Bachelor of Science; Salomon Suarez, Associate of Applied Science; Danielle Delane Thronebury, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Whitney Jane Weathers, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Abby Rachelle Welliver, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Allison Ashley Werner, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Mary Lou Wood, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Tanner Thomas Yarbrough, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Science; Tresa Marie Yarbrough, Master of Education;

CLEVELAND — Stephen Patrick Emison, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude;

CLINTON — Abigail Bonds, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude; Kathi Jo Branson, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Cum Laude; Joseph England, Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Fine Arts; Evan David Hogue, Bachelor of Arts; Sarah Nicole Reynolds, Master of Arts; Heather Soell, Bachelor of Science;

COAL HILL — Casey Lee Kent, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Cum Laude; Eric Christopher Raible, Bachelor of Arts;

COMPTON — Laura Huber, Bachelor of Arts;

CONWAY — Emmanuel Demetrius Abram, Bachelor of Science; Ashley Elizabeth Aldridge, Bachelor of Science; Caly Lacy Elizabeth Allen, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Briana Bastien Arrants, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; James Austin, Associate of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Alyssa Nicole Bangs, Master of Science; Janice M. Brown, Associate of Arts; Jamie L. Byrum, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Lydia J. Vogan Carter, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Joshua Maurice Childs, Bachelor of Arts; Bradley Thomas Coyne, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Nathan Davidson, Bachelor of Science; Brittani D. Davis, Bachelor of Arts; Craig Dyson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mandi Fisher, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Summa Cum Laude; Brenda F. Garlington, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Melisa Kay Garner, Bachelor of Professional Studies and Associate of Arts, Cum Laude; Dylan Blake Heathscott, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Stephen Alex Hilburn, Bachelor of Science; Naomi Danielle Hurst, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Science; Eric Johansson, Associate of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Destiny D. Lankford, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Tanner J. Lively, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude; Bradley Aaron Lumpkin, Bachelor of Science; Anna Elizabeth Mayor, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Christina Joy McNair, Master of Arts; Keshawn Antoin Moore, Bachelor of Arts; Stacie Elizabeth Murray, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Sondra Olivia Wynice Neale, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Science; Sarah Elizabeth Nixon, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Summa Cum Laude; Tyler Pearson, Bachelor of Science; Amanda Kay Phillips, Master of Arts; Derek Scott Phillips, Master of Education; Holly Kathreen Pyszka-Smith, Bachelor of Music Education, Magna Cum Laude; Steven Tyler Reid, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Dolores Gwen Rigsby, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; John P. Ruff, Master of Science; Whitney Denise Sherman, Bachelor of Arts; Adrian David Smith, Bachelor of Science; Aleksi A. Stinnett, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Summa Cum Laude; Jodi Meade Strasner, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Carrie Murphy Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Kristen Lea Treglown, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Lindsey Nicole Triplett, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Asia McCall Wilkins, Bachelor of Science;

COTTON PLANT — Jerry Tony Burks, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Cum Laude; Shakeena Racquel Johnson, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude;

COVE — Shelby L. Brown, Bachelor of Arts;

CROSSETT — Cierra Renee Campbell, Bachelor of Science; Corey William Herbert Hinrichs, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering;

DAMASCUS — Kortney Lynn Fowler, Master of Science;

DANVILLE — Berenice Barahona, Associate of Science; Graciela Becerra, Bachelor of Arts; Jacob Edward Bell, Bachelor of Science; Melissa Stephanie Campos, Associate of Arts, Cum Laude; Evan Ryan Carter, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Katie Rae Crawford, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Ryan Murphy Donnell, Bachelor of Science and Associate of Applied Science; Alisha D. Moad, Master of Arts; Jennifer Onofre-Mendez, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Laura Sanchez, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Fatima Gomez Solis, Bachelor of Arts; Cheyenne Autumn Terry, Master of Science; Jennifer Calvario Vazquez, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Landon Carter Whorton, Bachelor of Science;

DARDANELLE — Ashley Nichole Benham, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude; Amalie D. Corbin, Bachelor of Arts; Tanner Wayne Corbin, Master of Education; Jessica Darr, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Dalton Allen Daughtrey, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Terry Lynn Dortch, Bachelor of Science; Laurie A. Gagne, Master of Education; Jennifer Lea Godwin, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Christopher A. Griffin, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Science; Dakota Rachelle Hicks, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Robert Elijah Jones, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Annica Rose Kerner, Associate of Arts; Tylor Mitchell King, Bachelor of Science; Daniel Allen Land, Master of Science; Lindsey Kia Lee, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Robin Kaye Marple, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Bric Constance Matayo, Bachelor of Science; Kristen Kay Merritt, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Patricia Michelle Patterson, Bachelor of Science; Miranda Marie Possage, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Jennifer Mae Prichard, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Arts, Cum Laude; Ashly Michelle Robison, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alicia Rose Standridge, Bachelor of Arts; Seth T. Stewart, Master of Education; Mackenzie Shayne Taylor, Master of Arts; Yushia Thao, Bachelor of Arts; Adrean C. Tucker, Bachelor of Arts;

DECATUR — Jayme N. Burden, Bachelor of Science; Joshua Carl Hare, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Myranda Ashlie Jackson, Bachelor of Arts; Evan Eugene Owens, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude;

DEER — Evan Scott Barnard, Bachelor of Arts; Casey Dawn Dean, Associate of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Brianna Jo Marshall, Bachelor of Professional Studies;

DELAWARE — Sandra Lee Anderson, Master of Science; Erva Gaylene Fink Longtin, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Kimberly Nicole Mashek, Associate of Science;

DeQUEEN — Cheryl Lee Byrd, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Cameron Logan Hankins, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Jewell Elizabeth Tatum, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Blake Edward Toye, Bachelor of Science; Beatriz Wences, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude;

DERMOTT — Justin P. Carbage, Master of Science; Diane Cook, Bachelor of Professional Studies;

DeWITT — Quartisha SeNell Clay, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Cynthia Gail Ullrich, Bachelor of Professional Studies;

DIERKS — Lindsey Denee Stokes, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude;

DOVER — Kaitlin Marie Austin, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Kaleb Christopher Bouchard, Bachelor of Science; Daniel Byers, Bachelor of Science; Trevor P. Cooper, Bachelor of Science; Corey A. Edwards, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering and Associate of Science in Nuclear Technology; Samantha Kate Emerson-Riggs, Master of Science in Business Administration; Brenda Kay Foster, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude; Joshua Freeman, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Shelly Kay Freeman Frew, Master of Education; Connie Cheri Herring, Associate of Science, Cum Laude; Erin Joann Hill, Master of Art in Teaching; Lindsey Anne Horn, Bachelor of Science; Katelyn Hosman, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Danielle Hudson, Bachelor of Science; Adrianna Mykelte Jackson, Bachelor of Arts; Lawana A. Moore, Associate of Arts; Jefri Carrol Cheyenne Pippin, Bachelor of Science; Rhonda D. Ralph, Associate of Arts, Cum Laude; Ronald Matthew Robinson, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Jackson Tyler Schmitt, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Sierra V. Sheppard, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Julia Christine Smith, Master of Science; Dixie A. Sumners, Associate of Arts, Cum Laude; Barbara “Bobbye” J. Taurone, Bachelor of Arts; Shelby Lynn Taylor, Bachelor of Arts; Jamie Lynn Teal, Master of Arts; Tracie Lyn White, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Cum Laude; Carlee ReAnn Williams, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude;

DUMAS — Carolyn Dailey Brassfield, Associate of Arts; Joseph Hunter Vickers, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering;

DYER — William J. Gregory, Bachelor of Professional Studies;

EDGEMONT — Jacob A. Zakrzewski, Bachelor of Professional Studies;

EL DORADO — Larry W. Bibby, Associate of Arts; Shaytra Denise Bridges, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Wesley Alan Corkins, Master of Education; Jenenda Crew, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Magna Cum Laude; Maribel Diana De Arnold, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Ashley Nicole Edington, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Clayton Randall Hendricks, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Summa Cum Laude; Shawana D. Miller, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Aretha Rochelle Wallace, Associate of Science;

EL PASO — Matthew Lynn Jenkins, Master of Arts; Sara Elizabeth Ann Stovall, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Science; Hunter Bo Weimann, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Arts;

ELAINE — Curetunia Rose, Associate of Science;

ELKINS — Kristina Dee Eden, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude;

EUREKA SPRINGS — Danielle Nicole Holby, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Seth Michael McCormick, Bachelor of Science; Skyler R. Smith, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Magna Cum Laude;

FAIRFIELD BAY — Cory Austin Ward, Bachelor of Science; Rick Ward, Master of Education;

FARMINGTON — Morgan Elizabeth Cheramie, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Carlee Elizabeth Lee, Associate of Arts; Andrew Love, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Steffany H. Rhame, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Mary Ann Spears, Doctor of Education;

FAYETTEVILLE — Ashton Mitchell Alston, Master of Science in Business Administration; Christopher Ray Cassidy, Master of Science; Jennifer Ann Chenault, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Jocelyn Flores, Bachelor of Arts; James Gregory, Master of Science; Amanda Nicole Hartman, Bachelor of Science; Colton D. Hinrichs, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Patricia Ann Hutchison, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Amy Elizabeth Johnson, Bachelor of Science; Jayme Lynn Kain, Master of Arts; Jacqueline Marie Lobb, Master of Arts; Jason Andrew Morris, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, University Honors Program; Carla Pevehouse, Master of Arts; Julie Ann Ramsey, Master of Arts; Jami Renee Reed, Master of Arts; Maresa Anne Reeves, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Justin B. Smith, Master of Science; Shayleigh Denae Thatcher, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude; Tara Jean Tuttle, Bachelor of Science; Shayla Mckael Wilks, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Science; Annette Michele Williams, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Summa Cum Laude; Karla Sue Yochum, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Summa Cum Laude; Darren Conner Young, Bachelor of Professional Studies;

FIFTY SIX — Kasie Branscum Cox, Master of Arts;

FLIPPIN — Dillon Hargrove, Bachelor of Arts; Colton Nix, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Cum Laude; Kaitlin Diane Schmitt, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Science, Cum Laude;

FOREMAN — Christa LeAnn Berton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Janet K. Wade, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Cum Laude;

FORREST CITY — Ethan Deere, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude;

FORT SMITH — Trinidad Aguilera, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Cum Laude; Kacie Cheyenne Ballard, Bachelor of Science; Kylie J. Ballard, Associate of Arts; Billie Jo Barrie, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Xochitl M. Barroso, Master of Arts; Stephanie Campbell, Bachelor of Professional Studies and Associate of Arts; Erin Leigh Conrad, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Joshua T. Daves, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Jordyn Dunavin, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Mallory Lauren Hillicoss, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Randy W. Holliman, Bachelor of Science; Matthew Tyler Hornung, Master of Arts; Amanda L. Howard, Master of Education; Russel Anthony Alan Jones, Educational Specialist; Patrick Kamerling, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kelsey Jordan Marcum, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering and Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Yushekia L. Mason, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Yee Moua, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Abigail Nikkei Musset, Master of Science; Adam J. Reeves, Master of Science; Sandie M. Six, Master of Education; Ethan James Six, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Ameerah Renee Smith, Bachelor of Arts; Jennifer Lee Steele, Educational Specialist; Emillie Kristeen Vick, Master of Science in Business Administration; Joshua Wade, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Summa Cum Laude; Brandon Lee Willhite, Associate of Applied Science, Magna Cum Laude;

FOUKE — Robert Blake Sullivan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;

FOX — Alison Wallace Parks, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Summa Cum Laude;

FULTON — Callie Lowe, Associate of Arts, Summa Cum Laude;

GARFIELD — Amanda LeAnn Ward, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Magna Cum Laude;

GENTRY — Hannah Jo Sykes, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude;

GILLHAM — Ryan Kesterson, Bachelor of Science;

GLENWOOD — Adam Steven Baker, Bachelor of Science; Brandie Renee Hill, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Science;

GOULD — Amber Tarlton, Bachelor of Professional Studies;

GRANNIS — Stephanie Renea Cannon, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Science; Danielle Frachiseur, Bachelor of Science;

GRAVELLY — Courtney Gene Austin, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude;

GRAVETTE — Clayton Alexander, Bachelor of Science; Amy D. Sherry, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude;

GREEN FOREST — Austin James Allen, Bachelor of Science; Travis Michael Chain, Bachelor of Science; Sara Rincon, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Science; Lauren Jetton Robinett, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Justus Summers, Associate of Arts; Abbie Gail Tanner, Bachelor of Science and Associate of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Brianna Elaine Walker, Associate of Arts;

GREENBRIER — Melanie Lyn Amick, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Zachary Dewayne Barker, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Cody Cotton, Associate of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Deidra DiAnn Dillard, Master of Science; Bailey Anne Gifford, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Ashley Elizabeth Hilliard, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Robert Whittington Meredith, Bachelor of Science and Associate of Science; John Logan Pryor, Bachelor of Science and Associate of Science, Magna Cum Laude; August Dawn Taylor, Bachelor of Arts; Taylor LeAnn Thomas, Bachelor of Professional Studies;

GREENWOOD — Jamie Lynn Cagle, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Patrick David Cantrell, Bachelor of Science; Cody Lee Chatman, Doctor of Education; Leah Anne Cherry, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Nathan L. Lott, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Cum Laude; Jayson Don McGaugh, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Jacqueline Meeker, Master of Education; Karen Mora, Bachelor of Professional Studies and Associate of Science; Lloyd Morganflash, Associate of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Keri Ann Rathbun, Doctor of Education; Stacy Lyn Rogers, Master of Education; Bethany Danae Skaggs, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jakob Wade Watts, Bachelor of Arts; Hannah Denise White, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude, University Honors Program; Zachary Williams, Bachelor of Science;

GURDON — Sarah Renee Overbey, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude;

HACKETT — Logan Cole Bennett, Bachelor of Arts; Tyler Drew Chapman, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Summa Cum Laude;

HARRIET — Elizabeth Lake Clark, Bachelor of Science; Kristi Ann Steinman, Bachelor of Science;

HARRISON — Colby Vance Boren, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Karissa Campbell, Bachelor of Science; Linda Collins, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude; Adeline E. Courter, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Heather Sue Crawford, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Brenan Elyse Epley, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Clayton Etchison, Bachelor of Science and Associate of Science; Audrey Grace Frisby, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Trevor Gibbins, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude; Mikayla Jane Hudson, Bachelor of Professional Studies and Associate of Arts; Chelsea Aaren Johnson, Master of Science; Erin Renee Keeton, Bachelor of Science; Tara K. Lambe, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Amy A. Lee, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Carson Brooke Lowery, Bachelor of Science; Ashley Dawn Martin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jason McAnulty, Associate of Arts; Mandy N. Moore, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Cum Laude; Alexandria Alecia Mount, Bachelor of Science; Annie Elizabeth Patton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Abigail Nicole Pierce, Bachelor of Science; Kelly Edward Bailey Pillow, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Katlyn Lynnette Roberts, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Aundrea Thompson Rogers, Bachelor of Science; Taylor L. Shaver, Bachelor of Science; Brittany Jones Sisco, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Krysta Marie Smith, Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Fine Arts, Cum Laude; Joseph Riley Steves, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Emily Lenee Walters, Bachelor of Music Education, Summa Cum Laude; Curtis Waters, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Nathaniel Lee Waters, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Elizabeth Wheeler, Bachelor of Science; Cami Lynn Woodruff, Bachelor of Professional Studies and Associate of Arts, Summa Cum Laude;

HARTMAN — Sarah Elizabeth Starnes, Bachelor of Arts;

HASTY — Kara Smith, Bachelor of Science;

HATFIELD — Katherine Blair Self, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude;

HATTIEVILLE — Joshua J. Byers, Bachelor of Arts; Melanie Rachel Ford, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Brooke LaRue Gullett, Bachelor of Science; Brian Christopher Roberts, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude;

HAVANA — Denise Michelle Lane, Master of Education; Ashley McCourt, Bachelor of Science;

HAZEN — Cory L. Fisher, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Cum Laude;

HEBER SPRINGS — Rhylie M. Gachot, Master of Science; Randi Brooke Hensley, Master of Education; Chelsea Brooke Kohlbrecher, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Micaela Danielle Rayford, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Magna Cum Laude;

HECTOR — Harry Gilbert Alvis, Master of Education; Janetta Gail Freeman, Master of Arts; Evan Blake Gray, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Christopher Shawn Kelly, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Science; Chelsea Leora Mason, Bachelor of Science; Jeremy L. Myers, Associate of Science; Jayme Stroud, Bachelor of Arts; David Paul Waterson, Master of Science;

HELENA — Fantricia Davis-Jones, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Zachary Demarcus Hicks, Bachelor of Arts;

HINDSVILLE — Caleb Noah Andrew Boyd, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude;

HOLIDAY ISLAND — Bobbi Jean Lawler, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Cum Laude;

HOPE — Matthew Isaiah Hawkins, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Tephanie Lynn Johnson, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Timothy Ladd Owens, Bachelor of Science; Minerva Pineda, Master of Arts;

HOT SPRINGS — Kyle Ray Adcock, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lauren Elaine Barthel, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Summa Cum Laude; Garrett Beck, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Samuel Breashears, Master of Liberal Arts; Brandon Carmack, Bachelor of Science and Associate of Science; Thomas E. Cooper, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Leyla Cotroneo, Master of Arts; Tylan Seth Fowler, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Science; Tania Galligan, Master of Education; Katie Lynn Graves, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Andrea Michele Graves, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Edward W. Gunter, Bachelor of Arts; Bryan Jensen Hale, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Seth David Henry, Bachelor of Science; Stephanie Jones, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Magna Cum Laude; Brenda Kaye LaBarber, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Angela Leigh Lesher, Master of Education; Michael Jon Long, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Adam J. Mann, Bachelor of Arts; Ashley Martin, Associate of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; David Michael Martin III, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Brittney McGhee, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude; Samantha Patrico, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Ashley Lauren Rash, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Heather Nicole Rash, Bachelor of Arts; Corey B. Scheer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Summa Cum Laude; Nikki R. Scheer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Summa Cum Laude; John Talos, Bachelor of Science; Alicia D. Weatherford, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Calli White, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Clinton Ryan Williams, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;

HOT SPRINGS VILLAGE — Colby Skye Gorena, Bachelor of Arts;

HUNTINGTON — Sarah Angela Michael, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Rachel Elizabeth Murphy, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude;

HUNTSVILLE — Brianna F. Burgess, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Lindsay Erin Lester, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Makenzie Grace Smith, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Cum Laude;

HUTTIG — Shannon D. Rogers, Bachelor of Professional Studies;

JACKSONVILLE — Jessica Alvarado, Bachelor of Science; Jessica Alvarado, Bachelor of Arts; Grant Cash Delaney, Bachelor of Science; Alicia George, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Tiffany Lynn Jackson, Bachelor of Professional Studies and Associate of Arts; Tyisha Shaunte Quinell Kleckley, Master of Education;

JASPER — Brianna Casey Daniels, Bachelor of Science; Melissa Gale Kilgore, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Clarence Scot LaFargue, Jr., Bachelor of Science; Carly Deon Shields, Bachelor of Science Magna, Cum Laude;

JESSIEVILLE — Braden Matthew Davis, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Dalton Roe Oates, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering;

JONESBORO — Kimberly Kay Fletcher, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, University Honors Program; Michael J. Graham, Educational Specialist;

JUDSONIA — Justin Allen Counts, Bachelor of Science;

KINGSTON — Jesse W. Fancher, Bachelor of Science;

KNOXVILLE — Caryl L. Sparks, Master of Arts; Jennifer Leigh Wages, Master of Science; Nicholas Williams, Bachelor of Science; Evan Yang, Bachelor of Science;

LAKE VILLAGE — Misty Leigh Rogers, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude;

LAMAR — Behnum D. Ahrabli, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering and Associate of Science in Nuclear Technology; Jesica Rachelle Campbell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Christopher H. Copeland, Bachelor of Arts; Jocelyn Lee Egan, Associate of Arts; Ryan Austin Harmon, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Nancy Jo Hill, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude; Tara D. Hunt, Bachelor of Science; Mikaila Renee Jestice, Associate of Arts; Joyce Nichole Kuykendall, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, University Honors Program; Jon M. McCarley, Bachelor of Arts; Kelsey L. Ramsey, Master of Art in Teaching; Ashley N. Randt, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering and Associate of Science in Nuclear Technology; Colton Blake Smith, Bachelor of Science; Elizabeth A. Snyder, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Chelsea Erin Sparks, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; MaKayla Danielle Sparks, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Joey Marlin Tate, Associate of Arts; Dawn Catherine Trout, Bachelor of Arts; Alexander Leng Yang, Bachelor of Science; Anthony Keng Yang, Bachelor of Science; Tanner Leigh Yates, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Lacy Gail Zachary, Master of Art in Teaching;

LAVACA — Amanda Leigh Bynum, Master of Education;

LEAD HILL — Alexandria Mercedes Jones, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude;

LESLIE — Alyssa Brean Caughron, Bachelor of Science; Lesley D. Daly, Bachelor of Science; Jordan Hull, Bachelor of Science;

LINCOLN — Melissa N. Davis, Bachelor of Professional Studies;

LITTLE ROCK — Kristine Marie Abrams, Associate of Arts; Patricia D. Archambeau, Bachelor of Professional Studies; April Renee Butler, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Kala Shuntell Cherry, Bachelor of Professional Studies; John Coulter Cody, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Ke’Aira Sharell Cohns, Bachelor of Arts; Brian Michael Craig, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Ashley Nicole Duncan, Bachelor of Science; Toni Eggleton, Master of Art in Teaching; Jenna Elise Eggleton, Associate of Arts, Cum Laude; Mikaela Ann Felcher, Master of Science; Amanda Fluharty, Bachelor of Arts; Jaylissa Hampton, Bachelor of Arts; Alexander Foster Harper, Bachelor of Arts; Michael Broadrick Harris, Bachelor of Arts; Jaymes Zackary Herrington, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Brett Michael Hiley, Bachelor of Science; Autumn Danielle Hodges, Master of Education; Stacy R. Hunt, Master of Science; Kelly J. Kannett, Associate of Arts; Bradley Leon Malone, Bachelor of Science; Mirian Martinez, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Miles McDonnell, Bachelor of Science; Keith Maurice McGee Sr., Doctor of Education; Brooke Allison McMillan, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; David Vance Morris, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Mitchell Alan Mosley, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Dion Patton Jr., Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Science; Jordan Michelle Poe, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude; Jay R. Porter, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Roberto Antonio Portillo, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Summa Cum Laude; Justin M. Reedy, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Holly Lynette Rockingham, Master of Science; Joseph S. Sithong, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Summa Cum Laude; Garrick R. St. Pierre, Master of Science in Business Administration; Katherine Cockmon Stehle, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Waymond Isaac Stewart Jr., Master of Science; Victoria Laree Sykes, Bachelor of Professional Studies; John Mitchell Thompson, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Kendall Dane Tubb, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Ruby Jean Williams, Master of Science in Nursing;

LONDON — Miranda Marhea Anderson, Bachelor of Science; Thomas Steven Avery, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Callie Lea Bazyk, Bachelor of Arts; Adrienne Belcher, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Adrienne Broadhead, Associate of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Silas Clark, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Kaitlin Brooke Cochran, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Science, Cum Laude; Leighann Desirae Deal, Associate of Arts; Jordan Taylor Gamez, Bachelor of Arts; Kathryn Alyse Grady, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude; Shelly Hall, Associate of Arts; Robert Don Hampton, Master of Science; Randyn C. Harrison, Bachelor of Science; Savanna Nicole Hiland, Bachelor of Arts; Jordan Labrecque, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Hannah Eliza Mitchell, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering and Associate of Science in Nuclear Technology; Alexander Sanders, Master of Art in Teaching; Tascia Steelman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jennifer Jeannine Terrell, Master of Arts; Brenna Leigh Voyles, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude;

LONOKE — Drake Aaron Chesney, Bachelor of Science; Taylor Nicole Horton, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Science; Calvian LaQuinta McGaughy, Bachelor of Arts; Katie Renee McGowan, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Alice Faye Ward, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Cum Laude;

LOWELL — Hayley Nicole Clark, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Cassie Juanita Smith, Master of Arts;

MABELVALE — Charles W. Brown, Master of Science; Robert Bradley Pike, Bachelor of Science;

MAGAZINE — Eli Edward Bennett, Bachelor of Science; Ashley Nicole Eckles, Bachelor of Arts; Allison Taylor Greb, Bachelor of Science; Amy Fairbanks Lloyd, Master of Science in Business Administration; Austin Lane Mathews, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Dezarae’ Ann Terry, Associate of Science;

MAGNOLIA — Demetris Donnell Ford Jr., Bachelor of Science; Luke Anthony Frederick, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kyeshia Nicole Lewis, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Ellen Ann Tinnell, Associate of Arts;

MALVERN — Taylor Beard, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Jason James Clenney, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Summa Cum Laude; Kathleen Victoria Isabella Augusta Dodd, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude; Nathaniel Blake Kitchens Howard, Associate of Applied Science; Emily Grace Knight, Associate of Arts; Ricky D. Lambert, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Lindsey Ahrens McCrary, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude;

MANSFIELD — Caleb Joel Boyd, Bachelor of Arts; Kourtney Elizabeth Elmore, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Dalton Scott Jacobs, Bachelor of Science; Tara Natasha Mort, Bachelor of Professional Studies and Associate of Arts, Summa Cum Laude;

MARION — Shane Clements, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Summa Cum Laude; Debra Kate Jennings, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Cum Laude; Amanda B. Miller, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Summa Cum Laude;

MARSHALL — Brett Michael Baker, Master of Arts; Jaden Nicole Johns, Associate of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Donald Ray Patterson Jr., Master of Art in Teaching; Kevin Kelly Small, Bachelor of Science; Keri M. Standridge, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Allison Hensley Williamson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;

MAUMELLE — Brady Holt Condren, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brooke Kathleen Lloyd, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Kaitlin Marie Marler, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Justina M. Parker, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Magna Cum Laude; Elle Faith Patio San Agustin, Bachelor of Science; Sarah Bess Shaw, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jermeishia Danielle Smith, Bachelor of Science; Kelton Devon Smith, Bachelor of Science and Associate of Science; Dennis Conner Wood Jr., Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jocelyn Wright, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

McCRORY — Alan Dalton Jackson, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude;

McGEHEE — D. Mitch Grant, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Summa Cum Laude; Maro Alexander Croff V, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude;

MELBOURNE — Kristen LeeAnn Smith, Master of Science;

MENA — Catherine Beaver, Bachelor of Arts; Makaila Brooke Goss, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Erica DaMae Goss, Bachelor of Science; Kristen Paige Manasco, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Science; Sarah Ann Purcell, Master of Arts; Colby Lauren Singleton, Master of Arts;

MENIFEE — Joseph Allen Baker, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;

MIDLAND — Brittany Amanda Morrison, Master of Arts;

MONTICELLO — Kinsley Logan Akin, Bachelor of Arts; Whittney Rochelle Hicks, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude; Abbey C. Nowlen, Master of Science; John Dillon Rabb, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Cum Laude; Anna Kate St. John, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;

MORRILTON — Marie Pearly Lou Molina Alarcon, Bachelor of Science; Christopher M. Arndt, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Cum Laude; Joshua Bartlett, Bachelor of Science; Emilee Ann Bowles, Bachelor of Arts; Mechele Brockman, Bachelor of Science; Tyler Olan Chenault, Bachelor of Science; Deborah Denise Donald, Master of Science; Kourtney Cheyenne Henderson, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Science; Adam Lyons Hoyt, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Cum Laude; Nicole N. Long, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Amanda G. Riedmueller, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; James R. Riedmueller Jr., Bachelor of Professional Studies, Summa Cum Laude; Anna Elizabeth Tanner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Christine Renee Youngblood, Bachelor of Science;

MOUNT VERNON — Victoria Brock, Bachelor of Science; Jacob Anthony Webb, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;

MOUNTAIN HOME — Alyssia Danyelle Barton, Master of Science; Patricia Foreman, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude;

MOUNTAIN PINE — Michelle L. Berg, Associate of Science;

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Lacy LaShay House, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Patricia C. McCluskey-Long, Associate of Science, Cum Laude; Maranda Sakowsky, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Ashley Ilene Van Dyke, Bachelor of Science;

MOUNTAINBURG — Brianna Hobson, Associate of Science;

NASHVILLE — Leslie Ackley, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jonathan Spenser Pack, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering;

NATURAL DAM — Brittney Darlene Foulk, Bachelor of Professional Studies;

NEW BLAINE — Heather Danielle Grigg, Bachelor of Arts;

NEWHOPE — Vanessa J. Parsons, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Summa Cum Laude;

NORTH LITTLE ROCK — Tammy Terell Burris-Collins, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Abigail Ann Butler, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Courtney Lynn Del Donno, Bachelor of Science; Pamela D. Drew, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Magna Cum Laude; James Brady Errickson, Bachelor of Science; Jonathan Kendall Fricks, Associate of Arts; Brenna Gentry, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Summa Cum Laude; Cara Marie Holland, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Marian Patrece Craft Kursh, Master of Education; Breonna Danielle Miller, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Trenton T. Rogers, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Chauncey Donnell Sims, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Hilton L. Taylor Jr., Bachelor of Professional Studies; Letecha T. Townsend, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Chantel Fitts, Associate of Arts; Laura Hartline Weems, Master of Science; Esther R. White, Bachelor of Fine Arts and Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude;

OAK GROVE — Joshua Paul Ayers, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering and Associate of Science in Nuclear Technology;

ODEN — Ocean Miranda Brewer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Summa Cum Laude; Jonathan Tyler Heinritz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ashley Nicole Philpot, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;

OLA — Cheyenne Taylor Louise Buford Morrison, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration and Bachelor of Arts; Morgan Whitney Riley, Associate of Science; Morgan Diane Sheets, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Mary Thompson, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Science; Mervin Antonio Vergara, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;

OMAHA — Amy Michelle Brumley, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Summa Cum Laude; Nathan Gass, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Kirrissa D. Larson, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude;

OPPELO — Joshua Wayne Lentz, Bachelor of Science;

OSCEOLA — Charles Cody, Bachelor of Science;

OZARK — Lindsey Rae Baskin, Bachelor of Arts; Kimberly L. Brockett, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Jessica Erin Culver, Master of Education; Arminda Brooke Davis, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Nelta Azlee Cheyenne delaPena, Bachelor of Arts; Shyanna R. Easom, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Martha Kaye Farrington, Master of Science in Business Administration; Jaysa Christine Gattis, Bachelor of Science; Brian Steven Gattis, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Kevie K. Haberer, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Magna Cum Laude; Ethan W. Hawkins, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Amber Nicole Hicks, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; David Andrew Jenkins, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Nathan C. Lemley, Master of Education; Darci Carol Long, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Amanda Renee McCormick, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Kassandra Kay Nobles, Associate of Arts; Shaila Bethany Ralph, Associate of Arts; Anthony Joseph Rofkahr, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering and Associate of Science in Nuclear Technology, Cum Laude; Hannah P. Sisk, Associate of Arts; Charlotte Swedeen, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Cum Laude; Brittany Lynnee West, Associate of Arts; Thomas Frederick White III, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Vien P. Wimberly, Master of Education;

OZONE — Hayden Seth Carlton, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering and Associate of Science in Nuclear Technology, Summa Cum Laude; Michelle Elizabeth Einert, Bachelor of Music Education, Magna Cum Laude; Taylor Garrett, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude;

PALESTINE — Deondra Markel Swanigan, Bachelor of Arts;

PANGBURN — Amy Renee LaRue, Bachelor of Professional Studies;

PARAGOULD — Shelby Paige Latting, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Larry Duane Vinson, Bachelor of Professional Studies;

PARIS — Joanie E. Floren, Associate of Arts; Katlyn Nicole O’Neal, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Science; Charli Wiggins, Bachelor of Science; Stevie Wood, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude;

PARON — Aaron D. Anderson, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Katherine Anne Gray, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Cum Laude; Paula Morgan Ramsey, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;

PEA RIDGE — Jeffie Jefferson Davis Farmer Pitts, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Hayden Charles Scott, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude;

PEARCY — Stefan J. Kellar, Bachelor of Science; Jonathan Jesse Organ, Associate of Science;

PELSOR — Rachel Cheyanne Sexton Campbell, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Science;

PENCIL BLUFF — Amy Lynn Sliger, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Samantha Jo Stovall, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude;

PERRY — Elaine Crawford, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;

PERRYVILLE — Michelle Renee Bishop, Master of Arts; Cara Caudell, Bachelor of Science; Whitney Leigh Fowler, Master of Education; Vicki Renee Haymaker, Bachelor of Professional Studies;

PINE BLUFF — April M. Bass, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Jessica Lea Golden, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Sharron Diane Grigsby, Master of Science; Lindsay Elizabeth King, Bachelor of Science; Sarah Ellen Potter, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Sylvia A. Starkey-Grady, Master of Education; Olivia Kathryn Treglown, Bachelor of Arts; Quinton L. Wade, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Cum Laude; Gene Alvin White Jr., Bachelor of Professional Studies and Associate of Arts, Cum Laude; Leondra Denise Williams, Master of Education;

PLAINVIEW — Anita Joelle Melton, Associate of Science; Cameron Phillip David Spencer, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Kimberly Stone, Associate of Arts;

PLEASANT PLAINS — Ashley Michelle Nicholson, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Dave Stephens, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Magna Cum Laude;

PLUMERVILLE — Jacqueline L. Andrews, Master of Education; Taylor Michael Garrett, Master of Arts; Geoffrey Brian Wilson, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude;

POCAHONTAS — Raven Ashley Blansett, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Summa Cum Laude; Ivy Lynn Pfeffer, Doctor of Education;

POTTSVILLE — Brittany June Gardner Collins, Associate of Arts; Hunter Lane Daniel, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Jordan Madison Dugger, Bachelor of Science; Shelby Suzanne Flippo, Bachelor of Science; Tanner Berg Flory, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Science; Alexandria M. Gantt, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Michael Gateley, Bachelor of Science; Aaron Heath Grigsby, Associate of Arts; Delorian Alexander Hiatt, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Kristen Leann Horn, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Magna Cum Laude; Michelle Ann Ingram, Bachelor of Science; Stephanie Eugena Marie Johnson, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Rebecca ViEtta Kersen, Bachelor of Arts; Jordan Dale Little, Associate of Arts; Lucas Ray McAnulty, Bachelor of Science; Brock McFarland, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Justin Ray Moore, Bachelor of Arts; Rhianna Dalene Morgan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Joey Morrison, Associate of Arts; Matthew T. Piker, Master of Science; Anna Pruitt, Master of Education; Courtney Paige Marie Reed, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; DeLeah Paige Rhinehart, Bachelor of Science; Miguel Angel Rivas, Master of Science; Regina Kaye Storment, Master of Science; Joshua L. Treas, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Heather Renea Wilson, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Hannah Rose Woodard, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;

PRAIRIE GROVE — Michael David Hensley, Master of Education; Linda Lisa Husser, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Kati Marie Race, Bachelor of Science;

PRESCOTT — Brittany Nicole Holleman, Master of Science;

QUITMAN — Michaela Ann Evans, Bachelor of Arts; Ashley Amanda Rice, Associate of Arts; Johnnie L. Schaumleffel, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Summa Cum Laude;

RATCLIFF — Terry Wayne Bennett, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Jennifer Wallsmith, Bachelor of Professional Studies;

RISON — Casey Alexis Billings, Bachelor of Arts; Janice Shumake, Associate of Arts, Magna Cum Laude;

ROGERS — Morgan Noelle Bradley, Master of Science; James Gregory Coney, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Lana Marie Dinan, Associate of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Nathan Thomas Doss, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Bobby Lee Driggs, Bachelor of Science; Patrick Whalen Green, Bachelor of Science and Associate of Science; Adam Daniel Jackson, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Utah Davis Julius, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Shaleigh Rene Main, Associate of Arts; Hunter Duke Mobley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Gene Ann Morrison, Bachelor of Professional Studies and Associate of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Katherine Nunez, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Ashley Baxter Panos, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Cum Laude; Molly Marie Revoir, Associate of Arts, Cum Laude; Sarah Kay Rice, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Cynthia L. Rice, Doctor of Education; Bryce Yukon Roth, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Jacob Schneidewind, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Bailey Elaine Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Bucky T. Willett, Bachelor of Science; Paul R. Wilson, Master of Education;

ROLAND — Madison Nicole Dorman, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude;

ROSE BUD — Juliana Trevino Mannon, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Cum Laude; Desiree Danielle Starkey, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude;

ROVER — Arnoldo Javier Landaverde, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;

ROYAL — Austin Gregory Haight, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering and Associate of Science in Nuclear Technology; Jessica Lauren Plumlee, Bachelor of Science;

RUDY — Hannah Elizabeth Patterson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude;

RUSSELLVILLE — Wendy Alexandra Abarca, Bachelor of Arts; Greg Abrams Jr., Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hope Aaron Adair, Bachelor of Arts; Amanda N. Allen-Gutierrez, Master of Science; Christopher Edward Michael Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering and Associate of Science in Nuclear Technology; Hunter Anderson, Bachelor of Science; Jordan Anderson Armstrong, Bachelor of Science; Shay Arnold, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Brianna Nicole Arrington, Associate of Arts and Associate of Science, Cum Laude; Jacob Bailey, Bachelor of Arts; Tayler Nicole Bain, Associate of Science; Heather Danielle Barnes, Associate of Arts; Jordan David Barnes, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jason Todd Basinger, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Hanna L. Bauer, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Regina Annette Beckles, Bachelor of Arts; Timothy Beirne, Bachelor of Arts; Trista S. Beldin, Associate of Arts; Grace Kathryn Berkau, Master of Education; Jonathan Wesley Billings, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Ethan Boatman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; James A. Bond, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Allauna Marie Boone, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Brady Logan Boone, Bachelor of Arts; David E. Borengasser, Bachelor of Arts; Sarah Borengasser, Associate of Arts; Michael Wyatt Bowman, Bachelor of Science; Tiffany Danielle Boyland, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Raychel Kathleen Bozeman, Bachelor of Science; Jenna Allison Bradley, Master of Science; Deborah Louise Brady, Master of Science; Tyler Lane Brafford, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering and Associate of Science in Nuclear Technology; Porscha ReAnna Brents, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Kimberly Sue Brewer, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Joshua L. Broadway, Bachelor of Arts; Haven Nicole Brock, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Timothy S. Brooks, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Isabelle Leighann Broomhall, Bachelor of Arts; Rachel Elizabeth Broussard, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Science, Cum Laude; Dillan Colby Brown, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jaclyn Rachelle Brown, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Jonathan Layton Brown, Bachelor of Arts; Patrice Diane Brown, Bachelor of Music Education, Magna Cum Laude; Valerie Nicole Brown, Bachelor of Arts; Zachariah Paul Brown, Bachelor of Music Education, Magna Cum Laude; Brittany Ann Casey Bruton, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Lauren Elizabeth Bryan, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Rachel Beth Bullock, Master of Education; Anita Kathryn Butler, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Science, Cum Laude; Cody Samuel Butler, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Kaylee Anne Butler, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; John Walter Cains, Associate of Science, Cum Laude; Wendy Camarillo, Bachelor of Arts; Katelyn Nicole Campagna, Bachelor of Science; Lanique Michelle Campbell, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Science; Kassandra Monique Cendejas, Bachelor of Science; Anastasia Marie Chaney, Bachelor of Science; Patricia J. Chaney, Master of Art in Teaching; Victoria Brooke Chapman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Diaz O’Neal John Childress, Bachelor of Science; Travis Boyd Clayton, Bachelor of Science; Carlee Rae Coffman, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Science; Kristin Dawn Coffman, Master of Science; Travis Dale Cole, Associate of Arts; Elijah Franklin Cole, Bachelor of Science; Brittany Nicole Collier, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Carissa Elizabeth Collier, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Tyler M. Cooley, Associate of Applied Science, Cum Laude; Cody Eli Cooper, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Shannon M. Core, Associate of Applied Science; Amanda Nicole Coulter, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Caela Marie Deshee Cox, Bachelor of Science; Sean Patrick Coyle, Master of Science; Shane Thomas Crabtree, Master of Science; Olivia Pearl Crisp, Bachelor of Science; Victoria L. Crossley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Greg Michael Crouch, Master of Science in Business Administration; Shelley Renae Culwell, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Johanna M. Cunningham, Associate of Science; Elizabeth Lee Dalton, Bachelor of Arts; Cody Andrew Dare, Master of Education; Ashley Danielle Davis, Bachelor of Arts; Joey Rahsaan Davis, Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Science; Terrance Duane Dean, Bachelor of Science; Alicia Dawn Defoor, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Mikahla Rae Denney, Bachelor of Arts; Ambar Yessenia Diaz, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Josselyn R. Diaz, Bachelor of Arts; Ashley Dixon, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Christina S. Donoho, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Ana Lesly Dunn, Master of Arts; Joli Dupy, Bachelor of Arts; Abigail LeAnne Duvall, Bachelor of Arts; Austin Connor Eason, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Heather Reahann East, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ashlee Edwards-Tisdale, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Cum Laude; Donica Elliott, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Christy Leanne Emerson, Master of Education; Katie Alyson England, Bachelor of Science; Kelly D. Ennis, Master of Science in Business Administration; Tamara I. Esaw, Bachelor of Arts; Xiomara Y. Estrada, Master of Art in Teaching; David Lael Feltner, Master of Science; John Micheal Fisk, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Esmeralda Flores, Bachelor of Arts; Shiane Cheria Frank, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude; Morgan A. Frazier, Master of Liberal Arts; Bridgette N. Freeman, Associate of Science; Christopher Raymond Freeman, Associate of Arts; William Frost, Bachelor of Science; Kirk Anthony Gallant, Master of Science in Business Administration; Robin S. Gardner, Master of Science; Tiffany Nichole Gateley, Bachelor of Science; Paxton Vaylee Goates, Bachelor of Science; Kenneth Ray Golden III, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Joshua Lee Goodridge, Bachelor of Science; Walter Reese Gray, Bachelor of Science; Jonathon T. Gray, Bachelor of Science; Ashley Nicole Green, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Brittany Rae Guthrie, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Francisco Gutierrez-Torres, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Breanna Rose Hagerty, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Megan Darlene Halbrook, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Lovis Robert Hall, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Qassye Marie Hall, Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Fine Arts; Adam Grant Ham, Bachelor of Science; Cortney Jo Ham, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ryan Mackenzie Hancock, Bachelor of Science; Amanda Lynn Haney, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Magna Cum Laude; Ashley Elizabeth Haney, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Kayla Danielle Haralson, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Alaina Marie Harpenau, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Lindsey Ann Harper, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Meggan Marie Harris, Bachelor of Arts; Lindsy Noelle Harrison, Bachelor of Science; Billy W. Harshaw, Bachelor of Arts; Seth A. Harvey, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Marissa Arie Hatcher, Bachelor of Science; Katrina Renee Hayden, Bachelor of Arts; Logan B. Hayes, Bachelor of Science; Emily R. Heathcock, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Michael Corey Heflin, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Taylor Suzanne Heflin, Bachelor of Arts; Clayton M. Henry, Associate of Applied Science, Summa Cum Laude, Marrissa Hernandez, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Rebekah Lauren Hickman, Master of Science; Kambri Hill, Bachelor of Science; Kelly Blake Hinds, Bachelor of Science; Hugh Hayden Hipps, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Charlie Hittle, Master of Art in Teaching; Jake Tyler Holloway, Bachelor of Science; Taylor Jean Hollowell, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Dylan D. Horton, Bachelor of Science; Moriah N. Howington, Associate of Arts; Janesa Lynn Hudson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Samantha Diane Huggins, Master of Science; Lauren Kay Humphrey, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Nancy J. Isom, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kaci Regan Jackson, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Aysia Ariell Jackson, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Justin Daniel Jeffery, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Sara Elizabeth Jondro, Bachelor of Science; Evelyn Ann Jones, Bachelor of Science; Camille Jacquelyn Jordan, Bachelor of Arts; James Tosh Keele, Master of Science; Noah Keller, Bachelor of Science; Jarred M. Kennamer, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Allison Leigh Kersen, Bachelor of Music Education, Cum Laude; Shelly Ann Kidd, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Science; Kevin James Kilpatrick, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Summa Cum Laude; Dona M. Kirkpatrick, Master of Science; John Tyler Knight, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kaylee J. Konsella, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Madason June Alexandrea Kroencke, Bachelor of Science; Hailey Lachowsky, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Brooks Ann Laffoon, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Westan Kabe Lakey, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Breana Lee Langford, Bachelor of Science; Lori J. White Latimer, Bachelor of Arts; Deidra Marie Lee, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Daphne Lee, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Saundra Denise Leger, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alec David Lester, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Brandy Nichole Linker, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Summa Cum Laude; Baylee Jo Linker, Bachelor of Arts; Bruce Livingston, Bachelor of Science and Associate of Science; Lourdes Loaeza Alcocer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Erin Rebecca Lovan, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Matthew A. Lutz, Bachelor of Science; Bruce Madden Jr., Bachelor of Science; Rebekah Annette Magnus, Bachelor of Science; Jennifer L. Malardier, Associate of Science; T. Alex Manly, Master of Science; Hanna Drew Manuel, Bachelor of Science; Janna Rose Martin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; William G. Martin, Bachelor of Arts; Brittany Nicole Martin, Master of Science in Business Administration; Matthew Ray Maurseth, Bachelor of Science; Alan E. McAdams, Master of Arts; Matthew William McCord, Bachelor of Professional Studies; April Michelle McGuire, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Adrianne Gabrielle McNeely, Master of Science; Shawna Latricia Anderson McNeely, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering and Associate of Science in Nuclear Technology; Amy Mellick, Associate of Applied Science; Benjamin Jacob Meyer, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Daili Kayleen Meyer, Bachelor of Professional Studies and Associate of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Steven D. Milligan, Master of Science; Melissa Marie Minard, Master of Science in Business Administration; Nicole Marie Mitchell, Master of Science; Peter F. Modica, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Spencer Moody, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Cassie Marie Moore, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Heath Moore, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Cory Alan Moores, Bachelor of Science and Associate of Arts; James Chadwick Moorhead, Bachelor of Science; Rebecca R. Morgan, Master of Science; Ashley Lin Morris, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; James Mitchell Mullen, Bachelor of Science; Andrea Guadalupe Navarro, Bachelor of Arts; Cara D. Neighbors, Bachelor of Arts; Trang Nguyen, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Christina Marie Noteboom, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Science; Zachary A. O’Brien, Bachelor of Science; Michael Paul O’Brien, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Christopher Tate Oglesby, Bachelor of Arts; Kristen B. Olson, Bachelor of Science; Jessica Zuleyma Osorto, Bachelor of Music Education; Julie Ann Paladino, Master of Education; Stephanie Parish, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Vaishal Pankaj Patel, Bachelor of Science; La Shawn Petrice Grimes Peevy, Master of Arts; Kendra Lynn Pennington, Bachelor of Arts; Morgan Diann Perkins, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kayla Avery Perkins, Master of Arts; Caleb Nathan Peronnet, Bachelor of Arts; Alex K. Phillips, Bachelor of Arts; Brittany Marie Pickens, Master of Liberal Arts; Jeremy Dane Pietens, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Corey Joseph Pintado, Master of Science; Chelsey Rayella Plymale, Associate of Arts; Lashainea A. Pollander, Master of Education; Rachael Powell, Associate of Science; Sarah Kathryn Rabb, Master of Science; Siscilia Ramirez, Bachelor of Science; Tevin Andres Ramirez, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Jonathan Miles Ratzlaff, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Chelsea Lee Rawls, Bachelor of Arts; Jared Reano, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Jade Gianna Redman, Associate of Arts; LaShawna Reed, Associate of Arts, Cum Laude; Meredith Taylor Reel, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Meredith Taylor Reel, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Zachry Sawyer Rentfro, Bachelor of Arts; Lane Reves, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Rachael Lynette Rezansoff, Associate of Science; Wesley Aaron Rice, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Elayna Ruth Ricketts, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Karen Mariah Ricketts, Master of Arts; Mathew Cole Ridenhour, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hope Renee Ridgeway, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Alaina Riley, Bachelor of Science; Kristina Mackenzie Rispoli, Bachelor of Arts; Eva Jasmine Rivas, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Briana Robertson, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Christian Javier Robles, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Freddys Francisco Rodriguez, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Nathan Paul Rogers, Bachelor of Science; Jack Tyler Rollins, Bachelor of Science; Melissa Yvette Rose, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Alicia S. Rounds, Bachelor of Arts; Corey Adam Runion, Bachelor of Arts; Amber Russell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Amber Nicole Russell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sarah Morgan Rutherford, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Science Summa Cum Laude; Lauren Lynn Saab, Associate of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Ashley Jaleen Savage, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Matthew Scott Savage, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Bailey Makala Savage, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Summa Cum Laude; Lesli N. Schwartz, Master of Science; Summer Elizabeth Schwartz, Master of Science; Alexis Roen Scrimshire, Master of Science; Clayton Andrew Seely, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Christopher Sergent, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Zachary Randall Seymore, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Roger Andrew Grant Shelton, Master of Science in Business Administration; Avery Allyson Simpson, Bachelor of Arts; Abigail Bree Carter Sims, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Connie R. Sims, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alexis M. Sisson, Bachelor of Science; Sydney Nicole Skaggs, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Science, Summa Cum Laude; David William Slutsky, Bachelor of Music Education, Magna Cum Laude; Angel Leane Smith, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brittney Shuntae Smith, Master of Science; Heather Nicole Smith, Associate of Arts; Shanel Christine Smith, Master of Science; Sheila Rebecca Smith, Master of Arts; Alexa Sotomayor, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude; Jordan Alexander Sparks, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Angela Michelle Stall, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Brandy Lynn Standridge, Bachelor of Science; Kenneth James Standridge, Bachelor of Arts; Katelyn Stanley, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering and Associate of Science in Nuclear Technology; Matthew Brooks Starcher, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Kenesha Renee Stewart, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Amber Kathleen Storment, Bachelor of Arts; Jaylin Nicole Sutterfield, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Colby Wayne Sutton, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Jordan Nicole Hicks Sutton, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Dorlisa Angelica Taper, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Elizabeth Riley Stephens Taurone, Bachelor of Arts; Jennifer Louise Taylor, Bachelor of Science; Jennifer Lynn Taylor, Master of Art in Teaching; Amber L. Taylor, Bachelor of Professional Studies and Associate of Arts; Grant Aaron Taylor, Bachelor of Arts; Dakota Thiel, Bachelor of Science; Glynis Thomas, Associate of Arts, Cum Laude; Mikahla Nicole Thompson, Associate of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Kerri Ann Threlkeld, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Paige Nicole Tipton, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Nathan Paul Traylor, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Devin Michael Dean Tubbs, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; David C. Tucker, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Jeptha Tyler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Chrissy Mai Xiong Vang, Associate of Arts, Cum Laude; Tyler Douglas Vangilder, Associate of Arts; Cendi M. Vazquez, Master of Education; Gadsana Hope Vilavanh, Associate of Arts; Wade Villines, Bachelor of Science; Caroline Paige Vining, Master of Science; John S. Walker, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Valli Jean Wanzer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Oly Thomas Dominic Ward, Master of Arts; Rebecca Martindale Ward, Master of Education; Joseph Dallas Dean Watroba, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Dillon Jarrett-Lloyd Webster, Master of Science; Emily Ann Welden, Bachelor of Science; Robert Floyd White III, Bachelor of Arts; Justin McKay Wilkinson, Associate of Arts, Cum Laude; Siera Elizabeth Williams, Bachelor of Science and Associate of Science; Christopher D. Williams, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Javonte Ramone Williams, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Christopher Brandon Willis, Bachelor of Arts; David Parker Young, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Claudia Jayne Young, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Zhu Yu, Master of Science;

SAINT JOE — Kaitlin Lee Goodman, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Rusty Scott, Bachelor of Science; Tressa Dawn Scott, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Dakota Aspen Smith, Bachelor of Fine Arts and Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude;

SCOTLAND — Donna Lorraine Biggs, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Dustin Allen Medlock, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering and Associate of Science in Nuclear Technology, Cum Laude;

SCRANTON — Kendra Leighann Cameron, Bachelor of Science; Crystal Lin Canada, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Danielle Renee Terry Hanks, Bachelor of Science; Tiffany D. Owen, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Ashley Elizabeth Yates, Bachelor of Professional Studies;

SEARCY — Alyssa Jean Bartilson, Associate of Arts; Kasey Danielle Brown, Bachelor of Science; Trey S. Grisham, Bachelor of Science; Christy Marie LaBonne, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Michael Nabours, Bachelor of Professional Studies;

SHERIDAN — Randi Leann Harrington, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude; Stephen D. Names, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Christopher J. Pierce, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; James Robert Wentz, Bachelor of Professional Studies;

SHERWOOD — William Adustan Axsom Jr., Bachelor of Science; Samuel Austin Files, Bachelor of Science; Andrea Rae Flowers, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Summa Cum Laude; Blake M. Ford, Bachelor of Science; Annabel Macenzie Heard, Bachelor of Science; Miranda E. Hearon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Austin Daniel Heffington, Bachelor of Science; Callie Lane Henderson, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Paul David Richmond, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Magna Cum Laude; Tiffany Brayden Squires, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Laundon M. Tucker, Master of Education; Aaron Gary Wheat, Master of Science;

SHIRLEY — Gwendlyn Kay Bradley, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Shauna Lorene Rushing, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Will Stewart, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude;

SILOAM SPRINGS — Brianna Jo Tucker, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Keng Vang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alexander Wiebe, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Sandra Lynn Wilt, Master of Arts;

SPARKMAN — Teona Sharese Ford, Master of Science;

SPRINGDALE — Jessica Jayne Abramson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Summa Cum Laude; Patricia Sue Athey, Master of Education; Mirna Barrera, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Rhett Anthony Barrett, Master of Education; Jana Stephanie Bewley, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Summa Cum Laude; Kara L. Bui, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Summa Cum Laude; Bradley Cleburn Cochran, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Bradley R. Dawson, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Katelyn Elizabeth English, Bachelor of Science; Michael James Fine, Bachelor of Arts; Summer Breanne Frolos, Associate of Arts; Cori Elizabeth Fryar, Master of Education; Katie Elaine Huff, Bachelor of Science; Joshua R. Jenkins, Master of Education; Amy Renneker Johnson, Master of Arts; Tori Allison Renneker, Master of Arts; Katelyn Brooke Slane, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Carter Brett Smith, Bachelor of Arts; Brett Allen Unger, Master of Education; Karina Crystal Salmeron Zuniga, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

SPRINGTOWN — Mariah Nichole King, Associate of Arts, Cum Laude;

STAMPS — Brittany Michelle Downs, Bachelor of Professional Studies;

STAR CITY — Jennifer Lynn Albertson, Bachelor of Science; Lindsey Jordan Fowler, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Olydia Rosha Thornton-Liddell, Bachelor of Science;

STRONG — Jennifer L. Fife, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Cum Laude;

STUTTGART — Tyler Stephen Reed, Master of Education; Hannah Whisler, Master of Education;

SUBIACO — Taylor Kash Goldsworthy, Bachelor of Science; Haley Paige Owen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Emily Jane Schlaf, Bachelor of Arts; Jordan G. D. Varnell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Danielle Layne Willems, Bachelor of Professional Studies and Associate of Arts;

TEXARKANA — William Hunter Sanders, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Andrea D. Villa, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude;

TRASKWOOD — Ashley N. Cooper, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude;

VAN BUREN — Bryce Marie Brown, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Bertha J. Cruz, Master of Arts; Danielle Gregory, Associate of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Taylor Jacob Henson, Bachelor of Science; William R. Henson, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Cum Laude; Alex Joseph Herrlein, Master of Education; Christopher Blake Hoover, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Amanda Kaye Pemberton, Associate of Arts; Collin Reid Poole, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Jennifer Marie Sexton, Master of Education; Preston Tyler Stell, Associate of Arts; Emily Catherine Sullivan, Bachelor of Science; Micheal Lloyd Thorman, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Shanea Lyne Thorman, Bachelor of Professional Studies;

VENDOR — Isabella Ann Smith, Bachelor of Arts;

VILONIA — Brittnie Mary Fischer, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Jacob Daniel Garrett, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Austin L. McGee, Bachelor of Science; Taylor Dawn Nealey, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Shea Dovie Seaborn, Associate of Science; Hannah Autumn Sullivan, Master of Education;

VIOLA — Blain Sanders, Bachelor of Science;

WALDRON — Donna Jeanette Gaines, Master of Arts; Dylan Lynn House, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Leah Danielle Long, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hannah Fay Scantling, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Cheyenne Marie Smith, Master of Arts; Stephen Preston Smith, Bachelor of Science; Daniel D. White, Bachelor of Science;

WARD — Rebecca Gail Higgs, Bachelor of Professional Studies;

WEST FORK — Eryn James Greenwood, Bachelor of Science; Stephanie June Gulick, Associate of Arts; Taylor Gene Karnes, Bachelor of Science; Mason Cole Sims, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Science, Magna Cum Laude;

WEST MEMPHIS — Kayla Nicole Fisher, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Lorenzo Morris, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Magna Cum Laude; Jack Henry Smith III, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Summa Cum Laude;

WESTERN GROVE — Sarah Marie Brooke Gibson, Bachelor of Science;

WHITE HALL — Sherry Castaneda, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Dalton J. Craig, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Hannah Leigh Dampier, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Karie Alynn Freeman, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Zachary D. Gober, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Garrett Colton Griffith, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, University Honors Program; Mallory Roberts, Master of Education; Sydney Lee Smith, Bachelor of Arts;

WICKES — Susana Ortiz, Bachelor of Arts;

WILMAR — Caleb Thomas Eubanks, Bachelor of Arts;

WILTON — Roderick Dancer, Bachelor of Professional Studies;

WYNNE — Ronica Shell Horton, Master of Science;

MIDLAND CITY, ALA. — Austin Reed Painter, Bachelor of Arts;

PHOENIX, ARIZ. — Collin A. O’Neil, Bachelor of Professional Studies;

ANTIOCH, CALIF. — Aris Cole Morton, Bachelor of Professional Studies;

CASTAIC, CALIF. — Lauren Elizabeth Ricottone, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

CHULA VISTA, CALIF. — Tamara Kimberly Bell Torres, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;

LOS ANGELES, CALIF. — Selvin Roy Quire Jr., Master of Science;

MURRIETA, CALIF. — Chamellane Kamiel Sanders, Bachelor of Professional Studies;

OLIVEHURST, CALIF. — Kisia Jean Weeks, Bachelor of Science;

PETALUMA, CALIF. — Logan J. Ferstl, Bachelor of Professional Studies;

REDWOOD CITY, CALIF. — Shai Anthony Kobayashi, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;

SALINAS, CALIF. — Curt Dalcin Ceralde, Bachelor of Professional Studies;

SIMI VALLEY, CALIF. — Tara E. Donahue, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Science;

COLORADO SPRINGS, COLO. — Barbara Ann Falasca, Master of Science;

GREEN MOUNTAIN FALLS, COLO. — Rachel Amber Roberts, Master of Science;

PUEBLO, COLO. — Michelle Lambayan, Master of Science;

ORLANDO, FLA. — Branden Williams, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;

PENSACOLA, FLA. — Sara Evelyn Toro, Bachelor of Professional Studies;

JONESBORO, GA. — Mary Elizabeth Breaker, Master of Science;

BOISE, IDAHO — Kayla Michelle Schafer, Associate of Arts, Summa Cum Laude;

BURR RIDGE, ILL. — Jessica Sachs, Bachelor of Professional Studies;

TINLEY PARK, ILL. — Zachary Ryan Klockowski, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;

TOPEKA, KAN. — Scott Richard Calovich, Master of Science;

BASTROP, LA. — D’Ambria Rachelle Rhodes, Bachelor of Arts;

BOSSIER CITY, LA. — Renee Nicole Kelley, Bachelor of Professional Studies;

LAKE CHARLES, LA. — Montell D’Wayne Doucet, Associate of Arts;

MONROE, LA. — Ashton Smith, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Joshua J. Strong, Associate of Arts;

NEW ORLEANS, LA. — Jason Scott Soileau, Master of Arts;

THIBODAUX, LA. — Charles Canan, Master of Science;

WINNSBORO, LA. — Henry Alex Wesley, Bachelor of Science;

JOINT BASE ANDREWS, MD. — Kiana S. Farra, Associate of Arts;

GREENVILLE, MISS. — Brittany Danielle Elizabeth Tuesno, Master of Education;

COOTER, MO. — Paige Rae Vaughn, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Summa Cum Laude;

FLORISSANT, MO. — Sherita I. Bradshaw-Jackson, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude;

GAINESVILLE, MO. — Susan A. Campbell, Master of Science in Nursing;

GALENA, MO. — Lucas Dean McDannold, Bachelor of Arts;

KANSAS CITY, MO. — Alexis Ariel Rose, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude;

NEOSHO, MO. — Kathryn Anne Boykin, Bachelor of Professional Studies;

NIXA, MO. — Anne Elise Darnell, Master of Science;

PLATTSBURG, MO. — Bennett Paul Grooms, Master of Science;

REEDS SPRING, MO. — Madeleine Elizabeth Lang, Bachelor of Arts;

ST. LOUIS, MO. — Timothy Robert Haffner, Master of Education;

SPRINGFIELD, MO. — Ashley Kay Farris, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ryan Daniel Keith, Master of Science;

WEBB CITY, MO. — Joseph A. Sprague, Master of Science;

OMAHA, NEB. — Katherine Alexis Cantu, Master of Science; Colleen Taylor Wooten, Bachelor of Arts;

PAPILLION, NEB. — Geoffrey Tyler Birkemeier, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering and Associate of Science in Nuclear Technology;

EMERSON, N.J. — R.J. Rodriguez, Bachelor of Science;

WILLOWICK, OHIO — Gabrielle Ruth Pennington, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude;

ARKOMA, OKLA. — Tasha D. Robinson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

CHOCTAW, OKLA. — Whitney Tierra Robinson, Master of Science;

DELAWARE, OKLA. — Laurie Ann Summers, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude;

GROVE, OKLA. — Nicholas Tipton, Bachelor of Science;

JENKS, OKLA. — Jared W. Mason, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Magna Cum Laude;

MIAMI, OKLA. — Adam Richard Geik, Master of Science;

MULDROW, OKLA. — Colten Todd Matthews, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Christina Pursley, Associate of Arts, Cum Laude;

MUSKOGEE, OKLA. — Kelsey Anne McClure, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude;

OKARCHE, OKLA. — Brooke Delayne Edwards, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;

OWASSO, OKLA. — Wade W. Van Pelt, Bachelor of Science;

POCOLA, OKLA. — Kacee M. Loaiza, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Cum Laude;

RED ROCK, OKLA. — Jalissa Bre-Ann Gum, Bachelor of Science;

ROLAND, OKLA. — Gina Cannon, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Cum Laude;

SULPHUR, OKLA. — Chelsea Renae Reeves, Bachelor of Science;

WAGONER, OKLA. — Cody Allen Beaver, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Science;

CHARLESTON, S.C. — Daniel Flessas, Master of Science;

ARLINGTON, TENN. — Jennifer Lorraine Jenkins, Master of Science;

BARTLETT, TENN. — Ethan Guilford Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering and Associate of Science in Nuclear Technology;

CORDOVA, TENN. — Ariel Katelyn Price, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Summa Cum Laude;

GERMANTOWN, TENN. — Christopher Alan Cotton, Master of Science;

MEMPHIS, TENN. — Deedrick Collier, Bachelor of Arts; Frank Dominique Dorsey II, Master of Science; Nettie Marie Parr, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Magna Cum Laude;

NASHVILLE, TENN. — Lindsay Beth Walters, Bachelor of Music Education, Summa Cum Laude;

ARLINGTON, TEXAS — Marques James Ennett, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;

AZLE, TEXAS — David Gilbert Kelley, Associate of Applied Science;

CEDAR HILL, TEXAS — Patrick Wayne Dade II, Bachelor of Arts;

CIBOLO, TEXAS — Spencer Ard Gilchrist, Associate of Arts;

CONROE, TEXAS — Alexandria L. Madeley, Associate of Arts;

DALLAS, TEXAS — Molly Beth Patterson, Master of Science;

DENTON, TEXAS — Christopher James McKeehan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;

FORT WORTH, TEXAS — Daniel Mitten Steinbrenner, Bachelor of Science;

GRAND PRAIRIE, TEXAS — Jaquirous D. Jackson, Associate of Science;

JACKSONVILLE, TEXAS — John Gordon Traill Ross, Master of Science;

LITTLE ELM, TEXAS — Kelci Fran Garza, Master of Science; Kevin K. Hemphill II, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude;

MESQUITE, TEXAS — Nicholas Latrell Akins, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Quincy Jamal Peyton, Bachelor of Arts;

MINEOLA, TEXAS — Matthew Robert Shade, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude;

NORTH RICHLAND HILLS, TEXAS — Carlie Clare Caruthers, Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude;

PEARLAND, TEXAS — Mitchell Layne Collins, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering and Associate of Science in Nuclear Technology, Cum Laude; Lacey Marie Martin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude;

PROSPER, TEXAS — Ashley Elizabeth Benton, Bachelor of Science and Associate of Science;

RED OAK, TEXAS — Jacob Wayne Stanford, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;

SPRING, TEXAS — Elizabeth Paige Wenger, Associate of Arts;

TEMPLE, TEXAS — Seth Culp, Associate of Arts;

TEXARKANA, TEXAS — Keely Wren Owen, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Summa Cum Laude; ShaLese LaDawne Walker, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude;

TYLER, TEXAS — Briana Brooks, Bachelor of Arts; Avery Derrell Henderson, Bachelor of Arts;

WAXAHACHIE, TEXAS — Trent Walker Armstrong, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;

WYLIE, TEXAS — Brianna Denae Williams, Bachelor of Professional Studies;

NORFOLK, VA. — Chaseti J. Erwin, Associate of Arts;

STAFFORD, VA. — Kelsie Elisabeth Barker, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude;

GREENDALE, WIS. — Colleen Anita Christine Cate, Master of Science;

NASSAU, BAHAMAS — Lashard D. Bullard, Bachelor of Professional Studies;

DHAKA, BANGLADESH — Tahmid Fateen Shantanu, Bachelor of Arts;

RIO DE JANEIRO, BRAZIL — Joseane Maria Bazilio, Master of Liberal Arts;

ROAD TOWN, BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS — Kristi Andrea Creque, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude;

BEIJING, CHINA — Xin Wan, Master of Science;

CHANGSHA, CHINA — Jingyu Peng, Master of Science; Wu Yumeng, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;

CHENGDU, CHINA — Ruofei Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;

GUIGANG, CHINA — Keren Huang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude;

GUIYANG, CHINA — Xuanming Hu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Yancheng Li, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Yuling Liu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Chen Xia, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Yida Xu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Jie Yang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Zhang Yu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Liang Zhi, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Xiangyu Zhou, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;

JINAN, CHINA — Yufei Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;

JIYUAN, CHINA — Yannan Cai, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude;

QINGDAO, CHINA — Chenyu Liu, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude;

SHANGHAI, CHINA — Lei Gu, Master of Arts;

SHENYANG, CHINA — Xuelin Shao, Master of Science;

SHENZHEN, CHINA — Zean Jiang, Bachelor of Science; Junwei Xu, Bachelor of Science;

XIAN, CHINA — Junbin Guo, Bachelor of Science; Zi Hui, Master of Science in Business Administration;

XINING, CHINA — Yunjie Pan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;

ZHONGSHAN, CHINA — Ge Chen, Bachelor of Science; Kaijing Huang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;

ROSKILDE, DENMARK — Caroline Bang Fredensborg, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude;

SANTO DOMINGO, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC — Cesar David Abreu Pacheco, Master of Science;

GUDIVADA, INDIA — Elizabeth Mungara, Master of Science;

GUNTUR, INDIA — Krishna Bharadwaj Puvvula Master of Science;

HYDERABAD, INDIA — Sowmya Karnam, Master of Science; Srilekha Maliagari, Master of Science; Kiran Penneru, Master of Science; Sravan Kumar Puli, Master of Science;

LALITPUR, INDIA — Avinandan Dahal, Master of Science; Parash Rajbhansi, Master of Science in Business Administration;
JAGGAIAHPET, INDIA — Sainath Eluri, Master of Science;

NANDIGAMA, INDIA — Chaitanya Kumar Parupalli, Master of Science;

SATHUPALLY, INDIA — Sravanthi Gade, Master of Science;

VIJAYAWADA, INDIA — Stephen J. Parla, Master of Science;

SAGAMIHARA, JAPAN — Ai Ozeki, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude;

TORIDE, JAPAN — Shingo Numazaki, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;

LOMAS DE COCOYOC, MEXICO — Julio Arguelles Badillo, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude;

WALING, NEPAL — Bipin Parajuli, Master of Engineering;

ASABA, NIGERIA — Chikamso Cynthia Esiaka, Master of Science;

WARRI, NIGERIA — Oluwayemisi Mulikat Idemudia, Master of Science;

AL JIRBAH, SAUDI ARABIA — Ali Hadi A Awaji, Master of Arts;

AL JUBAIL, SAUDI ARABIA — Ahmed Jassem Albuainin, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Saud Abdulaziz Almuhaisen, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Ali Mohammad Alwadei, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering;

AL-AHSA, SAUDI ARABIA — Meshal Ahmad Albash, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Abdulelah Mohammed Alkhateeb, Master of Arts; Ali Ahmed Almohammedsalem, Master of Arts;

AL-KHOBAR, SAUDI ARABIA — Essa Abdullatif A Alnaghmosh, Bachelor of Science;

AR RASS, SAUDI ARABIA — Abdulrahman Almutairi, Bachelor of Science;

DAMMAM, SAUDI ARABIA — Jafar Alkhalifah, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Emad Ahmed Almohmmedali, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering;

DHAHRAN, SAUDI ARABIA — Abdullah Mohammed Masraa, Bachelor of Science; Abdullah Khalid Aldawoud, Master of Science; Abdulrahman Khalid Al Khedher, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering;

JAZAN, SAUDI, ARABIA — Muhammed Yahya Hadi Baity, Master of Arts; Mohammed Ali A. Homedi, Master of Arts; Amnah Madkhali, Master of Arts; Hadeel Hadi Madkhali, Master of Arts; Nouf Yahia M. Somali, Master of Arts;

JEDDAH, SAUDI ARABIA — Zayed Hussain M. Alalhareth, Master of Arts; Yousef Hirab Almutiri, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Thikra Mohammed Faisal Alzahrani, Master of Arts; Mohammad M. Assiri, Master of Arts; Yahia Sameer Basakran, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering;

KAHMIS MUSHAYT, SAUDI ARABIA — Ala Mohammed Alshahrani, Master of Arts;

MAKKAH, SAUDI ARABIA — Sami Ahmed H. Almehmadi, Master of Arts;

MECCA, SAUDI ARABIA — Bshaer Kameil H. Alharazi, Master of Arts; Raghad Talaat Sonbul, Master of Arts;

RIYADH, SAUDI ARABIA — Nasser Ali Al Mughyirah, Bachelor of Science; Abdulaziz Alabdan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ahmed Nasser Alabdan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sultan Mordi A. Alanazi, Master of Science; Sara Suleiman Aleisa, Master of Arts; Abdulrahman Ibrahim Alhusayni, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Omar Alohaydib, Bachelor of Science; Fawzi Saleh A. Alomaym, Master of Liberal Arts; Sultan Dawood Alomran, Bachelor of Science; Ali DaFer Ali Alshehri, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

SAFWA, SAUDI ARABIA — Sajjad Hussain Almomin, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering;

ZARAGOZA, SPAIN — Laura Gallizo Garcia, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;

KAOHSIUNG, TAIWAN — Shu-Man Hsu, Master of Arts;

ABU DHABI, UNITED ARAB EMIRATES — Peter Rizk, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

Cheffer to Direct Budget, Financial Reporting

Sandy Cheffer, chief fiscal officer for Arkansas Tech University-Ozark Campus, has accepted the position of director of budget and financial reporting at Arkansas Tech University effective July 1, 2017.

Cheffer has served as chief financial officer for ATU-Ozark for the past 13 years.

“Sandy has made a significant impact to the campus and university since joining in 2004,” said Bruce Sikes, chancellor of ATU-Ozark. “The Ozark campus has undergone significant enrollment and program growth as well as improved fiscal operations and personnel structure organization under her leadership. We appreciate Ms. Cheffer’s commitment to the Ozark campus and her commitment to Arkansas Tech University.”

Cheffer will succeed Linda Johnson, who joined the ATU Office of Budget as a budget specialist in 1992 and assumed the role of budget director in 1997. Johnson will retire on June 30, 2017.

Bernadette Hinkle, ATU vice president for administration and finance, expressed her appreciation to Johnson for her years of dedicated service and to the following individuals for their service as search committee members: Brandi Collins, Emily Billings-Bull, Heather Taylor, Laury Fiorello and Pat Chronister.

Former Faculty Member Krueger Passes Away

David Krueger, who served on the Arkansas Tech University faculty for a half-century and later received the institution’s highest honor with induction into the ATU Hall of Distinction, died on Sunday, June 18, 2017.

Funeral services are scheduled for 2 p.m. on Friday, June 23, at Humphrey Chapel, 2801 W. Main St. in Russellville. The family will receive friends from 1 p.m. until the beginning of the services on Friday.

Krueger graduated from Memphis State University (now the University of Memphis) with a Bachelor of Science degree and a Master of Arts degree in history.

He arrived at Arkansas Tech in 1960 and was greeted by a community of less than 1,400 students on a campus that was merely a decade removed from being a junior college.

“The career I had at Arkansas Tech was magnificent and I enjoyed it from the time I first came over,” said Krueger. “I wasn’t that familiar with where Russellville was, but I had heard of Arkansas Tech. I went to Memphis State, and Memphis State played Arkansas Tech in a football game. They beat Tech 18-6. Nobody could kick an extra point.”

During his half-century at Arkansas Tech, Krueger served under four presidents (Joseph W. Hull, Dr. George L. B. Pratt, Dr. Kenneth Kersh and Dr. Robert C. Brown) and he saw the name of the school change from Arkansas Polytechnic College to Arkansas Tech University.

By the time Krueger retired in 2010, he had seen enrollment at Arkansas Tech increase by more than 500 percent.

One of just three individuals to serve on the ATU faculty for 50 or more years, Krueger was voted professor of the year by the Arkansas Tech student body four times. He was the recipient of the first Arkansas Tech Faculty Award of Excellence in teaching in 1996.

Arkansas Tech recognized Krueger’s contributions to the university in 2011 when the annual David W. Krueger History Symposium and Lecture Series was established in his honor and again in 2015 when he received the honorary title of professor emeritus of history from the Tech Board of Trustees.

“David served the university and the history department for 50 years, and in that time he became one of the most respected and beloved figures in the history of the institution,” wrote Dr. Thomas A. DeBlack, professor of history at Arkansas Tech, in one of the letters supporting Krueger’s nomination for emeritus status in 2015. “He is remembered fondly by several generations of students. In my 20 years at Tech, I have never heard anyone say an unkind word about David Krueger, and I have never heard him say an unkind word about anyone else. If anyone ever deserved emeritus status, that person is David Krueger.”

Krueger was inducted into the Arkansas Tech Hall of Distinction in 2016.

“I wasn’t here very long before I realized that the great strength Arkansas Tech has is its student body,” said Krueger. “I would put that student body up against any student body anywhere in the United States as far as being able to cooperate with the faculty. You go in there and you tell them what you want…you make it clear what you expect them to do…and you’ll never have any problems with them.”

Krueger’s link to Arkansas Tech history was spelled out in a 2004 interview with Tech Action magazine, at which time he recalled his first faculty meeting in 1960.

“It was the first of September, and classes were scheduled to begin in the middle of that month,” said Krueger. “This was one of many meetings we had to prepare for the school year, and the entire Tech faculty was there.

“Dr. Hull liked for us to sing at those meetings,” continued Krueger, “and at this particular meeting Dr. (John) Wainright led the faculty in a singing of ‘The Little Brown Church in the Wildwood.’ When we got to the chorus, the entire administration would pick it up. I can remember John Tucker standing up and belting it out.”

Stone Honored on Last Night at Miss Arkansas

Miss Arkansas Tech University 2017 Kelsey Stone collected several awards during the finale of the 2017 Miss Arkansas Scholarship Pageant at Robinson Performance Hall in Little Rock on Saturday, June 17.

Stone won the prestigious Buddy Coleman Memorial Overall Talent award, which carries with it a $2,500 scholarship.

She was also presented with a $1,000 non-finalist talent scholarship and she made the top 15 in the overall competition to collect an additional $1,500 in scholarship funds. She won the Frances Wilson Overall Alpha Talent Award for top Miss Arkansas newcomer in talent and the Miss Arkansas Overall Instrumentalist Award.

Daughter of Kim and Dee Stone, the Arkansas Tech junior earned the talent awards based upon her preliminary vocal and piano performance of “Rise Up.”

Stone received the opportunity to perform her song on the Miss Arkansas stage during the final evening of competition on Saturday.

A 20-year old from Russellville, Stone will continue to represent her university as Miss Tech through February 2018. Her critical issue is “Healthy Habits for a Healthy Life.”

Also representing ATU at the 2017 Miss Arkansas Scholarship Pageant were students Carly Copeland of Clarksville, Miss Arkansas Valley; Payton Marshall of Belleville, Miss Petit Jean Valley; Madison Oswalt of Harrison, Miss Ozark Mountain; Raigan Purtle of Russellville, Miss Lake Dardanelle; and Rebecca Ward of Clarksville, Miss Ozark Highlands.

Summer Teacher Institute Set for This Month

For a sixth consecutive summer, faculty members from the Arkansas Tech University College of Arts and Humanities will provide free continuing education to K-12 teachers from around the Natural State during the 2017 Summer Teacher Institute.

This year’s institute is entitled “From Eberts Training Field to Qingdao: Arkansas and the World During World War I.” Attendance is free and open to all K-12 educators in Arkansas. Sessions will take place June 27-29 in Witherspoon Hall room 241, which is located on the ATU campus in Russellville at 407 West Q Street.

Registration for the individual sessions is handled by the Arch Ford Education Service Cooperative.

“This year’s institute is particularly special because the driving force behind the creation of this program, Dr. M. Diane Gleason, is retiring from the ATU faculty,” said Dr. H. Micheal Tarver, professor of history at ATU. “It is her passion for K-12 education and the subject matter that has made this tremendous resource available to hundreds of teachers for the ultimate benefit of the children of Arkansas.”

Gleason will present a lesson entitled “Arkansas Cotton and the First World War” as part of the summer institute.

Other members of the ATU faculty scheduled to present during the institute include Tarver, Dr. Patrick Hagge, Dr. Tom DeBlack, Dr. Jan Jenkins and Dr. David Cullen.

Visit http://bit.ly/2rEAOml to see a complete schedule for the 2017 Summer Teacher Institute at ATU.

The institute is one aspect of the ATU College of Arts and Humanities K-12 Initiative. The program also makes content-specific videos in subjects such as English, history, political science, art, music, geography, literature, sociology and philosophy available to K-12 teachers for use in their classrooms.

According to the initiative website, the goal of the program is to “increase and enhance the level of partnership between higher education and the public schools while improving student learning, comprehension and written expression at all levels of the educational experience.”

For more information, visit https://www.atu.edu/humanities/k12.php.