ATU Announces Who’s Who for 2019

Forty students have been selected for inclusion in the 2019 edition of Who’s Who at Arkansas Tech University.

Who’s Who selection is based upon academic achievement, service to the community while enrolled at Tech, leadership and involvement in co-curricular activities and the potential for continued success.

Arkansas Tech students must meet the following criteria in order to be eligible:

  • Be full-time students; undergraduates must be currently enrolled in at least 12 hours, graduate students must be currently enrolled in nine hours, graduate assistants in at least 6 hours
  • Have completed at least 90 hours by the end of the fall 2018 term; graduate students must have completed at least 12 hours by the end of the fall 2018 semester
  • Have a cumulative grade point average of at least 2.75; graduate students must have a cumulative grade point average of at least a 3.25
  • Have not previously received this honor (both undergraduates and graduates)


Listed below are the 2019 Who’s Who at ATU honorees with their year in school, hometown or native country, major field of study and parents/spouse:

  • Maliha Aniqa, senior, Russellville, biomedical sciences; daughter of Sabrina Anwar and Anwar Bhuiyan.
  • Bailey Bunch, junior, Mena, health and physical education; daughter of Laura and Joe Bunch.
  • Charley Jo Chesney, senior, Lonoke, mathematics and economics and finance; daughter of Melisa and Glenn Chesney.
  • Mason Cline, senior, Springdale, psychology; son of Tami and Murry Cline.
  • Aaron Collier, senior, Charleston, biomedical sciences; son of Anita and Terry Collier.
  • Carly Copeland, senior, Lamar, elementary education; daughter of Donna and Jody Copeland.
  • Alysha Daley, graduate student, Council Bluffs, Iowa, college student personnel; daughter of Denise Daley-Dix.
  • Morgan Davis, senior, Paris, business education; daughter of Rhonda and Jason Davis.
  • Marisa Drevenak, senior, St. Louis, Mo., biomedical sciences; daughter of Michele and John Drevenak.
  • Allison Edwards, senior, Perryville, political science, criminal justice and broadcast journalism; daughter of Leslie and Allen Edwards.
  • Kekeli Eklou, senior, Libreville, Gabon, business data analytics; daughter of Tele Eklou and Kodjovi Eklou.
  • Caleb Eubanks, graduate student, Wilmar, college student personnel; son of Janine and Darren Eubanks.   
  • Justin Gunderman, senior, Plumerville, political science; son of Kathy and Norbert Gunderman.
  • Mallory Heft, senior, Charleston, biomedical sciences; daughter of Tara and Mark Heft.
  • Sydnie Henson, senior, Fort Smith, communication; daughter of Stacy and Craig Henson.
  • Natari Irvin, senior, Jacksonville, professional studies; daughter of Natasha Jones.
  • Olivia Karnes, senior, West Fork, rehabilitation science; daughter of Tracy Anderson and John Karnes.
  • Kyler Keddie, senior, Greenwood, management and marketing and economics and finance; son of Marka and Eric Keddie.
  • Kaylee Lawrence, senior, Bauxite, management and marketing; daughter of Kathy and Mark Lawrence.
  • Harrison Lester, senior, Clinton, biomedical sciences; son of Susan Ward.
  • Blair Miller, senior, Rison, rehabilitation science; daughter of Youlonda and Brian Miller.
  • Wyatt Norris, senior, Springdale, management and marketing; son of Sheila Norris.
  • Khalil Oumimoun, senior, Casablanca, Morocco, computer science; son of Fatima and Hammou Oumimoun.
  • LiMarcus Palmer-Danzie, senior, Dermott, education; son of Veronica Danzie-Burnett.
  • Kirsten Reid, senior, Texarkana, Texas, health information management; daughter of Linda and Kenneth Reid.
  • Brianna Robinson, senior, Little Rock, rehabilitation science; daughter of Lesli Robinson.
  • Annabel Rowlands, senior, Wigan, England, health and wellness science; daughter of Ann and Gary Rowlands.
  • Graycen Russell, senior, Lonoke, rehabilitation science; daughter of Renee and Keith Perkins; wife of Kyle Russell.
  • Maggie Silva, senior, Hackett, nursing; daughter of Michelle and Joe Silva.
  • Hannah Simmons, senior, Subiaco, English; daughter of Sarah and Kurtis Simmons.
  • Jayson Simmons, senior, Little Rock, emergency management; son of Tommie and Jay Simmons.
  • John Sisco, senior, Greenwood, biomedical sciences and psychology; son of Cathy and Jim Sisco.
  • Meeka Smith, junior, Muldrow, Okla., instrumental music education; daughter of Samone Sivilay and Brady Smith.
  • Hannah Standridge, senior, Jacksonville, vocal music education; daughter of Rhonda and Gordon Shellito; wife of Kenneth Standridge.
  • Sydney Stone, senior, Clarksville, psychology, sociology and criminal justice; daughter of Tanja and Brett Stone.
  • Emily Torrealba, senior, Arlington, Texas, mechanical engineering; daughter of Cindy and Eduardo Torrealba.
  • Megan Tucker, senior, Fort Smith, business data analytics and management and marketing; daughter of D’Wan and Paul Tucker.
  • Madison Vigil, senior, Ozark, business education; daughter of Katrina and Chris Vigil.
  • Mitchell Williams, junior, Bentonville, management and marketing and economics and finance; son of Sheryl and Tim Williams.
  • Brooklyn Woodworth, senior, Harrison, biomedical sciences; daughter of Dana and Shawn Stark.

Speak Your Mind

*