Main content
Home Archived News Spring 2011 Honor Roll Released

Spring 2011 Honor Roll Released

Image of

Arkansas Tech University – Ozark Campus announces the Spring 2011 Honor Roll. 

A student must achieve a 3.5 grade point average or higher to be named to the Honor Roll. 

Students with a 4.00 grade point average are named to the Chancellor’s List, and students with a 3.99 to 3.5 are named to the Honor Roll. 

The members of the spring 2011 Arkansas Tech University – Ozark Campus Honor Roll, listed alphabetically by the town of their permanent address, are: 

ARKANSAS 

ALMA – Jerry S. Breshers, Kristine, M. Burnett, Michele M. Casteel, Stacy T. Cater, Joy E. Cressler, Torey S. Dodson, Lucila M. Echavez, Robert A. Farra, Samuel D. Gatewood (4.0), Lora K. Hunter, Sabrina D. Lewis (4.0), Meagan B. Mahan, Elizabeth M. Martin (4.0), Shanna S. Middleton, Amber L. Moser, Kari R. Palmer (4.0), Kristina M. Parden, Michael S. Parker (4.0), Sean J. Simon (4.0), Brittany D. Standridge (4.0), Stephani K. Sullivan, Jo A. West;           

ALTUS – Freda E. Archer, Stephen J. Dahlem (4.0), Heather D. Farrier, Courtney A. Hall, Melissa A. Hill, Davilyn C. Howe, Andrew L. Hudson,  Patrick A. Hudson, Trudy C. Lachowsky (4.0), Emily S. Myers (4.0), Terry A. Owen (4.0), Dennis W. Wiederkehr (4.0), David A. Williams; 

BELLEVILLE – Johnny J. Barnes (4.0), Ellis C. Davis, Haley L. Jones, Bret T. Passmore; 

BOONEVILLE – Wanda J. Booth (4.0), Frances L. Canada, Christopher A. Earls, Anita S. Franklin (4.0), Gary L. Godfrey, Kellie C. Harding, Jessica M. Johnson, Taylor P. Levy (4.0), Charles J. Lindley, Seng Lor (4.0), Stephanie E. Lowe (4.0), Kaleigh R. McDonald (4.0), Jessica McLeod, Aaron A. Morris (4.0), Karol Nordin, Tony D. Pearcy, Tonya R. Rowland, Crystal J. Shaw, Amanda J. Swint, Terry D. Taylor, Zachary A. Taylor, Jay Tygart, Mary J. White; 

BRANCH – Hallie S. Whitecotton; 

CECIL – Joyce M. Chase (4.0), Kristen E. Triplett; 

CEDARVILLE – Cassandra R. Henry, Marvin D. Stout (4.0); 

CENTRAL CITY – Jacqueline S. Whitehead; 

CHARLESTON – Andrea D. Battenfield, Gena E. Conner, Lee A. Harris, Morgann L. Kiene (4.0), Rebekah A. Linville (4.0), Gregory A. Lovelace (4.0), Chris A. Parker, John Trickett (4.0); 

CLARKSVILLE – Lisa M. Alderson, Sarah R. Anglin, Cynthia A. Braithwaite (4.0), Angela G. Brooks (4.0), Trisha A. Brown (4.0), Whitney N. Campbell (4.0), Michael E. Champion, Juan C. Delgado, Ariel D. Duncan, Nelly I. Duran-Ruiz, April D. Fales, Richard N. Fox (4.0), NaKeshia L. Freeman (4.0), Tasha D. Hall (4.0), Jenny C. Harden, Gracie L. Harderson, Redenna G. Kissinger (4.0), Tonya D. Lancaster (4.0), Heath A. Lind, Hilario I. Martinez, Jatia N. McAlister (4.0), Justin W. McGrew, Autumn S. Minor, Sandra E. Nelson (4.0), Amy L. Porter (4.0), Eric D. Sims, Erica D. Thomas, Jenniffer A. Williamson; 

COAL HILL – Michael K. Kimbrough, Taylor D. Martin, Thomas R. Musgrove, Shawna M. Sturdivant; 

CONWAY – David M. Jackson; 

DANVILLE – Alicia B. Owens; 

DARDANELLE – Eddie N. Davis, Christopher P. Myers; 

DELAWARE – Charles W. Trimble; 

DOVER – Hannah J. Davidson (4.0), Joel D. Dodson, TJ Lay, Lane A. Scott (4.0); 

DRASCO – Autumn E. Smith (4.0); 

FORT SMITH – Chelsea L. Adams, David C. Arteaga (4.0), Pamela R. Bontemps, Mark A. Bryant, Rattana Chokbengboun, Jeri F. D’Aquin (4.0), Amber D. Denney, Jennifer L. Garcia, Shirley N. Garrison, Danny L. Harper, Ashley E. Hope, Kou Lee, Shellie M. Lee, James W. Lindsay (4.0), Michael O. McGehee, James P. Mckinney, Vanessa M. Miller, Chelsea B. Phillips Claybrook (4.0), Jamine D. Rogers (4.0), Tracina R. Sivage (4.0), Vivian A. Steel, LaRhonda D. Sullivan, Linda A. Yother; 

GREENWOOD – Jerry P. Bryant, Brett A. Chappell (4.0), Orville D. Chick, Robert A. Drew (4.0), Hillary J. Haller, Edward A. Hines (4.0), Jamie L. Needham, Lezlie D. Newman, Sarah N. Thomas (4.0), David S. White; 

HAGARVILLE – Trista D. Cravens; 

HARTMAN – Joshua B. Alston, Debbie C. Richardson, Charles W. Rye, Matthew K. Pipkins; 

HAVANA – Charles D. Davis; 

HUNTINGTON – David B. Moore (4.0); 

LAMAR – Sharon K. Bosold, Angela D. Carpenter, Grant A. Harmon, Long Her (4.0), Kou Lee, Tracy J. Lee, Nedra L. Lemaster, Henry C. Lira, Kristin F. Lira, Toby M. Pelts (4.0), Reagan R. Phillips, Dylan J. Stanley (4.0), Christopher L. Watkins; 

LAVACA – Charity D. Brown (4.0), Courtney R. Cole (4.0), Kasey M. Geheb, Jenny N. Geske, Jennifer E. Hillier, Larry J. McCollom (4.0), Jeremy R. McKelvy, Michael S. Newman (4.0), Evan D. Potts (4.0), Tammy L. Sutterfield; 

LONDON – Tyla K. Austin, Tracy L. Goodman, Sarah D. Hicks, Tony R. Laymon; 

MAGAZINE – Elisabeth L. Beeler, Kristi M. Brown, Linda S. Canada, Travis W. Etheridge, Kenneth W. Ezell, Delaine T. Heffinton, Leah M. Herman (4.0), Tracy D. Mcanelly, Kimberly E. Ross, Kimberly J. Sweatt (4.0), Donald R. Walls (4.0); 

MOUNTAINBURG – Robert L. Dean (4.0), Crystal M. Denton, Joshua D. Edwards, Deanna L. Ryburn (4.0), Debra L. Sampley, Brian E. White; 

MULBERRY – Amye E. Bernard, Alicia L. Bryant, David D. Crowley, Trennis D. Francia, Gerald J. Gill, Connie J. Jarrett, Lauren H. Manus (4.0), Candace N. Meinardus (4.0), Jennifer N. O’Leary, Shawn R. Parrish (4.0), Neatosha R. Peters, Lavonda F. Reynolds, Michele S. Syzdek (4.0); 

NEW BLAINE – Whitney F. Reed; 

OZARK – Tina M. Bass (4.0), Debra R. Bono, Timothy Bowman, Jessica M. Bullington, Kyle A. Cagle, Martha K. Cater, Caleb A. Chittick, Shelly L. Cloos, Phillip R. Cone (4.0), Jeremy W. Connelly (4.0), Britton S. Corey, James L. Cox, Brian S. Crabtree, Anthony D. Davis, Charlene O. DelaPena (4.0), Marisa R. Doss (4.0), Josiah T. Drain, Zachary T. Emerick, Elisa K. Floyd, Matthew A. Green (4.0), Renee Griffith (4.0), Eva A. Griggs (4.0), Charles B. Haberer, Larry A. Hall (4.0), Tammy E. Hall (4.0), Michael L. Harber, Vanessa D. Harris, Laura G. Heffington, James G. Herrera (4.0), Fred H. Holmes, Lindsey A. Hutson, Kimberli F. Ingram, Donna C. Jackson, Colby A. Jones (4.0), Whitney D. Larocca (4.0), Kassie L. Looper, Scotty L. Mayfield (4.0), Amanda C. Mazzone, Danny L. Mcalister, Derrick S. McCartney, Audrey J. McCormick, Jesse L. McDonnor (4.0), Ashley R. McGehee (4.0), Connie Melton (4.0), Kristen R. Moore, Amy L. Nichols, Rhonda M. Nichols, Chasity K. Norris (4.0), Lane C. Owen, Brandie N. Plymale, Jessica M. Pruitt, Debora L. Qualls (4.0), Lloyd S. Reano, Sondra D. Rials, Whitney J. Rials, Estevan Salazar, Charles L. Sanders, Andrew M. Schaffer (4.0), Benjamin M. Schaffer, Cody W. Sheppard, Jennifer S. Simpson, Robert G. Sisney, Elizabeth K. Skaggs (4.0), Marcus H. Smith, Kathryn E. Spencer (4.0), Raymond L. Spruell, Danielle L. Stark, Lisa R. Sutterfield (4.0), Latosha R. Taylor, Devin L. Thompson (4.0), Lindsey R. Tolbert, Charlotte G. Tucker (4.0), Johnny R. Turner, Douglas S. Valentine, Jennifer D. Williams, Larry D. Williams, Madelynn R. Williams, Patricia A. Williams, Elda R. Zolliecoffer, Megan L. Zolliecoffer; 

OZONE – Wilma V. Adams, Danny W. Kendrick; 

PARIS – Chadwick E. Atkinson, Caleb C. Ballew, Tracy R. Barnett, Erin L. Cooper, Richard A. Doom (4.0), Larry P. Harrower, Carlton E. Hightower, Jordan L. Hixson (4.0), Caitlin L. Huber, Stephanie M. Jones, Kimberly A. Maddox, Richard S. Savage, Derek C. Stewart (4.0), Eric R. Street (4.0), Dawn M. Terry, Janet J. Thurman (4.0), Christina R. Weaver, Ashley B. Wooten; 

RATCLIFF – Dwayne W. Burleson, Jesse C. Lovelace, Brody L. Smith (4.0); 

RUDY – Martha T. Peters (4.0); 

RUSSELLVILLE – Gustavo Avila, Anthony N. Bost, Justin D. Garner, Jack D. Proctor; 

SCRANTON – Sabrina G. Dale, Caramey A. Fritsche, Angela M. Gray, Lynda L. Moffet, Jessica D. Thompson; 

SUBIACO – Joshua S. Green, Zackary L. Green, Jodi Ann K. Sewell; 

VAN BUREN – Melinda L. Arnold (4.0), Laura N. Brown, Kimberly L. Burnett, Zach G. Burton, Alexander D. Cravens, Stephanie G. Davis (4.0), Curt E. Dennis, Misty L. Harris, Lindsay A. Hilliard (4.0), Emery R. House (4.0), Nathan B. Jent (4.0), Kathy L. Love, Christopher S. Marshall (4.0), Catrina G. Osborne, Jessica M. Phillips (4.0), Amy L. Rice, Nathan J. Stephens (4.0), James D. Tankersley, Melissa L. Tankersley, Nathan E. Williams, Andrea R. Young; 

WALDRON – Chelsie R. Isham, Brian R. Zimmer; 

WINSLOW – Cole L. Ellison 

OKLAHOMA 

MULDROW – David C. Bailey, Stephanie E. Haynes; 

SALLISAW – Jeffery B. Patton

]]>