Main content
Home Archived News Ozark Campus Announces Honor Roll

Ozark Campus Announces Honor Roll

Image of

Arkansas Tech University – Ozark Campus has announced its Chancellor’s Honor Roll and Honor Roll for students on the Ozark Campus for the fall 2009 semester.

A student must achieve a 4.0 grade point average to be named to the Chancellor’s Honor Roll, and a student must attain at least a 3.5 grade point average to be named to the Honor Roll.

A total of 420 students received these recognitions during fall 2009.

The members of the fall 2009 Arkansas Tech University – Ozark Campus Chancellor’s Honor Roll and Honor Roll are listed alphabetically by the town of their permanent address.

Students named to the Chancellor’s Honor Roll are:

ALMA --- Rebecca L. Bennett, Joy E. Cressler, Torey S. Dodson, Chris A. Felterman, Jeffery W. Gwaltney, Ashley N. Hitchcock, Dana L. Schultz, Burton W. Waid, Jo A. West;

ALTUS --- Danny L. Fisher, Trudy C. Lachowsky, Jessica P. Palmer, Dennis W. Wiederkehr;

ATKINS --- Kenneth A. Small;

BOONEVILLE --- Cory B. Akin, Amber J. Emery, Craig R. Fay, Gary L. Godfrey, Joseph B. Godfrey, Misty N. Holcomb, Caleb E. Jones, Stephanie E. Lowe, Sasha R. Mena,  Richard F. Mikich, Nathaneal A. Parrish, Sheila R. Parrish, Crystal J. Shaw, Levi D. Smith, Robert K. Vories, Janie L. Wann, Susie R. Watson;

CECIL --- Joyce M. Chase, Mark J. Chase;

CENTRAL CITY --- Jacqueline S. Whitehead;

CHARLESTON --- Charles E. Landers, Kala D. Lewis;

CLARKSVILLE --- Gaige S. Anderson, Mitchell P. Bell, Serena L. Clokey, Robert C. Fox, Gregory A. Kemp, Kevin T. Kesterson, Dawn M. King, Amanda R. Koch, Heath A. Lind, Alicia H. Nelson, Marvic L. Ramos, Joni M. Skidgel, Terri L. Staggs, Mark W. Stevens, Flor C. Suaste, Kimberly L. Tipton, Nkaujtsim Vue, Malinda R. Wagner, Taylor E. Weathers, Shelby L. Woodard;

CLINTON --- Chasity R. Cooley;

COAL HILL --- Sherry D. Duncan, Shawna M. Sturdivant;

DARDANELLE --- Eddie N. Davis, Keesha D. Hamilton, Jose J. Martinez, Chase C. Miller, Christopher P. Myers, Eric X. Perdido, Jonathan K. Smith;

DOVER --- Franklin A. Bryant, LaDonya S. McBryde, Cody A. Pruitt, Michael W. Standridge, Jeremiah J. Starr;

FORT SMITH --- Tyler D. Bowen, Micheal E. Champion, Jill L. Dunford, Ashley E. Hope, James W. Lindsay, Kenneth A. Palmer, Jack D. Ramsey, Garry R. Sanders, Amanda M. Solis, Lettie R. Watson, Darren J. Williams;

GREENWOOD --- Robert A. Drew, Jamie S. Fox, Lezlie D. Newman, David A. Strong, David S. White;

HACKETT --- Robin D. Broyles;

HAVANA --- Charles D. Davis;

HARTMAN --- Cecilia D Bell, Matthew K. Pipkins;

KNOXVILLE --- Joanna M. Wood, Sarah J. Wright;

LAMAR --- Johnessa C. Belcher, Casandra D. Edwards, Grant A. Harmon, Troy D. Palmer;

LAVACA --- David B. Woodcock;

LONDON --- April R. Smith, Robert D. Yard;

MAGAZINE --- Elisabeth L. Beeler, Philip E. Dodson, Travis W. Etheridge, Kenneth W. Ezell, Gladys P. Hice, Ciara R. Rieder, Glen R. Schmitt, Joseph D. Thao, Changlee Yang;

MIDLAND --- David C. Bailey

MORRILTON --- Daniel Aleman, John A. Allison, Jesse J. Anderson, Summer R. Davis, Charles M. Ivy, Joshua H. Jolly, Garrett C. Lenzen, Daniel L. Lynch, Christopher F. McKay, Brandon S. McQuain, Christopher M. Mosher, Chase H. Mullins, Tommy C. Powell, Robert C. Rogers, Jacob S. Spence, Brandon Z. Taylor, Dorian J. Thompson, Stephen M. Thompson, Terry L. Trezvant;

MULBERRY--- Daniel J. Bull, David D. Crowley, Dawn K. Dunn, Trennis D. Francia, Justin P. Gatewood, Ronald P. Hutain, Billy R. Mitcham, Jodie M. Nunley, Amanda S. O'Bar, Bryan K. Reeves;

NEW BLAINE --- Joey R. Collins;

OPPELO --- Thomas D. Johannes, Justin E. Parish, Wacy R. Risner , Bradley J. Roberds;

OZARK --- Benjamin C. Bonner, Debra R. Bono, Jody M. Chrisman, Amanda G. Cloos, Matthew T. Daily, Levon J. Dearing, Amy D. Francis, Cassandra A. Fraska, Elizabeth D. Gentry, Charles B. Haberer, Kevie K. Haberer, Nikki S. Hall, Dan C. Harden, Vanessa V. Howard, Lillian T. Howerton, Kimberli F. Ingram, Kevin G. Jackson, Cassandra B. Johnson, Leslie Kenney, Dalton C. Mann, Randi L. Marcotte, Allison J. McCormick, Rebecca A. McDonnor, Kayla D. McEntyre, Johnelle N. McQuaide, Sharyl R. Moffit, Marisa R. Murders, Lane C. Owen, Dalton C. Pearson, Michael R. Price, Debora L. Qualls, Sondra D. Rials, Whitney J. Rials, Amy M. Richard, Amber N. Rofkahr, Cynthia D. Ross, Jennifer S. Simpson, Steven D. Simpson, Michael D. Smith, Donna N. Snyder, Donnie W. Sullivan, Aleta M. Vogt, Katherine A. Wells, Jennifer D. Williams, Patricia A. Williams, Jeffrey S. Wright, Justin T. Yell;

PARIS --- Sherry K. Crow, Richard A. Doom, Timothy D. Harkey, Jordan L. Hixson, Kimberly A. Maddox, Billy Don I. McDaniel, Brittany N. Rogers, Kimberly R. Schulte;

PERRY --- Jason L. Perkins;

PERRYVILLE --- Jacob R. Belk, Ethan H. Cates, William T. Gorge, Cory D. Grable, Nicholas H. Kincade;

PLUMMERVILLE --- Nathaniel C. Elliott, Shawn A. Hamby, Tyrell D. Hood;

POTTSVILLE--- Michael T. Gateley;

RATCLIFF --- Sharon S. Core, Teresa L. Law;

RUSSELLVILLE --- Corey R. Anderson, Britany M. Blasczyk, Jordan A. Brown, Richard D. Casey, Justin D. Garner, Manuel Gutierrez-Ramirez, David C. Latham, Sarah M. Melton, Jack D. Proctor, Stewart B. Scoggin;

SCRANTON --- Michael B. Boswell, Thomas M. Flaherty, Caramey A. Fritsche, Jennifer R. King, Harry R. Mathews, Jami N. Spicer, Erin R. Stovall;

SPRINGFIELD --- Joseph T. Dube, Dylan T. Erwin, Seadon J. Jackson, Jacob K. Noland, Brandon C. Rogers;

SUBIACO --- Derek W. Bauer, Corey D. Cummins, Tracy L. Griffith, Gregory A. Moore;

VAN BUREN --- Calihand R. Allen, Malachi J. Ballegeer, Alexis L. Boster, Destiny M. Carcamo, Samantha J. Carter, Jesse T. Davis, Larry W. Hayes, Kathleen A. Johnson, Clarissa L. Keech, Dylan W. Kennamer, Marty J. Leakey, Jeffery J. Lunsford, Lacey N. McCormick, Megan L. McGhee, Jimmy D. Sheppard, Jordan W. Simon, Crystal L. Sisco, Kendra S. Taff, James D. Tankersley, Melissa L. Tankersley;

WALDRON --- Owen B. Chronister, Bruce W. Owens, Pata Xiong;

ARKOMA, Oklahoma --- James E. Francis;

POCOLA, Oklahoma --- Deborah L. Linker.

Students named to the Honor Roll are:

ALMA --- Misti A. Dicks, Robert A. Farra, Denice V. French, Casie M. Kelly, Hoyt W. Linthacum, Terina J. Rogers;

ALTUS --- Freda E. Archer, Corey J. Biggs, Gail R. Dahlem, Andrew L. Hudson, Patrick A. Hudson, Mikki D. Kinsworthy;

BELLEVILLE --- Ellis C. Davis;

BOONEVILLE --- Sharon L. Adair, Ernesto Amar, Clayton A. Brown, Kathryn J. Brown, Bradley W. Jones, Amanda J. Littleton, Ashley R. McIllwain, Deborah E. Noah, Ashley K. Reese, Randy A. Taylor, Terry D. Taylor, Zachary A. Taylor, William L. Vance, Marilyn A. Wooten;

BRANCH --- Brandon L. Comer, Katrina E. Dunn, Tammie A. Ratterree;

CECIL --- Veronica R. Hughey;

CEDARVILLE --- Jacqueline S. Perew;

CHARLESTON --- Victoria M. Bolin, Carolyn M. Harrison, Brian E. Hawk, Patricia A. Hewett, Kayla R. Neissl, Melisa F. Tygart;

CHESTER --- Tony W. McCormick;

CLARKSVILLE --- Larry J. Archuleta, Kayla S. Bartlett, Brandy E. Clubb, Samantha R. Coker, April D. Fales, RoxAnne Marsh, Michael B. Neumeier, Ashley N. Nichols, Terra L. Pelts, Christianna Riddell, Lona M. Santiago, Donald D. Track, Charles J. White, Julie A. Yarbrough;

COAL HILL --- James A. Canady, Heather L. Puckett;

DELAWARE --- William A. Foster;

FORT SMITH --- Harward M. Barry, David M. Citizen, Jessica D. Hester, Doris L. Kilgore, Mary K. Payne, April L. Rossetti, Michelle L. Schwartz, Christy M. Wells;

GREENWOOD --- Gary L. Parnell;

HAVANNA --- Kathleen L. Wilhite;

HARTMAN --- Serenity A. Crutchfield, Angela M. Padgett;

KNOXVILLE--- Amanda D. Hampton, Jordan A. Hardgrave;

LAMAR --- Shari S. Crumrine, Ariel D. Duncan, Amber R. Graae, Laurie R. Mendez, Shelley G. Pitts;

LAVACA --- Stacy D. Bullington, Jenny N. Geske;

LONDON ---Tony R. Laymon;

MOUNTAINBURG --- Hollie R. Beckham, James W. Cater, Brian E. White;

MULBERRY --- Amye E. Bernard, Ryan B. Harris, Brenda K. Powell, Misty D. Reynolds, Amanda E. Stanford;

OZARK --- Kasey L. Batterton, Joshua R. Bentley, Jessica L. Bowen, Samantha S. Bowman, Brianna L. Brison, Stephen D. Burns, Sunshine M. Button, Paula L. Cline, Misty R. Crumpton, Casey R. Culver, J. R. Dunn, Samantha D. Easom, Amanda M. Edge, Melissa C. Freeman, Brianne C. Hald, Alfred Hernandez, Lisa M. Key, Rebecca J. King, Amy L. Nichols, Courtney C. O'Brien, Richard L. Perkins, Cathy L. Quinter, Lloyd S. Reano, Estevan Salazar, Paula A. Shaw, Victoria A. Stover, LaRonda D. Sullivan, Dillon D. Sumners, Larry D. Williams, Vanessa N. Willis, Brad R. Wood, Jessica N. Wright;

OZONE --- Alicia A. Freeman;

PARIS --- Erin L. Cooper, Taylor A. Copsy, Garrison D. DeArmond, Sonya L. Elliott, Bryan A. Holtzclaw, Danny R. Hull, Andrew M. Powers, Lorrie B. Stewart, Heath W. Varnell, Jeremy A. Young, Joshua D. Young;

PEA RIDGE --- Wesley D. Wilkerson,

RATCLIFF --- Dwayne W. Burleson, Rebecca S. Canada, Linda A. Clifton, Tonya L. Kearney, Jonathan L. Melton, Barbara A. Rynhart;

ROGERS --- Abraham Torres;

RUDY --- Holly G. Parker, Shannon L. Westbrook;

RUSSELLVILLE --- Deborah D. Adams, Gustavo Avila, Danny R. Gallaher, David A. Kendrick;

SCRANTON --- Lynda L. Moffet, Stacy A. VanCleave;

SUBIACO --- Aaron M. McClure, Louise A. Nolan;

UNIONTOWON --- Jerry D. Odom;

VAN BUREN--- Joy J. Cook, Jessica L. Greene, Harold T. Haney, Cynthia A. Ludack, Crystal G. Prestwood, Karen R. Wheeler, Nathan E. Williams;

WINSLOW --- Brianna D. France, Jeremy J. Scott.

]]>