Archives for May 2018

Tech Announces Spring 2018 Dean’s List

Arkansas Tech University has announced its Dean’s List for undergraduate students on the Russellville campus for the spring 2018 semester.

A student must achieve a 3.5 grade point average or higher and complete at least 12 hours of college-level coursework to be named to the Dean’s List.

A total of 1,843 Arkansas Tech students achieved that distinction during spring 2018. Included in the spring 2018 Dean’s List are 692 students who achieved a 4.0 grade point average.

The members of the spring 2018 Arkansas Tech University Dean’s List are:

ALEXANDER — Emily Nicole Beirne, Carlos Alfredo Beza-Juarez (4.0), Tate Breckenridge Gilbert, Autumn Elizabeth Hurley, Shelby Lynn Jones (4.0);

ALMA — Allison Taylor Apperson (4.0), Sydney Alexander Blackwell, Ashlyn May Elliott (4.0), Jason Doyle Hensley, Caitlin Valerie Hicks (4.0), Abigail Mariah House, Peyton Seth Linker, Ryan Matthew Pointer, Sydney Logan Secrest, Kyle Jacob Sentell (4.0), Lydia Mae Milvina Shearburn, Bailey Brianne Tyler (4.0), Tara Lynn Webb (4.0), Jacob Thomas Whitworth, Shae Lyndsy Woodard;

ALTHEIMER — Keonna Lashae Thomas (4.0);

ALTUS — Jonathan Ray Williams;

AMITY — David Banda Jr., Jasmine Afton Cates, Yessica A. Resendiz;

ARKANSAS CITY — Beverly Uju Rodgers (4.0);

ASHDOWN — Rachel Shawn Hurd, Alexandreia Marquette Nelson (4.0);

ATKINS — Brittany Taylor Allen, Hannah Morgan Barnett (4.0), Kaylyn Marie Blackwell, Lauren Taylor Bowden, Benjamin James Brixey (4.0), Kristen Michelle Brown (4.0), LeShea Michelle Cates, Kevin Allen Coffman, Morgan Savanna Cravens, Courtney Jayne Dotson, Jordan Bailey Duvall, Kaitlyn Elaine Jean Gregory, Audrey Lynne Markle, Kaylen Nicole Martin (4.0), Alastair McCabe (4.0), Jathan Elijah McDaniel, Sarah Nicole Montjoy, Alexis Rene Rehm (4.0), Savana Kayte Rhinehart, Walter Preston Stone, Laison Lauren Nicole Stubbs, Ellie Faye Sweeden, Sidney Renae Thomas (4.0), Brendalyn Gail Warren, Alexandra Kaye Webb, Sydney Leigh Webb (4.0), Rachel Marie White;

AUGUSTA — Margaret Bonny Gregory;

AUSTIN — Alex Belle Farrier, Demi Michelle Kelley, Dylan Hunter Riley (4.0), Brian Michael Wyatt;

BALD KNOB — Baylea Daryl Altom, Daniel Tyler Cantrell, Kelsey Nicole Cooper (4.0), Anna Rae Davis;

BARLING — Ann Taylor Myles (4.0);

BATESVILLE — Jamie Marie Burnett (4.0), Meagan B. Ivy (4.0), Kathleen Marie Lindsley, Amber Laurel Ursin (4.0);

BAUXITE — Kaylee Nicole Lawrence (4.0), Ashley Mercedes Spann (4.0), Garrett Thomas Williams (4.0);

BEE BRANCH — Sara Elizabeth Maulden, Clay Barton Williams;

BEEBE — Justin Ryan Duke (4.0), Abby Elaine Johnson, Kaitlyn Marie Pflugradt (4.0), Tyler Lane Tober (4.0);

BELLA VISTA — Tristan Robert Cagle-Trundle, Ryan Allen Fields, Kristen Michelle Harris, Jacob Lance Holly, Jamie Elizabeth Mar, Hannah Aline McCause (4.0), Kaden Christopher Ryan, Kyle Patrick Ryan (4.0), Peyton Kaylee Scott, Ryan Dewayne Scott, Makayla Briann Stanphill, Morgan Nicole Vaughan;

BELLEVILLE — Audrey Zane Barnett (4.0), Angela Jacklynn Bolden, Sandra Lorena Khamsomphou, Courtney Danielle Miller (4.0), Haley Grace Ridenour (4.0), Holly Elizabeth Ridenour, Rebecca Marie Stone, Clayton Andy Watson, David Stirling Willard, Meaghan Marchelle Wilt (4.0);

BENTON — Austin Patrick Bewley (4.0), Nicholas Reno Canale (4.0), Cristian Rogelio Chacon (4.0), Laura Ann Davis (4.0), Michaela Lynn Foote, Megan Elizabeth Garrett (4.0), Matthew Charles Gonzalez (4.0), Corbin Michael Harvell (4.0), Devin Danielle Hester (4.0), Victoria Leigh Koos, Mariah Kay Latting, Haven Savannah Lewis, Mallory Dawn Loudon, Victoria Allison Morgan (4.0), Madison Grace Morris, Benjamin Austin Quattlebaum (4.0), Aspen Jeanne Roberts, Kelsi Clarissa Scarlett, Lauren Ashlie Thomas (4.0), Sophia Ann Tilley (4.0), Adam Raiford Wilson, Heather Nicole Young (4.0);

BENTONVILLE — Bailey Madison Coffelt (4.0), Haley Elizabeth Cox (4.0), Mikaela Nicole Dryden (4.0), Bailey Nicole Eiler, Cheryl Renee Harp (4.0), Camille Rose Hedstrom, Austin Russell Kiefer (4.0), Regan Ashley Moser, Lily Mashudu Musengwa, Mercedes Lee Randall (4.0), Maisie Renae Scantling, Caleb Samuel Shoppach, Austin Raz White;

BERRYVILLE — Aiden Ross Brummett, Layne Montgomery Chester, Bradley Cole Parton (4.0), Jeanessa Yvonne Smith, Aubree Jill Snow, Dalton Reid Snow, Hallee Faith Ward, Ethan David Zeigler;

BETHEL HEIGHTS — Cheyenne Grace Hawes (4.0), LaShawna Nicole Sims-Navarre;

BIG FLAT — Shelayna Nicole Shelton;

BIGELOW — Grace Adeline Dolman, Carly Marie Gottsponer, Brayden Stone Johnson, Brooke Alexandria Miller, Rachel Marie Morrison, Trey Mitchell Starks (4.0);

BLUFF CITY — Andrew Martrey Purifoy;

BLYTHEVILLE — Christopher O’Neal Caveney, KaSandra Brooke Childs, Caleb Matthew Gleason;

BONNERDALE — Chad Micheal Arnold (4.0), Mikala Nicole Clark (4.0);

BOONEVILLE — Heather Lynette Catlett (4.0), Cayne Elizabeth Ford, Deanna Ann Haines (4.0), Charisma Lynn Khilling (4.0), Morgan Elizabeth Osborne, Crystina Elizabeth Palmer (4.0), Michael Victor Stewart, Joshua Hunter Van Devender (4.0);

BRANCH — Brayden Leo Rainwater (4.0);

BROCKWELL — Eli James Blankenship;

BRYANT — Kaitlyn Jean Baldwin, Jacob Kohn Deen (4.0), Austin Blake Fisher, Kendall McKay Fisher (4.0), Benjamin Timothy Friesen (4.0), Jeanne E. Holder, Hayden Wayne Knowles, Jordan Austin Sedberry, Landon Edgar Smith (4.0), Caleb Nicholas Turk, David Ryan Williams (4.0);

CABOT — Audrey Noelle Berkau, Jamie Christine Dennis, Ashley Dawn Flores (4.0), Timothy Ethan Frazier, Keegan Danial Hancock (4.0), Fischer Blaine Huey, Bryson Charles Jones, Holden Christopher Jones (4.0), Oriana Nickole Montoya, Sara Nicole Perdue (4.0), Anna Marie Shelton, Lauren Ashley Smith, Skylee Kay Sowa (4.0), Brandon Timothy Surdam, Leighton Roth Taylor, Morgan Lynette Vaughn, Aaron Garner Wilson (4.0);

CADDO GAP — Tyler Wayne Price (4.0);

CALICO ROCK — Narda Elaine Jarosz (4.0), Hunter Eugene Johnson, Kameron Don Teague;

CAMDEN — Jerry Jake Bever;

CARLISLE — James Avery Bump, Christin Taylor Munnerlyn;

CASA — Aimee Rachel Anderson, Michael Caleb Anderson, Leslyn Marie Barnes (4.0), Raeleigh Shae Moody;

CAVE SPRINGS — Andrew Michael Couch, Haeleigh Nicole Long;

CECIL — Taelor Ann Acord (4.0), Shelby Lynn Lowrey, Gabrielle Victoria Sisk (4.0);

CEDARVILLE — Madeline Mae Carter;

CENTERTON — Nathan James Barretto, Jana Marya Brown, Taylor Ray Ervin, Bowen Daniel Kinsey;

CHARLESTON — Aaron Wewers Collier, Mallory Elizabeth Heft (4.0), Kaitlin Rose Jones, Macy Marie Little, Samantha Gaylene Rendon, Elizabeth Morgan Verkamp, Gabrielle Breann Lee Young;

CHEROKEE VILLAGE — Haley Ryan French;

CHERRY VALLEY — Shana Jo Bell;

CLARKSVILLE — Lisa Marie Alderson (4.0), Lindsey Ann Avlos, Brooklyn Nakole Belt, Stephen Earl Blackard (4.0), Nicole Louise Boen, Chelsea Elizabeth Breed (4.0), Emily Rachel Bruce, Ashley Nicole Butler, Courteney Paige Carpenter, Jose Antonio Casas, Samantha Jean Christian (4.0), Cody Edward Clubb, Keaton David Cogan (4.0), Carly Renee Copeland (4.0), Deana Marie Cowell, Andrew James Daniels (4.0), Haltesd Bayardo Dixon, MaKenzie Brooke Douglas, Carly Grace Farris, Kaitlyn Michelle Farris (4.0), Karely Flores (4.0), Megan Nicole Fox (4.0), Marily Garcia (4.0), Yesy Raul Garcia, Emily Mechelle Goodman, Keaton Alan Graves, Blake Alexander Grubbs (4.0), Kaitlyn Marie Harden, Holly Noele Haynes, Thailer Danielle Hughes, Blake Nicole Hurley (4.0), Morgan Breanna Jacobs (4.0), James Michael Jeffers, Katherine Elizabeth Kersen, Chase Edward Lee (4.0), Monica Lyn Lopez, Sydne Rachel Lorfing, Erika Martinez (4.0), Sydney Marie Marvel, Taylor Alexys-Nycole Morton (4.0), Roseanne Mahdi Nammari (4.0), Kenneth Blake Nelson (4.0), Breanna Kay Parker, Siddhi Rajesh Patel (4.0), Anna Lea Perry, Ayanna Resha Perry, Patricia LeAnn Reece (4.0), Morgan Michelle Richardson (4.0), Abigail Lee Sanders (4.0), Jacob Colby Shook, Kendon Isaac Shook, Tanner Frank Spence, Faith Noel Spencer, Bradley James Stall (4.0), Matthew Isaiah Stone, Sydney Nicole Stone (4.0), Chloe Marie Taverner (4.0), Shelby Mackay Vickers, Vanessa Villarreal, Sierra Kathleen Visger, Rebecca Ward, Lindsey Zachery Whitecotton (4.0), Bryce Allen Willems (4.0), Denise Leann Wisdom, Alexis Chandrea Wright, Jonathan David Wyatt, Britni Kay Yount (4.0);

CLINTON — Brian Dewayne Barnett (4.0), Madelyn Marie Coats, Hunter Garrett Hall, Angel Renee Harper (4.0), Jennifer Dena Lovell (4.0), Blake Austin Ludwig (4.0), Jessica Leann Lyons (4.0), Hunter Blake McHam, Randall Grant McMurry (4.0), Dakota Blane Mooney (4.0), Clarissa Nicole Rushing;

COAL HILL — Katherine Dominica Mercedes Caples (4.0), Madeline Renee Case (4.0), Amber LeaAnn Fortenberry, Dominick Alex Tate;

COLLEGE STATION — Shaneece Rachelle Gray;

CONWAY — Nathan Garon Andrews (4.0), Camdyn Blake Ashcraft, Christopher Michael Berry II, Edward Earl Bradley III, Carter Wayne Burcham, Kara Mae Caines (4.0), Lucinda Laura Dawn Corder (4.0), Ronnie Summer Dantzler, Joseph Alan Downey, Joan Antoinette Elsinger, Seth Michael Guidry, Mark Alexander Harmon, JuCarla Michele Harper (4.0), Laura Michelle Heifner, Anna Renee Jackson (4.0), Cole Kristopher Kennedy, Makayla Cristine King, Grace Elaine Lilly, Patrick Henry Massery, Crystal Nicole McEntire, Grant Ellis Merkel, Anna Winter Peterson (4.0), Jaci Bea Poole, Rachel Nicole Prall, Kerrie Elizabeth Snyder, Amy Dianne Sprague, Jordin Taylor Stinnett (4.0), Traci Susan Temples, Douglas Charles Ward, William Ryan White;

COVE — Christian Beau Brown;

CROSSETT — Michael Andrew Courson (4.0), LaAmber Patrice Thompson;

DANVILLE — Yasmine Ariel Baccam (4.0), Melissa Stephanie Campos (4.0), Easton Cane Carter, Joseph Hamilton Donnell (4.0), Hermenegildo Escalante, Daniel Escobar, Elmer Evangelista, Derek Alexander Hylton, Dakota Michael McAvaney, Brianna Mendoza, Kyra Drewry Nielsen (4.0), Victoria Faith Peek, Giovanni Ortiz Pena (4.0), Kristin Leann Rogers, Jordan Blake Sullivan, Joshua Rhett Sullivan (4.0), Jay Austin Trusty, Shelby Elizabeth Walker (4.0);

DARDANELLE — Dulce Angelica Adame Pineda, Miranda Leann Adams, Cayce Lynn Baxter (4.0), Abby Clare Biggs (4.0), Ameil LaTaye Brown, Elizabeth Danielle Burgess (4.0), Ibeth Campos Paz (4.0), Joshua Alexander Childress, Dayton Michael Clark (4.0), Logan Elizabeth Cox, Danielle Ashley Daves, Caleb Houston Davis, Derek Quinton Davis, Jacob Paul Davis, Taylor Lindsey Eubanks (4.0), Krista Jeyne Garner (4.0), Laken Hope Gentry (4.0), Courtney Paige Gilkey, Erin Elizabeth Guerra (4.0), Alida Lupita Gutierrez, Garrett Chase Haney (4.0), James Holden Hayden, Nicholas Jermain Hendrix, Jessica Martinez Hernandez (4.0), Dakota Rachelle Hicks, Michelle Deann Hollis (4.0), Meredith Ann Holt, Christopher Royce Hunter, Brenda Marisol Jimenez, Sydney Michelle Johnson, Hannah Leigh Karnes (4.0), Sherry Nicole Kimbrell, Ryan Kane Kirkland (4.0), Michael Alan Komarek (4.0), Zachary Keith Lynch (4.0), Saul Martinez, Allie Millyn McCourt (4.0), Kevin Glenn McDannold (4.0), Chrysta Brooksanne McGee, Kayse Elizabeth Montiel, Jessica Logan Murphy, Heidi Brianna Osterdock (4.0), Jose Antonio Parra, Julian Hunter Price, Kryslyne Lysette Pruitt, Jared Andrew Qualls, Karen Yamileth Sierra Caballero, Justin Lee Tolbert, LaTasha Ann Townsend, Ellen Rebecca Underwood, Janie Weise Van Horn, Tyler Sammuel Visathep, Amanda Nicole Weaver (4.0), Jessie Carol Whitten, Lacy Jean Woods (4.0);

DE QUEEN — Rosalino Delgado Antunez, Luis Alberto Campos Alcocer (4.0), Danielle Brook Duggan, Maria Silvia Huerta (4.0), Habram Martinez (4.0), Aaron Ray Morris, Jessica Elizabeth Rogers, Austin Ford Tatum;

DECATUR — Ka-Ina Atalie Perez, Ger Junior Vang;

DEER — Calvice Brady Casey (4.0), Alyssa Beth Hicks (4.0), Kendra Lenae King;

DELAWARE — Taylor Jon Gentry;

DENNARD — Allison Theresa Ferrell;

DES ARC — Lexi Ashton Cook (4.0), Sarabeth Dian Devore, Bailey Nell Greenwood, Courtney Rae Scott (4.0);

DEWITT — Jordan Ashton Davis;

DIERKS — Alyssa Nicole Gibson, Luke Andrew Tollett;

DONALDSON — Lynette Marie Smith (4.0);

DOVER — Jessica Ann Alewine (4.0), Nona Ann Bass (4.0), Laken Deon Beavers (4.0), Madison Lynnae Bennett (4.0), Shelby Cheyenne Bradley (4.0), Ellen Elizabeth Bridgeman, Patrick Sean Brooking (4.0), Antonio Armand Blaidd Brownell, Tiffany Meghyn Laine Chisum, Cody Steven Davis, Danielle Jeanette Dyer, Melanie Lynn Ewing (4.0), Hauna Elizabeth Gardner (4.0), Cassity Lanae Grenier, Alexis Jade Lambert Harris, Shelby Elizabeth Ann Hartzell (4.0), Miracle Milan Hatchett (4.0), Rebecca Lynn Henderson (4.0), Sydney Michele Hinkle (4.0), Austin Hamilton Housley (4.0), Caitlyn Marie Housley, Cody Rose Katherine Hull, Caleb Austin Jacobs, Kailey McKenna Johnson, Andrea Anne Kindrick (4.0), Ethan Owen Koster, Brandie Leigh Little, Sydney Abigail Marpel (4.0), Katie Nicole McBryde (4.0), Garrett Taylor McKown (4.0), Alicia Nicole Mcphail, Daniel Thomas Mercier, Lakynn Nicole Noblett (4.0), Faith Caitlin Payne, Kayla Michelle Renfroe (4.0), Christine Renee Sain (4.0), Zachary Taylor Schalk, Keeton Scott Shaw, Sydney Danielle Sims, Justin Kyle Smith, Samantha Taylor Smith (4.0), James Toy Southerland (4.0), Regan Elizabeth Stringer, Rebecca Lynne Taylor (4.0), Austin Blake Thomas (4.0), Dalton Britt Van Horn (4.0), Madison Marie Van Horn, Tanner Boyce Payne Whitted, Grace Allison Whorton, Larry Christopher Wilson;

DRASCO — Charlene Dawn Hendricks (4.0), Ian Charles Wahlquist (4.0);

DYER — Brett O. Beard;

EDGEMONT — Lora Layne Knapp;

EL DORADO — Summer Nicole Stackhouse (4.0), Morgan Lane Ware (4.0);

EL PASO — Kathryn Elizabeth Hamilton, Katie Marie Morris;

ELKINS — Amber Dawn Alderson (4.0), Kylee Nicole Augustine, Samuel A. Sallee, Trenton James Smith;

EMERSON — Janice Denise Ferguson (4.0);

ENOLA — Landon Allen Brown, Keelee Marie Cox (4.0), Jacqueline S. Smith (4.0);

EUREKA SPRINGS — Justin Thomas Saab;

EVERTON — Danielle R. Riggins (4.0), Madison Nicole West (4.0);

FAIRFIELD BAY — Shelby Star Rzansa;

FARMINGTON — David Martin Askegaard, Patricia Lynn Bruno (4.0), Bryson Jonathan Duffy, Bailey Dawn Fowler, Callie Addison Harper (4.0), Matthew Dion Holt (4.0), Ethan Avery Oxford, Audrey Rebecca Pike;

FAYETTEVILLE — Hannah Lee Baker, Dale Courtney Berry, Ashley Elizabeth Breathitt, Mollie Ruthanne Brewer, Bryanna Cailin Burris (4.0), Camden Faye Burris (4.0), Rebecca Quinn Christie, Adam Delano Delancey, Peter Murray Demaree (4.0), Zane Andrew Ennis, Nicholas Allen Holt, Rebekah Carol Love (4.0), Dee Anne McCoy, Christina Deon Minton, Brandon Ferris Newell, Joshua Kayne Pulliam, Elisabeth Ashley Reaume, Anthony William Rodgers, Hannah Carol Smith (4.0), Devin Matthew Traylor, Paul Nathaniel Whitehead (4.0);

FIFTY SIX — Elizabeth Grace Rhoades (4.0);

FLIPPIN — Amber Jo Herron, Annabell Rose Klos (4.0), Hailey Marie Perronne, Sydney Nicole Riggs;

FLORAL — Meagan Jewell Fennell (4.0), Baylee Larrissa Tims;

FORDYCE — Zoe Kate Ledbetter (4.0), Penny Reed McClendon;

FORREST CITY — Antonia J. Clinton (4.0), Rebekah Antoinette Hughes;

FORT SMITH — Richa Grace Bailey, Ryan Gilbert Bailey, Zachary Cole Cagle, Tyler Michael Castaneda, Patrick Nicholas Conrad (4.0), Emily Jo Cooper, Jordan Anthony Cravens (4.0), Tyler Scott Cropsey (4.0), Ryan Andrew Davis, Zoe Marin Davis, Alexander William Frederick, Michael Anthony Gabucci (4.0), Emily Grace Geels, Grant Martin Geisbauer, Addison Pamela Graham (4.0), Sydnie Peyton Henson (4.0), Jaelyn Lizette Herrera (4.0), Jacob Matthew Honeyman, Drake David Lee, Morgan Whitley Lowe, Emily Belle Maestri, Hunter Nicole Martin, Tucker Garrett McGhee, Andie Marie Montgomery (4.0), Kaile Shayne Nesbit, Jaden Elizabeth Poole (4.0), Jordyn Blair Pulliam, Andrew Edward Rideout, Jennifer Nicole Roberts, Jessica Nicole Seiter (4.0), Alexander Joseph Sharum, John Michael Sisco (4.0), Timothy Shane Smith (4.0), Ashley Nichole Taylor, Megan Ruth Tucker, Brandon Lee Willhite, Chase Joseph Williams (4.0), Christopher Scott Woodland;

GARFIELD — Courtney Renee Christensen, Mary Elizabeth Coonce;

GARNER — Katie Renee Pacheco (4.0);

GASSVILLE — Taran Scott Eaton, Austin Ray McBee, Hannah Nicole Stinnett, Judah Ethan Wiggins, Moriah Eden Wiggins;

GENTRY — Colton Harrison Little, Spencer Grayson McCollum, Brittnee Mychele McKeown (4.0), Trey Garon Welch (4.0), Mallory Elizabeth White, Mark Allen White Jr.;

GLENCOE — Christina Marie King (4.0);

GLENWOOD — Matthew B. Baker (4.0), Calysta Leigh Brown, Tyler Lane Chambers, Ashton Brooke Hale (4.0), Darren Lee Horn, Johnny Zamorano;

GRAVETTE — Ian Richard Bolduc, Elexis Ryan Harper, Rebekah Nicole Lawler (4.0), Saber Lakota Treat;

GREEN FOREST — Dalton William Anglin, Alexandria Dawn Cisco (4.0), Sloane Audie Coffey (4.0), Nicholas Brent Davis, Jerry Dalton Ewing (4.0), Nathaniel Ray Harp, Ashleigh Lynn McCullough, Drew Franklin Roberts (4.0), Amber Marie Robinett (4.0), Andy Abdias Sinay, Justus Clay Summers, Brianna Elaine Walker, Payton Brooke Youngblood (4.0);

GREENBRIER — Ashley Claire Anderson (4.0), Joshua Andrew Chrestman, Garrett Richard Lawson (4.0), Andrew Joseph Lindgren, Dylan Blake McDearmon (4.0), Courtney Kay Pearson (4.0), Kalynn Yvonne Peterson, Grace Alexandra Rice (4.0), Savannah Dawn Snowden (4.0), Luke Edward Williams, Donna Jean Williams-Barcelles (4.0);

GREENWOOD — Samuell Leyton Cabe, Jacob Clay Freeman, Shelby Lynn Horne, Kyler Scott Keddie (4.0), Benjamen Connor Keisling (4.0), Evan Reid Lensing, Aubri Danielle McEver, Wyatt Jackson Kent Mitchell, Abigail Marie Moore (4.0), Collin Blake Moore, Jessica Kaylin Reed, Kyle Douglas Russell (4.0), Maggie Elizabeth Silva, Samuel Alan Snodgrass, Hannah Leigh Spandle, Briannah Rose Gavrielle Stiefel, Macy Danielle Webb, Brady Allen Wilkinson;

GREERS FERRY — Brianne Laurel Ramsey (4.0);

HACKETT — Cash Douglas Black, John Bradley Crowe;

HARRISON — Emilie Coursey Arnold, Sydney Lee Austin (4.0), Shelby Kyle Baugh (4.0), Heather Amy Blackwell (4.0), Sarah Elizabeth Brashers (4.0), Elizabeth Diane Bright (4.0), Brenna Marie Brust, John Michael Brust (4.0), Austin Michael Bullington, Arielle Marie Crawford, Jana Lee Cross (4.0), Drew Landon Curtis, Carley Michelle Davenport (4.0), Ashley Renae Davis (4.0), Simon Isaac Everett, Cami Marie Farmer (4.0), Alexander Eustace Fenton, Dakota Joe Gilley, Shelby Paige Jackson (4.0), Miles Hunter Lowery, Leslie Brooke Malone, Jackson Joseph Marseilles (4.0), KayLee Breann Methvin (4.0), Julie Marie Milburn, Clarissa Marie Moore (4.0), Megan Aimee Naff (4.0), Hunter Alan Ply, Kacie Beth Ramsey, Abbygayle Denae Riff (4.0), Drew Alexander Saunders, Stella Rose Shipman (4.0), Angela Rose Smith (4.0), Garrett Austin Snavely, Logan Hunter Thomas (4.0), Sydney Nicole Thompson (4.0), Kimberly Dawn Trublood, William Bryce Weidrick (4.0), William Hurdle Welch (4.0), Taylor Keith Whillock (4.0), Kimberly Nicole Wickersham;

HARTFORD — Addison Lianne Beckham;

HARTMAN — Jacquelyn BreAnne Gray (4.0), Marlee June Stepp, Charisse Tunacao, Kassidy Erin Williams, Meghan Alyssa Williams (4.0);

HATTIEVILLE — John Michael Beck, Lindsay Nicole Bingham, Michael Heath Emison (4.0), Gary Wendell Fryer, Bailey Lynn Hart, Heath Edward Hays, Hannah Leanne Kordsmeier (4.0), Emily Marie Rhea (4.0);

HAVANA — Patience Rene Henderson (4.0), Blake Austin Morgan, Bryce Malia Noblett;

HEBER SPRINGS — Nykki Lee Bettis, Skylar Genevieve Jauregui (4.0), Hannah Caitlyn Johnson (4.0), Janae Michelle Long, Makenzie Nicole Martin, Bridget Elizabeth Muse (4.0), Sarah Marie Peeler (4.0), Kate Elizabeth Reese, Adrianna Dawn Simmons (4.0), Mary Elizabeth Simmons (4.0), Alaina Beth Smith (4.0), Mildred Grace Wilson (4.0);

HECTOR — Katelyn Storm Barson, Shelby Brooke Bell (4.0), Jeremy Michael Burch, Heather Nicole Chenowith, Brianna Shea Epperson, Braden Tyler Gililland (4.0), Jeffrey Hunter Duncan Gray, Cassidy Caitlyn Haley (4.0), Braxton Wayne Hendrix (4.0), Charles Lee Majors (4.0), Wyatt Lynn Reid, Alyssa Brooke Talkington (4.0), Shania Elaine Voss, Krisja Anne Waters, Kalie Renee Watkins, Avery Makenna Rose Williams (4.0);

HELENA — Christopher Charles Sullivan (4.0);

HERMITAGE — Lane Ford Richard (4.0);

HINDSVILLE — Samuel Duane Melson (4.0), Samuel David Robinson (4.0), Sidney Brooke Villines (4.0);

HOPE — Bridget Breeanna Butler, James Aaron Easterling, Lakyn Nicole Kidd, Lacy Elizabeth Knox, Summer Elizabeth Pauley, Nathan Daniel Phillips (4.0), Thelma N. Sutherland, Aaron Ross Townsend;

HORATIO — Jessica Nicole Buenrostro;

HOT SPRINGS — Nicholas Alan Barthel (4.0), Brayden Carson Butler (4.0), Savannah Marie Clifton (4.0), Skyler M. Cox, Corey Ryan Curran (4.0), Madison Leeann Dunnahoo (4.0), Ethan Paul Edgin (4.0), Jill Corinne Everton (4.0), Ethan Mitchell Eye (4.0), Amanda R. Friedl, Kenzie Elizabeth Gilmore (4.0), Joshua Dillon Green, Devin Michael Hannah (4.0), Veronica Taylor Lytle, Derek Steven Mauldin (4.0), Tessa Rose Menzies, Bryan Alan Mock, Dexter Colton Nash (4.0), Elizabeth Anne Patrico (4.0), Ryan Jordan Pingel (4.0), Zachary Tyler Rednour, Laurena Leighanne Rutledge, Jeffery Edward Ryan, Alexander Washington-Carr Spotswood, Jacob Michael Tillman, Cade Alexander Toennis, Nathan Taylor Yzaguirre (4.0), Jean-Paul P. Zambrano Leon;

HOT SPRINGS VILLAGE — Aaron Joseph DePoy, Camron Allen Fox, Kristin Elaine Granderson (4.0), Joseph Christopher Inwood (4.0), Fredrick Christopher Kolp, Malory Diane Pratt (4.0);

HOUSTON — Danny Paul Bentley;

HUNTSVILLE — Tyler Kent Brown-Miller, Mallory Elizabeth Cornett, Kimber Lynn Davidson (4.0), Allison Rae Dotson (4.0), Skylar Austin Allen Fowler (4.0), Haylee Petersen, Kayla May Smith, Luke Michael Sugg (4.0), Camden James Williams;

JACKSONVILLE — Raquel Lynn Brancheau, Natari Cherrell Irvin, Chaquavia A’zenah Newman, Shannon Olivia O’Bryan, Brianna Nicole Parks (4.0), Jenna Nicole Shellito, Jayson Andrew Simmons (4.0), Hannah Christine Standridge;

JASPER — Victoria Laine Campbell (4.0), Peyton Don Clark, Benjamin Thomas Grice (4.0), Keelee Nicole Henderson (4.0);

JERSEY — Matthew Cole Smith (4.0);

JERUSALEM — Jessie Kyle Keeton (4.0);

JESSIEVILLE — Bethany JoEllen Graves (4.0), Madison Revon Hair, Gabrielle Elise Merritt;

JONESBORO — Sabrina Jade Gaines, Miranda Inez Holman (4.0);

KNOXVILLE — Sierra Slaten Berg, Alexandria Marie Blankenship, Richard Devin Kenner, Dustin Isaac Lee Lovell (4.0), Alex Jordan Spradlin;

LAKE CITY — Larry Dewayne Tilley III;

LAMAR — Brandon Michael Baker (4.0), Kaylee Nicole Bates (4.0), Kailey Jean Butler (4.0), Damian Lloyd Byers, Dakota Brier Dalton, Abby Danielle Elam, Madison Paige Grover (4.0), Tyler Ernest Hern (4.0), Miranda Jo Kennessey, Hayley Victoria Massengale, Alexis Josie McCarley (4.0), Paige Elisabeth Miller, Audra Jean Roberts, Sarah Ray Ross, Haley Michelle Vest, Graycee Lynn Wilkins;

LAVACA — Olivia Rose Austin (4.0), Abigail Marie Few, Hailey Christine Larson, Amber Lee McKey, John Matthew Morgan (4.0);

LEOLA — Savannah N. Klais;

LESLIE — Joshua William Canida (4.0), Courtney Megan Ragland, Katherine Ashley Rodgers;

LINCOLN — Ronald G. Davis Jr. (4.0), Tou Vong Xiong;

LITTLE ROCK — Lindsey Alyssa Amos, Samuel Stephen Breeding III, Gary Burton Jr., Tawanda Lashell Cochran, Jarod Tanner Crutchfield, Peter Murray Draper (4.0), Victoria Faith Eggleton (4.0), Rachel Ann Gilchrist (4.0), Austin Liang Gilmore, Grace Anne Hollaway (4.0), Mikala Elizabeth Kelley, Lindsey Nicole Kitchens, Rochelle Allison Laumer (4.0), Rebecca Marie Mitts (4.0), Kailey Ann Nagle (4.0), Kayla Machelle Ramsey, Gabriela Rangel (4.0), Brianna Faith Robinson (4.0), Christian Shelby Rosenbaum, Paige Marie Rotenberry, Gideon Louis Singleton (4.0), Sarah Elizabeth Springer, Daysia Sharrae Ticey, Grant Houston Todd, Caitlen R’nae Topps (4.0), Kami Rave Ward (4.0), Brooke Madison Whatley, Kara Faith Winkelman (4.0), Marshall Neely Young;

LONDON — Bethany Fern Blair (4.0), Erin Marie Cochran (4.0), Felicia Necole Fugitt, Hannah Nicole Harness, Moriah N. Howington, Tiffany Jean Renee Jackson, Allison Hope Melton, Wyatt Sterling Mosher, Naomi Lanora Sanders (4.0), Angela Marie Sperry (4.0), Billy E. Voyles;

LONOKE — Hailey Elizabeth McMullen (4.0), Mallory Marie Moore, Scarlett Lea Moore (4.0), Zackary Keeton Murray (4.0), Graycen Renee Russell (4.0), Mackenzie Brooke Simpson, Randal Wayne Wise;

LONSDALE — Emily Ann Johnson (4.0), Sara Michelle Warrick, KatiBeth Michelle Westerman;

LOWELL — Emma Grace Easley (4.0);

MABELVALE — Joellen Carol Dettra, Katlyn Marie Stillman (4.0), Courtney Elaine Walls, Nasasha Deann Worthy;

MAGAZINE — Aubrie Mahala Davis, Tiffanie Marie Haugh, Layton Don Robinson (4.0), Kaitlynn Brooke Ryan (4.0), Hayley Michelle Smith, Adrian Danielle Staton (4.0);

MALVERN — Shayna Ashlynn Collie, Thea Annette Deaton (4.0), James Michael Fitzhugh (4.0), Jillian McGwire Holiman, Levi John Jones (4.0), Emily Grace Knight, Anne Kathleen Paul (4.0), Lauren Elizabeth Waller;

MANSFIELD — Kayla Renae Elmore (4.0), Jordan Noelle Watford;

MARSHALL — Dylan Bryce Busbee (4.0), Daniel Alan Griffin, Lauren Anne Loggins, Katelyn Jo Morrison, Kelsie LaDawn Smith (4.0);

MAUMELLE — Coleman Reece Brainerd, Hannah Rose Coffee, Jordan Taylor Harris, Stephen DeWitt Harris II, Benjamin James Hollaway (4.0), Mark Ryan Holt (4.0, Zachery Michael Ives, Samuel David Leek, Jackson Kennedy Sheesley (4.0), Peyton Reece Sorrells (4.0), Allie Elizabeth Weiner (4.0);

MAYFLOWER — Brook Erin Graves, John Lucas Jones;

McRAE — Dixie Elizabeth Chism;

McGEHEE — Ariyana Faith Woodson (4.0);

MELBOURNE — Caleb Martin Myers;

MENA — Bailey Marie Bunch, Justin Tyler Castor, Ashley Nichole Cook (4.0), Ashlyn Cheyenne Fox, Jarred Paul Harley, Mindy E. Lyle, Charissa Elizabeth Ann Nicole Shelly (4.0), Ansley Nicole Simmons (4.0), Hoang Minh Tran (4.0), Hudson Isaac Ulmer;

MONTICELLO — Sarah Jo Bayird, Megan Nicole Hand;

MORRILTON — Cody Wade Allen (4.0), Herman Joseph Beck III, Stephanie Michelle Cotner, Ping Ju Craven (4.0), Matthew Aaron French (4.0), Philip Daniel Gottsponer (4.0), Landon Clifford Growns (4.0), Hannah Louise Hartman, Stephanie Marie Hays (4.0), Benjamin Garrett Horne, Dustin Malachi Andrew Lamb (4.0), Nicole Marie Lee, Olivia Grace Newsom, Miranda Grace Ponder, Isabella Mae Sadler, Steven Andrew Shipp, Shelby Taylor Williams, William Jordan Wright (4.0), Thomas Charles Zimmerman (4.0);

MOUNT HOLLY — Brycelynn Mykkole Bailey;

MOUNT IDA — LeeAnne Lynn Levering, Callie Teal Van Horn (4.0), Thomas Jeffrey Wilson;

MOUNT JUDEA — Payton Craig Bryant, Alexander Wayne Dye (4.0);

MOUNT PLEASANT — Lindsey Elizabeth Johnson (4.0);

MOUNT VERNON — Lindsey Diane Greenup, Emily Nicole Jobe (4.0);

MOUNTAIN HOME — Alexandria Michelle Bales (4.0), Travis Cole Chism, Rachel Elizabeth Crowley, Kelsey Lynae Gonzalez, Rebecca Rose Marie McGough (4.0), Carson Lee White, Kaci Allison Yancey;

MOUNTAIN PINE — Alexis Rayann Huff (4.0);

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Alex James Beach (4.0), Adam Lee Callahan, Brandon Charles Trammell;

MOUNTAINBURG — David Wayne Edwards Jr. (4.0), Kylie Jeanene Ladd;

MULBERRY — Tristan Jacob Moore;

NASHVILLE — Matthew Cade Carver, Adley Hutton Kirchhoff, Matthew Robert Nannemann (4.0), Mikayla Diane Sharp, Peyton Rheanne Tarno, Benjamin Hayden Worthington (4.0);

NEW BLAINE — Cameron Paige Kremer, Kirklyn Rose Kremers (4.0), Whitney Charanne Seymour (4.0), Seth Garrett Siebenmorgen, Samantha P. Yang;

NEWARK — Bryce Wayne Cash (4.0);

NEWPORT — Maci Renee Grady;

NORFORK — Creed Thomas Chapman, Edward Duane Potts II;

NORMAN — Seth Coltin Powell (4.0);

NORTH LITTLE ROCK — Samantha Anais Adkins, Carson Hamlett Ayers (4.0), Daniel Marshall Barnes, George Richard Clark IV, Noah Patrick Delashaw (4.0), Mac Brian Duncan, Brenda Daniela Elias Martinez (4.0), Seth Arthur McCammon, Anthony Lynn Montgomery, Alexander Robert Niedzwiedz, Da’Shayla Monique Tabron;

ODEN — Zachariah Patrick Abler;

OLA — Chloe Eileen Charton, Rebecca Ellen McIntyre, Taylor Renee Robinson (4.0), Nicholas Duwaine Stickel (4.0);

OMAHA — Dillon Ray Collins (4.0), Evan David Collins (4.0), Myranda Nicole Gilbert;

OPPELO — Robert Don Dilling, Lyndsey Nicole Jones;

OZARK — Ty Daniel Archer (4.0), Melanie Elaine Dean (4.0), Samuel Eliott Dorrough, Madison Michelle Farmer, Taylor Mae Finley (4.0), Kenyon James Gowing (4.0), Ryan Chad Gresham, Chelsea Raelynn Howe, Felicia Megan Lane (4.0), Robin Anne Lane, Jacob Colton McChristian, Jennifer Lynn McCullar, Denise Danielle Ontman, Lisa Gay Sands (4.0), Jessica Marie Turner, Madison Shae Vigil (4.0), Ethan Ray Williams, Kelsey Marie Wilson (4.0), Katie Brooke Yell;

OZONE — Carley Bell Allen;

PANGBURN — Brady Joseph Anderson, Zachary James Anderson (4.0), Jason Andrew Stacy (4.0);

PARAGOULD — Chandler Maxwell Browning, Jamee Lee Mires;

PARIS — Sydni Nicole Casto (4.0), Shawna Michelle Clayton (4.0), Charles William Conkin (4.0), Michelle L. Cook (4.0), Morgan Kaylene Davis, Brandon Patrick Fields (4.0), Katelyn Victoria Kemp, Nathaniel Phillip Robertson, Emmy Lane Schluterman, Kyrsten Layne Seigrist (4.0), Starlene LaNea’ Sharp-Lozeau (4.0), Andrew David Simon, Preston Allen Stinnett, McKayla Nicole Whitley (4.0);

PARON — Lydia Ann Arnold, Rachelle Kristin Calhoun;

PARTHENON — Benjamin Dale Justice (4.0);

PEA RIDGE — Christian Gage Cawthon, Ashtyn J. Mondy, Mark Dylan Roughton, Alyssa MaKayla Wassman (4.0);

PEARCY — Joshua Charles Graves (4.0), Erin Elizabeth Slayton, Jordan Alex Wilcox, Logan Michael Wilcox, Tanner Keith Williams, Dustin Nash Wright;

PELSOR — Dusty Cheyenne Duvall (4.0), Libby Kelleana Fay Hankins, Amanda Kerry Mathis;

PERRYVILLE — Allison Marie Edwards (4.0), Katherine Macdonald Short;

PIGGOTT — Holly Elizabeth Boyd (4.0), Bailey Elizabeth Pollard, Sadie Flynn Sawyers (4.0);

PINE BLUFF — Jamila S. Armour (4.0), Kady Elizabeth Donham, Sydney Elizabeth Hayes, Lauren Ashley McCullough, Kristen D. Trammell (4.0), Drew Morris Wade;

PLAINVIEW — Azziah Lee Brothers, Cameron Ray Lacy, Emily Nicole Lisenbey (4.0), Evan Smykla Peck (4.0), Seth Alexander Walker;

PLEASANT GROVE — Dakota Riley Davis;

PLEASANT PLAINS — Cheyanne Lynn Moore (4.0), Brooke Hollee Williams (4.0);

PLUMERVILLE — Lindsey Kaye Bird, John Ryan Gadberry, Jason Tyler Garrett (4.0), Justin Ellis Gunderman, Shamus Ian McGee, Lauren Elizabeth Simer, Taylor Nicole DeeAnn Usery;

POCAHONTAS — Johnathan Gregory Steimel;

POTTSVILLE — Alyssa Paige Bell, Mariya Elizabeth Branch, Christopher Sean Carlisle, Christopher Alexander Cowan, Kristen Kay Crites, Courtney Faith Cummings, Desiree Melissa Dean, Kylie Paige Ennis (4.0), Brittany Nicole Helton, Shalyn Denae Horn, Hannah Mallory Keith, McKinzie Nicole Little, Noah David Lloyd (4.0), Carlee Tate McClure, Jessi Brooke Parker, Kaylin Michelle Parker, Brooke Ann Payne (4.0), Jesse Cavin Reed, Aaron John Van Es, Katelyn Nicole Young;

PRAIRIE GROVE — Mary Katherine Barger (4.0), Abigail Grace Bostian (4.0), Austin Warren Cunningham, Ethan Bryan Davis (4.0), Grace Farnham McMahon (4.0), Lance Tyler Parnell, Autumn Elizabeth Rupe, Jackson Scott Stone, Cambrey Taylor Watson;

PRESCOTT — Jake Cody Norwood, Byron Bernard Woodley;

QUITMAN — Savannah Lee Davis (4.0), Jessica Paige Hallett;

RISON — Jordan Lee Hurst (4.0), Blair Ashton Miller (4.0), Sarah Elizabeth Woolley;

ROGERS — Jordan Wesley Alexander, Hunter Jacob Bayles, Shelby Grace Benefield (4.0), Megan E. Bryant (4.0), Andrew Christopher Carney (4.0), Carissa M. Cummings (4.0), Aubre Lynn Gilreath, Halle Grace Gilreath (4.0), Leah Christy Golden, Shaleigh Rene Gorman, Dakota Brian Gray, Sarah Elizabeth Hendrix-See (4.0), Ashlyn Nicole Hill, Montana Scout Keller, Callie Leigh King (4.0), Chloe Ellece Lance, Colbey Douglas Lawyer, Nickolas William Lockhart (4.0), Austin Lee McCuistion, Danielle Alexandra Moore, Zachary Terence Paquet, Sierra Colleen Pisciotta, Jessica Marie Rea (4.0), Molly Marie Revoir (4.0), Peter William Ryan (4.0), Sydnee Mychelle Shull (4.0), Shanice Lee Shuman, Emilee Morgan Smith (4.0), Garrett John Surly (4.0), Patricia Michelle Tobar, Celina Lee Undernehr, Andi Victoria Zielke;

ROLAND — Kayla Ferren Dyson, John Jamison Hennelly;

ROSE BUD — Caleb Andrew Ferren (4.0);

ROSIE — Amber Gayle Young (4.0);

ROSSTON — Lindsey Ashton Miller (4.0);

ROYAL — Benjamin Kevin Buttrum, Kaylee Noel Helms, Jenny Alysa Kirschman;

RUSSELLVILLE — Gabrielle Alyssa Abbott, Lance David Adkins, Marcos Antonio Aguilar, Mayra Guadalupe Aguilar, Rayyana Saad A Al Dossary, Ramlah Kadhem Al Nutayf, Hussain Hamad A Al Shawaf, Salem Alajmi, Afrah Matuq H Alali, Fahad Meran D Alanazi (4.0), Sukinah Ibrahim E Aldaerwish (4.0), Fatima Abdulrahem S Aldawood, Saleh Mohammed A Aldossry (4.0), Ali Abdullah G Alharthi, Turki Mohammed S Alkhaldi (4.0), Huda Saeed M Alkhowalidi (4.0), Martha Berenic Almaraz Gallegos, Hamed Yousef H Almarzouqi, Abdullah Almulla, Noran Saeed Mohamed Abdelmoneim Alsayd, Hisham Mohammed A Alzahrani (4.0), Ali Maruf A Alzhrani, Maily Emilia Andraca Lopez, Maliha Anwar Aniqa (4.0), Jarod Stanton Apple (4.0), Edgar Eduardo Aranda, Sirina Arias (4.0), Jessica Lindsey Arivett, Shelby McKenzie Arnold (4.0), Yomira Del Carmen Ayala, Natasha Elaine Baham, Allyson Beverly Baker, Elizabeth Joyce Baker, Stephanie Kaye Baker (4.0), Noah Scott Balkman, Zackary Ray Barker (4.0), Brittany Nicole Barnes, Madison Layne Beaird, Bethany Olivia Beasley, Teryn Breann Beck, Leah Katherine Biggers (4.0), Audrey Nichole Birge (4.0), William Cole Birmingham, Wyatt Paul Blackard, Richard Boardman Blackburn (4.0), Jerry X. Boriboun, Taylor Sallee Bleakley (4.0), Brett Sawyer Bolin, Charlie Jan Bolyard (4.0), Ian Scott Bowden, Kailey Michelle Bradley (4.0), Victoria Mae Bryan, Brenda Burnett, Osbaldo Caballero, Halley Marie Cain, Joseph Kaleb Campbell, Mariah Nicole Campbell, Matthew Robert Campbell (4.0), Michael Devoe Campbell (4.0), Dagin Monroe Carden, Cody Layne Cardon (4.0), Elizabeth Marin Carter (4.0), Zachary Thomas Merritt Carter, Amber Symone Casey, Zhiyi Chen, Savannah Kaye Chenault, Kyle Grayson Chenowith, Daniel Allen Childers, Dustin James Clark, Alia Mechelle Clay, Tessa Marie Clayton, Katelien Ashley Clem, Billy Noel Coble, Hannah Celesta Cochran, April Lyilyn Collins, Jasa Grace Connell, Tyler Michael Cooley, Bailey Annaleise Corbin, Mina Martin Core, Shannon Marie Core, Katie Elizabeth Cormier, Sarah Ann Coronado, Hannah Marie Coster, Taylor Seth Cotroneo, Makayla Elizabeth Cotton, Benjamin Wesley Cottrell (4.0), Marlana Brooke Coupland, Lawrence James Cranor (4.0), Bryant Isaac Cuevas, Isaiah Franklin Currie, Tyquan Devante Daniels (4.0), Meredith Adrianna Darnell, Collin Wade Davis, Kristen MaClay Davis, Shilpa Dev (4.0), Delmi Elizabeth Diaz, Josie Marie Dixon, Austin Clay Dobbs, Bradford Stewart Doty, Alyssa Kay Dougan (4.0), Nathaniel Lawrence Dow, McCartney Alexis Drouin (4.0), Daisy Duarte-Ramos, Morgan Elyse Dunn, Kelsea Nicole DuVall, McKenzie Grace DuVall, Summer Raine Duvall, Savannah Grace Dye (4.0), Sarah Christine Easley (4.0), Christopher Richard Eastburn (4.0), Jessica Michelle Edwards (4.0), Rance Barrett Ellis, Elizabeth  Ann Escobedo, Hunter Morgan Eshnaur (4.0), Jesse Randall Evatt, Hassan Farhani, Elvys Ferrufino Mejia, Frank Trujillo Flores, Mallory Alexandra Ford (4.0), Celeste Paige Fortune, Andrew Kelly Freeman, Bridgette Nichole Freeman, Courtney Rae Freeman (4.0), Mitchell Dean Freeman (4.0), Lauren Nichole Fryer (4.0), Ikuho Fukasawa, Ian Kathleen Gale, Lauren Renee Gallup, Christina Nicole Garcia, James Payton Garner (4.0), Teresa Marie Garrett, Joseph Majid Ghaffari, Kristie Lynn Gilmore, Brandi Nicole Girley, Natasha Golden, Daniel Omar Gomez (4.0), Jennifer Vanessa Gonzalez, Odalys Anahi Gonzalez-Velazquez (4.0), River Charles Gosvener, DaShawn Ray Gove, Ethan Daniel Grace, Rebekah Danielle Grace, Brittany Michelle Green, Bailey Brook Griffin, Trevor Austin Guiltner, Renea Ethel Hair, Jamison Elizabeth Hale (4.0), Maebre Lee Hale, Sarah Elizabeth Ham, Keely Nichele Hamilton, Wei Hao, Katrina Dawn Hargan, Mallory Ann Harpenau, Juliana Nicole Harper, Carolyn Marie Harrell, Ana Harris, Bailey Kathryn Harris (4.0), Barrett Holcomb Harris (4.0), Jane Ellen Harrop, Rufus Eli Harvell, Erin Chelsea Hathorn, Brian Jeffrey Hawkins, Hayden Daniel Headley, Katherine Lynn Hefley, Angela Hernandez, Heather Renee Hottinger (4.0), Hannah Marie Huddleston, Aaron Lee Hudson, Malorie Nicole Hudson, ShaNea JaNae Hunter, Spencer Ann Hurlbut, Sarah Elaine Isom (4.0), Mikayla Bethany Jayroe (4.0), Carson Alexander Jenkins (4.0), Nathan Hunter Jenkins, Micaela Emily Jennings (4.0), Lisa Rena Johnson, Maliya Grace Johnson, Alora Dannon Jolley, Kathryn Ann Jones, Matthew Eric Jones, Xenia Katharina Jones (4.0), Courtney Marie Keating, Riley Taylor Aaron Kelley, Ashtin Paige Kendrick, Charleigh Marie Kennamore, Lindsey Nicole Kersey (4.0), Taylor Mackenzie Kilgore, Jerry Taylor Kinder (4.0), Dylan Andrew Kinney, Ashlee Virginia Knemeyer (4.0), Alyssa Jac Kool (4.0), Miranda Michelle Kraus, Jessica Renee Kriesel (4.0), Kayla Evan Kriesel (4.0), Vanessa Sarahi Lagos, Victor Luigi Lama, Ashlyn Nicole Lambert, Ashley Nicole Landry (4.0), MacKenzie Ayleen Latham, William Kenneth Lawrence, Dianna Laura Leal (4.0), Marilu Sarai Ledesma, Andrew Stephen Lee (4.0), Tabitha Nanette Lemarr, Pamela Kay Lemberg, Harrison Bradlee Lester, Chenhengjie Li, Minqiong Li, Amber Lynn Light, Yuying Lin, Brookelynn Colleen Long (4.0), Richard Tyler Loughridge, Morgan Bethaney Lunsford, Allison Grace Lutrell (4.0), Hannah Ruth Lykins, Maria Rose Marasco, Spencer Rian Massengale, Haley Danielle Mathis, Megan Rene Matilo (4.0), Sarah Grace Maxey, McKinzy LeaAnn McGee, Jacob Michael McKinney (4.0), Alex Rayne Mickle, Shelia M. Minnie, Braden Anthony Mitchell (4.0), Joshua David Modica, Dennis Gilberto Molina, Julian Brooke Montgomery, Candice Paige Moore, Garrett Lee Morrison, Douglas Spann Moses (4.0), Ahmed Aysar O Muawwadh, Michael Stefan Mueller, William Michael Mullen, Loida Eunice Mundo (4.0), Bryon William Murders, Tasha Nichole Murders, Russell Weston Murray (4.0), Dakota Aaron Nash, Erika Itzel Nava Diaz, Miguel Angel Nava Diaz, Hannah Lynn Needham, Brianna Neveu (4.0), James Hale Noble, Corey Alan Nolan (4.0), Donald Kelby Nordin, Cortney Elizabeth Norman (4.0), Patricia Carolyn O’Connell, Omotola Feyisayo Okeowo, Alexandra Marie Owens (4.0), Brooke Olivia Owens (4.0), Raegan Grant Parker, Nichlaus Adrian Parnell, Spencer Ryan Parnell (4.0), Sarah Elizabeth Paschall, Jasish Girish Patel, Vatsal Alpeshkumar Patel, Raymond Edwin Patrick, David Keith Patterson (4.0), Pratikshya Paudel, Brittany Nicole Pehrson, Douglas Tyler Pehrson, Caleb Eli Perley (4.0), Garrison Lee Phillips, Glen Edward Poole, Arin Nicole Presley, Callie Marie Purtell, Raigan Alexis Purtle, James Brent Race (4.0), Hanna Elizabeth Raines, Jacob Adam Reeves, Jerry Camp Richardson, Dorian Gabriel Riley, Jenner Max Robertson, Amber Renee Robinson, Katherine Verenice Robles, Betsie Stephanie Rodriguez (4.0), Tiffany Nicole Romine, Miranda Kaye Rose, Hannah Kathleen Rushing, Shelby Jordan Rye, Elizabeth D. Sabins, Amanda Michelle Sacrey, Joshua Garet Sanders (4.0), Ashton Maree Sangster, Joshua David Sayger, Philip A. Sayger, Madison Rose Schalk (4.0), Soni Sen, Jaclyn Deann Seres, Shane Anthony Shackleford (4.0), Bailey Makae Shaffer (4.0), Elizabeth Roxanna Shambaugh, Qi Shi (4.0), Hiroto Shinohara (4.0), Mikah Lynnae Short (4.0), Mallory Brooke Simer, Bipul Simkhada (4.0), Laura A. Simmons (4.0), Russell James Simmons, Sarah Diane Simpson, Zachary Kyle Singleton (4.0), Jennifer Leigh Sloan, Aaron Kyle Smith, Bailey Morgan Smith, Courtney Nicole Smith, Josye Anne Smith (4.0), Ilerioluwa Oluwatobi Sowande, Holly Anna Spear, Randall Lester Stancil Jr., Holly Lorraine Heather Standing, Piper LouAnne Standridge, Savanah C. Standridge, Hannah Noel Stephenson, Kacey Angelique Stevens, Anne Austin Stiritz (4.0), Aaron Thomas Stocking, Timothy Paul Stroman II (4.0), Morgan Bailey Summers, Courtney Taylor Summerville, Tal Aaron Swicegood (4.0), Brooklyn Nicole Tarbox, Grant Alexander Tarvin (4.0), Tatum Suzanne Tarvin, Bethany Leanne Taylor, Laura Elizabeth Taylor, Morgan Grace Taylor (4.0), Victoria Ann Teague (4.0), Ashlyn Kay Tedder, Elizabeth Thomen, Marissa Keely Thompson (4.0), Mikahla Nicole Thompson (4.0), Morgan Celeste Thompson, Rayli Elise Toms, Andrew Christian Turner, Greydon Keith Turner (4.0), Eduardo Rene Vasquez Mayen, Gabriela Vasquez-Espinosa, Mariana Basilisa Velasquez, Laura Torres Velazquez, Jake William Vickers (4.0), Ashley LeAnne Vinson, Savannah Raynelle Vire, Tyler David Waddell, Zachary Cagle Wages, Kaitlin McLain Walker (4.0), Bailey Mechelle Walls, Zhumengna Wang, Devin Blake Ward, Denise Michelle Warren, Ryan Yance Warren, Hannah Kate Watson (4.0), Chandler Avery Webb, Evan Lee Webb, Katherine Lynne Welch, Ashley Dawn Wewers, Lucy Caroline White, Kalin Danielle Williams, Kalley Elizabeth Williams, Marissa Alene Williams, Sydney Taylor Williams, Holly Nicole Willmon, Kathleen Patricia Winberry, Holly Marie Woodward, Callie Jo Wright (4.0), Morgan ReAnne Wright, Sarah Katherine Yarbrough, Yuhang Zhao;

SAINT JOE — Logan Allen Lynch;

SALEM — Lindsey Paige Smith (4.0);

SALESVILLE — Jonathan Grant Casey;

SCOTT — Katie Leigh Moore (4.0);

SCRANTON — Irma Iliana Campos, Shelby Suanna Forst, Lauren Alexis Green (4.0), Lauren Shae Oldham, Abigail Jayne Suiter (4.0), Rachael Nadine Wigley;

SEARCY — Darissa Kay Beavers (4.0), Samantha Claire Dix, Morgan Raquel George, Baylee Cheyenne Landers, John Brady Palmer, George Shane Phillips, Hayley Alexis Raia, Elizabeth Virginia Taylor, Madison Lane Young;

SHERIDAN — Hope Emily Emerson (4.0), Maranda Dawn McLemore (4.0), Brittney Nichole Osborn, Austin Lane Pruitt, Kirsten Lynne Reese, Steven Mark Wheeler;

SHERWOOD — Abigail Lee Altom (4.0), Holly Elizabeth Austin (4.0), Stephen Michael Babb (4.0), Fanchon Brianna Bone (4.0), Ashley Lauren Broadway (4.0), Ashton LeeAnn Bussard, Bernard Avery Ellington, Jaylyn Elise Gatrell (4.0), Tyler Lane Graham, Kaelyn Jordan Greer (4.0), Martha Victoria Lute, Justin Blake Maddox, Sarah McKenzie Nash, Chiquita A. Pounders, Victoria Lynn Rollins, Tyler A. Schuermann, Rebecca Lynn VanderVate (4.0), Hayley Alexis Walker;

SHIRLEY — Angela Denise Williams (4.0);

SILOAM SPRINGS — Kaitlyn Brooke Haley, Chad Lawrence Hall (4.0), Emily Grace Hooks, Sara Elizabeth Reynolds (4.0), James Nathan Scarbrough (4.0), Connor Alec Williams;

SIMS — Kelsey Dakota Simmons;

SOLGOHACHIA — Traci Denise Johnson (4.0);

SPARKMAN — Sammie Lynn Bean, Mary Grace Garrison;

SPRINGDALE — Corbin Nicole Atkins, Mattie Lynn Boortz (4.0), Kaila Rachelle Bowen, Seth Michael Burns, Andrew Jackson Button (4.0), Jacob Sisco Capper, Billy Mason Cline (4.0), Mackenzie Alysse Creek (4.0), Sara Katelyn Davis, Austin Patrick Espejo (4.0), Claire Russell Green, Kimberly Lynn Huff, Olivia Carol Karnes (4.0), Bradley Wayne Martsching, Sandra Emily McFadin, Sydney Caley Moore, Wyatt Bradley Norris, Emilia Marie Pianalto, Sidney Corrine Pianalto (4.0), Chelsea Marie Rocha, Madelyn Paige Schuckman, Ely Soto (4.0), Morgan Serene Southern, Michael Bryan Tompkins (4.0), Trinity Ashlyn Truitt (4.0), Chloe Elizabeth Wheeler, Ryne Matthew Whitaker, Anna Nicole Wilmoth, Brooklyn Elizabeth Woodworth (4.0);

SPRINGFIELD — David P. Wahrmund;

SPRINGTOWN — Mariah Nichole King (4.0);

STAMPS — Elizabeth Lee Smelley (4.0);

STAR CITY — Haley DeShay Donaldson (4.0), Joanna Kendall Leigh Frizzell, Caleb Michael Walker;

STORY — Taylor Dwayne Collum, Lauren Noel Moore (4.0);

STRONG — Desmond Donterrio Warren;

STUTTGART — Trace Wyatt Kirchoff;

SUBIACO — Mikayla Faith Baumgartner (4.0), Sidney Nicole Bowman (4.0), Rebecca Jane Hatcher, Annie Kathryn Schluterman (4.0), Elijah Page Schluterman (4.0), Hannah Elizabeth Simmons (4.0);

SULPHUR ROCK — Colton Keith Strader;

TEXARKANA — Amanda Kay Condon, Allison Breann Cree, Justin Curtis Lewis, Hannah Renae McQuerrey (4.0), Kirsten Avana Reid (4.0), Jeremy Louis Symonds;

TONTITOWN — Austin Cole Mussino;

TUMBLING SHOALS — Kayla Elizabeth Thomas;

VALLEY SPRINGS — Brittany Ashton Savage (4.0);

VAN BUREN — Keeley Dawn Allison (4.0), Shaylee Anne Altman, Garreth Dow Atwell, Victoria Helen Bramlett, Jordan A. Burnett (4.0), Alexander Patton Burris (4.0), Jessica Kristine Caballero, Tina Maria Christiansen, Alissa Paige Clark, Natali Colina (4.0), Ethan Nathaniel Elliott, Courtney Danielle Franklin (4.0), Dalton Camp Hall (4.0), Amber Leigh Hampton, Malia DeShae Hernandez (4.0), Katelyn Elizabeth Jennen, Makayla Lyn Jones (4.0), Sean Patrick McGinnis, Ashley Meuangmany, Braden Lee Osman, Mandy Leah Pickens (4.0), Callie Marie Poole, Ashley Nicole Rucker, Jennifer Linn Scott, Jacob Aaron Simmons (4.0), Madison Lee Simmons (4.0), Connor Ryan Skelly, Alechia Marie Smith (4.0), Ally Nicole Smith, Tristan Faith Smothers, Manuel Junior Valente, Megan Vanderpool, Kyle Matthew Walter, India Mae Wing (4.0);

VANDERVOORT — Jami Ann Miller;

VENDOR — Andrew Trevor Ricketts (4.0), Kalee Faith Smith (4.0);

VILONIA — Lauren Delaney Burnett, Sarah Margaret Song Gwatney, Trevor Reed Jacks, Mattison Olivia James, Brittany Taylor Milam, Derek Branden Ruhland;

WALDRON — Emily Morgan Black (4.0), Heaven Dinora Bowles, Stevie Ray Duncan (4.0), Ethan Daniel Jones, KaSee Moua, Derek Matthew Owens, Madison Leighanne Riddle, Nikkita Denise Sandifer, Carrie Brooke Saunders, Dylan Keith Self (4.0), Brady Dwayne Wadkins;

WALNUT RIDGE — Courtney Danielle Horton (4.0);

WARD — Trevor Collin Gould, Ian Scott Neiswender;

WESLEY — Jeremy Chance Bryant;

WEST FORK — Elizabeth Grace Boone, Jessica Elaine Boone (4.0), Meghann Nicole Greer, Kaden Michael Selph (4.0);

WEST MEMPHIS — Tyniesha Le’Ondra Robinson (4.0);

WESTERN GROVE — Andrew Don Smith (4.0);

WHITE HALL — Justin Thomas Archer (4.0), Abby Marie Attwood, Colton Michael Barrett (4.0), Gregory Landon Braden, Kathryn Georganne Day, Hannah Grace Dixon (4.0), Jordan Taylor Gober (4.0), Katelyn Grace Griffith, Charlee Rebekah Holland (4.0), Kayla Nicole Jenkins, Aaron Joseph Johnston, Colton Wade Peyton, Michael Aaron Spadoni (4.0);

WICKES — Chandler Montegomery Caudill, Brandon Gene Lyle, Eduardo Medina;

WINSLOW — Katelyn Ann Romine;

WOOSTER — Travis Lee Burchfield (4.0);

WYNNE — Andrew Beaumont Sherland;

YELLVILLE — River Elizabeth Darnell, Jesse Lea Van Duren;

DAPHNE, ALA. — Deeandra Lewis Ervin;

LINCOLN, ALA. — Savannah Nicole Sands;

CASA GRANDE, ARIZ. — Kristin Renee Andrews;

CHANDLER, ARIZ. — Blake Robert King;

BURBANK, CALIF. — Yasmi Azuceli Reyes (4.0);

CHULA VISTA, CALIF. — Megan Nicole Bell Torres (4.0);

LOS ALTOS, CALIF. — Dustin Sum Maenaga;

TEMECULA, CALIF. — Amanda Mae Hampton (4.0);

VISALIA, CALIF. — Zachary Charles Hakl (4.0);

CASTLE PINES, COLO. — Johnathon Tyler Loretz (4.0);

CANAAN, CONN. — Jarred Travis Thommen;

CUMMING, GA. — Amelia Rose Walker (4.0);

LISLE, ILL. — Taylor Paul Morten;

NORMAL, ILL. — Jacob Tyler Motsinger;

EUREKA, KAN. — Alixandria Nicole Boulanger;

OSWEGO, KAN. — Haley Michelle Page (4.0);

OVERLAND PARK, KAN. — Madison Elizabeth Noel (4.0);

CHANHASSEN, MINN. — Evan Daniel Webb (4.0);

EUCLID, MINN. — Benjamin Ibrahim Colbert (4.0);

HAZLEHURST, MISS. — Toriaun Samuels;

ARNOLD, MO. — Shane Albert Pollard;

CENTRALIA, MO. — Brett Tyler Calhoun;

CHESTERFIELD, MO. — Marisa Alana Drevenak;

KENNETT, MO. — Makenzie N. Jones, Tyler Lynn Peters (4.0);

STRAFFORD, MO. — Rilie Colleen Vote (4.0);

LAS VEGAS, NEV. — Royce Demetrius Finley (4.0);

GLEN GARDNER, N.J. — Zachary Jason Donnenberg (4.0);

WOOD RIDGE, N.J. — Saugat Bista (4.0);

NORTH COLLINS, N.Y. — Mason Hunter Kendrick (4.0);

LELAND, N.C. — Alyssa Michelle Antczak;

BROKEN ARROW, OKLA. — Demitria P. Mua;

CASHION, OKLA. — Ty Doyle Reasnor (4.0);

GANS, OKLA. — Rachel May Brannon;

JENKS, OKLA. — Mason Coast Minnix (4.0);

MULDROW, OKLA. — Eryn Madison Pool (4.0), Meeka Sivilay Smith;

MUSKOGEE, OKLA. — Christian Kantray Maier;

NOBLE, OKLA. — Elizabeth Ann Delano (4.0);

NORMAN, OKLA. — Taylor Nicole Ely;

ROLAND, OKLA. — Ashton Riley Nichols;

TULSA, OKLA. — Makenzie Katherine Addis;

BRENTWOOD, TENN. — Lauren Michelle Wilbur;

MILLINGTON, TENN. — Joel Luke Hartlerode (4.0);

ARLINGTON, TEXAS — Lacy Gayle Mann, Olivia Corinne Reames (4.0);

AUSTIN, TEXAS — Billy Daniel Chambers;

BURLESON, TEXAS — Jacob Wayne Littlefield (4.0);

CADDO MILLS, TEXAS — Mary Kate Moran (4.0);

DENTON, TEXAS — Emily Faye Acker;

FRISCO, TEXAS — Kinnadi Elizabeth-Nicole Franco;

HURST, TEXAS — Tyler Layne Dunlop (4.0);

LIVINGSTON, TEXAS — Gabrielle Sanders (4.0);

McKINNEY, TEXAS — Cooper Mitchell Carter;

MINEOLA, TEXAS — Matthew Robert Shade (4.0);

MOUNT PLEASANT, TEXAS — Lantwan Jacquille Traylor;

NACOGDOCHES, TEXAS — Duntavian T’ira Thomas;

PLANO, TEXAS — Ashley K. Maeder (4.0), Allison Rose Peters;

RED OAK, TEXAS — Luke Thomas Stanford (4.0);

RICHARDSON, TEXAS — Hailey Collette Falies;

ROWLETT, TEXAS — Madison Olivia Nagel;

SAN ANGELO, TEXAS — Kevin Anthony Yaklin (4.0);

TEXARKANA, TEXAS — Paige LeeAnn Burkhalter, Karla Elizabeth Penate;

TOMBALL, TEXAS — Maria Teresa Sanchez Saenz (4.0);

VAN ALSTYNE, TEXAS — Mary Eleanor Perkins (4.0);

ALEXANDRIA, VA. — Julie Marie Rhodes (4.0);

MADISON, WISC. — Davis Vang;

VIROQUA, WISC. — Jakob Paul Clark (4.0);

BAZHONG, CHINA — Yingjin Xiang;

CHENGDU, CHINA — Youting Luo;

GUANGZHOU, CHINA — Tongchen Chen (4.0), Zixuan Deng, Jianyu Liang, Ruiyu Luo, Hui Su (4.0), Jianyi Zou;

WIGAN, ENGLAND — Annabel Elise Rowlands;

KORNTAL, GERMANY — Katharina Drebka;

SAN PEDRO SULA, HONDURAS — David Armando Quiroz Nuila (4.0);

TEGUCIGALPA, HONDURAS — Leonardo Armando Martinez Gomez (4.0);

SILIGURI, INDIA — Ria Mukherjee (4.0);

KORIYAMA, JAPAN — Yuma Omori (4.0);

TOKYO, JAPAN — Isao Matsushima;

MUSTANG, NEPAL — -Wangmo Gurung;

RIYADH, SAUDI ARABIA — Hesham Saeed Mohamed Abdelmoneim Alsayd (4.0);

DANANG, VIETNAM — Thanh Ha Vy Nguyen.

Campus Closure Announcement

Campus will be closed, May 28 in recognition of Memorial Day.

ATU Students Selected for 2018 On Track Trip

Thirteen Arkansas Tech University students went on the educational trip of a lifetime in May.

The 2018 On Track trip participants visited Washington, D.C., and San Francisco, Calif., as part of experiences they earned by completing the On Track program and being selected for the journey through an application and interview process.

The ATU students who made the trip are:

  • Maliha Aniqa of Russellville
  • Justin Gunderman of Plumerville
  • Devin Hester of Bryant
  • Caroline Jackson of Russellville
  • Dianna Leal of Russellville
  • Marcus Majied of Detroit, Mich.
  • Brianna Mendoza of Danville
  • Zach Paquet of Rogers
  • Sydney Secrest of Alma
  • Jayson Simmons of Little Rock
  • Matthew Smith of Hermitage
  • Sydney Stone of Clarksville
  • Madison Vigil of Ozark

Kara Johnson, coordinator of leadership and service in the ATU Office of Campus Life, and Hailey Canada, graduate assistant, led the first leg of the tour. Amy Pennington, dean of students, and Dr. Keegan Nichols, vice president for student services, provided additional guidance for the group when they moved on to San Francisco.

While in Washington, D.C., the ATU On Track group visited the National Mall, the White House, the U.S. Holocaust Memorial Museum, the International Spy Museum and the Georgetown neighborhood.

In addition, ATU alumnus Congressman Steve Womack provided the group with a tour of the U.S. Capitol and ATU alumna Gen. Tamhra Hutchins-Frye of the U.S. Air Force took the group around the Pentagon.

During the second leg of their journey, the ATU On Track participants visited San Francisco landmarks such as Alcatraz, Fisherman’s Wharf, Chinatown and the Golden Gate Bridge. They also attended the Carnaval San Francisco cultural festival and an Oakland Athletics Major League Baseball game.

The group participated in service learning opportunities at St. Anthony’s and All Good Pizza. Other stops in San Francisco included the California Academy of Sciences, Aquarium of the Bay and the Exploratorium.

On Track is defined by the Office of Campus Life as “an undergraduate co-curricular experience designed to enhance student development beyond the classroom setting, encourage students to network socially among peers and to include students in traditional and signature university events.”

Tracks in the program are Active Mind and Body, Advance to Career, Aspiring Leader, Elevated Citizen, Global Focus, Leader Identified and Unite.

Undergraduate students who choose to complete all seven tracks become eligible to apply for an expenses paid trip following the completion of the last track.

In order to be considered for selection for the annual On Track trip, an undergraduate student must also have a minimum cumulative grade point average of 2.5, complete an application and interview process, be chosen by the selection committee and sign a contract confirming their attendance and appropriate behavior for the trip.

According to the On Track web presence, students selected to travel are “exposed to leadership practices, cultural heritage, community service, professional networking and other college and university campuses that are part of the destinations they visit.”

Additional $500,000 Grant for Williamson Hall

Arkansas Tech University has received a $500,000 grant from the Arkansas Natural and Cultural Resources Council (ANCRC) to help fund a renovation of Williamson Hall on its Russellville campus.

Combined with an initial $600,000 grant awarded to ATU in 2016 and a second grant of $600,000 in 2017, the ANCRC has now committed $1.7 million to the forthcoming renovation project.

Planned improvements to the two-story facility include making it more accessible through the installation of an elevator, enhancing safety features and improving the heating, ventilation and air conditioning systems. The latest $500,000 grant will help ATU pursue a collaborative classroom, roof repairs and insulation replacement.

“We are appreciative of our continued partnership with the Arkansas Natural and Cultural Resources Council,” said Mike Hutchison, vice president for advancement at ATU. “Our university and the ANCRC share a passion for the preservation of facilities at Arkansas Tech that hold a place on the National Register of Historic Places. This grant funding will allow us to achieve that objective while making Williamson Hall a learning environment that is more conducive to student success.”

Opened in March 1940, Williamson Hall was constructed by the National Youth Administration to serve as its state headquarters. Once the facility was no longer needed by the NYA, it reverted to the possession of Arkansas Tech.

Alumni of the pre-Witherspoon Hall era remember Williamson Hall as the home of the Arkansas Tech music program. The structure is named for Marvin Williamson, who served as the initial director of bands at the institution from 1913-50.

Today, Williamson Hall is home to the ATU Department of Parks, Recreation and Hospitality Administration.

Williamson Hall will be closed until mid-December 2018 while the planned renovations are performed. Faculty and staff in the ATU Department of Parks, Recreation and Hospitality Administration will be located at South Hall, 1710 West C Place in Russellville, during the interim period.

Funds from ANCRC grants have previously helped Arkansas Tech renovate Browning Hall, Caraway Hall, Hughes Hall and Wilson Hall. Like Williamson Hall, all four of those structures are listed on the National Register of Historic Places.

Since May 2003, the ANCRC has awarded Arkansas Tech 12 grants totaling $6.25 million for preservation and renovation projects.

According to its website, the Arkansas Natural and Cultural Resources Council was established by the Arkansas Legislature in 1987 by Arkansas Act 729 (now codified as Arkansas Code Annotated 15-12-101 through 15-12-103). The act created the ANCRC to manage and supervise a grants and trust fund for the acquisition, management and stewardship of state-owned properties acquired or used for ANCRC-approved purposes.

The grants are funded through state’s real estate transfer tax. The ANCRC consists of eleven voting members. Grants from the fund are for projects that protect and maintain state-owned natural areas, historic sites and outdoor recreation.

Wonder Boys Among Golf’s Elite Eight

Arkansas Tech University advanced to the match play portion of the NCAA Division II Men’s Golf Championships for a second consecutive year.

The Wonder Boys saved their best round of the week for the final day of stroke play, posting 7-under 281 on Wednesday at the Robert Trent Jones Golf Trail at The Shoals Fighting Joe Course in Muscle Shoals, Ala.

Arkansas Tech completed 54 holes of stroke play at 6-under 858, which was good for a share of fifth place and a berth in match play.

The Wonder Boys’ season ended with a tiebreaker loss to Lynn University in the quarterfinal round of match play on Thursday. Tech and Lynn both won two matches and they halved one. The Fighting Knights advanced to the semifinal round due to tiebreaker procedures set forth by the NCAA participant manual for the 2018 championships.

Tech’s Wednesday surge was led by Austin Gean. The product of nearby Florence, Ala., shot 5-under 67 in the final round of stroke play. His round included an eagle on the par-5 17th hole, three birdies and 14 pars.

Gean finished tied for seventh in the individual standings with a three-day total of 6-under 210.

Putter Srinoon (T-20th, 68-77-70-215), Kellen Gray (T-34th, 75-71-72-218), Luke Cornett (T-39th, 73-74-73-220) and Shawn Tsai (T-55th, 71-80-72-223) also contributed to the Wonder Boys’ berth in match play.

John VanDerLaan of Florida Southern College won the individual national title with a 54-hole total of 17-under 199. He led the Moccasins to a first-place finish in the stroke play portion of the event with a three-day total of 840.