Archives for May 2017

Golden Suns Volleyball Going to Italy

The Arkansas Tech Golden Suns volleyball team is still months away from its 2017 season opener, but the preparations for the 2017 season will begin in earnest in June when the Golden Suns cross the Atlantic Ocean for a tour of Italy.

In addition to an extensive tour of several historic sites, the Golden Suns will compete in three friendly matches against local competition.

The Golden Suns will depart from Little Rock on Thursday, June 1, and will arrive in Milan on Friday, June 2 (due to the difference in time), and will travel to the Como Lake area for an orientation tour of the city before checking into their hotel.

On Saturday, after a tour of the Como area, the Golden Suns wil take the public hydrofoil to Bellagio, and that evening will play their first friendly matchup against Eldor Volley. After a practice on Sunday, the Golden Suns will transfer back to Milan and will take a guided tour of the city, with some time for individual sightseeing.

The Suns will head south on Monday, June 5, to Tuscany, touring the Square of Miracles and the Leaning Tower of Pisa, and then on Tuesday, June 6, will continue to Florence. After a morning tour and lunch, the Golden Suns will play their second friendly matchup against a to-be-determined local opponent.

On Wednesday, June 7, the Golden Suns will start the day with a pizza making course, learning how to prepare an original Italian pizza; then transferring to Lucca for a bike tour before settling in for the evening. On Thursday morning, the Suns will depart for Rome and will get a guided tour of some of the city’s most important landmarks, concluding with a visit of the Colosseum.

The Golden Suns will transfer to Vatican City on Friday morning for a guided visit of the Vatican museums, the Sistine Chapel, and St. Peter’s Basilica. After time for some individual sightseeing that afternoon, the Golden Suns will play their final friendly matchup against a to-be-determined local opponent before heading home on Saturday, June 10.

Stay tuned to www.arkansastechsports.com and the Tech athletics social media channels to follow along with the Golden Suns’ travels.

Article courtesy ATU Office of Athletic Communications.

Tech Announces Spring 2017 Dean’s List

Arkansas Tech University has announced its Dean’s List for undergraduate students on the Russellville campus for the spring 2017 semester.

A student must achieve a 3.5 grade point average or higher and complete at least 12 hours of college-level coursework to be named to the Dean’s List.

A total of 1,815 Arkansas Tech students achieved that distinction during spring 2017, an 8.7 percent increase over spring 2016. Included in the spring 2017 Dean’s List are 707 students who achieved a 4.0 grade point average, which is an 8.8 percent increase over spring 2016.

The members of the spring 2017 Arkansas Tech University Dean’s List are:

ALEXANDER — Carlos Alfredo Beza-Juarez, Tate Breckenridge Gilbert, Kelsey Grace Jenkins, Justice Alexander Pryor, Chelsea Siskowski (4.0);

ALMA — Sydney Alexander Blackwell (4.0), Logan Garrett Coomer, Emily Ruth Dean, Kristin Nicole Edwards (4.0), Sydney Nicole Ferguson, Simon A. Gatewood, Kaleb John Hatton, Caitlin Valerie Hicks (4.0), Peyton Seth Linker (4.0), Blake William Marshall, Stephen Ross McMurray (4.0), William Michael-Dean Nicholson, Jacob Griffin Peters, Ryan Matthew Pointer, Katie Abigail Robbins, Paul Alexander Swan, Bailey Brianne Tyler, Talon Lane Wagoner (4.0), Tara Lynn Webb (4.0);

ALTUS — Kenneth Shane Freeman (4.0), Jonathan Ray Williams (4.0);

AMITY — Carlie Nichole Adams, David Banda Jr., Jasmine Afton Cates, Daniel Erman Henthorn;

ARKADELPHIA — Justin Allen Long;

ASH FLAT — Haley Ryan French;

ASHDOWN — Alexandreia Marquette Nelson;

ATKINS — Brittany Taylor Allen, Hannah Morgan Barnett, Amanda Michell Beene, Baylee Lane Bowden, Lauren Taylor Bowden, Benjamin James Brixey, Haley Michele Chronister, Samuel Jacob Cockrell (4.0), Kelsey Marie Collins, Christen Deane Dotson, Courtney Jayne Dotson, Jordan Bailey Duvall, Crystal Ann Griffin, Kayla Danielle Haralson, Sarah Elizabeth Hickman (4.0), Savanah Marie Langston, Kacey Lee Lusk (4.0), Kayla Anne Manrrique, Audrey Lynne Markle, Kaylen Nicole Martin, Alastair McCabe, Kayli Brianne Powell, Alexis Rene Rehm, Justin Ode Stroud, Brendalyn Gail Warren (4.0), Alexandra Kaye Webb (4.0), Savannah F.M. Westmoreland, Ashley Lynn Wolf;

AUSTIN — Anna Belle Farrier, Clinton Alexander McGough;

BATESVILLE — Anthony Berton Adams, Julie A. Branscum (4.0), Allyson Marie Lambert, Kathleen Marie Lindsley (4.0), Sarah Morgan Rutherford, Amber Laurel Ursin (4.0);

BAUXITE — James Wesley Akers, Kaylee Nicole Lawrence (4.0), Sarah Michelle Richey, Garrett Thomas Williams, Holly Nicole Willmon, Ashley Marie Wilson (4.0);

BEEBE — Sydnee Lauren Clark (4.0), Kasey William Eubanks (4.0), Madison Kaylin Finley (4.0), Emily Christina Free, Benjamin Neal Grove (4.0), Tyler Christian Johnson, Zachary Robert Linson, Laken Whitney Mooney (4.0), Katie Nicole Neu, Tyler Lane Tober (4.0);

BELLA VISTA — Patrice Diane Brown (4.0), Tristan Robert Cagle-Trundle (4.0), Madison Grace Klein, Haley Nicole Ryan, Kaden Christopher Ryan (4.0), Kyle Patrick Ryan (4.0), Morgan Nicole Vaughan;

BELLEVILLE — Audrey Zane Barnett (4.0), Angela Jacklynn Bolden, Holly Elizabeth Ridenour, David Stirling Willard (4.0);

BENTON — Austin Patrick Bewley (4.0), Victoria Allison Blair (4.0), Daphne Allyse Bono, Holly Lynn Brazil, Haven Nicole Brock (4.0), Cristian Rogelio Chacon (4.0), Megan Elizabeth Garrett (4.0), Corbin Michael Harvell (4.0), Devin Danielle Hester (4.0), Kelly Elizabeth Humbard, Matthew Ryne Keene, Breanna N. Koos, Victoria Leigh Koos (4.0), Haven Savannah Lewis (4.0), Tyler Blake Massey, Jacob Ryan Nash, Aaron Timothy Offenbacker (4.0), Jacob Bryce Pinkerton, Benjamin Austin Quattlebaum (4.0), Aspen Jeanne Roberts, Hayden Allen Taylor, Olivia Grace Tilley (4.0), Sophia Ann Tilley (4.0), Logan Colby Williams, Adam Raiford Wilson;

BENTONVILLE — Kailey E. Chitmon, Ricky Combs (4.0), Jesse Hughes Griffiths, Cheryl Renee Harp, Camille Rose Hedstrom (4.0), Jonathan Forrest Hogate, Lily Mashudu Musengwa, Gabriel Price Randolph, Maisie Renae Scantling, Caleb Samuel Shoppach, Mitchell Clayton Williams;

BERRYVILLE — Whitley Renee Backs (4.0), Yolanda Kay Cash (4.0), Misti Rose Crewse (4.0), Emily Johanna Dignan (4.0), Shelby Lynn Sebby (4.0), Dalton Reid Snow, Levi Jared Sooter (4.0), Patrick Austin Sparks (4.0), Jazmin Cherie Urioste (4.0);

BIGELOW — Caitlin Elizabeth Gottsponer (4.0), Carly Marie Gottsponer, Jake Douglas Hoy (4.0), Brayden Stone Johnson, Brooke Alexandria Miller, Trey Mitchell Starks;

BONNERDALE — Mikala Nicole Clark;

BOONEVILLE — Charlie Jan Bolyard, Heather Lynette Catlett, Hallie Laine Davis, James Alexander Elkins, William Jesse James Frost, Deanna Ann Haines (4.0), Morgan Elizabeth Osborne (4.0), Calvert Thomas Raggio, Jade Louis Scoma, Joshua Hunter Van Devender (4.0);

BRANCH — Joseph Zachary Redding (4.0);

BRINKLEY — Garrett Gene Howard;

BRYANT — Allie Victoria Anderson, Tyler Nicole Bessent (4.0), Nicholas Reno Canale (4.0), Dagin Monroe Carden, Ashlee Suzanne Caton (4.0), Jacob Kohn Deen, Hilary Elise Dumas (4.0), Austin Blake Fisher, Benjamin Timothy Friesen (4.0), Cole William Fritschen, Scott D. Hill, Timothy Kelso Kelly (4.0), Peyton Ashley Olmsted, Ian Edward Shuttleworth (4.0), Jacob Crawford Thompson;

BUCKNER — Abby Layne Clark;

BULL SHOALS — Collette L. Chandler (4.0);

CABOT — Audrey Noelle Berkau (4.0), Ashley Dawn Flores, William Jason Goodwin (4.0), Courtney Nicole Gordon, Brittany Graham (4.0), Jacob Tanner Hawkins, Andrew Tyler Hogan, Konner Riley Holland, Fischer Blaine Huey, Holden Christopher Jones, Anna Marie Shelton, Mary Allison Storeygard, Grant Alexander Tarvin (4.0), Lane Houston Tarvin, Leighton Roth Taylor, Aaron Garner Wilson (4.0);

CADDO GAP — Devin Adam Deaton, Tyler Wayne Price;

CAMDEN — Melissa Ann Lewis, Ryan Anthony Sasser;

CARLISLE — Kendra Lynn Pennington (4.0);

CASA — Aimee Rachel Anderson (4.0), Michael Caleb Anderson (4.0), Leslyn Marie Barnes (4.0), Jami Suzzanne Porter (4.0), Taylor Renee Robinson, Whitney Anne Rudder, Raychel AnnMarie Spears;

CAVE SPRINGS — Haeleigh Nicole Long;

CECIL — Shelby Lynn Lowrey;

CEDARVILLE — Madeline Mae Carter;

CENTER RIDGE — Lauren Paige Clark (4.0), Lisa Mechelle Steelman (4.0);

CENTERTON — Sarah Christine Easley (4.0), Cherish Summer Folck, Kaylie Camille Hernandez (4.0), Bowen Daniel Kinsey, Emma Joyce Kinsey (4.0), Heather Renee Sayes (4.0), Nichole Lee Taylor (4.0);

CENTERVILLE — Joshua Alexander Hall;

CHARLESTON — Alicia Dawn Breedlove, Melissa Marie Carmack, Aaron Wewers Collier (4.0), Mallory Elizabeth Heft (4.0), Kaitlin Rose Jones, Cindy Michelle Meador, Samantha Gaylene Rendon, Patricia Ann Ricketts (4.0), Stephen Alexander Sharp, Elizabeth Morgan Verkamp;

CHERRY VALLEY — Shana Jo Bell;

CLARKSVILLE — Khushali G Amin, Madeline Joyce Ashlock, Lindsey Ann Avlos (4.0), Kimaly Ann Ballard (4.0), Marisol Beltran-Arenas, Stephen Earl Blackard, Wyatt Paul Blackard (4.0), Nicole Louise Boen, Chelsea Elizabeth Breed (4.0), Emily Rachel Bruce, Jacob D. Calhoun (4.0), Monica Ceballos, Elizabeth Dawn Chamberlin, Melissa Danielle Coffee, Caleb Henry Cotner (4.0), Rachel Elaine Cotner, Deana Marie Cowell, Patricia Lee Dale, MaKenzie Brooke Douglas, Anna Elizabeth Dunaway (4.0), Erin Marie Emerson, Jordan Taylor Estep, Karely Flores (4.0), Jesse David Fox, Megan Nicole Fox (4.0), Marily Garcia (4.0), Yesy Raul Garcia, Madeline Rose Geels, Emily Mechelle Goodman, Keaton Alan Graves, Jacquelyn BreAnne Gray (4.0), Hannah Jo Hatchett, Holly Noele Haynes, Jonathan Dean Holland, Taylor Jean Hollowell (4.0), Thailer Danielle Hughes, Morgan Breanna Jacobs, Erika Lynn Keene, Joanna Mariella-Moreno Macias, Erika Martinez, Sydney Marie Marvel, Samantha Nicole Miranda (4.0), Victoria Ruth Moore, Nancy Patton, Anna Lea Perry, Patricia LeAnn Reece, Morgan Michelle Richardson (4.0), Abigail Lee Sanders (4.0), Shadow Elicia Dawn Skidgel, Tanner Frank Spence, Angela Michelle Stall (4.0), Bradley James Stall, Crystal Ruth-Marie Stevens, Sydney Nicole Stone (4.0), Walter Preston Stone, Zachary Stephen Stumbaugh (4.0), Flor-Cristina Suaste-Franco, Chloe Marie Taverner (4.0), Alexandra Grace Turner (4.0), Morgan Lynette Vaughn, Shelby Mackay Vickers, Sierra Kathleen Visger (4.0), Allison Ashley Werner (4.0), Lindsey Zachery Whitecotton, Morgan Elizabeth Whitson, Denise Leann Wisdom, Jonathan David Wyatt, Britni Kay Yount;

CLEVELAND — Stephen Patrick Emison (4.0);

CLINTON — Angel Renee Harper, Lizbeth Hernandez, Evan David Hogue, Jennifer Dena Lovell (4.0), Jessica Leann Lyons, Randall Grant McMurry, Anna Winter Peterson, Heather Rose Layne Soell (4.0);

COLLEGE STATION — Shaneece Rachelle Gray (4.0);

CONWAY — Ashley Elizabeth Jackson Aldridge (4.0), Nathan Garon Andrews (4.0), Briana Bastien Arrants (4.0), Camdyn Blake Ashcraft (4.0), Tayler Nicole Bain, Jon Paul Bradley, Kyle Andrew Coffman (4.0), Lucinda Laura Dawn Corder (4.0), Shannon Lynn Craig (4.0), Ronnie Summer Dantzler, Logan Miles Chandlier Dunn, Rosie Eason, Melisa K. Garner, Mark Alexander Harmon, JuCarla Michele Harper, Rebecca Dawn Hawkins (4.0), Malia DeShae Hernandez (4.0), Aaron Scott Hoelzeman (4.0), Naomi Danielle Hurst, Anna Renee Jackson, Sarah Rose Jefferson, Sherry Nicole Kimbrell (4.0), Dustin Malachi Andrew Lamb, Jacob William Lampe, Grace Elaine Lilly (4.0), Anna Elizabeth Mayor (4.0), Brittnee Mychele McKeown, Grant Ellis Merkel, Stacie Elizabeth Murray (4.0), Erin Grace O’Bryan, Nicholas Michael Phillips, Lauren Elizabeth Rappold, Victoria Elizabeth Simmons, Adrian David Smith, Kerrie Elizabeth Snyder, Jordin Taylor Stinnett (4.0), Jodi Meade Strasner, Traci Susan Temples (4.0), Kristen Lea Treglown (4.0), Lindsey Nicole Triplett (4.0), Tanesha R. Webb, Tiffany DeAnn Webster, William Ryan White, Kevin Anthony Yaklin (4.0);

CROSSETT — Cierra Renee Campbell, Sydney Chyenne Morgan (4.0), Jada Joyelle Wilson;

DAMASCUS — Alicia Jean Raney;

DANVILLE — Berenice Barahona, Aubrey Lee Butterfield, Katie Rae Crawford, Joseph Hamilton Donnell (4.0), Aaron Matthew Gilkey, Cesar Hernandez (4.0), Hayden Cole King, Samuel Ray Millard, Jennifer Onofre-Mendez, Victoria Faith Peek, Giovanni Ortiz Pena, Christopher Wade Pundsack, Donald Kaleb Reece, Caleb Austin Short, Diana Paola Solis (4.0), Jay Austin Trusty (4.0), Shelby Elizabeth Walker, Brett Lee Wilkins (4.0);

DARDANELLE — Vanessa Araujo-Benitez, Tyler John Bower, Faith Dawn Brown, Kori Makayla Bull, Elizabeth Danielle Burgess, Logan Elizabeth Cox, Jacob Paul Davis (4.0), Alexandra Grace Evans, Kelly Rae Farris, Justa Jewell Frank, Laken Hope Gentry (4.0), Courtney Paige Gilkey, Miranda Grace Gray, Erin Elizabeth Hall (4.0), Madison Marie Haney, Rebecca Lynn Henderson, Michelle Deann Hollis, Meredith Lenlee James, Robert Elijah Jones (4.0), Ryan Kane Kirkland (4.0), Zachary Keith Lynch, Robin Kaye Marple (4.0), Allie Millyn McCourt (4.0), Kevin Glenn McDannold (4.0), Alexa Nicole Meimerstorf, Heidi Brianna Osterdock (4.0), Miranda Marie Possage (4.0), Julian Hunter Price, Jennifer Mae Prichard (4.0), Jared Andrew Qualls (4.0), Brianna Nicole Scott, Karen Yamileth Sierra Caballero, James Toy Southerland (4.0), Makenna Austin Spears (4.0), Ellen Rebecca Underwood, Amanda Nicole Weaver (4.0), Lacy Jean Woods (4.0);

DE QUEEN — Susy Balderas (4.0), Luis Alberto Campos Alcocer (4.0), Danielle Brook Duggan, Maria Silvia Huerta, Zita Abygail Loredo, Jessica Elizabeth Rogers (4.0), Austin Ford Tatum, Jewell Elizabeth Tatum (4.0), Beatriz Wences (4.0);

DE VALLS BLUFF — Adam Kincaid Alexander (4.0);

DECATUR — Hunter Allen Beal, Jayme Nicole Burden (4.0), Evan Eugene Owens (4.0);

DEER — Karen Sue Casey, Casey Dawn Dean;

DELAWARE — Taylor Jon Gentry, James Madison Reasoner (4.0);

DES ARC — Colt Bradley Covington (4.0), Bailey Nell Greenwood (4.0);

DEWITT — Jordan Ashton Davis (4.0);

DIERKS — Jennifer Elanie Edge;

DOVER — Tyler Chase Abel (4.0), Jessica Ann Alewine, Surani Kathereen Appukuttan, Jessica Lindsey Arivett, John Conner Arivett, Nona Ann Bass (4.0), Laken Deon Beavers, Shelby Cheyenne Bradley, Daniel Leon Byers, Destiny Victoria Conley, Trevor Paul Cooper, Cody Steven Davis (4.0), Mistie Leigh Duncan, Danielle Jeanette Dyer, Melanie Lynn Ewing (4.0), Jeffrey Wayne Fields, Haley Nicole Fossitt, Brenda Kay Foster (4.0), Hauna Elizabeth Gardner, Cassity Lanae Grenier (4.0), Paxton Vaylee Goates (4.0), Barrett Holcomb Harris, Shelby Elizabeth Ann Hartzell (4.0), Connie Cheri Herring, Sydney Michele Hinkle, Katelyn Hope Hosman (4.0), Austin Hamilton Housley, Caitlyn Marie Housley, Danielle LaReece Hudson (4.0), Adrianna Mykelte Jackson, Kailey McKenna Johnson, Mary Nick Kefallinos, Andrea Anne Kindrick (4.0), Michael Alan Komarek II, Jonathan Ross Linam, Krista Nicole Lindenberg (4.0), Brandie Leigh Little (4.0), Katie Nicole McBryde, Hunter Adam McDaniel, Jason Christopher McGowan, Garrett Taylor McKown (4.0), Taylor Louise Mefford (4.0), Daniel Thomas Mercier, Brad Alan Moore, Kimberly Dawn Myers, Lakynn Nicole Noblett, Daniel Reuben Petty, Jefri Carrol Cheyenne Pippin (4.0), Kayla Michelle Renfroe (4.0), Emily Hannah Roberts, Ashley Nicole Rogers, Christine Renee Sain (4.0), Zachary Taylor Schalk (4.0), Mikayla Paige Scheide (4.0), Rachael Michelle Seward, Natosha Micaela Shirley, Justin Kyle Smith (4.0), Samantha Taylor Smith, Rebecca Lynn Stephenson, Regan Elizabeth Stringer (4.0), Brooklyn Elise Taylor, Austin Blake Thomas (4.0), Dalton Britt Van Horn, Seth Alexander Walker, Tanner Boyce Payne Whitted, Baleigh Seanna Dane Williams, Carlee ReAnn Williams;

EL DORADO — Robin Nichole Green, Justin Scott Robison, Brooke Elaine Roden;

ELKINS — Kylee Nicole Augustine, Kristina Dee Eden, Laramie Cheyenne Hart (4.0), Samuel A. Sallee;

EMMET — Taylor McKenzie Hodges (4.0);

ENGLAND — Lynde Brooke Biggs (4.0);

EUREKA SPRINGS — Jennette Eran Gallese (4.0), Seth Michael McCormick (4.0), Justin Thomas Saab, Skyler Rose Smith;

EVERTON — Misty Nicole Rhymer, Danielle R. Riggins (4.0), Madison Nicole West (4.0);

FARMINGTON — Patricia Lynn Bruno (4.0), Morgan Elizabeth Cheramie, Bryson Jonathan Duffy, Bailey Dawn Fowler (4.0), Matthew Dion Holt (4.0), Chase Alexander Laird (4.0), Zachary Carter Law, Andrew Jacob Love, Audrey Rebecca Pike, Susan Ann Sanders (4.0);

FAYETTEVILLE — Abdullah Mohammed S Aldossary, Hannah Lee Baker (4.0), Mollie Ruthanne Brewer, Rebecca Quinn Christie (4.0), Peter Murray Demaree (4.0), Zane Andrew Ennis, Shannon Devon Gabbard (4.0), Sarah Elizabeth Graupner (4.0), Michael Jacob Hannan (4.0), Nicholas Allen Holt, Richard John Mathews, TKeyah Jordan McDaniel, Holly Lauren Morrison, Jackson Patrick Prasifka, Joshua Kayne Pulliam (4.0), Anthony William Rodgers, Madelyn Paige Schuckman, Hannah Carol Smith, Shayleigh Denae Thatcher, Ashley Nicole Welsh, Paul Nathaniel Whitehead, Annette Michele Williams (4.0), Claudia Jayne Young (4.0);

FIFTY SIX — Elizabeth Grace Rhoades (4.0);

FLIPPIN — Rebecca Leeann Hendrix (4.0), Amber Jo Herron, Andrew James McNair, Colton Roy Nix (4.0), Kaitlin Diane Prosper (4.0), Sydney Nicole Riggs;

FLORAL — Meagan Jewell Fennell (4.0), Jordan Nicole Hicks, Baylee Larrissa Tims;

FORDYCE — Zoe Kate Ledbetter (4.0);

FOREMAN — Janet K. Wade, Cheyenne Opal Whitlow;

FORREST CITY — Antonia J. Clinton, Ethan Lane Deere (4.0), Logan Taylor Duch, Samantha Michelle Main, Richard Temple;

FORT SMITH — Anna Rose Adams-King, Diamond Dashe’ Shirley Andrews, Ryan Gilbert Bailey, Kacie Cheyenne Ballard (4.0), Erin Leigh Conrad (4.0), Joshua Taylor Cormier (4.0), Abigail Danielle Crickenberger, Tyler Scott Cropsey (4.0), Ryan Andrew Davis (4.0), Emily Grace Geels, Addison Pamela Graham (4.0), Candice Dawn Henning, Sydnie Peyton Henson (4.0), Randy Wayne Holliman (4.0), Ann Marie Elizabeth Hornung, Emily Belle Maestri, Hunter Nicole Martin, Morgan Taylor Mason, Kaile Shayne Nesbit (4.0), Megnon Rachel Parks (4.0), Landon Kyle Pierce, Andrew Steven Poarch, Jaden Elizabeth Poole, Jordyn Blair Pulliam, Jennifer Nicole Roberts, Anita Maria Rodriguez, Jessica Nicole Seiter, Alexander Joseph Sharum, Ameerah Renee Smith, Forrest Utley Teeter, Marquita Tolbert (4.0), Megan Ruth Tucker, Brandon Lee Willhite (4.0), Chase Joseph Williams (4.0), Christopher Scott Woodland;

GARFIELD — Malory Dawn Dove (4.0);

GASSVILLE — Taran Scott Eaton, Austin Ray McBee, Judah Ethan Wiggins (4.0);

GENTRY — Mallory Elizabeth Morris, Hannah Jo Sykes (4.0);

GLENCOE — Christina Marie King (4.0);

GLENWOOD — Ashton Brooke Hale (4.0), Brandie Renee Hill, Darren Lee Horn, Alondra Valencia, Johnny Zamorano;

GOULD — Mia Rae Scott;

GRADY — Alan Jivir J. Mejia Santana;

GRAPEVINE — Caitlyn Nicole Allbritton (4.0);

GRAVELLY — Courtney Gene Austin (4.0);

GRAVETTE — Ryan Alan Bolduc, Elexis Ryan Harper, Rebekah Nicole Lawler;

GREEN FOREST — Treyton Ray Anderson, Dalton William Anglin, Nicholas Brent Davis, Jerry Dalton Ewing, Ashleigh Lynn McCullough (4.0), Kaitlin LeeAnne Powell (4.0), Sara Rincon, Drew Franklin Roberts (4.0), Garrett Clayton Roberts (4.0), Amber Marie Robinett (4.0), Lauren Jetton Robinett (4.0), Andy Abdias Sinay, Talesha Renee Thomas (4.0), Brianna Elaine Walker, Payton Brooke Youngblood;

GREENBRIER — Ashley Claire Anderson (4.0), Wyatt Kristopher Brewer, Shelby Brooke Fitts (4.0), Audrey Davis Fox, Bailey Anne Gifford, Megan Danielle Goodnight, Garrett Richard Lawson (4.0), Andrew Joseph Lindgren, Cody Cash McKnight, Robert Whittington Meredith, Kalynn Yvonne Peterson, Grace Alexandra Rice (4.0), Savannah Dawn Snowden, Tanner Logan Stewart, Luke Edward Williams;

GREENWOOD — Walker Allen Bedell, Samuell Leyton Cabe (4.0), Conner Alan Ciesla, Nicholas Christian Gosch, Shelby Lynn Horne, Dillon Hunter Johnston, Kyler Scott Keddie, Benjamen Connor Keisling, Kennady Rae Langston (4.0), Evan Reid Lensing, Sierra Alise Meskill, Abigail Marie Moore (4.0), Collin Blake Moore, Lloyd Duane Morganflash, Garrett Andrew Plummer Napier, Jessica Kaylin Reed, Kyle Douglas Russell, Samuel Alan Snodgrass, Dylan Thomas Spearman, Briannah Rose Gavrielle Stiefel, Kaitlyn Elizabeth Tran (4.0), Taylor Michelle Upshaw, Brady Allen Wilkinson (4.0), Caleb Spencer Young;

GREERS FERRY — Brianne Laurel Ramsey (4.0);

GURDON — Sara Danielle Gulley;

HAGARVILLE — Milisa Dawn Montgomery;

HARRIET — Elizabeth Lake Brasel-Clark (4.0);

HARRISON — Gloria Noel Amerson, Luke David Anderson, Sydney Lee Austin (4.0), Shelby Kyle Baugh (4.0), Heather Amy Blackwell (4.0), Colby Vance Boren (4.0), Sarah Elizabeth Brashers (4.0), Elizabeth Diane Bright (4.0), Cateon Halley Burnside, Gabriell Marie Calabrese, Adeline Elizabeth Courter (4.0), Arielle Marie Crawford, Ashley Renae Davis (4.0), Caitlin Savannah Doshier, Simon Isaac Everett, Cami Marie Farmer (4.0), Shelby Paige Jackson, Carson Alexander Jenkins (4.0), Tara Kaitlyn Lambe (4.0), Megan Brooke Leal, Clarissa Marie Moore (4.0), Robert Zachary Mouser, Megan Aimee Naff (4.0), Hunter Alan Ply, Abigail Sydney Rush, Drew Alexander Saunders (4.0), Brittany Nicole Sisco (4.0), Kelsie LaDawn Smith (4.0), Garrett Austin Snavely, Alex Clayton Spradlin, Evan Howard Still (4.0), Logan Hunter Thomas (4.0), Kimberly Dawn Trublood, Nathaniel Lee Waters, Katherine Lynne Welch, William Hurdle Welch, Taylor Keith Whillock, Kyra Drewry Williams, Cami Lynn Woodruff (4.0);

HARTFORD — Conor Blake Bumpus (4.0), Garett Austen Ford, Seth David Mays (4.0);

HARTMAN — Marlee June Stepp (4.0);

HASTY — Kara Sue Smith (4.0);

HATFIELD — Katherine Blair Self;

HATTIEVILLE — Joshua Jamal Byers, Michael Heath Emison, Gary Wendell Fryer (4.0), Brooke Larue Gullett, Bailey Lynn Hart, Emily Marie Rhea, Brian Christopher Roberts, Hannah Leanne Sponer (4.0);

HAVANA — Patience Rene Henderson (4.0), Nicholas Alvin LaRoe (4.0), Monica Lyn Lopez, Courtney Danielle Miller (4.0), Blake Austin Morgan (4.0), Mario Gallardo Paz;

HEBER SPRINGS — Andrew Wayne Adcock (4.0), Kaitlyn Nicole Bradke, Austin Carroll Brown (4.0), Hannah Caitlyn Johnson (4.0), Skylar Genevieve Johnson (4.0), Chelsea Brooke Kohlbrecher, Makenzie Nicole Martin (4.0), Bridget Elizabeth Muse (4.0), Sarah Marie Peeler (4.0), Adrianna Dawn Simmons (4.0), Mary Elizabeth Simmons (4.0), Madeline Elizabeth Spanel (4.0);

HECTOR — Laurie Marie Bell, Shelby Brooke Bell (4.0), Heather Nicole Chenowith, Charles Lee Majors (4.0), Chelsea Leora Mason, Marlee D’Anna Melton, Wyatt Lynn Reid, Jayme Kyle Stroud (4.0), Kalie Renee Watkins (4.0);

HENSLEY — Myranda Paige Furman;

HERMITAGE — Lane Ford Richard;

HINDSVILLE — William Eric Anderson III, Walter Caleb Lavine (4.0), Samuel Duane Melson, Samuel David Robinson;

HOLIDAY ISLAND — Allan Garrett Gammill;

HOPE — Bridget Breeanna Butler, Lakyn Nicole Kidd, Lacy Elizabeth Knox (4.0), Nathan Daniel Phillips, Thelma Nicol Sutherland;

HOT SPRINGS — Lauren Elaine Barthel (4.0), Sarah Christian Bearden (4.0), Zachariah Paul Brown (4.0), Brayden Carson Butler (4.0), Kizer Scott Calhoun, Corey Ryan Curran, Stefan Blake Daily, Ethan Paul Edgin, James Alexander Evans (4.0), Sarah Ellen Gilleran (4.0), Andrea Graves (4.0), Joshua Dillon Green, Edward Wayne Gunter, Alyssa Christine Hannah (4.0), Devin Michael Hannah, Stephanie Michelle Jones (4.0), Kirandeep Kaur, Brenda Kaye LaBarber, Caleb Austin Lindsey, Pacia Marie Markle, David Michael Martin III (4.0), Tessa Rose Menzies, Darlene Noel Morton, Arianna Casey Nelson (4.0), Samantha Marie Patrico (4.0), Laurena Leighanne Rutledge (4.0), Corey Beth Scheer (4.0), Nikki Scheer (4.0), Jacob Michael Tillman (4.0), Tyler Andrew David Tuskey, Calli Lynn White (4.0), David Ryan Williams, Samuel Charles Wilson (4.0), Nathan Taylor Yzaguirre (4.0);

HOT SPRINGS VILLAGE — William Zachary Briley (4.0), Jill Corinne Everton (4.0), Camron Allen Fox (4.0), Kristin Elaine Granderson (4.0);

HOUSTON — Danny Paul Bentley (4.0), Spencer Gene Brazil;

HUNTINGTON — Rachel Elizabeth Murphy (4.0);

HUNTSVILLE — Tyler Kent Brown-Miller, Brianna Faith Burgess (4.0), Kasey Nicole Collins, Kimber Lynn Davidson (4.0), Allison Rae Dotson (4.0), Lindsay Erin Lester, Katelyn Brooke Slane (4.0), Makenzie Grace Smith, Zachary William Tvrz;

JACKSONVILLE — Jonathan Carldell Bolden (4.0), Raquel Lynn Brancheau, Dylan Anthony D’Anna, Timothy L. Finley Jr. (4.0), Aliah Rochelle Fulton, Jesse Lind Harbin, Micah Avery Perry, Hannah Christine Shellito, Jayson Andrew Simmons (4.0), Courtney Taylor Summerville, Dana Nicole Thompson (4.0);

JASPER — Brianna Casey Daniels (4.0), Dosy Richard Newton III, Elayna Ruth Ricketts (4.0), Carly Deon Shields (4.0), Jaimie Lee Villines (4.0);

JERSEY — Matthew Cole Smith (4.0);

JESSIEVILLE — Bailey Nicole Balcom, Bethany JoEllen Graves, Madison Revon Hair;

JONESBORO — Harrison Thomas Dale, Kimberly Kay Fletcher (4.0), Sabrina Jade Gaines (4.0);

JUDSONIA — Cody Marshall Hibbitts;

KINGSTON — Cody Layne Cardon, Garrison Lee Phillips;

KNOXVILLE — Dustin Isaac Lee Lovell (4.0), Gerardo Zavala-Torres;

LAKEVIEW — Brianna Paige Collins (4.0);

LAMAR — Joseph Harrison Arnke, Brandon Michael Baker, Kaylee Nicole Bates, Paden Hope Cook, Carly Renee Copeland (4.0), Cupashia Dyni Covey, Abby Danielle Elam, Ashley Elizabeth Elam, Madison Paige Grover, Zachary Lynn Hill (4.0), Miranda Jo Kennessey, Joyce Nichole Kuykendall, Alexis Josie McCarley, Paige Elisabeth Miller, Seth Allen Nichols, Ashley Nicholle Randt (4.0), Stephane Virginia Rogers, Colton Blake Smith, Tanner Leigh Yates (4.0);

LAVACA — Abigail Marie Few, Tanner Dewayne Graham, Christopher Shawn Lewis, Amber Lee McKey, John Matthew Morgan (4.0);

LEACHVILLE — Kaytlen Nicole Castanon;

LEAD HILL — Alexandria Mercedes Jones (4.0);

LEOLA — Savannah N. Klais;

LESLIE — Joshua William Canida (4.0), John Patrick Cates (4.0);

LINCOLN — Ariel Nicole Smith (4.0);

LITTLE ROCK — Micah Sinclair Allison, Benjamin Leo Blubaugh, Samuel Stephen Breeding III, Kala Shuntell Cherry, Ke’Aira Sharell Cohns, Emily Ann Engnath (4.0), Grace Anne Evans (4.0), Audrey Kay-Denise Fitts (4.0), Kaelyn Jordan Greer (4.0), Rachel Diane Kirkpatrick, Lindsey Nicole Kitchens (4.0), Mariah Kay Latting, Abigail Elizabeth Lawson, Jiacai Liang, Carlos Hiram Lopez (4.0), Samuel James Lynch, Jonah Allen Mack, Grace Martina McCraney, Miles DeGray McDonnell, Bailey Allison Meyer, Rebecca Marie Mitts, Kailey Ann Nagle (4.0), Limarcus Bre’Shun Palmer, Jordan Michelle Poe, Kayla Machelle Ramsey (4.0), Erica Nicole Richardson (4.0), Brianna Faith Robinson, Christian Shelby Rosenbaum (4.0), Paige Marie Rotenberry (4.0), Gideon Louis Singleton (4.0), Jacob Marshall Smith, Sarah Elizabeth Springer, Kendall Dane Tubb (4.0), Sarah Elizabeth Turner (4.0), Kami Rave Ward (4.0), Josie Nicole Wine (4.0), Kara Faith Winkelman (4.0);

LOCKESBURG — Matthew Cade Carver, Amanda Kay Condon (4.0);

LONDON — Thomas Steven Avery (4.0), Jaclyn Rachelle Brown (4.0), Tyrus Raymond Chaknine, Erin Marie Cochran (4.0), Heather LaRae Ferguson, Markie Lynn Hambrick, Hannah Nicole Harness, Nathaniel Bryce Harrison, Savanna Nicole Hiland, Moriah N. Howington (4.0), Tiffany Jean Renee Jackson, Jordan Harry Labrecque, Kathryn Alyse McArthur, Gary Ray Morrison Jr., Wyatt Sterling Mosher (4.0), Cole Thomas Nelson (4.0), Naomi Lanora Sanders (4.0), Angela Marie Sperry (4.0), Brenna Leigh Voyles (4.0);

LONOKE — Charley Jo Chesney, Pierce Tyler Johnson, Katie Renee’ McGowan (4.0), Hailey Elizabeth McMullen, Graycen Renee Perkins (4.0), Jeffrey Hunter Sebren;

LONSDALE — Emily Ann Johnson, Jason Dale Ryburn;

LOWELL — Quinton Drake Smith;

MABELVALE — Joellen Carol Dettra (4.0), Savanna Renaye Harris, Sarah Marie King (4.0), Katlyn Marie Stillman (4.0), Cortez Deshun Williams;

MAGAZINE — Marshall Earl Drewry (4.0), Tiffanie Marie Haugh, Kaitlynn Brooke Ryan;

MAGNOLIA — Ellen Ann Tinnell (4.0);

MALVERN — Abbi JonMarie Atkinson, Hanna Leigh Bauer (4.0), Susanna G. Crow, Thea Annette Deaton, Kathleen Victoria Dodd, Casandra Marie Hardyman, Tyler Garrett Kesterson, Emily Grace Knight, Brittany Loreal Ramey (4.0), Julian Cooper Sherbert, Jacob Matthew Wunderlich;

MAMMOTH SPRING — Tyler Lane Savage;

MANSFIELD — Alex Rayne Mickle, Cristy Lynn Rogers, Jordan Noelle Watford (4.0);

MARIANNA — Victoria Briley Beene;

MARION — Debra Kate Jennings;

MARSHALL — Winter Rose Allen, Allison Lee Hensley, Jaden Nicole Johns (4.0), Lauren Anne Loggins, Jacob Tyler Watts;

MAUMELLE — Stephen DeWitt Harris II, Benjamin James Hollaway (4.0), Mark Ryan Holt (4.0), Samuel David Leek, Kaitlin Marie Marler (4.0), Elle Faith Patio San Agustin (4.0);

MAYFLOWER — Brook Erin Graves, John Lucas Jones, Bryan Jacob Nicolle, Michael Reid Post (4.0);

McCRORY — Ashley Danielle Davis;

McGEHEE — Keyunna Zhane’ Austin, Maro Alexander Croff (4.0);

MENA — Catherine Nicole Beaver, Justin Tyler Castor, Ryan Matthew Faught, Alyssa Nicole Gibson, Makaila Brooke Goodner (4.0), Mindy E. Lyle (4.0), McKinzy LeaAnn McGee, Christopher Tate Oglesby, Charissa Elizabeth Ann Nicole Shelly, Hoang Minh Tran (4.0);

MONTICELLO — Bailey Teresa Adair, Sarah Jo Bayird, Anna Kate St. John (4.0);

MORRILTON — Stephanie Michelle Cotner, Matthew Aaron French (4.0), Philip Daniel Gottsponer (4.0), Landon Clifford Growns (4.0), Hannah Louise Hartman (4.0), Stephanie Marie Hays (4.0), Kourtney Cheyenne Henderson (4.0), Jace Aaron Hill, Paige Spears Kordsmeier (4.0), Thaddeous KozyEsco McCoy (4.0), Miranda Grace Ponder, Joshua Stephen Warren (4.0), Scott Anthony Wiedower, Shelby Taylor Williams (4.0), William Jordan Wright (4.0);

MOUNT IDA — LeeAnne Lynn Levering, Nathan Paul Rogers, Callie Teal Van Horn (4.0), Thomas Jeffrey Wilson;

MOUNT JUDEA — Alexander Wayne Dye (4.0), Jonathan Bailey Hefley;

MOUNT VERNON — Lindsey Diane Greenup, Emily Nicole Jobe (4.0), Aliceson Sidney Jones;

MOUNTAIN HOME — Destiney Michelle Carroccio, Travis Cole Chism (4.0), Patricia Frances Foreman (4.0), Abigail Marie Plumlee, Jackson Tyler Schmitt, Logan Amber Waldon (4.0), Carson Lee White;

MOUNTAIN PINE — Alexis Rayann Huff;

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Adam Lee Callahan (4.0), Clara N. Moody, Maranda Corinne Sakowsky (4.0);

MOUNTAINBURG — Allison Lee Holloway (4.0);

MULBERRY — Zachary Dylan Tyler Newman;

NASHVILLE — Alexis Malonie Claiborne, Victoria Rose Littlefield, Ashton Montel Nelson;

NEW BLAINE — Seth Garrett Siebenmorgen (4.0);

NEWARK — Bryce Wayne Cash (4.0);

NEWHOPE — Isabel Nicole Fox (4.0), Vanessa Jene Parsons (4.0);

NORFORK — Creed Thomas Chapman, Wyatt Lane Chapman, Edward Duane Potts II;

NORMAN — Katie Michelle Lybrand, Seth Coltin Powell;

NORTH LITTLE ROCK — Samantha Anais Adkins, Jasmine Alonso, Carson Hamlett Ayers (4.0), Daniel Marshall Barnes, Ellen Elizabeth Bridgeman, Noah Patrick Delashaw, Jamie Christine Dennis, Ashley LaRae Edwards, Brenda Daniela Elias Martinez (4.0), Shelbie Diane Holladay, John T. Jarrett, Tayler Denton Jones, Kathryn Susanne Kinnison (4.0), Elayna Danielle Antonia Lambert, Titus D. Mills, India Marie Penn, Matthew Perez;

OAK GROVE — Andrew Douglas Avery, Joshua Paul Ayers (4.0);

ODEN — Melanie Ann Norman (4.0), Lane Thomas Wagner;

OLA — Alexandra Marie Ramirez, Morgan Whitney Riley, Morgan Diane Sheets (4.0);

OMAHA — Andrew Bradley Collins (4.0), Kirrissa Dawn Larson (4.0);

OPPELO — Jordan Hunter Ogle;

OSCEOLA — Charles Cody (4.0);

OZARK — Paul Alan Bennett, Madison Michelle Farmer, Brian Steven Gattis, Katelyn Michelle Gibson, Kenyon James Gowing (4.0), Amber Nicole Hicks, Kristopher James Hodge (4.0), Megan Elizabeth Holloway, Robin Anne Lane (4.0), Jacob Colton McChristian, Amanda Renee McCormick, Braden Anthony Mitchell, Victoria Nicole Montgomery, Britt Casey Opfer, Martha Elizabeth Pippin, Adam Thomas Reinert, Dylan Grayum Rutherford, Tristan Miguel Salazar, Shilo Rebecca Schluterman (4.0), Justin Lee Tolbert, Madison Shae Vigil, Lewis Alexander Williams, Shaylee Renee Williams;

OZONE — Carley Bell Allen (4.0), Taylor Marie Garrett (4.0);

PANGBURN — Brady Joseph Anderson, Zachary James Anderson, Jason Andrew Stacy (4.0);

PARAGOULD — April Allison Ridenhower (4.0), Emily Rachel Shain, Larry Duane Vinson;

PARIS — Charles William Conkin (4.0), Morgan Kaylene Davis, Rickie Rayne Gray (4.0), Kailee Dawn Johnson (4.0), Katelyn Victoria Kemp (4.0), Jessica Lynn Langley, Carrie Stanford, Morgan Dawn Wewers, McKayla Nicole Whitley (4.0), Stevie Lynn Wood;

PARTHENON — Benjamin Dale Justice (4.0);

PEA RIDGE — Christian Gage Cawthon, Marlana Brooke Coupland, Kallie Rena Koon (4.0), Ashtyn J. Mondy, Mark Dylan Roughton;

PEARCY — Joshua Charles Graves, Chastity Noel King (4.0), Tanner Keith Williams (4.0);

PERRY — Monica Kaytlie Gonzales, Wallace Cory Williamson;

PERRYVILLE — Allison Marie Edwards, Jess Bradley Jones (4.0), Phoebe Leigh-Anna Welker (4.0);

PIGGOTT — Holly Elizabeth Boyd (4.0), Bailey Elizabeth Pollard (4.0), Sadie Flynn Sawyers (4.0);

PINE BLUFF — April Michelle Bass, Chance Alan Baughman, Marcus E. Bishop, Camille Jacquelyn Jordan Clark (4.0), Kady Elizabeth Donham, Ashley Elizabeth Haney, Lindsay Elizabeth King (4.0), Megan Samantha McClain (4.0), Lauren Ashley McCullough (4.0), Colton Wade Peyton, Kristen D. Trammell;

PLAINVIEW — Meredith Ann Forrest, Savannah Rae Hodges (4.0), Destinee Danielle Angeline Lacy, Laura Nicole O’Bryant (4.0), Cameron Phillip David Spencer (4.0), Kelsey Gail Stone, Lane Steven Woods;

PLEASANT PLAINS — April Lyilyn Collins (4.0), Cheyanne Lynn Moore, Brooke Hollee Williams (4.0);

PLUMERVILLE — Lindsey Kaye Bird (4.0), John Ryan Gadberry (4.0), Jason Tyler Garrett (4.0), Shamus Ian McGee, Taylor Nicole DeeAnn Usery;

POCAHONTAS — Joseph David Bandy (4.0), Raven Ashley Blansett (4.0);

POTTSVILLE — Alyssa Paige Bell, Adam Jarrod Brannon, Alexis Taylor Clayton, Kylie Paige Ennis (4.0), Shelby Suzanne Flippo (4.0), Alexandria Michelle Gantt, Amy Leanne Gray (4.0), Cody Blaine Harris, Delorian Alexander Hiatt, Shalyn Denae Horn, Carlos Ipatzi (4.0), James Alan Jackson, Kristopher Michael Lea, Brittany Nichole Leal, Jordan Dale Little, Tobby Aaron Little, Lucas Ray McAnulty, Carlee Tate McClure, Rhianna Dalene Morgan, Bryce Angelena Parker, Jessi Brooke Parker, Brittani Diane Ralston (4.0), Courtney Paige Marie Reed;

PRAIRIE GROVE — Mary Katherine Barger, Abigail Grace Bostian, Rachel Nicole Cunningham (4.0), Cory Ray Henry (4.0), Lance Tyler Parnell (4.0), Cambrey Taylor Watson;

PRESCOTT — James Logan Cannon;

QUITMAN — Marilyn Jean White Bantilan, Jessica Paige Hallett, Mariah Lee Richardson;

RATCLIFF — Taylor Lauren Bauer;

RAVENDEN — Andrew J. Swartzlander;

REDFIELD — Kristen Lynette Cheshier, Sara Elizabeth Eagle;

RISON — Hunter Curtis Lunsford (4.0), Blair Ashton Miller, Nathan William Steen;

ROGERS — Hunter Jacob Bayles (4.0), Shelby Grace Benefield, Megan E. Bryant, Carissa M. Cummings, Lana Marie Dinan (4.0), Arron Sean Fox, Montana Scout Keller, Callie Leigh King, Chloe Ellece Lance, Hayes Everett Lee, Shaleigh Rene Main, Gene Ann Morrison, Dane Russell Olsen (4.0), Zachary Terence Paquet (4.0), Jessica Marie Rea, William Reyes (4.0), Naomi Lorraine Rheingans (4.0), Peter William Ryan, Andi Victoria Sams, Jacob Allen Schneidewind (4.0), Sydnee Mychelle Shull (4.0), Shanice Lee Shuman, Jenae Ann Sullivan, Patricia Michelle Tobar, Bryan I. Torres (4.0), Celina Lee Undernehr, Laura Elizabeth Yawn (4.0);

ROLAND — Stephen Michael Bell;

ROSE BUD — Madalyn Elizabeth LeDon Ross;

ROSIE — Amber Gayle Young (4.0);

ROSSTON — Lindsey Ashton Miller;

ROYAL — Austin Gregory Haight, Gunnar Lee Williams;

RUDY — Hannah Elizabeth Patterson;

RUSSELLVILLE — Dakota J. Aaron, Rayyana Saad A Al Dossary, Ali Mohammed A Al Musaad, Rimah Abdulaziz M Alanazi (4.0), Thamer Aamer M Alanazi, Yazeed Faleh J Albalawi, Fatima Abdulrahem S Aldawood (4.0), Saleh Mohammed A Aldossry, Zainab Salman M Alhamdan, Rakan Mohammed A Alharbi, Abdulrahman Ibrahim A Alhusayni, Adam Jasim Ahmed Abdulla Ali, Turki Mohammed S Alkhaldi (4.0), Jafar Fouad H Alkhalifah, Hussain Ismail A Almakrami, Omran Nasser A Alomran, Abdullah Sulaiman M Aloraini, Umar Nahar S Alshammry, Savannah Marie Anderson, Maily Emilia Andraca Lopez, Jarod Stanton Apple, Sirina Arias, Shelby McKenzie Arnold, Brittany Nicole Barnes, Tori Ashtan Barnes (4.0), Beatriz Barrios, Raegan Grant Bartlett, Sarah Elizabeth Bates, Madison Layne Beaird, Mustafa Ali H Binsaad, Audrey Nichole Birge (4.0), William Cole Birmingham, Saugat Bista, Richard Boardman Blackburn (4.0), Taylor Sallee Bleakley (4.0), Brett Sawyer Bolin, Brady Logan Boone, David Edward Borengasser, Jerry X. Boriboun (4.0), Aimee Alicia Bowman, Kailey Michelle Bradley (4.0), Sara Ann Brians (4.0), Jonathan Layton Brown (4.0), Yannan Cai (4.0), John Walter Cains (4.0), Joseph Kaleb Campbell (4.0), Anastasia Marie Chaney (4.0), Aman Kumar Chaudhary, Huayuele Chen, Kristin Linda Chestnut, Eric Michael Coffman, Tyler Michael Cooley, Mina Martin Core (4.0), Shannon Marie Core, Taylor Seth Cotroneo (4.0), Amanda Nicole Coulter (4.0), Joshua Gavin Cox, Thomas Daniel Crozier, Alexis Michelle Culwell, Allie Marie Cumnock (4.0), Isaiah Franklin Currie, Elizabeth Lee Dalton (4.0), Meredith Adrianna Darnell, McKenzie Kaye Davenport (4.0), Kristen MaClay Davis, Alicia Dawn Defoor (4.0), Macey Danielle Dennis, Briana Elizabeth Dial, Josselyn Rebeca Diaz, Ashley Marie Dixon (4.0), Josie Marie Dixon, Austin Clay Dobbs, Marilu Sarai Doratt (4.0), Daisy Duarte-Ramos (4.0), Joli Renee Dupy, Savannah Grace Dye, Austin Connor Eason (4.0), Alivia Eve Eckart (4.0), Jessica Michelle Edwards, Donica Brooke Elliott (4.0), Rance Barrett Ellis, Amber Nicole England (4.0), Hunter Morgan Eshnaur (4.0), Jesse Randall Evatt, Penny Ann Fernando, Jessie Trujillo Flores, Mallory Alexandra Ford (4.0), Chase Tanner Foust, Shiane Cheria Frank, Andrew Kelly Freeman, Courtney Rae Freeman (4.0), Hayley Nicole Freeman, Mitchell Dean Freeman, Christopher Calvin Lee Frierson, Lauren Nichole Fryer, Ikuho Fukasawa, Ian Kathleen Gale, Christina Nicole Garcia, Teresa Marie Garrett, Chase Edward Garrison, Kristie Lynn Gilmore, Andrew Mackenzie Goodwin, Ethan Daniel Grace (4.0), Brett Michael Gray, Ashley Nicole Green (4.0), Brandon Garrett Grice (4.0), Neida Iodalis Guerrero, Trevor Austin Guiltner, Cathy Lyn Gunnels (4.0), Darcee Lauryn Halbrook, Jamison Elizabeth Hale, Evan Michael Hanna, Jessica Lauren Harman, Angela Marie Harold (4.0), Alaina Marie Harpenau (4.0), Lindsey Ann Harper, Bailey Kathryn Harris, Lindsy Noelle Harrison (4.0), Marissa Arie Hatcher, Emily Rebecca Heathcock (4.0), Katherine Lynn Hefley, Clayton M. Henry (4.0), Matthew James Henson (4.0), Lisa Carol Herren, Jessica L. Higgs, Addyson Renee Hipps (4.0), Danielle Nicole Holby (4.0), Hannah Marie Huddleston (4.0), Lauren Kay Humphrey, Myriah Kay Humphreys, Nancy Jean Isom, Caroline Marie Jackson, Joseph Love Jackson (4.0), Linda Ann Jackson (4.0), Lucas Andrew-Cullen Jackson (4.0), Mallory Lauren James, Justin Daniel Jeffery, Jordan Nicole Jenkins (4.0), Micaela Emily Jennings (4.0), Xenia Kathanina Jones (4.0), Deborah Oluwatumininu Jubreel, Grishma Harkishin Khatri, Jerry Taylor Kinder (4.0), Yosuke Kitakaze, Ashlee Virginia Knemeyer (4.0), Miranda Michelle Kraus, Jessica Renee Kriesel, Kayla Evan Kriesel, Brooks Ann Laffoon (4.0), Vanessa Sarahi Lagos (4.0), William Kenneth Lawrence (4.0), Stephanie June Leavell, Byeung Hoon Lee, Daphne Irene Lee (4.0), Pamela Kay Lemberg, Chenhengjie Li, Yancheng Li (4.0), Amber Lynn Light (4.0), Chenyu Liu (4.0), Brookelynn Colleen Long, Lindsay Diane Lorance (4.0), Allison Grace Lutrell (4.0), Hannah Ruth Lykins, Blake Alan Lynch, Wael Adel I Mahmod, Jennifer Lee Malardier, Maria Rose Marasco, Caitlin Nicole Mars, Megan Rene Matilo, Risako Matsuo (4.0), Sarah Grace Maxey (4.0), Hatley Elisabeth McGuire (4.0), Jacob Michael McKinney (4.0), Brayden Cole Meador, Andrea Paige Meredith, Benjamin Jacob Meyer, Daili Kayleen Meyer, Erica Millan, Cherish Melinda Miller, Pamela Joycelyn Moore, Melissa Ann Moorhead, Ashley Lin Morris (4.0), Jason Andrew Morris (4.0), Loida Eunice Mundo (4.0), Erika Itzel Nava Diaz (4.0), Miguel Angel Nava Diaz (4.0), Madison Marie Needham, Rylee Marie Nesbitt, Corey Alan Nolan (4.0), Cortney Elizabeth Norman, Michael Paul O’Brien, Omotola Feyisayo Okeowo (4.0), Stephanie Nicole Parish, David Keith Patterson, Douglas Tyler Pehrson (4.0), Gabrielle Grace Pemberton, Caleb Eli Perley, Gustaf Ethan Perley (4.0), Carol Dana Pingel (4.0), Taylor Morgan Potts (4.0), Carleigh Joy Powell (4.0), Callie Marie Purtell (4.0), Hanna Elizabeth Raines, Jonathan Miles Ratzlaff, Kylie Glenda Maree Rice (4.0), Kyrston Lorraine Rice, Jerry Camp Richardson, Dorian Gabriel Riley, Eva Jasmine Rivas, Daniel Adolfo Rivera Belzares, MacKenzie Ayleen Roberts, Briana Renee Robertson (4.0), Marley Creed Robinson, Betsie Stephanie Rodriguez (4.0), Freddys Francisco Rodriguez (4.0), Tiffany Nicole Romine, Alicia S. Rounds (4.0), Logan Mitchell Roys, Lauren Lynn Saab (4.0), Elizabeth D. Sabins, Jordan Lee Sanders, Yahya Ali M Sarkhe (4.0), Philip A. Sayger (4.0), Jaclyn Deann Seres (4.0), Shane Anthony Shackleford (4.0), Lauren Elizabeth Shelton (4.0), Qi Shi (4.0), Russell James Simmons (4.0), Sarah Diane Simpson (4.0), Sydney Nicole Skaggs (4.0), Josye Anne Smith (4.0), Holly Anna Spear, Megan Rebecca Spivey, Brandy Lynn Standridge (4.0), Courtney Nicole Standridge, Markayla Belle Stanley (4.0), Haley Layne Stanton, Anne Austin Stiritz, Teresa Denise Summerhill (4.0), Jaylin Nicole Sutterfield (4.0), Amber Nicole Swanson, Brooklyn Nicole Tarbox, Tatum Suzanne Tarvin (4.0), Elizabeth Riley Taurone (4.0), Madison Nicole Taylor (4.0), Morgan Grace Taylor (4.0), Victoria Ann Teague (4.0), Ashlyn Kay Tedder, Moriah Grace Theriault, Dakota Delray Thiel, Andrew Paul Thomas, Kaela Dianne Thompson, Marissa Keely Thompson, Mikahla Nicole Thompson (4.0), Ashlee Marie Tisdale (4.0), Nathan Paul Traylor (4.0), Cody David Underhill, Victoria Leigh Underhill, Eduardo Rene Vasquez Mayen (4.0), Ashley LeAnne Vinson, Tyler David Waddell, Kaitlin McLain Walker (4.0), Devin Blake Ward, Ashley Nichole Warner, Joseph Dallas Watroba, Hannah Kate Watson, Michael Morris Watson (4.0), Patrick James Wheaton II, Kinzly Renea White, Lucy Caroline White, Margaret Jean Whitfield (4.0), Christopher Daniel Williams (4.0), Andrew Jay Winn, Junwei Xu (4.0), Yida Xu (4.0), Rui Yan, Xiangyu Zhou;

SAINT JOE — Caroline Ashton Fruehauf (4.0), Kaitlin Lee Goodman (4.0), Violet Louise Gorton, Josephine JeanAnn Harris, Megan Lorraine Hill (4.0), Logan Allen Lynch, Dakota Aspen Smith (4.0);

SCOTLAND — Donna Lorraine Biggs;

SCOTT — Katie Leigh Moore;

SCRANTON — Irma Iliana Campos, Shelby Suanna Forst, Lauren Alexis Green, Danielle Renee Hanks (4.0), Rebecca Nicole Pintado, Sarah Rebekah Schluterman (4.0), Abigail Jayne Suiter, Rachael Nadine Wigley;

SEARCY — Darissa Kay Beavers, Kasey Danielle Brown (4.0), Samantha Claire Dix (4.0), Jordan Hannah Hicks, Jordan Neil Ladyman, Adam Wesley Moore, George Shane Phillips, Elizabeth Virginia Taylor;

SHERIDAN — William C. Aycock, Carter Jakob Davidson, Emma Michele Huey, Hayden Matthew Lewellen (4.0), Melissa Carol McKinney (4.0), Christopher James Pierce (4.0), Kirsten Lynne Reese, Steven Mark Wheeler (4.0);

SHERWOOD — Holly Elizabeth Austin, William Adustan Axsom Jr. (4.0), Matthew Keith Beaver, Ashton LeeAnn Bussard, Alia Mechelle Clay, Michael Blake Dailey, Jacob Paul Franco, Jaylyn Elise Gatrell (4.0), Tyler Lane Graham (4.0), Sarah McKenzie Nash, Myra Ann Randolph (4.0), Victoria Lynn Rollins, Tyler A. Schuermann, Hayley Alexis Walker (4.0);

SHIRLEY — Amy Jean Bramlett, Elijah Harrison Branscum, Katie Ann Hutto, Peyton Tristynn Loeschner (4.0), William James Stewart;

SILOAM SPRINGS — James Nathan Scarbrough, Emily Grace Hooks, Seth Andrew Nitz, Sara Elizabeth Reynolds, Alexander William Wiebe, Savannah Kay Woodworth;

SIMS — Ann Taylor Myles, Kelsey Dakota Simmons;

SOLGOHACHIA — Michael Lawrence Beck, Traci Denise Johnson (4.0);

SPRINGDALE — Corbin Nicole Atkins, Kaila Rachelle Bowen, Kara Lynn Bui (4.0), Seth Michael Carney (4.0), Billy Mason Cline (4.0), Sara Katelyn Davis, Katelyn Elizabeth English (4.0), Kimberly Lynn Huff, Olivia Carol Karnes (4.0), Bradley Wayne Martsching, Amber LeAnn Massey (4.0), Wyatt Bradley Norris, Julie Elizabeth Ramsey, Joshua Bryan Walker;

SPRINGFIELD — Herman Joseph Beck III, David P. Wahrmund;

SPRINGTOWN — Mariah Nichole King;

STAR CITY — Haley DeShay Donaldson;

STORY — Lauren Noel Hall;

STRONG — Melissa Kay Boykin (4.0);

SUBIACO — Phillip Alexander Bowman, Sidney Nicole Bowman (4.0), Samuel Garrett Canada, Sydney Marie Forst, Caylee Alexis Garner, Hannah Elizabeth Simmons (4.0);

SULPHUR ROCK — Colton Keith Strader;

TEXARKANA — Allison Breann Cree, Holly Renee Franklin (4.0), Hannah Renae McQuerrey (4.0), Daniel Thomas Parnell, Faith Alexandria Rhone, Jeremy Louis Symonds (4.0);

TIMBO — Joseph Douglas Kelley;

TUCKERMAN — Matthew D. Emery;

TUMBLING SHOALS — Kayla Elizabeth Thomas;

VALLEY SPRINGS — Russell Weston Murray, Brittany Ashton Savage;

VAN BUREN — Keeley Dawn Allison, Madison Lea Armer, Alexander Paul Beneux, Tina Maria Christiansen, Alissa Paige Clark, Jordan Anthony Cravens, Courtney Danielle Franklin (4.0), Danielle Ann Gregory, Dalton Camp Hall, Paula Catherine Hamby (4.0), Amber Leigh Hampton, William Robert Henson, Makayla Lyn Jones, Kallie Nicole McCutchen (4.0), Alicia Meuangmany, Tyler Jay Mowrey, Mackenzie JoAnn Oliver, Morgan Alexandra Poague, Callie Marie Poole, Collin Reid Poole (4.0), Ashton Maree Sangster, Jacob Aaron Simmons, Connor Ryan Skelly, Alechia Marie Smith, Ally Nicole Smith, Tristan Faith Smothers, Manuel Junior Valente, Megan Vanderpool, Madison Lee Wagner (4.0), Kisia Jean Weeks (4.0), India Mae Wing (4.0);

VENDOR — Andrew Trevor Ricketts (4.0), Isabella Ann Smith, Kalee Faith Smith (4.0);

VILONIA — Lauren Delaney Burnett, Bradley Edward Curtis, Sarah Margaret Song Gwatney, Danielle Rie Shannon Hood, Trevor Reed Jacks, Mattison Olivia James (4.0), Michaela Kristina Johnson, Anna Elizabeth Langston, Levi Talon Otts, Alaina Danielle Riley;

WALDRON — Emily Morgan Black, Christian Beau Brown (4.0), Stevie Ray Duncan (4.0), Stephanie Kaye Holland (4.0), Darrian Nadine Ison (4.0), Ethan Daniel Jones (4.0), Leah Danielle Long, Vicky Yesenia Mendez, KaSee Moua (4.0), Nikkita Denise Sandifer (4.0), Carrie Brooke Saunders, Dylan Keith Self, Caleb Owen Sherrill;

WARD — Seth Ryan Harrison, Ian Scott Neiswender (4.0), Megan LeAnn Ponder, Payton Steadman, Brianna Marlene Watson;

WARREN — Kaitlyn Kennedy Nelson;

WESLEY — Jeremy Chance Bryant (4.0);

WEST FORK — Taylor Gene Karnes (4.0), Kaden Michael Selph, Mason Cole Sims (4.0);

WEST MEMPHIS — Janet Rene Adams, Stephanie Anita Baker;

WESTERN GROVE — Bryan James Cook, Bailey Makala Savage (4.0), Mikayla Brooke Young;

WHITE HALL — Justin Thomas Archer, Colton Michael Barrett (4.0), Madison Grace Craig, Hannah Leigh Dampier (4.0), Charlee Rebekah Holland, Andrew Stephen Lee, Kaylin Michelle Schrantz, Michael Aaron Spadoni;

WICKES — Chandler Montegomery Caudill;

WILMAR — Caleb Thomas Eubanks;

WINSLOW — Katelyn Ann Romine;

WITTS SPRINGS — Dallas Wayne Hall;

WOOSTER — Travis Lee Burchfield;

WYNNE — Thomas Alex Williams;

YELLVILLE — Tyler Aspen Blasdel (4.0), Michaela Ann Wagoner;

TUSCALOOSA, ALA. — Sheldon Jackson;

CASA GRANDE, ARIZ. — Kristin Renee Andrews;

CHANDLER, ARIZ. — Blake Robert King;

CHULA VISTA, CALIF. — Julio Arguelles Badillo (4.0), Tamara Kimberly Bell (4.0);

BURBANK, CALIF. — Yasmi Azuceli Reyes;

VISALIA, CALIF. — Zachary Charles Hakl;

CASTLE PINES, COLO. — Johnathon Tyler Loretz (4.0);

WHEAT RIDGE, COLO. — Pratikshya Paudel (4.0);

WEST PALM BEACH, FLA. — Shahriar Islam Fahim (4.0);

EMINGTON, ILL. — Mason Hunter Kendrick (4.0);

ROCHELLE, ILL. — Grant Richard Prusator;

OSWEGO, KAN. — Braden Robert Page, Haley Michelle Page (4.0);

OVERLAND PARK, KAN. — Madison Elizabeth Noel (4.0);

SALINA, KAN. — Mark James Vaughn (4.0);

JONESVILLE, LA. — Casey Michael Anderson (4.0);

RUSTON, LA. — Summer Nicole Stackhouse;

WINNSBORO, LA. — Henry Alex Wesley;

CHANHASSEN, MINN. — Evan Daniel Webb (4.0);

CHARLESTON, MISS. — Kortilous Truvell Dashaun Ellis;

JACKSON, MISS. — Eric M. McPherson;

KANSAS CITY, MO. — Jacob Marek Harvey;

KENNETT, MO. — Tyler Lynn Peters;

CENTRALIA, MO. — Brett Tyler Calhoun (4.0);

CHESTERFIELD, MO. — Marisa Alana Drevenak (4.0);

EUREKA, MO. — Lisa Christine Mann;

GAINESVILLE, MO. — Alex Quentin Lane;

WEST PLAINS, MO. — Kevin James Dahl (4.0);

CANANDAIGUA, N.Y. — Allison Nichole Hine (4.0);

WILLOWICK, OHIO — Gabrielle Ruth Pennington (4.0);

ARKOMA, OKLA. — Jadah Victoria Gragg;

CASHION, OKLA. — Ty Doyle Reasnor (4.0);

EDMOND, OKLA. — Bailey Makae Shaffer;

GANS, OKLA. — Rachel May Brannon (4.0);

LAWTON, OKLA. — Allauna Marie Boone (4.0);

MULDROW, OKLA. — Christina Dawn Pursley, Meeka Sivilay Smith, Eryn Madison Stratmann;

NORMAN, OKLA. — Jakcob Mackenzie Dean (4.0), Taylor Nicole Ely;

OWASSO, OKLA. — Wade Worley Van Pelt (4.0);

RED ROCK, OKLA. — Jalissa Bre-Ann Gum;

ROLAND, OKLA. — Gina Elaine Cannon;

WAGONER, OKLA. — Cody Allen Beaver;

ASPERMONT, TEXAS — Jordan Jamal Hill;

ATLANTA, TEXAS — Celeste Paige Fortune;

AUSTIN, TEXAS — Billy Daniel Chambers;

BAYTOWN, TEXAS — Jacob Aaron Marek (4.0);

BURLESON, TEXAS — Jacob Wayne Littlefield (4.0), Kaleb Austin Madison (4.0);

CONROE, TEXAS — Alexandria Lee Madeley;

CORINTH, TEXAS — Andrew Jon Craig;

DENTON, TEXAS — Kenzie Jones Dozier;

FORT WORTH, TEXAS — Myron Jerome Pruitt (4.0), Sarder Abdus Samee;

FRISCO, TEXAS — Kinnadi Elizabeth-Nicole Franco;

GRANBURY, TEXAS — Carolyn Marie Tolar (4.0);

HASLET, TEXAS — Gibson Quinn Terry;

HOUSTON, TEXAS — Yunjie Pan;

IRVING, TEXAS — Hari Devkota;

LITTLE ELM, TEXAS — Kevin Keith Hemphill II;

LUBBOCK, TEXAS — Katie Joy Hardy;

McKINNEY, TEXAS — Cooper Mitchell Carter (4.0), Janie Anne Knowles (4.0);

MINEOLA, TEXAS — Matthew Robert Shade (4.0);

MONTGOMERY, TEXAS — Sarah Marie Rosinke;

MOUNT PLEASANT, TEXAS — Lantwan Jacquille Traylor;

NEWTON, TEXAS — Brady William Barbay (4.0);

PEARLAND, TEXAS — Lacey Marie Martin (4.0);

PLANO, TEXAS — Alyssa Jac Kool (4.0);

ROWLETT, TEXAS — Madison Olivia Nagel;

SPRING, TEXAS — Justin L. Killian, Alexus Kaye Yarbrough;

SULPHUR SPRINGS, TEXAS — Ethan Tobin Boatman, Victoria Brooke Chapman;

TEXARKANA, TEXAS — Zachary Nathan Saulsbury;

THE COLONY, TEXAS — Kaylee Jean Konsella;

TEXARKANA, TEXAS — Keely Wren Owen (4.0), Kirsten Avana Reid, Brandon Taylor Zverina;

TOMBALL, TEXAS — Maria Alejandra Sanchez Saenz;

VAN ALSTYNE, TEXAS — Mary Eleanor Perkins (4.0);

WAXAHACHIE, TEXAS — Trent Walker Armstrong;

WEATHERFORD, TEXAS — Loren James Perley;

CHESAPEAKE, VA. — Madalyn Kathleen Sehorn (4.0);

FALLS CHURCH, VA. — Emily Marie Jorgensen (4.0);

MADISON, WIS. — Davis Vang;

VIROQUA, WIS. — Jakob Paul Clark;

CHAUDDAGRAM, BANGLADESH — Masud Kaysar (4.0);

DHAKA, BANGLADESH — Tahmid Fateen Shantanu (4.0);

GUANGZHOU, CHINA — Ziheng Chen, Zixuan Deng;

GUIYANG, CHINA — Yanjia Guo (4.0), Xun Xie;

KORSOER, DENMARK — Anna Nortved Kjer Frandsen (4.0);

ROSKILDE, DENMARK — Caroline Bang Fredensborg (4.0);

SAN PEDRO SULA, HONDURAS — David Armando Quiroz Nuila (4.0);

SILIGURI, INDIA — Ria Mukherjee (4.0);

ABIDJAN, IVORY COAST — Bi Tihi Fortunat Senior Foua;

AICHI, JAPAN — Aichi Miyu Fujita (4.0);

CHIGASAKI, JAPAN — Juria Tazawa;

SAGAMIHARA, JAPAN — Ai Ozeki;

YOKOHAMA, JAPAN — Minori Abe;

CASABLANCA, MOROCCO — Khalil Oumimoun;

KALAIYA, NEPAL — Abdul Joheb Ansari (4.0);

KATHMANDU, NEPAL — Bipul Simkhada (4.0);

OKHALDHUNGA, NEPAL — Asbin Dahal (4.0);

MAKURDI, NIGERIA — Obande Michael Ikwuyum;

DAMMAM, SAUDI ARABIA — Ali Abdullah G Alharthi;

RIYADH, SAUDI ARABIA — Hesham Saeed Mohamed Abdelmoneim Alsayd;

HO CHI MINH, VIETNAM — Phuoc Hoa Huong Trinh.

Spring 2017 Chancellor’s List, Honor Roll

Arkansas Tech University-Ozark Campus has announced its Chancellor’s List and Honor Roll for the spring 2017 semester.

The Arkansas Tech-Ozark Campus Chancellor’s List recognizes students who complete a semester with a 4.0 grade point average, while the Arkansas Tech-Ozark Campus Honor Roll honors students who complete a semester with a grade point average between 3.5-3.9.

A total of 412 Arkansas Tech-Ozark Campus students earned special commendation for their academic achievement during spring 2017.

The members of the spring 2017 Arkansas Tech-Ozark Campus Chancellor’s List and Honor Roll are:

ALMA — Rebecca Barber (4.0), Michelle Brock, Madison Brown (4.0), Megan Brown, Jacey Cooper, Dana Davis (4.0), Hana Gatewood (4.0), Ryan Gillespie, Madison Lane, Elmer Mayne (4.0), Cody Raybourn (4.0), Joachim Rigor (4.0), Ashley Shipp, Brittany Standridge (4.0), Cynthia Van Matre, Laurie Walls (4.0), Amy Watkins (4.0), Justin Watkins (4.0), Raney Wright;

ALTUS — Mary Burkes, Anthony Glory (4.0), Jessica Gober (4.0), DeeAnna Helmert, Haley Ingle, Emma Knight (4.0), Brenda Rofkahr, Misty Sparks (4.0), Charlotte Waterman (4.0);

ATKINS — Faith Smyth (4.0);

BOLES — Malena Gann;

BOONEVILLE — Whitney Adair (4.0), Summer Adair, Monica Adair, Lacey Adair, Alyssa Ashley (4.0), Clifton Corbitt (4.0), Shannon Dool (4.0), Laken Dornan (4.0), Katelyn Friday (4.0), Beau Haines (4.0), Justin Hardin (4.0), Catherine Horney, Lisa Howard, Stacey McCollough, Jennifer McLemore (4.0), Melissa Means, Donna Read, Ashdon Ross (4.0), Misty Scott, Katelien Shott, Misty Simpson (4.0), Christine Simpson (4.0), Laci Smith, Craig Taylor, Samantha Vandiver, Charles Wharton (4.0), Justin Williams (4.0), Robert Williamson;

BRANCH — Maegan Casebeer, Andrew Rowe;

CECIL — Joshua Achterberg (4.0), Allyce Day (4.0);

CEDARVILLE — Dalton Hamilton (4.0);

CENTRAL CITY — Tania Sharpton;

CHARLESTON — Monchanh Chansysoulat (4.0), Aspen Crosswhite, Haley Crowley (4.0), Tanya Dedmon (4.0), Megan Evans, Harrison Newhart (4.0), Marcie Newhart (4.0), Kaitlyn Ralston, Lacie Sarten, Michael Swanson, Robert White, Maci Wisdom;

CHESTER — Tracy Goodwin (4.0);

CLARKSVILLE — Alan Almgren (4.0), Julie Auterson (4.0), Zackary Barker (4.0), Ilda Barrientos, Jesse Bice (4.0), Luis Cabello Castillo (4.0), Lucero Caro (4.0), Jessica Casillas (4.0), Juan Castaneda, Kristin Clayborn, Robert Cox (4.0), Kendra East (4.0), NaKeshia Freeman, Lesli Gomez, Tasha Hilton, Belinda Hinojosa-Olguin (4.0), Leanna Hoffpauir (4.0), Carmen Holcomb, Heather Hughes (4.0), Heather Ingram (4.0), Jeison Jeffery, Tifany Lewis, Jessica Lindquist, Henry Lira, Monica Lovell, Edith Magdaleno-Ramirez, Layler Moo (4.0), Dianne Nammari (4.0), Nathan Olson (4.0), Justin Ontiveros (4.0), Katy Patterson, Shawna Ritchie, Aaron Roman-Murillo (4.0), Shirley Slaughter (4.0), Lacey Smith, Roger Smith (4.0), Brandon Turner (4.0), Alexis Vaughn (4.0), Emma Wallace (4.0), April Williams;

COAL HILL — Judy Crow (4.0), Monica Morrow (4.0), Jonathan Pelts (4.0), Kara Roach;

CONWAY — Stacey Hazlewood, Jeffrey Homstad, Wesley Hoover (4.0), Mary Johnston, Wendi Parker (4.0);

DANVILLE — Sonya Avalos, Michael Beyer (4.0), Manuel Sanchez (4.0);

DARDANELLE — Laura Andrade, Diana Bonilla (4.0), Cindy Crawford (4.0), Summer Dawson (4.0), Sydney Johnson, Salvador Martinez (4.0), Alma Montes (4.0), Mandy Olson (4.0), Andrea Vargas;

DELAWARE — Corey Fink (4.0), Nelson Xiong;

DOVER — Brooke Gardner (4.0), Carlee Hinkle (4.0), Sara Hughes;

DYER — Amanda McCabe, Brittany Peevy;

FARMINGTON — Boone Ruston;

FAYETTEVILLE — Blaine Conatser, Mattie Green (4.0), Robbie McMillan (4.0);

FORT SMITH — Barbara Brown, Daphne Crossno (4.0), Joshua Davis (4.0), Ogechi Eke, Sarah Fantauzzi, Marisa Felterman, Terra Fitch (4.0), Matthew Fox (4.0), Maria Garcia (4.0), Thomas Garcia (4.0), Michael Gibson (4.0), Brooklyn Gregory (4.0), Jason Hoskins, Jeremy Jackson (4.0), Kenneth Jines (4.0), Raimie Kern, Nathan Lowther, Stephen Mull, Jaimie Neal, Rosa Perez (4.0), Tara Reese, Rachel Robles, Jamie Rogers (4.0), Misty Rogers, Brandi Scoggins, Sheila Scott (4.0), Stacy Shields, Chad Sivage, Jenny Skaggs, Chris Sullivan, Karen West (4.0), Garrett Young;

FULTON — Callie Lowe (4.0);

GREENWOOD — Kelly Bascue, Laryn Brummett, Zachariah Vonbargen;

HACKETT — Michael Groomer (4.0), Cynthia King, Brenda Wiley (4.0);

HARTMAN — Bruce Allbee, Debbie Richardson (4.0), Roland Rye;

HATTIEVILLE — Whitney Coffman, Lane Harris;

HINDSVILLE — Jaden Kinney (4.0);

KNOXVILLE — Brittany Wilburn (4.0);

LAMAR — Kayla Bartlett (4.0), Carrie Cowell (4.0), Delenah Curtis, Benjamin Gainer (4.0), Jessica Palmer, Danielle Pigeon (4.0), Alison Shaffer, Joshua Terry, Corey Wakefield (4.0), Randi Warren (4.0);

LAVACA — Leilaunee Cooper, Devin Hild, Amber Michael (4.0), Kendra Oakes, Darcy Waterbury;

LITTLE ROCK — Rebecca Pierce (4.0), Benjamin Williams (4.0);

LONDON — Alexander Hickey (4.0);

MAGAZINE — Nikki Anderson, Amber Brasher (4.0), Charley Emberson, Kimberly Estes, Natosha Hammonds (4.0), Abigail Hammonds (4.0), Zachary Kelm (4.0), Destin Kuykendall, Kelsi Parnell (4.0), Jason Reed, Tommy Robinson (4.0), Abbey Weaver (4.0), Christine Yang;

MOUNTAINBURG — Jonathan Coulter, Jason Hall (4.0), Emily Miller (4.0), Tammy Rambo (4.0), Kyle Robinson (4.0), Miranda Scowden, Michael Thomas;

MULBERRY — Kali Bernard, Krista Fenstermacher, Shawnee Jones, Sarah Kizer, Brittany Lewis (4.0), Pamela Lingo (4.0), Michael Long (4.0), Dustin Marvin, Scott McKay, Kasandra Millsap (4.0), Cynthia Tune, Rita Wigington;

NEW BLAINE — Chelsea Evans (4.0), Calista Fox (4.0), David Hamilton, Heather Rice;

OARK — Megan Holman, Samantha Maynard;

OZARK — Krista Alston (4.0), Beth Alston, Sydnie Applegate, Zachary Baccam, Deisy Becker, Christy Bennett (4.0), Raven Bohannon, Brianna Brison, Reba Cain (4.0), Elijah Carter (4.0), Heather Cloos, Tiffany Cox (4.0), Joanna Dall (4.0), Tonya Deal, Kari Edgmon, Barbara Elms (4.0), Erica Escobar (4.0), Quincy Gragg (4.0), Tammy Hall (4.0), Kristen Hanson, Sarah Hawkins (4.0), Celia Heffington, Susan Heuton (4.0), Colby Holzman, Stacie Howe (4.0), Lindsey Howell, Karla Hufford (4.0), Brianna Ingram (4.0), Joshua Jones (4.0), Brandon King (4.0), Angel Kinney (4.0), Ashley Lambert, Jimmy Martin (4.0), Tina Martin, Tritney Martin, Kaleb McAnally (4.0), Kimberly Mcgehee, Allen McIlroy (4.0), Connie Melton (4.0), Dalton Miller (4.0), Jessica Morrison, Jasmine Nava, Aerial Nicely, Denise Ontman, Felisha Oswald, Taylor Owen, Ryan Pence (4.0), Tiffany Poole (4.0), Laura Powell (4.0), Dian Primm (4.0), Debora Qualls (4.0), Brooklyn Ree (4.0), Jonathan Ree (4.0), James Reid (4.0), Jessie Robison, Brooklashae Roden, Jeanette Ross (4.0), Tayler Ruston, Lisa Sands (4.0), Chad Schluterman, Maurice Smith (4.0), Zackery Smither (4.0), Mattie Snyder (4.0), Sean Stamm (4.0), Cody Stovall (4.0), Hanna Sumners, Shawn Teague (4.0), Briley Thompson, Heather Turner (4.0), Kaitlin Vance (4.0), Jeremy Walker (4.0), Phillip Westbrook (4.0), Jesslynn Williams (4.0), Brianna Wilson (4.0), Cole Yell, Katie Yell (4.0);

OZONE — Vanessa Gatlin (4.0);

PARIS — Natalie Ballew (4.0), Jennifer Brittian (4.0), Cody Hamm, Ashley Harris (4.0), Sarah Nehus, Marissa Poindexter, Opel Snell (4.0), Mai Vang, Tracey Ward;

POTTSVILLE — Austin Gantt (4.0), Amber Haynes (4.0), Ashlyn Rocole (4.0);

RATCLIFF — Tommie Chambers (4.0), Vincent Hester, Joseph Ihle (4.0), Savannah Nye (4.0), Meleah Reames (4.0);

ROYAL — Kaylinn Hutter (4.0);

RUDY — Elisabeth Baugh, Briana Scaggs;

RUSSELLVILLE — Vanessa Blanco, Brenda Bowen (4.0), Keila Cabrera Garcia (4.0), Chancey Collier (4.0), Megan Duvall (4.0), Brandon Graham (4.0), Mary Hopper (4.0), Cole Latham (4.0), Melinda Marshall (4.0), Chelsea Qualls (4.0), Nathalie Renteria (4.0), Hannah Schurtz (4.0), Sydney Simmons (4.0), Colby Sutton (4.0), Amanda Van Es, Terilynn Wade;

SCRANTON — Stephanie Beck, Keith Geels (4.0), Shelby Thomas;

SEARCY — Christine Hall (4.0);

SHERIDAN — Katelyn Prewitt;

SPARKMAN — Michael Howard (4.0);

SPRINGDALE — April Pine;

SUBIACO — Rochelle Hern, Amanda Kremers (4.0), Jarrod Weymouth (4.0);

TEXARKANA — Zachery Penny (4.0);

VAN BUREN — William Ables (4.0), Gilberto Anaya Hernandez (4.0), Jonathon Berry, Kristen Bittle, Sherri Boswell, Jonathan Brown, Donnellie Burton (4.0), Mary Curran (4.0), Ginger Dye (4.0), Michael Fisher (4.0), Ryan Franklin (4.0), Carol Fusher, Shanae Gryner (4.0), Jessica Hightower (4.0), Alyssa Hilmer (4.0), Tracey Holman (4.0), Rebecca Kincer, Dylan Lairamore, Robert Makepeace (4.0), Susan McCluney, Andrea Moellers, Destiny Moses, Michael Pemberton, Joshua Thomas (4.0), Dillon Waller, Sharenna Whitlock (4.0), Pantao Xiong (4.0);

WALDRON — Joe Burk, Brandi Ridenhour, Dakota Sims (4.0);

FOUNTAIN, COLO. — Jennifer Cease (4.0);

MULDROW, OKLA. — Michael Jackson (4.0), Glen Qualls (4.0);

POCOLA, OKLA. — Daron Baukman, Diane Martin (4.0);

SALLISAW, OKLA. — Bobby Campbell (4.0);

TEXARKANA, TEXAS — Shelby Saulsbury.

ATU Trustees Approve 2017-18 Budget

The Arkansas Tech University Board of Trustees approved tuition and fee changes as part of a $161.1 million operating budget at ATU for the 2017-18 fiscal year during a meeting at the Ross Pendergraft Library and Technology Center on Tuesday, May 30.

Included in the budget is a 3.19 percent tuition increase for undergraduate students on the Arkansas Tech campus in Russellville. Undergraduate tuition will increase from $219 per student semester credit hour (SSCH) in 2016-17 to $226 per SSCH in 2017-18.

Graduate and doctoral tuition will increase from $274 per SSCH in 2016-17 to $284 per SSCH in 2017-18, while tuition on the Ozark campus of ATU will increase from $118 per SSCH in 2016-17 to $122 per SSCH in 2017-18.

Tuition rates will continue to be doubled for out-of-state students who do not qualify for an out-of-state tuition waiver.

“To our students and their families…please know that tuition and fee increases are carefully and seriously considered as part of the budgeting process and again when they are presented to our Board of Trustees,” said Dr. Robin E. Bowen, ATU president. “The additional revenue created by the increases approved by the board will be reinvested in our students in a manner consistent with our strategic plan and our focus on student success.”

Trustees approved the second and final phase of a two-year plan to eliminate the athletic transfer fee for students on the Russellville campus and replace it with an athletic student fee.

The athletic student fee will be $18 per SSCH in 2017-18.

“The 2017-18 rate for the athletic student fee will align Arkansas Tech University with the standard for such fees at several other similarly-positioned institutions of higher learning in our state,” said Bernadette Hinkle, vice president for administration and finance at ATU.

Recently published athletic student fees at other Arkansas universities include $17.75 at Henderson State University, $18 at Southern Arkansas University, $18 at the University of Central Arkansas, $19 at Arkansas State University and $20 at the University of Arkansas at Little Rock.

Additional fee changes on the Russellville campus of ATU are $1 per SSCH increases in the facilities fee and the instructional support fee as well as implementation of a library fee of $1 per SSCH and a public safety fee of $2 per SSCH.

Hinkle indicated that the new rates for the facilities and instructional support fees will address increases in costs associated with academic support and facilities maintenance, while the library fee will enable for an expansion of digital research subscription offerings, archival software and library book inventory.

“The public safety fee will help support operational costs to include a communication center, deferred maintenance, security improvements, student success programming, fulfillment of strategic plan goals and mass notification costs,” said Hinkle.

Fee increases for the ATU campus in Ozark include $1 per SSCH increases for the technology fee and the instructional support fee as well as a $3 per SSCH increase for the career and technical education general technology fee. Funds generated by the fee increases will support computer services and infrastructure, library needs and laboratory and software purchases.

ATU Student Earns National Dream Award

Arkansas Tech University student Amanda Condon traveled to Washington, D.C., in May to receive the Dream Award from Scholarship America.

According to the Scholarship America website, the Dream Award is a “renewable scholarship program for financially needy students who have overcome barriers and have successfully started their college education.”

As part of her experience, Condon visited the White House, networked with other 2017 Dream Award recipients, met with education policy makers and received a U.S. flag from Congressman John Ratcliffe.

“This flag was flown for Amanda Condon to celebrate her leadership and tenacity that serves as a beacon for others to follow,” reads a statement from Ratcliffe’s office that was sent to Condon. “Ms. Condon is a role model to others around her and her personal drive to never give up pushes other​s​ to continue striving far beyond their goals. Ms. Condon has not only beat the odds, she never forgot where she came from and now teaches others the value of education and how through hard work and the assistance of scholarships, anyone at any age can get a good education. Ms. Condon’s actions and leadership brings great credit upon herself, her supportive friends and family and the constituents of the Fourth District of Texas.” ​​ ​​

A resident of Texarkana, Condon is pursuing a Bachelor of Science degree in emergency management from Arkansas Tech through distance learning. She is on pace to graduate in May 2018.

Her future goals include earning a Master of Science degree in emergency management and homeland security from ATU with an eye toward a career with the Federal Emergency Management Agency (FEMA).