Archives for May 2019

ATU Education Students Intern in Austria

Seven students from the Arkansas Tech University College of Education are engaging in a cultural exchange by interning at Austrian elementary and middle schools this summer.

ATU students Elizabeth Baker, Emily Beirne, Destiney Carroccio, Lexi Chaney, Hanna Raines, Shynece Scott and Alaina Smith are teaching English, American culture and other subjects in schools located in the Austrian province of Styria.

The internships were made possible through an agreement between ATU and the Austrian-American Educational Cooperation Association.

Dr. Shellie Hanna, interim head of the ATU Department of Curriculum and Instruction and associate professor in the ATU College of Education, is accompanying the students on their journey to Austria.

“This trip has been a fantastic opportunity for seven of our ATU students to get to teach in the schools abroad,” said Hanna. “It has been a tremendous amount of work preparing to go as well as while they are here teaching. Not only are the students getting the opportunity to practice their teaching skills, but they are working with classes in which none of the students have English as a first language. The area we are in and the country of Austria places so much value in their students learning a foreign language, specifically English, from a native speaker that they have invested a huge financial commitment to the program. It is wonderful for our students who will be teaching in schools in America because so many students in the public schools have a variety of other languages that English as the first or primary language at home.”

Some of the ATU students are interning in specialty schools that focus on such topics and music and the arts or physical education. Others are interning in elementary schools and middle schools with a more general curriculum.

Hanna has observed that the ATU students are learning innovative approaches and developing grit through their experiences in Austria.

“It is opening their eyes to be able to be leaders within their schools in the future,” said Hanna. “This program is transformative for them to learn about other cultures, ways of life and to be able to become more introspective and reflective about their life and work. We are just one week into the program, and I can already see enormous changes in their abilities to cope and persevere with challenging situations in both teaching and daily life.”

The trip commenced on May 17 and is scheduled to conclude on June 15.

Learn more about study abroad opportunities at ATU.

ATU-Ozark PTA Student Marks Highest Score on Licensure Exam

Carson Miller started the Physical Therapy Assistant (PTA) program in the spring of May 2018. One year later, he was named one of the top PTA students in the state, scoring a perfect 800 on the Arkansas State Board of Physical Therapy Licensure Exam.
This accomplishment is impressive not only to his instructors and classmates but to future employers and even the state too.
“It’s not very common at all for a student to score perfectly on the exam,” said Nancy Worthen, the executive director of the Arkansas State Board of Physical Therapy, as she acknowledged how impressive the perfect score is to all involved.
As for Carson, it was never about the score. Instead, his sights were on the career he knew he was destined to pursue.
He knew about the profession, before he ever walked through the doors of the classroom, thanks to his mother who is a physical therapist, but it was not until he began the program that he realized PTA was his calling.
Once he completed the required prerequisites, he began his journey as a PTA student. As a resident of Dover, Carson traveled to the Ozark campus each day to learn alongside his classmates.
Carson, who had already completed two years of study at ATU in Russellville, felt attracted to the PTA program due to its shorter time requirements coupled with knowing it was a career field he felt interested in pursuing.
“I enjoyed studying PTA. I liked kinesiology, studying the muscles and stuff.”
Carson will, however, be the first to admit, the program was not easy.
“It was a little stressful because it’s a condensed program, but I enjoyed it,” Carson explains.
“I like the fact that the class sizes are small and I didn’t have to walk across campus to get from class to class. I just went straight into the Health Sciences building and learned each day.”
Carson enjoyed his time at ATU-Ozark, not only for the program but also for the faculty.” You can tell that they care about what they are doing, and they want everyone to succeed. They push you. They want you to be as good as you can, which gives you that motivation to succeed. They want you to be the best.”
Nina Pope, PTA Program Chair, was not surprised by Carson’s exam results. “Carson was very dedicated to the program and always studied everything as requested. He is extremely smart, and he always scored the highest on tests and was a delight for us to have in class. He is a young man so driven to succeed, and we always got good feedback from the clinicians in the field about his fieldwork. I am so proud of Carson and his accomplishments.”
Carson looks forward to his career in the PTA field. In fact, after graduation, he relocated to Hot Springs, Arkansas where he began a position as a PTA.
“It satisfies me to meet all kinds of new people. You get to see them every day, build relationships with them, and watch, as they get better. It’s just satisfying to be able to watch someone improve and know you had a hand in his or her recovery.”
For more information on ATU-Ozark programs, visit www.atu.edu/ozark.

Wonder Boys Reach National Quarterfinals

Arkansas Tech University was among the final eight teams standing at the NCAA Division II Men’s Golf Championships for a third consecutive year.

Head coach Luke Calcatera and the Wonder Boys advanced to the 2019 national quarterfinals by completing the stroke play portion of the event with a 54-hole team score of 870 at the Resort at Glade Springs in Daniel, W. Va., May 20-22.

Austin Gean was Arkansas Tech’s top stroke play performer. He recorded rounds of 72-69-72 for a 3-under par total of 213 and a share of sixth place in the individual standings.

Shawn Tsai (T-11th, 67-74-73-214), Andre Jacobs (T-50th, 73-74-74-221), Francois Jacobs (T-52nd, 76-72-74-222) and Kellen Gray (T-83rd, 76-74-80-230) also helped the Wonder Boys advance to medal match play.

Arkansas Tech’s season ended when the University of West Florida defeated the Wonder Boys 5-0 in the national quarterfinals on May 23.

Five men’s golf programs reached the quarterfinals of the NCAA Division II Championships in 2017, 2018 and 2019.

Of those five, four — Barry University, Florida Southern College, Lynn University and the University of West Florida — are located in the Sunshine State.

ATU is the only men’s golf program outside of Florida to reach the national quarterfinals in each of the last three seasons.

ATU Announces Spring 2019 Dean’s List

Arkansas Tech University has announced its Dean’s List for undergraduate students on the Russellville campus for the spring 2019 semester.

A student must achieve a 3.5 grade point average or higher and complete at least 12 hours of college-level coursework to be named to the Dean’s List.

A total of 1,783 Arkansas Tech students achieved that distinction during spring 2019. Included in the spring 2019 Dean’s List are 745 students who achieved a 4.0 grade point average, a 7.7 percent increase as compared to spring 2018.

The members of the spring 2019 Arkansas Tech University Dean’s List are:

ADONA — Amylynn Ephraim;

ALEXANDER — Emily Nicole Beirne (4.0), Carlos Alfredo Beza-Juarez (4.0), Tate Breckenridge Gilbert (4.0), Shelby Lynn Jones (4.0);

ALMA — Sydney Alexander Blackwell (4.0), Tasia CeAnn Cagle, Taylor Elizabeth Cruse, Ashlyn May Elliott (4.0), Jason Doyle Hensley, Misty Lee Love, Jacob Carleton Moffett, Amanda Melissa O’Neal, Kandy Marie Robbins, Devin Tyler Rogers, Sydney Logan Secrest (4.0), Kyle Jacob Sentell (4.0), Lydia Mae Milvina Shearburn, Bailey Brianne Tyler, Jakob Archer Westfall, Jacob Thomas Whitworth, Shae Lyndsy Woodard;

ALPENA — Autumn Raine Enyeart, Kelby Lynn Harness;

ALTHEIMER — Keonna Lashae Thomas (4.0);

ALTUS — Felicia Danielle Burns, Breanna Gail Hatchett, Rebecca Ann McCormick, Micha BreAnn Thomas, Charlotte Morse Waterman;

AMITY — David Banda (4.0), Bobby Ray Hill (4.0), Yessica A. Resendiz;

ARKADELPHIA — Kayla M. Thompson;

ASHDOWN — Jon Michael Molock (4.0), Alex Tinsley Simmons (4.0);

ATKINS — Brittany Taylor Allen (4.0), Hayden Rex Bowden (4.0), Benjamin James Brixey (4.0), Kaylen Nicole Bullard (4.0), Madisyn LeeAnn Chance, Shelby Danielle Davis, Jordan Bailey Duvall, Robert Wesley Gipson, Seth Franklin Haney, Stephanie Kay Hummer, Kyleigh Charlynn Leavell (4.0), Audrey Lynne Markle, Alastair McCabe (4.0), Brenden Jasper McCabe, Jathan Elijah McDaniel, Mabry Eileen Minton (4.0), Abigail Marie Molitor (4.0), Jenna Rose Pack, Kayli Brianne Powell, Alexis Rene Rehm (4.0), Ivy Mae Sweeden, Brendalyn Gail Warren, Alexandra Kaye Webb, Sydney Leigh Webb (4.0), Rachel Marie White;

AUSTIN — William Grant Bell, Michelle Lee Benton (4.0), Anna Belle Farrier, Andrew Aaron Harris, Dylan Hunter Riley (4.0);

BALD KNOB — Kynlee Grace Brimer (4.0), Daniel Tyler Cantrell (4.0), Kelsey Nicole Cantrell (4.0);

BARLING — Aubree Rochelle Russell, Destiny Rain Thomas;

BATESVILLE — Hudson Reese Anderson, Elizabeth Ann Marie Beck, Bethany Michelle Cross, Bailey Marie Dugger, Malcolm Leon Holland (4.0), Kathleen Marie Lindsley, Emalee Grace Marlin (4.0);

BAUXITE — Emily Beth Campbell (4.0);

BEE BRANCH — Autumn LeeAnn Graves (4.0), Sara Elizabeth Maulden, Emily Aline Payne, Jared Keith St. Clair (4.0);

BEEBE — Kiera Lynn Klein (4.0), Zachary Robert Linson (4.0), Alec Chayton Matlock, Kaitlyn Marie Pflugradt;

BELLA VISTA — Ryan Allen Fields, Madison Grace Klein, Hannah Aline McCause, Colin Blake Pennington (4.0), Makayla Briann Stanphill (4.0), Morgan Nicole Vaughan (4.0), Noah Cameron Young;

BELLEVILLE — Audrey Zane Barnett (4.0), Rebecca Nicole Carter, Lauren LeeAnn Davis (4.0), Amy Lea Ferguson (4.0), Madison Nicole Patton, Angela Jacklynn Rose (4.0), David Stirling Willard (4.0), Meaghan Marchelle Wilt;

BENTON — Katelynn Michelle Archer, Holly Lynn Brazil (4.0), Cristian Rogelio Chacon, Kristen Renee Dempsey (4.0), Jessica Leigh Garrett (4.0), Megan Elizabeth Garrett (4.0), Matthew Charles Gonzalez (4.0), Devin Danielle Hester (4.0), Grace Caroline Holiman, Kevin Andrew Humble, Nathan Thomas Humble, Jenna Layne Jamison, Jasmine Marie Johnson (4.0), Michael Lee Jones, Victoria Leigh Koos (4.0), Noah Alexander Lankford, Haven Savannah Lewis (4.0), Brianna Nicole Long, Jacob Anthony Martinez, Kolton Blaine McAllister, Charles Anthony McCormick, Madison Grace Morris, Taryn Raleigh Murray, Amanda Katelyn Porter (4.0), Kristyn Michelle Price, Benjamin Austin Quattlebaum (4.0), Bailey Dakota Redden, Lindsey LeAnn Remow, Aspen Jeanne Roberts, Allen Rashaud Rockett, Regan Leigh Ryan (4.0), Kaylie Michelle Scarbrough, Kelsi Clarissa Scarlett, Joseph Ryan Smith, William Scott Smith, Lauren Ashlie Thomas (4.0), Sophia Ann Tilley (4.0);

BENTONVILLE — Mikaela Nicole Dryden, Cheryl Renee Harp, Austin Russell Kiefer, Garrett Michael King, Olivia Mae Larimer (4.0), Sage Emilee Parker, Abbi Elizabeth Poland (4.0), Gabriel Price Randolph, Autumn Tymber Riley, Maisie Renae Scantling, Caleb Samuel Shoppach, Kennedy Leah Shy, Mitchell Clayton Williams;

BERGMAN — Melody Lynn Woods (4.0);

BERRYVILLE — Layne Montgomery Chester, Rachael Anne Hendon, Bradley Cole Parton (4.0), Jeanessa Yvonne Smith, Ethan David Zeigler;

BIGELOW — Grace Adeline Dolman, Rachel Marie Morrison;

BISMARCK — Emily Lauren Porterfield;

BLUFF CITY — Andrew Martrey Purifoy;

BLYTHEVILLE — Caleb Matthew Gleason;

BONNERDALE — Kale Ethan Tilley;

BOONEVILLE — Elizabeth Joyce Baker, Charlie Jan Bolyard (4.0), Cayne Elizabeth Ford (4.0), Deanna Ann Haines (4.0), Charisma Lynn Khilling, Crystina Elizabeth Palmer (4.0), Hannah Nicole Scantling, William Hunter Tanner;

BRANCH — Brayden Leo Rainwater (4.0), Elizabeth Marie Turner;

BRINKLEY — Aubrey Madison Holloway;

BRYANT — Kaitlyn Jean Baldwin, Jaci Elizabeth Bessent, Luke Joseph Curtis, Austin Blake Fisher, Kendall McKay Fisher (4.0), Cole Alan Gillespie, Sarah Elizabeth Humphrey (4.0), Brittney Ashton Kuykendall, Madison Kathryn Lyles, Morgan Nicole Richardson, Sydney Elaine Shain, Landon Edgar Smith (4.0), Jacob Crawford Thompson;

CABOT — Emily Ann Yan Burt, Taylor Denise Carr, Kyle Jackson Chidester, Ashley Dawn Flores (4.0), Keegan Danial Hancock (4.0), Fischer Blaine Huey (4.0), Bryson Charles Jones, Holden Christopher Jones, Logan Robert Jones (4.0), Michael Dakota Jones, Cameron Jacob Layes, Dason Daniel Lee, Oriana Nickole Montoya, Erin Grace O’Bryan (4.0), Sara Nicole Perdue (4.0), Kyle Garrett Petty, Anna Marie Shelton, Skylee Kay Sowa, Leighton Roth Taylor;

CALICO ROCK — Kameron Don Teague;

CAMDEN — Jerry Jake Bever, Kaitlyn Nicole Wright;

CARLISLE — James Avery Bump;

CASA — Aimee Rachel Anderson (4.0), Michael Caleb Anderson, Raeleigh Shae Moody;

CAVE SPRINGS — Andrew Michael Couch (4.0);

CECIL — Taelor Ann Acord, Shelby Lynn Lowrey, Gabrielle Victoria Sisk (4.0);

CEDARVILLE — Alexandria Elizabeth Almanza, Madeline Mae Carter, Kara Ann Dickens;

CENTER RIDGE — Lillian Marie Meaders;

CENTERTON — Taylor Ray Ervin (4.0), Cherish Summer Folck, Bowen Daniel Kinsey, Kinley Brayden Young;

CENTRAL CITY — Krystal Marie Green;

CHARLESTON — Aaron Wewers Collier (4.0), Mallory Elizabeth Heft (4.0), Logan Andrew Hice, Macy Marie Little, Samantha Gaylene Rendon, Heather Dawn White (4.0), Gabrielle Breann Lee Young, Joshua Allen Zimmer;

CHERRY VALLEY — Kalina Destiny Smith;

CLARKSVILLE — Brittani Paige Acord, Megan Nicole Addis (4.0), Lindsey Ann Avlos (4.0), Brooklyn Nakole Belt, Stephen Earl Blackard, Chelsea Elizabeth Breed (4.0), Nicholas Elvin Brown, Courteney Paige Carpenter (4.0), Maria Guadalupe Carrillo-Medina, Jessica Paola Casillas, Amanda Rose Clinebell, Cody Edward Clubb, Deana Marie Cowell (4.0), Andrew James Daniels (4.0), Danile Alejandra Delgado Rodriguez (4.0), Halstead Bayardo Dixon (4.0), Carly Grace Dougan (4.0), MaKenzie Brooke Douglas (4.0), Laine Amara Epperson, Carly Grace Farris (4.0), Kaitlyn Michelle Farris, Karely Flores (4.0), Marily Garcia (4.0), Keaton Alan Graves, Lane Mist Hardgrave, Jonathan Harold Havener, Holly Noele Haynes (4.0), Tasha Lynn Hilton, Thailer Danielle Hogrefe (4.0), Jonathan Dean Holland, Joseph Paul Jackson, Courtney Michelle Johnson (4.0), Courtney Michelle Jones, Chase Edward Lee (4.0), Edith Magdaleno-Ramirez (4.0), Sydney Marie Marvel (4.0), Austin Patrick McPhillips (4.0), Taylor Alexys-Nycole Morton, Kenneth Blake Nelson, Siddhi Rajeshbhai Patel, Jayden Nicole Patterson, Maegan Janess Payne (4.0), Courtney Rae Qualls, Helen Guadalupe Reece (4.0), Patricia LeAnn Reece, Morgan Michelle Richardson (4.0), Elizabeth Ingrid Rohr (4.0), Abigail Lee Sanders (4.0), Lydia Beth Sears, Kendon Isaac Shook, Rashelle Lelani Smith (4.0), Bradley James Stall, Matthew Isaiah Stone (4.0), Sydney Nicole Stone (4.0), Chloe Marie Taverner, Kaitlyn Briana Tipton, Brittany Elaine Tucker, Adrienne Leigh Turner, Lindsey Zachery Whitecotton (4.0), Denise Leann Wisdom (4.0), Lanie Katherine Wyles (4.0);

CLINTON — Hunter Garrett Hall (4.0), Angel Renee Harper-Mishra (4.0), Jennifer Dena Lovell (4.0), Blake Austin Ludwig, Hunter Blake McHam (4.0), Randall Grant McMurry (4.0), Daelyn Alexis Moore, Clarissa Nicole Rushing, Rylee Jonmark Wood;

COAL HILL — Madeline Renee Case, Dominick Alex Tate;

COMPTON — Hannah Mariah Paige Villines;

CONWAY — Camdyn Blake Ashcraft (4.0), Hope Victoria Badger, Aaron Alan Bowden, Kiara Carmelita Bradford, Caitlin Blair Carty, Lucinda Laura Dawn Corder, Ronnie Summer Dantzler, Joan Antoinette Elsinger, Laura Michelle Heifner, Michael Caleb Imboden, Deeanna Rae Larissa Jones, Cole Kristopher Kennedy, Grace Elaine Lilly (4.0), Abby Deborah McClellan, Rose Marie McKay, Jackson Louis McKissack (4.0), Grant Ellis Merkel, Alexis Shontel Moore, Lauren Elizabeth Rappold (4.0), Madison Paige Shadell, Megan Bailey Solberg (4.0), Emily Morgan Southerland, Tanner Jay Hoffman Thomason;

CROSSETT — Michael Andrew Courson (4.0);

DAMASCUS — Alicia Jean Raney, Paula T. Tucker (4.0);

DANVILLE — Yasmine Ariel Baccam, Melissa Stephanie Campos (4.0), Easton Cane Carter (4.0), Daisy Contreras-Nava, Hermenegildo Escalante, Daniel Escobar, Elmer Evangelista, Cesar Hernandez, Geovanni Oliver Madrigal, Zoe Kynnadi Merritt, Samuel Ray Millard, Christopher Wade Pundsack, Jordan Blake Sullivan (4.0), Joshua Rhett Sullivan, Susana Torres-Lucero (4.0), Jay Austin Trusty (4.0), Shelby Elizabeth Walker (4.0);

DARDANELLE — Miranda Leann Adams, Drew Matthew Bailey, Abby Clare Biggs (4.0), Christopher Esau Caballero (4.0), Ibeth Campos Paz (4.0), Juliana Campos-Paz (4.0), Joshua Alexander Childress (4.0), Beau Austin Collins, Amanda Alisse Corbin (4.0), Jordan Anthony Cravens, Danielle Ashley Daves, Justa Jewell Frank (4.0), Jacob George Froese, Laken Hope Gentry (4.0), Rosa Maria Gutierrez, Savannah Kristine Harris, James Holden Hayden (4.0), Jessica Martinez Hernandez, Madison Leigh Higginbotham, Julia Mae Hodges, Zachary Asbury Hughes, Christopher Royce Hunter, Jennifer Elise Judkins, Brittney Renee Keys, Sherry Nicole Kimbrell (4.0), Michael Alan Komarek (4.0), Danielle Elizabeth Mans, Allie Millyn McCourt (4.0), Kevin Glenn McDannold (4.0), Austin Anthony McHaffie-Sharp, Jayci McKenna Metcalf, Sarah McKenzie Nash (4.0), Leidy Diana Navarrete, Melanie Kelly Navarrete, Kyla Renee Oppel, Heidi Brianna Osterdock (4.0), Teddy Gene Owens, Daisy RayAnn Parker, Carlee Ally Briann Partin, Julian Hunter Price, Yuritsi Guadalupe Ramirez (4.0), Melani Aide Rodriguez, Karen Yamileth Sierra Caballero, Gwendolyn Estrella Dai Sowards, Savanah C. Standridge, Zoe Elizabeth Stokes, Rhiannon Alexis Swaim (4.0), Elvis Tapia, Justin Lee Tolbert (4.0), Maegan Nicole Tygart, Coleson Bailey Vanderboom (4.0), Abel Vazquez (4.0), Amanda Nicole Weaver, Kenedie Ayrian Weber (4.0), Jessie Carol Whitten;

DE QUEEN — Rosalino Delgado Antunez, Reisa Lynnell Bakenhus, Bennett Romine Cauley, Danielle Brook Duggan (4.0), Aaron Ray Morris, Jessica Elizabeth Rogers;

DE WITT — Rebekah Jade Wright (4.0);

DECATUR — Ka-Ina Atalie Perez;

DEER — Calvice Brady Casey (4.0), Emily Anabelle Matlock;

DELAWARE — Madison Nichole Chiolino (4.0), Taylor Jon Gentry, Erin Elizabeth Guerra (4.0), Amanda Kaye Jones (4.0), Allison Breanne Ortiz;

DES ARC — Sarabeth Dian Devore, Bailey Nell Greenwood (4.0);

DIERKS — Luis Salinas Martinez, Luke Andrew Tollett (4.0);

DONALDSON — Caroline Alice Burnett;

DOVER — Michael Gene Blaylock, Patrick Sean Brooking (4.0), Lauren Ashley Coonrod (4.0), Evia Lou Darter (4.0), Clayton Scott Davis, Tyler Lane Ellis (4.0), Licia Etheredge (4.0), Hauna Elizabeth Gardner (4.0), Abigail Jane Garrett, Cassity Lanae Grenier (4.0), Rianna Lea Hampton (4.0), Gracie Mae Hartzell (4.0), Shelby Elizabeth Ann Hartzell (4.0), McKinley Anne Heffley (4.0), Rebecca Lynn Henderson, Cassity Anne Hogins, Caleb Austin Jacobs, Heather Marie Jones, Krystal Nicole Kendrick, Andrea Anne Kindrick (4.0), Regan Elizabeth Lauckner, Jonathan Ross Linam, Anna Catherine Lowder (4.0), Sydney Abigail Marpel, Makayla Dawn McBryde, Danielle Jeanette McDaniel, Alicia Nicole Mcphail (4.0), Alicia Kay Minks (4.0), Lakynn Nicole Noblett, Dana Christine Olvera, Malcolm Paul Penka (4.0), Lauren Michelle Reddell (4.0), Tyler Keith Robbins, Emily Hannah Roberts, Zachary Taylor Schalk, Keeton Scott Shaw (4.0), Natosha Micaela Shirley, Sydney Danielle Sims (4.0), Justin Kyle Smith, Rebecca Lynn Stephenson, Garrett Blake Steuber, Brooklyn Elise Taylor, Rebecca Lynne Taylor (4.0), Madison Marie Van Horn (4.0), Cassidy ReAnne Vincent, Baxter Earl Wallis, Tanner Boyce Payne Whitted;

DRASCO — Hansel Wade Bowman (4.0), Luke Bradley Cornett;

EL DORADO — Moriah Desha Thompson, Cassandra Vaughn, Kennedy Diana Wells;

EL PASO — Katie Marie Morris (4.0);

ELKINS — Jace Hayden Shirley, Charlotte Ann Whittmore;

EMERSON — Janice Denise Ferguson;

EUREKA SPRINGS — Justin Thomas Saab, Cedar Flint Willis;

FAIRFIELD BAY — Shelby Star Rzansa;

FARMINGTON — David Martin Askegaard, Patricia Lynn Bruno (4.0), Bailey Dawn Fowler (4.0), Matthew Dion Holt (4.0), Kera Paige McCain (4.0), Audrey Rebecca Pike (4.0);

FAYETTEVILLE — Ashley Elizabeth Breathitt (4.0), Bryanna Cailin Burris (4.0), Camden Faye Burris, Blaine Patrick Conatser, Adam Delano Delancey, Jackson Caleb Foshe (4.0), Nicholas Allen Holt, Rebekah Carol Love (4.0), TKeyah Jordan McDaniel, Elisabeth Ashley Reaume, Madelyn Paige Schuckman (4.0), Mackenzie Wayne Watson, Ashley Nicole Welsh;

FLIPPIN — Jacob Davis Beaver, Cameron Deion Curtis, Amber Jo Herron (4.0), Annabell Rose Klos, Hailey Marie Perronne, Sydney Nicole Riggs;

FORDYCE — Zoe Kate Ledbetter (4.0);

FORREST CITY — Logan Taylor Duch (4.0), Rebekah Antoinette Hughes (4.0);

FORT SMITH — Anna Rose Adams-King (4.0), Richa Grace Bailey, James Mitchell Barrie, Zachary Cole Cagle (4.0), Tyler Michael Castaneda, Patrick Nicholas Conrad (4.0), Scott Cameron Conrad, Joshua Taylor Cormier, Krystina Alyssa Counts, Tyler Scott Cropsey (4.0), Bennett MaLynn Curry, Isaac Brody Deaver, Alexis Marie Engel, Alexander William Frederick, Emily Grace Geels (4.0), Branigan Tyler Nguyen Geoates (4.0), Addison Pamela Graham, Collin Isaac Gushing, Sydnie Peyton Henson (4.0), Shianne Nicole Honeycutt (4.0), Jacob Matthew Honeyman, Ann Marie Elizabeth Hornung, Corban Race Kinsey, Tyler Don Lyles, Emily Belle Maestri, Eric Hale Maestri, Alec David Mask, Kaile Shayne Nesbit (4.0), Scott Andrew Nevenhoven (4.0), Alex Phetchareun, Jaden Elizabeth Poole (4.0), Andrew Edward Rideout (4.0), Jessica Nicole Seiter (4.0), Alexander Joseph Sharum (4.0), John Michael Sisco (4.0), Megan Ruth Tucker (4.0), Sophie Elizabeth Vargas, Jacob Tyler Webb, Chase Joseph Williams (4.0), Noelle Paige Wilson, Christopher Scott Woodland (4.0);

FRANKLIN — Callie Christine Cole;

GAMALIEL — Andrew Corey Egan (4.0);

GARNER — Katie Renee Pacheco (4.0);

GASSVILLE — Robert Lee Bennett (4.0), Taran Scott Eaton, Austin Ray McBee, Hannah Nicole Stinnett (4.0), Judah Ethan Wiggins;

GENTRY — Spencer Grayson McCollum (4.0), Trey Garon Welch, Mallory Elizabeth White;

GLENWOOD — Daniel Lawrence Baker (4.0), Calysta Leigh Brown (4.0), Tyler Lane Chambers (4.0), Ashton Brooke Hale;

GRADY — Alan Jivir J. Mejia Santana;

GRAVETTE — Ian Richard Bolduc, Katie Elizabeth Garrett;

GREEN FOREST — Dalton William Anglin, Alexandria Dawn Cisco (4.0), Sloane Audie Coffey (4.0), Lindsey Leigh Davis, Codey Lynn Grady, Nathaniel Ray Harp, Emily Shea Lindstrom, Ashleigh Lynn McCullough, Ian Matthew Quinn, Magali Rivera Cisneros (4.0), Drew Franklin Roberts (4.0), Amber Marie Robinett (4.0), Payton Brooke Youngblood (4.0);

GREENBRIER — Grant Alexander Brown, Tara Autumn Clark, Audrey Davis Fox (4.0), Alyssa Faith Johnson (4.0), Jeremy Reagan Kendall, Crystal Nicole McEntire (4.0), Grace Alexandra Rice (4.0), Chance Alexander Rowland (4.0), Taylor Brooke Snowden, Alexa Breanne Squires (4.0), Tanner Logan Stewart, Dalton James Vinacco;

GREENWOOD — Nikala Dori Lynn Bacon, Kaila Shay Cartwright, Bailey Ann Devane (4.0), Caitlin Ainsley Goldtrap (4.0), Shelby Lynn Horne, Dillon Hunter Johnston, Gannon Dean Keddie (4.0), Kyler Scott Keddie (4.0), Christopher Tyler Kennon, Sarah Jo Lasiter (4.0), Abigail Marie Moore (4.0), Madilyn Rae Plotts, Jessica Kaylin Reed, Victoria Lynn Rollins (4.0), Kyle Douglas Russell, Maggie Elizabeth Silva (4.0), Samuel Alan Snodgrass (4.0), Sarah Nicole Snodgrass (4.0), Thad Robert Stancil, Taylor Michelle Upshaw (4.0), Clay Allen Watts, Macy Danielle Webb, Haylee Marie Williams (4.0), Caleb Spencer Young (4.0);

GREERS FERRY — Michelle Elaine Davis (4.0), Brianne Laurel Ramsey (4.0);

GURDON — Joshua Lane Moore (4.0), Edward Dillon Reece (4.0);

GUY — Kelsey Taylor Stacy;

HACKETT — Cheyenne Lyn Massey, Taylor Anne Turner;

HAMBURG — Carolina Hernandez;

HAMPTON — Zachary Scott Williams;

HARRISBURG — Alaisa June Morgan;

HARRISON — Emilie Coursey Arnold (4.0), Sydney Lee Austin, Shelby Kyle Baugh (4.0), Jessica Lynne Bliss (4.0), Lauren Ashley Brown, Brenna Marie Brust, John Michael Brust (4.0), Cateon Halley Burnside, Carley Michelle Davenport (4.0), Candace Elise Davis (4.0), Briley Lorraine Due, Michael Lee Evert, Alexander Eustace Fenton, Dakota Joe Gilley, Lisa Michelle Holt (4.0), Dalton McCall Landrum, Jackson Joseph Marseilles, KayLee Breann Methvin (4.0), Bryce Cade Nicholson, Eden Montana Pinkston, Hunter Alan Ply, Kimberly Beatrice Poynter (4.0), Kacie Beth Ramsey, Heather Patricia Reading (4.0), Abbygayle Denae Riff (4.0), Grace Elizabeth Roberts, Morganne Leigh Savage, Jacob Austin Scott, Garrett Austin Snavely, Cody Bryant Snook, Gregory Lee Garrett Stacy, Evan Howard Still (4.0), Logan Hunter Thomas (4.0), Jasmine Elizabeth Thompson (4.0), Sydney Nicole Thompson (4.0), Adriann Jade Watson (4.0), Abby Danielle Webb, Taylor Keith Whillock (4.0);

HARTFORD — Sara Elizabeth Jackson (4.0);

HARTMAN — Mika Dawn Clinton (4.0), Triston Chase Marvel (4.0), Madison Nicole Shelton (4.0), Marlee June Stepp (4.0);

HASTY — Abigail Sarah Breer, Jeremiah Wade Smith (4.0);

HATTIEVILLE — Bailey Lynn Hart, Tara Lynn Hays (4.0), Macey Jo Looney, Rylee Ann Raper (4.0);

HAVANA — Patience Rene Henderson (4.0), Bryce DeShay Keller, Bryce Malia Noblett, Andrew David Ridenour;

HEBER SPRINGS — Kaitlyn Nicole Bradke (4.0), Bridget Elizabeth Everett (4.0), Ashley Brooke Patchell, Sarah Marie Peeler (4.0), Madeline Elizabeth Spanel (4.0);

HECTOR — Shelby Brooke Bell (4.0), Joshua Clayton Brown, Heather Nicole Chenowith (4.0), Matthew Aaron Dodson (4.0), Braden Tyler Gililland (4.0), Cassidy Caitlyn Haley (4.0), Braxton Wayne Hendrix, Michael Joe Morris, Heather Michelle Proctor, Wyatt Lynn Reid, Baylee Lynn Riley, Karlee Diane Rudder (4.0), Kacy Nicole Watkins, Kalie Renee Watkins;

HENSLEY — Isaac James Ford;

HERMITAGE — John Bailey Harrod, Lane Ford Richard (4.0);

HICKORY RIDGE — Lori Michelle Ballard, Shonta Elise Suthrlen;

HINDSVILLE — Zachary James Embry (4.0), Samuel Duane Melson (4.0), Sidney Brooke Villines (4.0);

HOLLAND — Aaron Cole Fuller;

HOPE — Sarah Elizabeth Almand, Bridget Breeanna Butler, Hannah Lane Butler, Claire Annaleace Chambless (4.0), Ernesto Delarosa, James Aaron Easterling, Lakyn Nicole Kidd, Lacy Elizabeth Knox (4.0), Levi Hamilton Lee, Summer Elizabeth Pauley (4.0), Nathan Daniel Phillips, Ebony Ce’mon Wallace-Morrow;

HORATIO — Jessica Nicole Buenrostro (4.0);

HOT SPRINGS — Justin Alan Barthel, Nicholas Alan Barthel, Michael Anthony Bays (4.0), Ashley Anna Brinkley, Samantha Pearl Burks, Brayden Carson Butler (4.0), Madison Nicole Dixon (4.0), Ethan Paul Edgin, Olivia Grace Edgin, Ethan Mitchell Eye, Amanda R. Friedl, Sarah Ellen Gilleran, Hannah Joy Gloria (4.0), Joshua Dillon Green, Morgan Anna Hitt, Allie Marie Lawrence, Karl G. Lowry, Sandra Gail McClard (4.0), Terence Clifford McDonald, Skyler Jade Munz, Elizabeth Anne Patrico (4.0), Ryan Jordan Pingel (4.0), Christopher Michael Robertson (4.0), Laurena Leighanne Rutledge (4.0), Josie Anna Scheer (4.0), Alexander Washington-Carr Spotswood, Alex Ryan Thornton, Tyler Andrew David Tuskey (4.0), Christopher J. Wells, Nathan Taylor Yzaguirre (4.0);

HOT SPRINGS VILLAGE — Aaron Joseph DePoy, Stevan Chandler Dickson (4.0), William Dolan Groover, Joseph Christopher Inwood, Malory Diane Pratt (4.0), Dana Jo Ramsey, Robert J. Wagstaff;

HOUSTON — Makenzie Shea Brazil, Spencer Gene Brazil (4.0), Gabriel Marshal Frey (4.0), Britton McKenna Walker;

HUNTINGTON — Oliviannea Kaylee Boyd, Lorrel Blake Passmore, Logan Marie Ayita Reather;

HUNTSVILLE — Tyler Kent Brown-Miller, Makenna LaRae Crow, Kimber Lynn Davidson (4.0), Skylar Austin Allen Fowler (4.0), Olivia Burnett Mason, Kayla May Smith, Luke Michael Sugg (4.0);

JACKSONVILLE — Haylee Laurice Applegate, Raquel Lynn Brancheau, Shannon Olivia O’Bryan, Brianna Nicole Parks (4.0), Jenna Nicole Shellito (4.0), Jayson Andrew Simmons (4.0);

JASPER — Peyton Don Clark, Benjamin Thomas Grice (4.0), Jaimie Lee Grice (4.0), Mariah Elizabeth Raulston (4.0), Colin Edward Thomas;

JERUSALEM — Timothy L. Hampton (4.0), Jessie Kyle Keeton (4.0);

JESSIEVILLE — Johnathan Willian Wesley Bates, Ellie Grace Green, Gabrielle Elise Merritt (4.0), Riley Jo Taylor;

JONESBORO — Ramiro Jose Gurdian (4.0), Annagrace Mae Tatum;

JUDSONIA — Nicholas Alexander Garrett (4.0);

KINGSLAND — Payne Edwin Grist;

KINGSTON — Breanna Marie Emitt;

KNOXVILLE — Dora Michelle Howe (4.0), Thomas Jackson McCarley, Gerardo Zavala-Torres;

LAKE CITY — Larry Dewayne Tilley;

LAMAR — Brandon Michael Baker (4.0), Murphy Nicole Best, Paden Hope Cook (4.0), Carly Renee Copeland (4.0), Dusty Dawn Marie Douglas (4.0), Sherry Lynn Downen (4.0), Abby Danielle Elam (4.0), Caitlin Nicole Gilmer (4.0), Tyler Ernest Hern, Alexis Josie McCarley (4.0), Paige Elisabeth Miller (4.0), Irelund Mia Sanders (4.0), Kaitlyn Alexis Wilkins, Joanna Marie Wood, Amanda Chee Yang;

LAVACA — Heather Jo Cates, David Lee Crabtree (4.0), O’Hara Alexandra Duncan, Abigail Marie Few (4.0), Mitchell Ray Hendren (4.0), Hailey Christine Larson (4.0), Amber Lee McKey, Allison Elizabeth Taylor (4.0), Payhton Rylee Vereecke;

LESLIE — John Patrick Cates (4.0), Courtney Megan Ragland (4.0), Katherine Ashley Rodgers (4.0), Oakley Lynn Smith (4.0), Kenneth Ray Woolf (4.0);

LINCOLN — Ronald G. Davis, Hannah Noel Mitchell (4.0);

LITTLE ROCK — Kayla Marie Archer, Samuel Stephen Breeding, Tawanda Lashell Cochran, Jarod Tanner Crutchfield, Audrey Kay-Denise Fitts (4.0), Austin Liang Gilmore, Sarah Elizabeth Hammons (4.0), Riyan Hudda (4.0), Christine Elizabeth Hudson (4.0), Robert Thomas Johnson (4.0), Samuel James Lynch, Kailey Ann Nagle (4.0), Jordan Paige Profit (4.0), Kayla Machelle Ramsey (4.0), Gabriela Rangel, Brianna Faith Robinson, Paige Marie Rotenberry (4.0), Andrew Gordon Sprankle (4.0), Sarah Elizabeth Springer, Blayne Carlos Terrazas (4.0), Grant Houston Todd, Caitlen R’nae Topps, Sarah Elizabeth Turner, Kami Rave Ward, Khamira Nicole Williams, Josie Nicole Wine (4.0), Kara Faith Winkelman (4.0), Marshall Neely Young;

LONDON — Maegan Dawn Anderson, Savannah Lea Anderson, Amanda Louise Nichole Burton (4.0), Erin Marie Cochran, Karrie Beth Cochran (4.0), Abigail Tate Eubanks, Markie Lynn Hambrick (4.0), Hannah Nicole Harness (4.0), Tyler Leroy Keith (4.0), Leanna Ruth Richardson (4.0), Madison Nicole Roberts, Naomi Lanora Sanders (4.0), Justin David Schumacher, Stevie Renee Wells;

LONOKE — Ciana Mayte Casey, Charley Jo Chesney (4.0), Sydney Nicole Hallum, Scarlett Lea Moore, Graycen Renee Russell (4.0);

LONSDALE — Emily Ann Johnson (4.0), KatiBeth Michelle Westerman;

LOWELL — Shayleen Jean Richert (4.0), Estefania Soto;

MABELVALE — Kyla Jordan Baker, Jessica Fatima Church, Joellen Carol Dettra;

MAGAZINE — Jennifer Fay Hicks (4.0), Amber Dawn Mikles, Reagan Brooke Pickartz (4.0), Kaitlynn Brooke Ryan (4.0), Lucas Cade Schneider, Rebekah Avigail Spain, Adrian Danielle Staton;

MALVERN — Kaje Christopher Bengston (4.0), Holly Marie Crutchfield (4.0), Luke Chao Yue Elrod, Grace Marie Galarza, Logan Morris Gilsinger (4.0), Joseph Todd Higdon (4.0), Kathryn Elizabeth Jones (4.0), Anne Kathleen Paul (4.0);

MANSFIELD — Kayla Renae Elmore, Jordan Noelle Watford (4.0);

MARBLE FALLS — Carter Catherine Howard;

MARION — Marilyn Christina Rose (4.0), Taylor Martell Turnage, Jace Adrik Webb;

MARSHALL — Winter Rose Allen (4.0), Carson Andrew Blair (4.0), Dylan Bryce Busbee, Abbey Rose Collier (4.0), Makayla Danae Horton (4.0), Lauren Anne Loggins, Kenzie Wallace, Hannah Nicole Younger;

MAUMELLE — Adam Russell Chasteen, Stephen DeWitt Harris (4.0), Samuel David Leek, Jackson Kennedy Sheesley, Allie Elizabeth Weiner;

MAYFLOWER — John Lucas Jones, Janesha Lashell Walker;

MAYNARD — Alicia Suann Croney;

MELBOURNE — Cole Jordan Lamb, Caleb Martin Myers (4.0);

MENA — Trey Matthew Brown, Bailey Marie Bunch (4.0), Ashley Nichole Cook (4.0), Cari Ann Long, Arriella Deon Paniagua-Kelsay, Kristen Michelle Pounds (4.0), Cassie LaRae Powell, Allie Mackenzie Sessler, Charissa Elizabeth Ann Nicole Shelly, Joshua Lehman Staggs, Andrew Bryan Tkach, Hoang Minh Tran (4.0), Hudson Isaac Ulmer (4.0), Rachel Lee Wallace, Dennie Shawn Youngblood;

MENIFEE — Markeisha Marie Shavers;

MONTICELLO — Sarah Jo Bayird;

MORRILTON — Stephen Lee Cooper, Alisha Diane Greer, Daniel Joseph Hartman, Hannah Louise Hartman (4.0), Arden Alexi Krutz, Dustin Malachi Andrew Lamb, Olivia Grace Newsom, Kaitlin Elizabeth Parks, Jeannette Ann Price, Katherine Ann Price, Isabella Mae Sadler, Steven Andrew Shipp (4.0), Chelsea Elizabeth Slechta (4.0), Scott Anthony Wiedower, William Jordan Wright (4.0), Thomas Charles Zimmerman;

MOUNT HOLLY — Brycelynn Mykkole Bailey (4.0);

MOUNT IDA — Tanner Issac Hughbanks, Cody Darren Robertson, Thomas Jeffrey Wilson (4.0);

MOUNT JUDEA — Brody Hayes Brannon, Payton Craig Bryant, Alexander Wayne Dye (4.0), Jonathan Bailey Hefley (4.0);

MOUNTAIN HOME — Brooke Danielle Barger, Destiney Michelle Carroccio, Rachel Elizabeth Crowley, Ely Heath Johnson, Rebecca Rose Marie McGough, Wyatt Cavin Petty (4.0), Abigail Marie Plumlee (4.0), Alyssa Madison Stout (4.0), David Matthew Wehmeyer, James Martin Williams, Kaci Allison Yancey;

MOUNTAIN PINE — Alexis Rayann Huff (4.0), Callie Jo Wright (4.0);

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Alex James Beach (4.0), Jordan Avery Looney (4.0), Tori Elizabeth Mealer, Clara N. Salazar (4.0), Devin Matthew Traylor;

MOUNTAINBURG — Allyson Nicole Gassaway, Madison Faith Holloway, Austin Cole Meadors;

MULBERRY — Angela Saberina Cox (4.0), Sarah Elizabeth Cox (4.0), Sarah Marie Gosnell, Brittany Nicole Lewis, Callie Danielle Pratt (4.0), Ashley Kristin Robbins (4.0);

NASHVILLE — Shayla Nichelle Miller (4.0), Matthew Robert Nannemann (4.0), Peyton Rheanne Tarno (4.0);

NEW BLAINE — Allyssa Rose Jones;

NORFORK — Creed Thomas Chapman (4.0), Wyatt Lane Chapman, Edward Duane Potts (4.0);

NORMAN — Seth Coltin Powell (4.0);

NORTH LITTLE ROCK — Devin Wade Dollar (4.0), Teresa Jane Eilers Dollar, Laura Cassidy Ezzi (4.0), Anthony Lynn Montgomery (4.0), Thomas Joseph Niedzwiedz, Brooklynne Nichole Rainey, Talia Grace Ross, William Johnson Swint, Da’Shayla Monique Tabron, Brandon James Wilmot;

OAK GROVE — Andrew Douglas Avery;

ODEN — Colby Andrew Kennedy;

OLA — Jordan Micaela Elliott, Beatrice Paulette Leeper, Mayenssi Vanessa Montiel (4.0), Bethany Raye Swanson (4.0);

OMAHA — Dillon Ray Collins, Evan David Collins (4.0), Austin Bradley Smith;

OPPELO — Robert Don Dilling, Lyndsey Nicole Jones;

OZARK — Zoe RaeAnne Cameron, Madison Michelle Farmer, Ashlee Hope Griffin, Lauren Tace Haberer, Logan Riley Harden (4.0), Chelsea Raelynn Howe (4.0), Kenley Donelle Keith, Felicia Megan Lane (4.0), Robin Anne Lane, Krisondra Jane Little (4.0), Jacob Colton McChristian, Brandon Todd Melton, Denise Danielle Ontman (4.0), Kelsie Jade Richard (4.0), Kent Tanner Smith, Sean Evan Stamm (4.0), Wesley Dane Timmerman, Alexis Blayne Umholtz, Madison Shae Vigil (4.0), Ethan Ray Williams, Katie Brooke Yell (4.0);

OZONE — Carley Bell Allen (4.0);

PARAGOULD — Anna Rose Shain;

PARIS — Cristi Lee Butte (4.0), Alison Michelle Clayton (4.0), Charles William Conkin (4.0), Morgan Kaylene Davis (4.0), Morgan Denise Johnson, Katelyn Victoria Kemp (4.0), Rondney Nouqhu Lo, Hannah Lynn Needham, Gerhard Lee Nehus, AnnaBeth Kate Robertson (4.0), Emmy Lane Schluterman (4.0), Kyrsten Layne Seigrist, Starlene LaNea’ Sharp-Lozeau (4.0), Lauren Noel Trusty, McKayla Nicole Whitley (4.0);

PARTHENON — Benjamin Dale Justice (4.0);

PEA RIDGE — Christian Gage Cawthon, Marlana Brooke Coupland (4.0), Megan Joy Crawford (4.0), Ashtyn J. Mondy (4.0), Krysta Renae Nash (4.0), Blake S. Sheppard, Alyssa MaKayla Wassman, Wyatt Eugene Weber, Kiley Leeann West (4.0), Denver Travis Yates (4.0);

PEARCY — Joshua Charles Graves (4.0), Elisha Brooke Ray, Jordan Alex Wilcox, Tanner Keith Williams (4.0), Dustin Nash Wright;

PELSOR — Mikayla Jade Dotson, Amanda Kerry Mathis, Amber Nichole Smith;

PERRYVILLE — Kaylee Nicole Bishop, Reanna K. McKnight (4.0), Phoebe Leigh-Anna Welker;

PIGGOTT — Allison Danielle Kilbreath, Holly Elizabeth Parnell (4.0), Bailey Elizabeth Pollard;

PINE BLUFF — Kady Elizabeth Donham, Gabriel Allen Harris, Robert Austin Smith, Drew Morris Wade;

PLAINVIEW — Azziah Lee Brothers, Cody Lane Davenport, Emily Nicole Lisenbey (4.0), Evan Smykla Peck (4.0), Kenzie DeeAnn Stone, Ady May Yates;

PLEASANT PLAINS — Cheyanne Lynn Moore (4.0);

PLUMERVILLE — Lindsey Kaye Bird, John Ryan Gadberry (4.0), Jason Tyler Garrett, Justin Ellis Gunderman (4.0), Shamus Ian McGee, Dakota Blane Mooney (4.0), Taylor Nicole DeeAnn Usery (4.0);

POCAHONTAS — Johnathan Gregory Steimel;

POTTSVILLE — Emily Faith Ames, Katie Elizabeth Barnett, Austin Ray Bell, Mariya Elizabeth Branch, Aspen Nicole Campbell (4.0), Skylar Don Campbell (4.0), Christopher Sean Carlisle (4.0), Ashley Dean Carothers, Astrid Erianne Christensen (4.0), Cannon Logan Cobb, Christopher Alexander Cowan, Desiree Melissa Dean (4.0), Kylie Paige Ennis (4.0), Shea Bethany Franklin, Gabriel Tanner Hampton, Cody Blaine Harris, Joshua Samuel Harris (4.0), Brittany Nicole Helton (4.0), Rebecca Michelle Horn (4.0), Hannah Mallory Keith, McKinzie Nicole Little (4.0), Carlee Tate McClure, Spencer Matthew McKenzie, Jessi Brooke Parker, Brooke Ann Payne, Hannah Grace Rickman (4.0), Hanamarie L. Savage, Aaron John Van Es;

PRAIRIE GROVE — Mary Katherine Barger (4.0), Abigail Grace Bostian, Rachel Nicole Cunningham, Ethan Bryan Davis (4.0), Talyssa K. Fretz, Megan Danielle Haley, Tessa Monique Johnson, Grace Farnham McMahon, Jackson Scott Stone, Sarah James Stone, Solomon James Walker (4.0), Tracy Marie Walker (4.0);

PRESCOTT — Byron Bernard Woodley (4.0);

QUITMAN — Parker Lee Benton, Savannah Lee Davis (4.0), Summer Michelle Peters (4.0);

REDFIELD — Nicholas Kyle Cheshier;

RISON — Nathan Lee Hendrix, Jordan Lee Hurst (4.0), Chandler James Knowles, Blair Ashton Miller (4.0), Claire Elise Stover;

ROGERS — Hunter Jacob Bayles, Danielle Raylin Bertuca, Lora Beth Brown (4.0), Nathan Thomas Doss, Tyler Dane Ehlert, Scott Andrew Farmer, Dakota Brian Gray, Sarah Elizabeth Hendrix-See (4.0), Ashlyn Nicole Hill (4.0), Catherine Marrie Hooten, Jacob David Jones, Callie Leigh King (4.0), Rita Claire Julia Kupers (4.0), Chloe Ellece Lance, Danielle Alexandra Moore (4.0), Sydnee Mychelle Shull, Emilee Morgan Smith, Sarah Katherine Smith (4.0), Hannah Lee Stone, Patricia Michelle Tobar, Kaitlynn Kay Zoua Vue, Laura Elizabeth Yawn, Andi Victoria Zielke (4.0), Cameron Blake Zielke (4.0);

ROLAND — Stephen Michael Bell;

ROSE BUD — Caleb Andrew Ferren (4.0), Savannah Paige Lacy;

ROVER — Lealah Danielle Cozart (4.0);

RUDY — Payton Lynn Crawford (4.0);

RUSSELLVILLE — Gabrielle Alyssa Abbott (4.0), Bailey Teresa Adair, Grace Alexander Adkins, Yangsook Ahn (4.0), Abdulla Mehmas M H Al Dosarri, Mohammed Saleh M S Al Jarhab, Hassan Ali A S Al Korbi, Ramlah Kadhem A Al Nutayf (4.0), Khalil Ibrahim A Al Omairi, Mohammed Ibrahim A Al Omairi, Afrah Matuq H Alali, Sukinah Ibrahim E Aldaerwish (4.0), Fatima Abdulrahem S Aldawood (4.0), Norah Edrees A Aledrees, Farah Saeed A Alghamdi, Ali Abdullah G Alharthi, Yousef M Y H Alkandari, Huda Saeed M Alkhowalidi (4.0), Barton Tyler Allen, Hamad B S A Alsaleh, Abdullah Eid B Alshammari, Baylea Daryl Altom, Hannah Grace Anderson, Maily Emilia Andraca Lopez (4.0), Maliha Anwar Aniqa (4.0), Valerie Lynn Applegate, Sirina Arias (4.0), Shelby McKenzie Arnold, Zackary Ray Barker (4.0), Tori Ashtan Barnes (4.0), William Estuardo Barrientos (4.0), Bethany Olivia Beasley, Kaitlin Montana Beggs (4.0), Whittney Paige Bell, Katlin Julia Ann Betancur, Audrey Nichole Birge (4.0), William Cole Birmingham, Shiddarth Bista, Anna Lynn Bloodworth (4.0), Erica Ashton Brakefield (4.0), Rebecca Adelle Bramlett (4.0), Hope Elizabeth Brians, Lynlee DeShae Broadway, Jocelyn Elizabeth Brown, Kishawna Y. Brown, William Darrell Brown, Mary Katelyn Byrd, Samantha Nichole Byrd, Tristan Robert Cagle-Trundle (4.0), Joseph Kaleb Campbell (4.0), Matthew Robert Campbell, Michael Devoe Campbell, Elizabeth Marin Carter (4.0), Erin Abigail Carter (4.0), Zachary Thomas Merritt Carter (4.0), Amber Symone Casey (4.0), Christopher O’Neal Caveney, Lindsey Danielle Chandler, Hengfeng Chen, Savannah Kaye Chenault (4.0), Daniel Allen Childers, Billy Noel Coble, Kassidy Dawn Coffman, Grant Michael Collier, April Lyilyn Collins, Jade Anneliese Cook (4.0), Katie Elizabeth Cormier, Hannah Marie Coster, Makayla Elizabeth Cotton, Mikayla Paige Cotton (4.0), Benjamin Wesley Cottrell (4.0), Stacey Eve Crites, Alajah Lavae Crowe-Walker, Atziri Anahi Cruz Miguel, Maha Fahkri Daifallah, Bradley Tyler Daily (4.0), Aastha Babasaheb Dargude, Meredith Adrianna Darnell (4.0), Bryant Christopher Davis, Collin Wade Davis, Melissa Deschenes (4.0), Brooke Emily DeVore, Josie Marie Dixon (4.0), Austin Clay Dobbs (4.0), Alyssa Kay Dougan (4.0), Nathaniel Lawrence Dow (4.0), Daisy Duarte-Ramos (4.0), Jordan Steven Dunham, Darby Grace Dunn, Kelsea Nicole DuVall, McKenzie Grace DuVall (4.0), Summer Raine Duvall (4.0), Jessica Michelle Edwards, Donte’ Jamaine Cortez Eichenberger (4.0), Kekeli Etonam Ame Eklou, Josie Suzanne Elton, Hunter Morgan Eshnaur (4.0), Bailey Paige Eubanks, Shahriar Islam Fahim (4.0), Hassan Farhani, Jared Council Floyd, Isabel Nicole Fox, Denise Michelle Franey, Bridgette Nichole Freeman, Courtney Rae Freeman (4.0), Hayley Nicole Freeman, Madison Mae Freeman (4.0), Cole William Fritschen, Joanna Kendall Leigh Frizzell, Lauren Nichole Fryer (4.0), Ian Kathleen Gale (4.0), James Payton Garner (4.0), William John Geels, Kristie Lynn Gilmore, Morgan Sydney Gober, Annalisa Christine Goins, Natasha Golden (4.0), Daniel Omar Gomez, Yuxiang Gong, Odalys Anahi Gonzalez-Velazquez (4.0), River Charles Gosvener (4.0), Maci Renee Grady (4.0), Ashley Nichole Gray (4.0), Neida Iodalis Guerrero (4.0), Trevor Austin Guiltner (4.0), Darcee Lauryn Halbrook, Isaac Dean Hale, Jamison Elizabeth Hale, Maebre Lee Hale, Meagan Grace Ham, Sarah Elizabeth Ham, Keely Nichele Hamilton (4.0), Erica Rachel Hampton (4.0), Katrina Dawn Hargan (4.0), Angela Marie Harold (4.0), Juliana Nicole Harper (4.0), Ana Harris, Daniel Benjamin Harris (4.0), David Eliot Harris, Kaitlynn Nichole Harris, Jane Ellen Harrop (4.0), Hampton Lee Hasek, Katherine Lynn Hefley (4.0), Ivan Hernandez, Alan Herrera, Ryan Joseph Dean Hopper, Jasa Grace Horne (4.0), Estelle Ayaba Houndanou Kokou, Aaron Lee Hudson, ShaNea JaNae Hunter, Spencer Ann Hurlbut (4.0), Sarah Elaine Isom (4.0), Lauren Elizabeth Ison (4.0), Tara Jill Jackson (4.0), Mikayla Bethany Jayroe (4.0), Micaela Emily Jennings (4.0), Caleb Levi Johnson, Alora Dannon Jolley (4.0), Antonio Mackenzie Jones, Kaley Nicole Jones (4.0), Kathryn Ann Jones, Deborah Oluwatumininu Jubreel, Aubrey Madison Kelley, Riley Taylor Aaron Kelley, Daylee Charisse Kendall, Charleigh Marie Kennamore, Hannah Nicole Key (4.0), Whitney Madison Key, Taylor Mackenzie Kilgore, Kara LeAnn Kimes (4.0), Breanna Krystine Kinder (4.0), Jerry Taylor Kinder, Dylan Andrew Kinney (4.0), Miranda Michelle Kraus (4.0), Ashley Nicole Landry, Andrew James Lea, Dianna Laura Leal (4.0), Kinzly Renea Leavell, Marilu Sarai Ledesma (4.0), Yarissa Ledesma, Harrison Bradlee Lester (4.0), Johnathon Tyler Loretz, Kyle Leon Luningham (4.0), Ruiyu Luo, Blake Alan Lynch, Maria Rose Marasco, Ashley Marin (4.0), Jahaziel Alberto Martinez Aguilar, Spencer Rian Massengale (4.0), Megan Rene Matilo (4.0), Sarah Grace Maxey (4.0), Cash Lee Mayhew Stevens, Brayden Cole Meador, Eliel Mendez (4.0), Mason Coast Minnix, Joshua David Modica, Julian Brooke Montgomery (4.0), Pamela Joycelyn Moore (4.0), Garrett Lee Morrison, David Elijah Muessemeyer, Ria Mukherjee (4.0), William Michael Mullen (4.0), Loida Eunice Mundo (4.0), Johnathan Grant Needham, Jaycie Ranae Neeley, Ian Scott Neiswender, Brianna Neveu, Lyann Thi Nguyen, Micah Nathaniel Norgaard (4.0), Omotola Feyisayo Okeowo, Brooke Olivia Owens (4.0), Kayla Brooke Padgett (4.0), Spencer Ryan Parnell (4.0), Jasish Girish Patel, Vatsal Alpeshkumar Patel (4.0), Pratikshya Paudel (4.0), Jimena Paz-Duarte, Kaelyn Delores Pearson, Ashtin Paige Pennington (4.0), Michael Blake Perry, Annie Marie Phavong (4.0), George Shane Phillips (4.0), Justin Lee Alexander Pierce, Jennifer Idalia Portillo, Carleigh Joy Powell (4.0), Adam Henry Prince, Tabatha Chloe Ratliff, Landon Johnston Reed (4.0), Christopher Charles Rehm (4.0), Shawna Renee Remy (4.0), Naomi Lorraine Rheingans (4.0), Carlie Ann Richardson, Hunter Dean Rivett (4.0), Ashlyn Nicole Robinson (4.0), Betsie Stephanie Rodriguez (4.0), Katie Melissa Rodriguez (4.0), Kasey Jo Rook, Tasheena Nicole Roper, Clara McLeod Rorick, Emily Millyn Roy, Hannah Kathleen Rushing, Paige Mattingly Russell, Madison Elizabeth Rust, Lauren Lynn Saab (4.0), Amanda Michelle Sacrey, Ashton Maree Sangster, Philip A. Sayger (4.0), Madison Rose Schalk, Jennifer Louise Scoles, Ashley Nicole Sebastian, Qi Shi (4.0), Jennifer Dawn Shipley, Mikah Lynnae Short, Wendy Marcela Sierra, Bipul Simkhada (4.0), Laura A. Simmons, Amanda Rebecca Simons, Andy Abdias Sinay, Ashton Elise Sitkowski, Charles Altino Sorenson, Peyton Reece Sorrells, Holly Anna Spear, Thomas Jeffery Spencer, Courtney Nicole Standridge, Luke Thomas Stanford, Isaac Alexander Steffy (4.0), Catherine Jobeth Sumners, Benjamin Paul Swysgood, Bailee James Taylor, Morgan Grace Taylor (4.0), Victoria Ann Teague (4.0), Elizabeth Rose Thomen, Alyssa Nicole Thompson, Morgan Celeste Thompson, Laura Torres Velazquez (4.0), Kristen D. Trammell (4.0), Leah Katherine Trusty, Brittany Ann Turley (4.0), Andrew Christian Turner, Gerardo Antonio Urdaneta Rincon (4.0), Kelly Vasquez, Gabriela Vasquez-Espinosa, Ana Cecilia Velazquez, Isaac Clint Verkamp (4.0), Ashley LeAnn Vinson (4.0), Savannah Raynelle Vire (4.0), Sierra Kathleen Visger-Napier, Tyler David Waddell, Kaitlin McLain Walker (4.0), Rebecca Erin Walker, Savannah Rae Walker (4.0), Lauren Elizabeth Waller, Zhumengna Wang (4.0), Devin Blake Ward (4.0), Ryan Yance Warren, Chasity Lynne Washam (4.0), Cambrey Taylor Watson, Hannah Kate Watson (4.0), Deborah Ann Weibler (4.0), Ashton Baker Whitlock, Bryan Andrew Williams, Kalley Elizabeth Williams, Marissa Alene Williams, Michael Jay Williams (4.0), Holly Nicole Willmon, Andrew Jay Winn, Anna Catherine Wojtkowski (4.0), Savannah Kay Woodworth, Antonio Jose Yervez Gonzalez, Jamie Young (4.0), Abraham Jose Zarate, Jianyi Zou;

ST. JOE — Violet Louise Gorton, Logan Allen Lynch, Emmalee Kate Taylor;

SCRANTON — Kendra Lee Bailey, Amber Lee Fox (4.0), Cameron Paige Kremer, Valerie Thao Nguyen (4.0), Lesley Nicole Shelton, Lisa R. Snow, Shelby Lynn Thomas (4.0), Rachael Nadine Wigley;

SEARCY — Elijah James Boyer, Jordan Hannah Hicks, Lindsey Catherine Lowman;

SHERIDAN — Olivia Deann Blaylock (4.0), Hope Emily Emerson (4.0), Jacob Ryan Holloway, Hayden Matthew Lewellen (4.0), Hanna Lea McClendon (4.0), Maranda Dawn McLemore (4.0), Kaelyn Elizabeth Mills, Sarah Grace Moore (4.0), Brittney Nichole Osborn, Austin Lane Pruitt (4.0), Justin Lane Pruitt, Kirsten Lynne Reese (4.0), Hunter Allen Taylor, Steven Mark Wheeler;

SHERWOOD — Abigail Lee Altom, Brittany Michele Barnes (4.0), Quinten James Carroll, Jacob Paul Franco, Jaime Somerlyn Walker Gardner (4.0), Victoria Audrey Langley, Sarah Elizabeth Phillips (4.0), Knoa Justise Smith, Rebecca Lynn VanderVate, Madelynn Lee Williams;

SHIRLEY — Sidney Michelle Burgess, Peyton Tristynn Loeschner, Paul Anthony Reamon;

SIDNEY — Wendell Adam Edwards, Carla Renee Shaw;

SILOAM SPRINGS — Kaitlyn Brooke Haley, Chad Lawrence Hall (4.0), Cymber Ann Henderson (4.0), Benjamin Cole Holland, Sierra Dawn Klutts, James Nathan Scarbrough;

SOLGOHACHIA — Holly Elizabeth Burgener, Traci Denise Johnson (4.0), Brett Austin McElroy (4.0);

SPRINGDALE — Tyler Scott Bell (4.0), Chloe Elisabeth Bland, Andrew Jackson Button (4.0), Hannah Marie Capper, Jacob Sisco Capper, Michaela Ann Cobb (4.0), Mackenzie Alysse Creek (4.0), Brett Thomas Davies, Sara Katelyn Davis, Austin Patrick Espejo (4.0), Yousha Guo, Makayla Rachel Hamilton, Kimberly Lynn Huff, Olivia Carol Karnes (4.0), Riley Lynn Kirk (4.0), Michael Anthony Kobylinski, Bradley Wayne Martsching, Maggie Sunshine McDonald (4.0), Sandra Emily McFadin, Sierra Nicole Eva Mills (4.0), Sydney Caley Moore, Wyatt Bradley Norris, Emilia Marie Pianalto, Sidney Corrine Pianalto, Garrett Lane Rimmer, Delaney Brooke Sexton, Curtiss Trey Smith, Ely Soto, Morgan Serene Southern, Touger Vang (4.0), Chloe Elizabeth Wheeler (4.0), Bianca Lynn Whiteley (4.0), Brooklyn Elizabeth Woodworth (4.0), Makayla Lee Hallye Wright;

SPRINGFIELD — Ethan Scott Hill (4.0), Natalie Lynn Williams (4.0);

STAMPS — Elizabeth Lee Smelley;

STORY — Taylor Dwayne Collum;

SUBIACO — James Richard Dement, Rebecca Jane Hatcher, Rochelle Renee Hern, Annie Kathryn Schluterman (4.0), Candis Brynn Simmons (4.0), Kristen Ann Stehle (4.0);

TEXARKANA — Allison Breann Cree (4.0), Hannah Renae McQuerrey (4.0), Daniel Thomas Parnell, Kirsten Avana Reid (4.0);

TIMBO — Tamsen Marie Clayborn, Jonathan David Pipkins (4.0);

VAN BUREN — Keeley Dawn Allison (4.0), Shaylee Anne Altman, Camron Dru Brady, Tina Maria Christiansen (4.0), Dalton Camp Hall (4.0), Amber Leigh Hampton (4.0), Jessica Dawn Hightower (4.0), Katelyn Elizabeth Jennen, Makayla Lyn Jones, Alexander David Key (4.0), Megan Elizabeth McGinnis (4.0), Sean Patrick McGinnis, Jayden Isaiah Mendez (4.0), Alicia Meuangmany, Braden Lee Osman, Caitlin Marie Perry (4.0), Callie Marie Poole (4.0), Ashley Nicole Rucker, Greta Rose Rutherford (4.0), Jacob Dylan Six, Connor Ryan Skelly (4.0), Tristan Faith Smothers (4.0), Piper Neely Turner, Manuel Junior Valente, John Brick Wasson;

VANDERVOORT — Jami Ann Miller (4.0);

VENDOR — Andrew Trevor Ricketts (4.0), Kalee Faith Smith (4.0);

VILONIA — Nykki Lee Allred, Sarah Margaret Song Gwatney, Grace Caroline Vanlandingham;

VIOLA — Destiny Michelle Crawford (4.0);

WALDRON — Brook Lashay Custer, Stevie Ray Duncan, Ayeisha Lare Madison English, Emily Arin Haga (4.0), Jessica Lee Hattabaugh, Ethan Daniel Jones, Melody Ann Locke (4.0), Vicky Yesenia Mendez, Nikkita Denise Sandifer (4.0), Carrie Brooke Saunders, Corey Blake Saunders, Dylan Keith Self (4.0), Elizabeth Soisouvanh (4.0), Tori Danielle Staggs (4.0);

WALNUT RIDGE — Courtney Danielle Horton (4.0);

WARD — Trevor Collin Gould (4.0), Stacey Elise Phillips (4.0), Brianna Marlene Watson (4.0);

WESLEY — Jeremy Chance Bryant (4.0), Maci Linn Campbell, Dustin James Clark;

WEST FORK — Jessica Elaine Boone, Bo Raine Britt (4.0), Logan James Helms, Kensley Dawn Knotts, Kaden Michael Selph (4.0);

WEST HELENA — J’Tyia Tionne Thomas;

WEST MEMPHIS — Janet Rene Adams;

WHITE HALL — Colton Michael Barrett (4.0), Madison Grace Craig (4.0), Kendall Brooke Ellison (4.0), Jordan Taylor Gober (4.0), Katelyn Grace Griffith, Charlee Rebekah Holland (4.0), Kayla Nicole Jenkins (4.0), Adam Russell Johnston, Blake Edward Needler, Colton Wade Peyton, Lizzie Michelle Rhodes, Kashauna Rochelle Shepherd, Michael Aaron Spadoni, Zachary Thomas Spadoni, Austin Drake Terrell (4.0), Mykenzie Denise Williams;

WICKES — Aurora Sharp (4.0);

WILBURN — Maggi Laine Endsley;

WILMAR — Abby Nell Sass;

WINSLOW — Lana Lisann Huffman;

WITTS SPRINGS — Tonya Ann Garmoe (4.0);

WYNNE — Andrew Beaumont Sherland;

YELLVILLE — Steffan Wayne Davenport, Addison Gately Duren (4.0), Cierra Robison Gregory, Cameron Leah Mascolino;

MOBILE, ALA. — DeAnthony Alphonso Philon;

CHANDLER, ARIZ. — Logan Charles David Schwenke (4.0);

GLENDALE, ARIZ. — Degan James Harte;

GOODYEAR, ARIZ. — Nicholas Ian Kovar;

BURBANK, CALIF. — Yasmi Azuceli Reyes (4.0);

CHULA VISTA, CALIF. — Megan Nicole Bell Torres;

TEMECULA, CALIF. — Amanda Mae Hampton (4.0);

VISALIA, CALIF. — Zachary Charles Hakl;

CUMMING, GA. — Amelia Rose Walker;

CRYSTAL LAKE, ILL. — Caitlin Marie Zulfer;

URBANA, ILL. — Kiara L. Moses (4.0);

OSWEGO, KAN. — Haley Michelle Page (4.0);

BOSSIER CITY, LA. — Deshayla Desire Robinson;

COLUMBIA, LA. — Kaleb Wayne McMillon;

DeRIDDER, LA. — Kiersten Amber Paris;

STERLINGTON, LA. — Amber Marie Parnell (4.0);

NEW HOPE, MINN. — Lyrik Nazaray Williams;

EUPORA, MISS. — Tyler Blake Pogue (4.0);

KOKOMO, MISS. — Caleb Batie (4.0);

SOUTHAVEN, MISS. — Jacob Daniel Calhoun (4.0);

BRANSON, MO. — Alaina Rai Martin;

CHESTERFIELD, MO. — Marisa Alana Drevenak (4.0);

FENTON, MO. — Ashleigh Jordan Stansfield (4.0);

HIGHLANDVILLE, MO. — Erinn Elizabeth Craig;

INDEPENDENCE, MO. — Hannah Leigh Agness (4.0);

KENNETT, MO. — Tyler Lynn Peters (4.0);

LOCKWOOD, MO. — Seth Corbin Williams;

NIXA, MO. — Madison Nicole Grantham (4.0);

OZARK, MO. — Lyndan Rose Jones;

STRAFFORD, MO. — Rilie Colleen Vote (4.0);

WASHBURN, MO. — Levi David Moore;

WEST PLAINS, MO. — John Andrew Wheeler;

WINNABOW, N.C. — Alyssa Michelle Antczak;

NORTH COLLINS, N.Y. — Mason Hunter Kendrick (4.0);

BRISTOW, OKLA. — Trustyn Lane Niceley;

EDMOND, OKLA. — Rachelle Marie Mengwasser;

ELK CITY, OKLA. — Robyn Nicole Bales;

KANSAS, OKLA. — Glendon Rowe VanSandt (4.0);

MULDROW, OKLA. — Meeka Sivilay Smith;

NOBLE, OKLA. — Elizabeth Ann Delano (4.0);

NORMAN, OKLA. — Addison Jae Masters (4.0);

OKLAHOMA CITY, OKLA. — Lauren Elizabeth Rogalski;

SPERRY, OKLA. — Makenzie Taylor Goins;

SPIRO, OKLA. — Hannah Lakay Mullins-Tobler;

CORDOVA, TENN. — Gerard Alexander Waller;

EADS, TENN. — Jackson Comer Grissom (4.0);

ALLEN, TEXAS — Timothy Robert Thomas;

ANNA, TEXAS — Reigny Lynn Jeffrey (4.0);

ARLINGTON, TEXAS — Emily Georgina Torrealba;

AUSTIN, TEXAS — Billy Daniel Chambers;

BURLESON, TEXAS — Jacob Wayne Littlefield;

CLEBURNE, TEXAS — Brooke DaNay Prewitt;

CORINTH, TEXAS — Dante Jeriad Basher (4.0);

DENISON, TEXAS — Jacob Michael Deen;

DENTON, TEXAS — Emily Faye Acker;

FAIR OAKS RANCH, TEXAS — Charles Allen Shipp;

FORT WORTH, TEXAS — Patricia Ray Loredo;

FRISCO, TEXAS — Sarah Ann Coronado, Kinnadi Elizabeth-Nicole Franco (4.0);

HOUSTON, TEXAS — Jeremy Antonio Rangel Sanchez;

HURST, TEXAS — Tyler Layne Dunlop;

LANCASTER, TEXAS — Tremel Marque Glasper;

LEAGUE CITY, TEXAS — Francois Philip Jacobs;

McKINNEY, TEXAS — Brittany Nicole Melcher;

RICHARDSON, TEXAS — Hailey Collette Falies;

STINNETT, TEXAS — Kinsey Rae Tucker;

VAN ALSTYNE, TEXAS — Mary Eleanor Perkins (4.0);

ST. GEORGE, UTAH — Drew Scott Bailey;

VIRGINIA BEACH, VA. — Rylee A. Montalvo (4.0);

MILWAUKEE, WISC. — Mackenzie B. Eford (4.0);

GUANGZHOU, CHINA — Tongchen Chen (4.0), Zhanwei Hou, Jianyu Liang (4.0), Qiheng Lin (4.0), Qianwen Liu, Zhuoyan Lu, Zhiqing Wang (4.0), Jiayue Wen, Zien Zeng (4.0), Hanyang Zhang, Pei Zhou;

LA ROMANA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC — Oscar Guzman Rosario;

WIGAN, ENGLAND — Annabel Elise Rowlands (4.0);

KORNTAL, GERMANY — Katharina Drebka (4.0);

KELKHEIM, GERMANY — Jacqueline Birgit Klemm;

RODHEIM, GERMANY — Jennifer Runzheimer (4.0);

TEGUCIGALPA, HONDURAS — Leonardo Armando Martinez Gomez;

HIGASHIMURAYAMA, JAPAN — Aiko Zaracasupang (4.0);

MORIOKA, JAPAN — Shin Takimura;

SHIBUYA, JAPAN — Nana Chinen (4.0);

TOKYO, JAPAN — Kazuki Nasu;

ULAANBAATAR, MONGOLIA — Chinguun Amarsanaa;

BANGKOK, THAILAND — Bhenyapa Buranasiri (4.0), Nuchakorn Nunbhakdi (4.0);

MARACAIBO, VENEZUELA — Hector Daniel Sirit Cohen (4.0), Andres David Barboza Pereira, Andres Eduardo Dewendt Urdaneta (4.0);

DANANG, VIETNAM — Thanh Ha Vy Nguyen.

On Track Trip Visits D.C. and Seattle

Five Arkansas Tech University undergraduate students earned the opportunity to travel to both coasts of the United States as part of the 2019 On Track program trip to Washington, D.C., and Seattle, Wash.

Christopher Caveney of Blytheville, Carly Copeland of Clarksville, Jamison Hale of Russellville, Mallory Heft of Charleston and Jayson Simmons of Jacksonville departed on Wednesday, May 15, and visited the nation’s capital through Saturday, May 18.

They were accompanied by Thomas Strahan from the ATU Department of Campus Life staff and Dylan Tedder, graduate assistant in the ATU Department of Campus Life.

While in Washington, the ATU group toured the U.S. Capitol and other national monuments, performed a community service project and visited such local cultural destinations as the Smithsonian Natural History Museum, National Museum of American History, the Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, the Newseum, Arlington National Cemetery and George Washington University.

Leg two of the trip provided the ATU On Track participants with opportunities to visit Pike Place Fish Market, the Space Needle, the Museum of Flight, Discovery Park Beach, the Seattle Great Wheel, Olympic Sculpture Park and the University of Washington.

They attended a Seattle Mariners Major League Baseball game and the Seattle Opera. In addition, the ATU students met with professionals in various fields and participated in a community service activity.

The 2019 ATU On Track trip participants earned these opportunities by completing the On Track program and being selected for the journey through an application and interview process.

On Track is defined by the Office of Campus Life as “an undergraduate co-curricular experience designed to enhance student development beyond the classroom setting, encourage students to network socially among peers and to include students in traditional and signature university events.”

Tracks in the program are Active Mind and Body, Advance to Career, Aspiring Leader, Elevated Citizen, Global Focus, Leader Identified and Unite.

Undergraduate students who choose to complete all seven tracks become eligible to apply for an expenses paid trip following the completion of the last track.

In order to be considered for selection for the annual On Track trip, an undergraduate student must also have a minimum cumulative grade point average of 2.5, complete an application and interview process, be chosen by the selection committee and sign a contract confirming their attendance and appropriate behavior for the trip.

According to the On Track web presence, students selected to travel are “exposed to leadership practices, cultural heritage, community service, professional networking and other college and university campuses that are part of the destinations they visit.”

Learn more about On Track.