Archives for May 2010

Tech Alumnus Linch Named Commander

Lt. Col. Perry J. Linch, a 1991 graduate of Arkansas Tech University, has been promoted to commander of the Arkansas Army National Guard 142nd Fires Brigade 1st Battalion.

Linch was formally installed to his new position during a ceremony at Fort Chaffee Maneuver Training Center on Friday.

“I’m excited about the chance to lead the fine soldiers of the 1st Battalion,” said Linch in a news release provided by the Arkansas National Guard. “This is a great battalion capable of great things.”

Originally from Dardanelle, Linch obtained a bachelor’s degree in music education from Arkansas Tech.

His civilian career has seen him serve as band director for Mills University Studies High School in the Pulaski County Special School District, but the news release from the Arkansas National Guard stated that as of late he has been supervising the equipment reset for deploying guard units.

According to the news release, Linch will oversee 400 soldiers in his new role as commander. The 1st Battalion maintains, operates and fires the Multiple Launch Rocket System.

Linch and his wife, 1990 Tech graduate Dr. Michele Ballentine-Linch, have two children: Jon-Austen (15) and Mary-Kaylin (9).

Dr. Ballentine-Linch is the dean of curriculum, instruction and assessment at Arkansas Baptist College and she serves as chair of the e-Stem Middle Charter School Board.

Fire Academy Continues at Tech

Participants in the Arkansas River Valley Wildland Fire Academy, which is being held at Arkansas Tech, were at Shiloh Park today learning how to better combat a fire.  The crews were learning how to use an available water source to fight a fire if a firetruck is unavailable.

The exercise is one of about 25 courses being taught during the two-week academy.

During the course, the students learn to properly pump water from a creek or a stream in order to combat a fire.  The participants in today’s course then practice pumping water from the creek using several different styles of pumps.

Firefighters from several states attend the academy each year, and nearly 100 agency personnel volunteer to assist in training the almost 350 firefighters that attend.

Officials say because personnel from several state and federal agencies serve as instructors, those attending the academy receive a “broader view of the profession.”

The participating agencies in the Arkansas River Valley Wildland Fire Academy include:

  • U.S. Forest Service
  • Arkansas Forestry Commission
  • Bureau of Indian Affairs
  • National Park Service
  • Arkansas Game and Fish Commission
  • The Nature Conservancy
  • U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
  • U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
  • Oklahoma Department of Forestry
  • Department of Defense Personnel
  • AR Department of Parks and Tourism
  • Oklahoma Native American tribes (Apache Tribe, Caddo Nation, Choctaw Nation, Cherokee Nation and the Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma)

This marks the sixth year for the Arkansas River Valley Wildland Fire Academy to be hosted at Arkansas Tech.

See photos from the academy.

Tennis Camps Begin Tuesday

The Arkansas Tech tennis program has announced the dates for its 2010 tennis camps.

Coach Abby Davis has announced she’ll offer several camps for area athletes wishing to improve their tennis skills during the summer.

The first camp will be offered June 1-3, and campers will be divided based upon their current age.

The campers will meet at the following times:

  • Ages 5-6: 4-4:45 p.m.
  • Ages 7-10: 4-5:30 p.m.
  • Ages 11-14: 5:30-7 p.m.
  • Ages 15 & up: 7-8:30 p.m.

Following the evening camp, participants will be able to return to attend an all ages camp.  That camp is taking place from 9-11 a.m. on Friday, June 4, and participants will take part in a mini-tournament during the camp.

For more information regarding camp costs, view the camp brochure or call 479-356-2033.

Tech Announces Spring 2010 Dean’s List

Arkansas Tech University has announced its Dean’s List for undergraduate students on the main campus in Russellville for the spring 2010 semester.

A student must achieve a 3.5 grade point average or higher and complete at least 12 semester hours to be named to the Dean’s List.

A total of 1,383 Arkansas Tech students achieved that distinction during spring 2010, which is an increase of 5.6 percent over spring 2009.

Included among the spring 2010 Dean’s List members are 477 students who achieved a 4.0 grade point average.

The members of the spring 2010 Arkansas Tech University Dean’s List, listed alphabetically by the town of their permanent address, are:

ALEXANDER — Sarah Elizabeth Finley, Whitney L. Hooton;

ALMA — Kailey Jordan Anderson, Kristi Michelle Anderson (4.0), Jessica Leigh Betterton (4.0), Jessica Leigh Betterton (4.0), Magen Renai Brown (4.0), Amanda Marie Clark, Logan Gregory Cochran (4.0), Grant Tyrel Jones, Mackenzie Diane Meadors, Ashley Laine Pendleton, Erin Michelle Schlabach (4.0), Gwendolyn Marie Shores (4.0), Victoria Morgan Wehunt, Alexandra Joy Whitlow (4.0), Jamie Amanda Whitman;

ALPENA — Tonya Renae Arnold (4.0), Buster Lee Burns, Kimberly Ann Drewry (4.0);

ALTUS — Brittney Michelle Timmerman, Bryan Anthony Wilson;

ASH FLAT — Michelle Iline McCord;

ASHDOWN — Kristi Rene’e Dansby (4.0), Marli Elizabeth Mullins;

ATKINS — Brigitte Lynette Brent, Joshua Paul Brixey, Trevor Eric Burris, Katherine J. Caldwell, Heather Marie Franks (4.0), Lauren Nicole Gardner, Shelbea Jalee Milynne Gentry, Joshua Ray Klein, Jacob Dale Pack, Nathan Dale Pockrus, Joshua K. Potts (4.0), Kenneth Sawyer Shannon, Brenda Sue Sherman Stain (4.0), Benjamin Major Stark, Salomon E. Sweatt, Brandi Nicole Webb (4.0), Kathryn Loreen Young;

AUGUSTA — Jametreah Janea Green (4.0);

AUSTIN — Brittany Monica Allison (4.0), Nicholas Paul Amis (4.0), Zachary Wayne Taylor (4.0), Brett Alden Williams;

BALD KNOB — Leslie Danielle Moore (4.0);

BARLING — Sarah Nichole Haaser (4.0);

BATESVILLE — Colyn R. Bowman (4.0), Alan Stewart Fulcher, Savannah Whitney Stewart;

BAUXITE — Heather N. Porter;

BEARDEN — Amy Leighann Johnson (4.0), Jodi Delaine Taintor (4.0);

BEEBE — Tyler Paul Bevill, Justin R. Duke, Sara Elizabeth Flenor, Victoria Marie Fowlkes (4.0), Roy Adam Hooper (4.0), Zachary J. Kersey, Jordan Ryan Payne, Amanda Kay Phelps, Megan Elise Starkey (4.0), Drake M. Widener;

BELLA VISTA — Rachel Elise Bond (4.0), Nicholas Jordan Tackett (4.0);

BELLEVILLE — Jasmine Lane Balch, Jarrod Curtis Bland, Andrea Joyce Carter, Denver Lee Dennis (4.0), Jaclyn Leigh Dennis (4.0), Jeffery Allan Gilkey, Samuel Roy Gillespie, Neil Allen Parker (4.0), Kaitlyn Michelle Weindel (4.0);

BENTON — Matthew DeWayne Bowen, Taylor Mason Burns, Jarrett Richard Byrum, David Benjamin Campbell, Sarah Jaylynn Chitwood, Seth Matthew Collier (4.0), Samantha Renee Corrigan, Jacob Allen Cragg, Katherine Grace Crews (4.0), John David Curtis, Jonica Curtis, Ashley Jordan Davis, Harmony Michelle Davis, Heather Nicole Davis, Maegan Marie Elmore, Kellsie Kay Ferguson, Dexter Owen Hendrix, Jade Nichole Johnston (4.0), Jacob Daniel Jones, Rachael Jayne Landon, Christopher Nicholaus Linz, Amber K. Marts (4.0), Amanda Elizabeth McClendon , Lauren Arlee McCoy (4.0), Hannah A. Morgan, Kelli Kristine Newman, Roger Allan Norman (4.0), Charlotte Lea Pelton, Nicholas Bryant Peters (4.0), Jeremy Evan Pranger, Charlotte Sanders, Lindsey Gayle Sloper (4.0), Chelsea Renee Tarver (4.0), Charles Blake Torres, Anna Jewel Windsor (4.0);

BENTONVILLE — Joanna Marie Blakley, Kristin Nicole Butler (4.0), Angela Gail Dalton (4.0), Jared James Davis, Matthew Steven Morris, Hannah Claire Page (4.0), Melissa Ann Perkins (4.0), Kelsey Pearl Robins (4.0), Sheldon Dean Slinkard, Shayla Elizabeth Vercruysse, Stuart Wade Zurga (4.0);

BERRYVILLE — Tiana Marie Anderson (4.0), John D. Bell (4.0), John K. Bohannan, Carmen Alexis Brewer, Kent Landon Butler (4.0), Yolanda Kay Cash, Sarah Elizabeth Goins, Victoria Leigh Grim, Ryan Michael Henderson, Benjamin Andrew Hodgson, Tasha Dawn Hutchison (4.0), Michael Robert Jones (4.0), William Josef Marley (4.0), Micah Monroe Mathis, Robert Jordan Parton, Kevin Tye Roberts, Amy Lee Romero (4.0), Karie M. Sayer (4.0), Geoffrey Brooke West (4.0), Lisha J. White, Stevin Alan Williams;

BIGELOW — Christopher Robert West (4.0);

BLUFFTON — Maegan Portia Ballard;

BLYTHEVILLE — Kaley Elizabeth Brimer (4.0), Rebecca Ann Skelton;

BOLES — Tiana Chantel Roppel;

BONO — Whitney Nicole Veal;

BOONEVILLE — Jesse Ron Christensen (4.0), Philip Anthony Elmore (4.0), Brittany Nicole Haley, Tabitha Leann Horton, Chelsey Danyael King (4.0), Richard Dwaine McCormick (4.0), Leannia Gayle Michael, Kyle Lynn Smith (4.0), Andrea Nichole Suttles (4.0), Sarah Joy Vories (4.0), Emily Kay Wall (4.0), Rebecca Jean Weaver, Kenny Williams;

BRADFORD — Angela Rachale Mayhue (4.0), Hunter Linnea Robinson;

BRANCH — Eron Nichole Gilbreth, Stephanie Rachelle Swain;

BRINKLEY — Zachary Aaron O’Brien;

BRYANT — Dak Kristopher Hackler, Michael Lawrence Hoover, Glenn Marshall Mayle, Lori B. Williams;

CABOT — Jordan Paul Carlisle, Jaime Lea Dillon, Del Avery Elane, Rebecca Biscante Ewing (4.0), David Patrick Fulham, John Zachary Nicholson, Paige Colgen Pennock, Meagan Nicole Rivera;

CALICO ROCK — Brenda Kay Pittman (4.0);

CAMDEN — Alex Nelson Talley;

CANEHILL — Amos James Gregory (4.0);

CASA — Cinthia Dianne Burnett, Maranda Lynn Payne, Brandon Scott Robertson (4.0);

CAVE CITY — Tonya Mae King (4.0);

CAVE SPRINGS — Ashley Brooke Smittle;

CENTERTON — Elizabeth Carole Brantley (4.0), Michele Lea Carter (4.0), Ashley Marie Sayes (4.0);

CENTERVILLE — Justin Anthony Hester;

CHARLESTON — Heather D’Ann Greenfield, Savanna Brianne Knight, Molly Marie Sneed (4.0), Alyssa Leigh Verkamp;

CHESTER — Mandy Rae Wilson (4.0);

CLARKSVILLE — Meagan Ashley Allen (4.0), Jennifer Deane Baker, Brett Logan Ballard (4.0), Kasey Lee Ballard (4.0), Chelsa Rechal Barnes (4.0), Jeffrey Paul Bridgman, Janna Elizabeth Broyles (4.0), Antonio Gamboa Carrillo, Alicia Rose Case, Samantha Marie Chappell, Benjamin Ryan Conley, Ryan Alan Deming (4.0), Jeremy Don Goodman, Jared Eldon Grace, Nathan Sean Harderson (4.0), Corey Dale Harmon (4.0), Melissa Kay Hart, Monique Sapphire Hernandez, Emily Jane Hester, Amy Suzanne Howell, Charles Jefferson Hunter, Dustin Scott Jackson, Miguel Angel Jaramillo, Tyler Kent Johnson, Melissa E. Jones (4.0), Heather Dianne Keefer, Cassandra Ludgood, Nicholas R. Lyons, Justin Roper Nowotny, Jennifer Alison Parker, Kaylee Dawn Payne (4.0), Sean Minh Phung, Christopher Chase Ragsdale (4.0), James Franklin Ritchie, Jennifer Lynn Ruffaner, Sierra Blaze Schuster, Michael Tyler Sola (4.0), Ruben Michael Villarreal, Sunshine Marie Villines, Joseph Casey Waterson, Jennifer Nicole Willbanks (4.0), Sasha Renae York, Blake Adam Young;

CLINTON — Lisa Ellen Armijo, Lauren Ashley Freeman, Sara Elizabeth Freeman, Rebekah Dawn Hinesley, Tonia Nicole Hurley, Mary E. Teague (4.0), Taylor Danielle Tucker (4.0);

COAL HILL — Kristen Leann LeFlore, Jennifer Lynn Smith;

COMBS — Joshua Duncan Smith;

COMPTON — Travis Gene Huber;

CONWAY — Abigail Ann Adams, James Lee Cossey, Amanda Renee Curtis (4.0), Lesley Paige Estes (4.0), Bonnie Ellen Etchieson (4.0), Mark Randal Ferguson, Aneasa Marin Forsberg, Juli Renee Hall (4.0), Megan A. Head, Tyler Joe Head, Caroline A. Hunt, Michael Anthony Massery, Charlotte Alicia Moore, Benjamin Wesley Muller, Rebecca Nell Murph, Sarah Elizabeth Plummer, Stephen M. Pryor, Rachel Elizabeth Sprague, John J. Sweeney (4.0), Nicole Renee Wise, Joshua Daniel Yancey;

COVE — Linda Gale Bond (4.0), Deana Rose Williams (4.0);

CUSHMAN — Kelly Danielle Geoffrion (4.0), Katrena Leigh Van Horn;

DAMASCUS — Kathryn Nicole Mahan;

DANVILLE — Preston L. Beatty (4.0), Kelsey Jordan Crawford (4.0), Kendall Ann Crawford (4.0), Orrady Daranikone, Colleen Nicole Day, Karina Godinez, Nancy Ann Horn, Elizabeth Ann Iddings (4.0), Hannah Mae Limbocker, Samantha Faye Pool, Shannon Christian Sutherland;

DARDANELLE — Shaun Alvis, Dessie Renee Dacus (4.0), Laura Leighann Dicks, Davis Benjamin Dorrough (4.0), Staci Lea Ford (4.0), Christina Fraley, Jennifer Lea Godwin, Sheri Lavern Gooch, Tennie Morgan Gray (4.0), Kylia Jeanene Haney, Jessica Nicole Heflin, Joshua Matthew Hickman, April Reynolds Hunt (4.0), Jennifer Jean Johnston (4.0), Christopher J. Kane, Crystal Leigh Kellybrew, Mason Ross Lewis, Ashleigh N. Lovelace, Bryan Mader, Ashley Nicole O’Guinn, Alison Kay Parker, James Michael Pearrow, Alicia Lanell Phillips, Barbara Renea Pierce, Joshua Adam Reeves, Jenna Rae Ridenhour (4.0), Kayla Marie Sheets, Johnnie Lynn White (4.0), Loren Cecilia Wilt, Mai Kou Xiong;

DE QUEEN — Haylee Delynn Bergquist, Ashley Lyn Taylor, Joshua Andrew Willis;

DE WITT — Crystal Chantal Woods;

DEER — Nicole Caroline Martin;

DELAWARE — Michelle Chang, Bridgette Annette Hunt (4.0), Sarah Elizabeth Reasoner, James Douglas Tomlin;

DENNARD — Rachelle May Bishop (4.0), Katrisha Katherine Morando;

DERMOTT — Nina Elizabeth Greenway;

DOVER — Jennifer R. Ahrens, Cassandra Sue Anders, Danika Alleen Ashcraft, Brandi Leann Boley, Robin Amber Brown (4.0), Audra Michelle Butler, Paul M. Caillouet, Michael Ian Cousar, Skylar A. Creel, Heath Parker Davis, Elizabeth Ann Demoret, Susan Kay Easley, Heather Renee Edens (4.0), David L. Feltner, Corey James Fossitt, Destiny LaNee Freeman, Logan Ezekiel Freeman, Keely L. Futterer, Anthony C. Graham, Ralesha Dawn Greer (4.0), Paris Michael Hatchett, Cordy Ray Hooten, Cora Leigh Housley (4.0), Marielle Sabine Kowalewski, Brittney Leah Kyle (4.0), Rikki R
eann LaRue, Curtis Michael Lanning, Melissa Ann Lester, Louise Nicole McMinn, Bailee Marie Miller, Ila Renee’ Nelson, Kayla Noel New, Whitney Nicole Philpott (4.0), Brandon Robert Riley (4.0), Steven Edward Rowlen, Savannah Deshae Sage (4.0), Allison Delora Sims, Ashley Taylor Sumners, Mystina Kaliea Swaim, William Mitchell Swallow, Sarah E. Teague (4.0), Denise Turner, Jeffery A. Vitols, Jennifer Lynn Ward, Dacen Clay Waters (4.0), Leslie Thomas Wetzel, John Stanley Wijaya, Jessica Marie Young;

DUMAS — Patrick Alan Butcher; 

EARLE — Leah Jennay Dillahunty;

EDGEMONT — Kayla Machelle Knapp (4.0);

EL DORADO — Alisa Michelle Fitzgerald (4.0);

ELKINS — Katilyn Ann Holmes, Keely Anne Krodell (4.0), Katelyn Ellen Kunz;

EUREKA SPRINGS — Kayla G. Lesher;

EVERTON — Tracy Jo Dover (4.0), Myles Jacob Hartman (4.0), Erica Hope Snow, Addison Josiah Whitsell, Dewanda Jo Wilson (4.0);

FAIRFIELD BAY — Kathryn Horsman, Tarah Brooke Taylor (4.0);

FARMINGTON — Jason Kenneth Jones (4.0), Amberle D. Morgan (4.0), Courtney Elizabeth Schurtz (4.0);

FAYETTEVILLE — Hanna Leah Abozaid (4.0), Abdullah Awaid Alsulieman, Kaylyn Ann Hendricks, Haley Anne May (4.0), Hannah Rae Powers, Evan James Silva, Chelsea Bramlett Stebel (4.0), Daniel Wade Walters (4.0);

FLIPPIN — Zachary Dale Beaver (4.0), Jenna Leigh Despain, Sarah Ann Jefferson (4.0);

FORDYCE — Adam Ward Barnes;

FORT SMITH — Erin Micah Brown, Laura Michelle Burton, Megan Marie Clover, John Levi Corkern, Zachery Edward Heller, Jacob Hiatt, Dylan Wayne Higgins, Clinton Ford Holderby, Samantha Hooper, Benjamin Joseph Hornung, Amanda Nichole Lemp, Kortney Daunn Lockwood, James Robert Maestri (4.0), Cecilia Elise Rogers, Sarah Michelle Scott (4.0), Tyler Matthew Tate, Courtney Jill Thurman (4.0), David Tran, Michael Dennis Turner, Alli Rebecca Vest, Kendra N. Willbanks;

FOX — Landon Daniel Douglas;

FRANKLIN — Lauren Michelle Moody (4.0), Courtney Leigh Selph (4.0);

GAMALIEL — Jaime A. Ott;

GASSVILLE — Jo Ellen Miller, Lacey Danielle Rhoads (4.0);

GENTRY — Alecia Danielle Trentham (4.0);

GRANNIS — Bethany JoAarron Lacy, Christopher Andrew Terrell;

GRAVETTE — Claire Betts (4.0), Tera Rachelle Cloud (4.0), Julie LeAnn May;

GREEN FOREST — Janessa Lynn Carlton, Tilenna Rieze Chaney (4.0), Nathan Andrew Hale (4.0), Guy Frederick Joubert, William Ryan Mullen, Rebecca Jean Peden, Robert Lee Peden (4.0), Tammy Michelle Wilson (4.0);

GREENBRIER — Jordan Christopher Benson, Jonathan Richard Cummins, Jordan Nicole Denton, Leah Jordan Lewis, Kevin Wayne Massery, Chung Odom, Rebecca Claire Sindle, Philip Joseph Tawney, Matthew Lee Toon (4.0);

GREENWAY — Jeffrey Scott Mansfield;

GREENWOOD — Katy Marie Baldridge, A.C. Brown, Elliott Graham Brown, Valan Marie Buccella (4.0), William Garron Cabe, Lindsay Nicole Chandler, Blake Michael Davidson, Laura Elaine Davidson (4.0), Allyson Danielle Demato, Jenna Mae Everett, Kristina Lynn Helms (4.0), Ashley Michelle Hoyt (4.0), Chelsea A. Linam, Ryan Taylor Loyd, Joshua Caleb McKinnon, Aubren Briana Morris (4.0), Brittany Nicole Pittman (4.0), Brock Andrew Price, Cheyenne Elizabeth Ridgley (4.0), Zachary Ryan Stegall, Nicholas Wallace Stovall;

HACKETT — Chelsea Jordan Black, Calee Mishael Henderson, Sarah Dyann Horine, Cody L. McBride (4.0), Jacob Carl Smith (4.0);

HAGARVILLE — Bonnie Laura Lea Cowell;

HAMBURG — Gentry Seamons Tubbs;

HAMPTON — Holly Leigh Hodnett;

HARDY — Andrea Morgan Davis (4.0), Misty Gail Gotte;

HARRIET — Kayla Micheal Holliman (4.0), Ashley Nichole Watts (4.0);

HARRISON — Zachary Ryan Arnold, Joshua David Bradford (4.0), Whitney Alyne Brasel (4.0), Kara Brianne Carlton (4.0), Ashlee Louan Choate, Rebekah Heleen Conner, Raven Leann Cox, Landen Matthew Crouch, Janie T. Deanda, Dalton Colt Dewey (4.0), Shannon Kay Dickinson, Alisha Nichole Dixon, Chelsea Lea Fitchue, Jessica Louise Gass, Emily Ellen Guadagnini (4.0), Chelsea Brooke Harris, Jordan Cali Holtby, Nathan Lee Hudson, Rachelle Tiadora James, Jasmine Blair Johnson, Alyssa Marie Jones, Brandon Elliott Keener, Hannah Brooke Lane (4.0), Erica Morgan Langley (4.0), Candice L. Lebleu (4.0), Cecily Ann Long, Steffanie K. McCarville, Faith Christine Newton (4.0), Steven Owen Newton, Amber Lachelle Reeves, Tiffany Nicolle Roberts, Jennifer Megan Robinson, Emily Alyssa Slape (4.0), Staci Nichole Tucker, Lacey Renee Vanderpool (4.0), Sheryl Elaine Villines (4.0), Cristin Ashley Young;

HARTMAN — Ciara Mallory Mae Hanuska, Krystal A. Minchew (4.0), Zachary Ryan Vaught, Savannah Lindsay Wilson (4.0);

HASTY — Tara Kaye Breer (4.0);

HATFIELD — Kim Owens (4.0);

HATTIEVILLE — Katie Ruth Goodson, Dallas Wayne Gossett (4.0), John Alexander Newton Shuburte (4.0), Emily Morgan Stobaugh;

HAVANA — Lisa Lynette Rhoads;

HEBER SPRINGS — Michael Dale Bryant, Jennifer Dawn Ferguson, Hilary Karlyn Hargis, Caitlin Elizabeth Holland, Joshua Andrew Kelley, Laithe Dylan Massey, Elizabeth Mote, Emilee Gean Mote, Kenneth Tyler Stark, Brittany Suzanne Vining;

HECTOR — Morgan Louise Elliott, Janetta Gail Freeman (4.0), Lisa Sue Graves (4.0), Kaci Elizabeth Gray, Hannah Lauren McKinstry, Bradly James Streetman (4.0), Connie Lynn Westcott (4.0), Tiffany Nicole Willis;

HENSLEY — Stephanie Renae Clark, Charlette Marie Felton;

HIGDEN — Bryan Russell Baldridge;

HINDSVILLE — Kyle David Cornelison;

HOLIDAY ISLAND — Sondra Rene Storie;

HOT SPRINGS — Kasey Noel Burgener, Kelci Elizabeth Driggers, Leia Elizabeth Edmondson, Kaitlyn Paige Eubanks, Seth Alan Fendley, Emily Lane Fretz (4.0), Jacquelyn Ruth Hudon, Cassie Michelle Loy, Samantha Crystina Mayberry, Joseph Tyler Morton (4.0), Darian Elise Otwell, Haeli Carmon Rash, Megan Louise Robinson, Julie Elaine Smith (4.0), Jason Andrew Snoddy, Samuel Blalock Stanage, Logan Steven Welch, Corinne Elizabeth Williams;

HOT SPRINGS VILLAGE — Jennifer Nichole Cooney, Zachary Donald Summitt (4.0), Paige Renee Williford (4.0);

HOUSTON — Courtney Nicole Blackmon (4.0);

HUNTINGTON — Allyson Nicole Griffin, Emily Ann Welden;

HUNTSVILLE — Opal Grace Dennis, Amy Rose Hasty (4.0), Megan Julia Inman, Christina Dawn Lasdavanh, Kendra Jo Lyman (4.0), Tyler Ward Smith (4.0), Ashton Leann Villines;

JACKSONVILLE — Lauren Nicole Burton, Christopher Ryan Copeland, Jennifer Leigh Johnson;

JASPER — Crystal Lynn Edmondson, Johanna B. Faught (4.0), Christina Louise Guidry, Mia Susan Raulston (4.0);

JESSIEVILLE — Regina Alexandria Bates (4.0);

JONESBORO — Meredith Lyndsey McVay;

JUDSONIA — Travis Zachary Allen (4.0); 

KINGSTON — Kayla Leann Hickman (4.0);

KNOXVILLE — Nick Philip Freyaldenhoven, Tracie Lea Lovell (4.0), Kristopher Mason Struckmeyer, Ellen J. Uren;

LAMAR — Amanda Kay Bailey, Jennifer Rae Breedlove (4.0), Whitney Michele Brown (4.0), Haley Dawn Duff, Abby LeeAnn Dunlap (4.0), Sylvia Beth Mayes (4.0), Lily Croft Roberts, Kirk Leon West;

LAVACA — Kathryn Leoma Blair, Charles Joshua Geske (4.0), Joshua David Lovell (4.0), Jaclyn Rashelle Sharp (4.0);

LEACHVILLE — Meredith Katelyn Olive;

LEAD HILL — Alissa Nicole Hopkins (4.0), Jessica Lee James (4.0);

LESLIE — Christy Nicole Carter (4.0), Catherine Gayle Peca (4.0); 

LITTLE ROCK — Ariel Khrystyne Bailey, Leah Ashley Berry (4.0), Alanna Brooke Corbitt, Alyssa Lovett Johnson, Marvin Johnson, Kelsey Jean McCall, Laura J. Mitchell, Lenee Danielle Montgomery (4.0), Sterling Douglas Pruitt, Grace Elizabeth Quay (4.0), Taylor Jade Thompson, Da
vid Alexander Trulove (4.0), Katelyn Jean Tuttle, Ian Michael Warren, Victoria Denise Williams, Matthew Parham Young (4.0);

LONDON — Kayla Renee Avery (4.0), Leah Renae Broadhead, Kindra Marie Craig, Tara Joelle Edwards, Donald Anthony Minster, Derek Steven Mosher, Matthew Thomas Parker, Lyndsay Rachelle Simpson (4.0), Annalee Kay Smith, Katherine Sperry (4.0), Joshua Adam Standridge (4.0);

LONOKE — April Michelle Cox;

LOWELL — Lauren E. Lacefield (4.0), Trevor Kyle Miller;

MABELVALE — Christopher Laughlin;

MAGAZINE — Daniel Wayne Cash (4.0), Mike S. Isenhower, Jayme Hope Cheyenne Luebke;

MAGNESS — Carlie Heather Qualls (4.0);

MAGNOLIA — Chelsea Lynn Farrar (4.0), Derek Sean Mobbs;

MALVERN — Whitney Velvet Burrow, Allison Alexandra Dodd, Allison Grace Francis, Taylor Michele Henslee, Caitlin Marie Howerton, Charles Edward Rimmer, Shawn Matthew Wehunt (4.0);

MANSFIELD — Katherine Elizabeth Boyd (4.0), Daniel David Humphreys;

MARSHALL — Melissa Anne Cates, Donald Ray Patterson, Latisha Lenay Slay, Ryan Christopher Treadwell, Caroline Paige Vining;

MAUMELLE — Timothy Hayden Beshears, Allison Paige Haub (4.0), Jacob Lloyd Peets;

MAYFLOWER — Joel Andrew Hobbs;

McRAE — John Wesley Cronk;

MELBOURNE — Bridget Lou Cooper (4.0), Ashley Danielle Dellinger (4.0), Donna Claudette Parks;

MENA — Monica Louann Christopher (4.0), John Cody Ellison, Kisha LaRae Fair, Whitney Lee Knighten, Jerod Cameron McCormick (4.0), Devin Nikole Newman, Nicholas Wayne Pate (4.0), Jacinda Raylene Pollard, Joshua R. Strother, Kelly R. Summit (4.0), Oly T. Ward (4.0), Bradley Joe Williams (4.0);

MIDLAND — Katherine Colleen Michael, Travis Lincoln Michael, Brittany Amanda Morrison;

MIDWAY — Stacy L. Willett;

MONETTE — Haley Dawn Smith;

MONTICELLO — Rex A. Fletcher, Melissa Gail Weih (4.0);

MORRILTON — Riva Collette Blakley (4.0), Michelle E. Bradford (4.0), Rachel Ann Bryant (4.0), Charles James Cogburn, Whitney Kayla Deckard, Stacy Amber Delk, Melanie Ann Garrett (4.0), Candace LeSha Keelin, Christina Margaret Koch, Christopher Nail, James Theodore Roberson, Mina Shewmake (4.0), Heather Michelle Spence, Clent Alec Stracner, Sean Preston Sweeden (4.0), Dennis Reed Valley, Elijah Lyn Virden, Clayton Andrew Wofford;

MOUNT IDA — Lizabeth A. Taylor (4.0), Cole Thomas Van Horn;

MOUNT JUDEA — Chrissie Lee Bell (4.0);

MOUNT VERNON — Ashley Nicolette Hawkins (4.0);

MOUNTAIN HOME — Susanna Joy Foreman, Derek Scott Karr (4.0), Dakota Lee Kirkwood, Elizabeth A. Moretti (4.0), James Kurt Schmitt (4.0), David A. Stout (4.0), Tyler Justin Williams;

MOUNTAIN PINE — Joshua J. Trujillo;

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Melissa Lynn Bonds (4.0), Ethan James Gammill (4.0), Kelsey Jo Gammill (4.0), Tristin Todd Lancaster, Ethan Garrett Luther (4.0), Luke C. Osborne, Corey Britt Roper, Aaron Wayne Sutterfield;

MOUNTAINBURG — Zachary John Evans, Cole Ray Smith;

MULBERRY — Brandi Nichole Bugg, Kelly J. Kannett; 

NASHVILLE — Daniel Wade Aylett, Steven Chesshir (4.0), James Derrick Cox (4.0), Joshua Alan Green, Jared Cade Richards, Tarren RheaLynn Roberts, Krisanna Rose Smith;

NEW BLAINE — Allison Elizabeth Bascle, Samantha Dawn Canada, Abigail Lee-Warner, Linda M. Logan (4.0), Loren Michelle Schneider;

NORMAN — Douglas Aaron Milholen;

NORTH LITTLE ROCK — Nathan Randy Ashley, Brandon Eliot Brockinton, Ashley Nichole Broughton, Clay Miller Carroll, Sheila Diane Dunaway, Erin Danielle Hall, James Jacob Holland, Kelsi Rae Kinchen, Allison Camille Klucher (4.0), Ross Tyler Lenzen (4.0), Kimberly J. Ruble (4.0), Kimberly Ann Valentine;

OAK GROVE — Andrea Joy Jakubec;

OLA — Charles Donnell Buford, Jeremy Jacob Bull, Phang Lee (4.0), Joy A. Whitlow;

ONIA — Krystal Marie Switzer;

OPPELO — Jacob Thomas Franklin;

OZARK — Anthony Ryan Battles, Shaina Marie Chesser, Hannah Michelle Conner (4.0), Jonathan William Curlin (4.0), Sarah Elizabeth Curlin (4.0), Kayla Ann Eveld (4.0), Chanda Michelle Henry, Christopher Scott Marlow (4.0), Hannah M. McClain, Lauren Michelle McGehee, Paula Suzanne Pressgrove, Ashley Nichole Roberts (4.0), Paula A. Shaw (4.0), Saleng Xiong, Sarah Xiong, Cheryl Nicole Young (4.0);

PARAGOULD — Jarvie N. Arnold (4.0), Katelyn Richelle Dicken (4.0), Kristin Lee Goff (4.0), Lauren Linn Graham (4.0), Whitney Leigh Ann Hardin, Courtney Lea-Ann Mitchell, Chase Alan Mobley, Caitlyn Lane Singleton (4.0);

PARIS — Michael Jason Ahrns, Katrina Michelle Forst (4.0), Savanna Nicole Forst, Kayla Breanne Frederick (4.0), Brittany Makel Neumeier, Paul Francis Noebels, Cole Jordan Rice, Christopher D. Robberson, Alex Jordan Schluterman (4.0), Jared Raymond Schluterman, Megan Lea Schluterman, Amy Michelle Shumate (4.0), Grace Annette Thias, Tessa Linn Wiggins, Dustin Mills Williams, Kimberly Michelle Willmann (4.0);

PARON — Austin Michael Boardman, Hannah Grace Bush (4.0);

PEA RIDGE — Lindsey Elaine Falkenstein, Brandon Michael Thompson;

PEARCY — Brian Allen Moore (4.0), Shawna Marie Stoddard, Brittany Camile Turner;

PELSOR — Patricia Darlene Acher;

PERRYVILLE — Jessica Lee Branch, Justin Utah Brand, Jennifer Kristine Brownfield, Magen Elizabeth Magie, Natalie Ann Magie, Kristen Marie Martin (4.0), Kari Lynn Morgan (4.0), Calvin Eugene Morrow (4.0);

PETTIGREW — Melinda Judith Routh, Jill Marie Van Buren (4.0);

PIGGOTT — Amanda Dawn Johnson (4.0);

PINE BLUFF — Randall Paul Allred, Meagan Sue Corkins, Corey Jefferies Farrell, Matthew Laten Ferren (4.0), Christopher Troy Knickerbocker (4.0), Jacob S. Martar, Nancy Lee McNew, Devin Gustafson Moon, Rachel Christine Moore, Amanda Kathryn West (4.0);

PLAINVIEW — Spencer David Gay, Kevin Dale Morrison;

PLEASANT PLAINS — Cody Dale Ramsey;

PLUMERVILLE — Phillip Matthew Bishop, Rebecca Irene Chenault, Amber Caroline Etheridge, Mandi Elaine Williams;

POTTSVILLE — Deborah Ann Arivett, Alicia Nicole Chivers (4.0), Gabriel Mayo Harris (4.0), Emily Anne Miles (4.0), Kimberly A. Newton, Susan Collene Noland, Concetta Whitley Robertson, Stephanie Renee Ross, Brooka Louise Simmons (4.0), Courtney Paige Smith (4.0), Cari Nicole Thompson (4.0);

PRAIRIE GROVE — Kaitlin Jane Kahl, Heather Nicole Mendenhall (4.0), Kathryn D. Nichols, Laney Lea Elizabeth Pinkley;

PRESCOTT — Randy Paul Frederick;

PYATT — Jonathan Emerson Sloan (4.0);

QUITMAN — Abbey Elizabeth Clark, Paige Danielle Ingram;

REDFIELD — Avis Nikole Alderman;

RISON — Marvin Wayne Suggs;

ROGERS — Tyler Justin Blair, Victoria Sue Bonner, John Eric Casson (4.0), Drey Duran Craig, Michael Shawn Fields (4.0), Brooke Hobby (4.0), Amanda Catherine Laird, Laura Elizabeth Laird (4.0), Paige Marie Olsen, Courtney Lynn Peachey (4.0), Erin Morel Taylor (4.0), Vincent Tri Minh Tran, Brandi Renee Willett, Nathan Allen Williamson;

ROLAND — Randee D. Curry;

ROMANCE — Megan Denise McKay;

ROSE BUD — Allan Mitchel Ross (4.0);

RUDY — Kelci Rae Howard;

RUSSELLVILLE — Lisa Mae Adams, Lindsey Danielle Ahrens, Rakan A Al Junaidi Abdulkhalik, Abdullah A Al Mojel Abdulmohsen, Abdulaziz A Al Mojel Abdulmohsen, Lydia Hope Alford, Lisa Dawn Anderson, Kalli Brook Anderson, Nathan Carl Anderson, Iryna Stepanivna Andrews (4.0), Cassandra Caroline Andrus (4.0), Kirby Joseph Aquino (4.0), Mary Elizabeth Asher, Stephan Atkinson (4.0), Jennifer Elizbeth Ayers, Lyndsey Brook Balentine (4.0), Michael Gregory Barker (4.0), Stephanie Barnhill, Cory S. Baxley (4.0), Madison Layne Beaird (4.0), Michael Thomas Beasley (4.0), Jemile Begmyradova, Brittany Sandra Beights, Joshua Paul Bice, Jason Dennis Bingham, Cory Apelahama Blair (4.0), Brian Tyler Blankenship (4.0), James Harrison Bledsoe, Lacey Lee Faye Blevins, Carla Danielle Boatright, Kirsten Leigh Boyd, Lori Nicole Bradley (4.0), Lindsey Nichole Branham, Cynthia Gail Brothers, Kristen R. Brown (4.0), Jonathan Mark Bryant, Dylan Michael Bunger, Carrie E. Burnett (4.0), Clinton Chase Burns, Sarah Clarissa Busch (4.0), Brenda Kay Bye (4.0), Arcenio Byers, Monica Alisha Cagle, John Walter Cains, Zachary Todd Calvert, Fany Cano, Daniel Owen Caudle (4.0), Mary Frances Caughman (4.0), Samantha Jovon Chadha, Jie Cheng, Yicheng Cheng (4.0), Kelley Camille Chipman (4.0), Christina Marie Clausen (4.0), Eric Coble, Eric J. Collier (4.0), Brandi Michelle Collier (4.0), Spencer James Colling, Shanna Lynn Fauve Collins, Tyler Gregory Connell, Sarah Ashley Cook, Leah Marie Cossey, Aaron Michael Crouch (4.0), Layla Michelle Crouch, Sherri LaDawn Crow (4.0), Scarlet Renee Cruz, Kyle David Davenport, Amber Denise Davis, Owen Glenn Davis, Hope Nicole Deavours (4.0), Devon Edward Dodd, Lisa Marie Donahou, Michelina Ann Eichenberg, Gregg Tremain Elli
s, Lacey Michelle Eoff, Leah Beth Epperson (4.0), Xiomara Yamileth Estrada, William Neal Fancher (4.0), Terry Yu-Long Fang, Ashley Nicole Fendley, Kirsten Marie Fifield, John Michael Fite, Laura A. Flake (4.0), Mark R. Freeman, Jenna Allison Frye, Hannah Diane Fuller, Stephanie A. Gaines (4.0), Adam Marshall Gaines, Gabriel Eduardo Gavidia, Kimberly Sueann Gillespie, Alexis Ann Gillett (4.0), Christopher Jordan Goodwin, Tabatha Dawn Grant (4.0), Lydia Lucien Grate, Cynthia Lee Green, Jessica Denell Gregory, Genesa Nicole Gregory, Jeremy Kyle Gunn, Heather Michelle Gunn, William Craig Gunter (4.0), Brittany Rae Hall, Rhonda Ann Hall, Zekai Hao, Shinichiro Harada, Benjamin William Hare, Caitlin Rebecca Harris (4.0), Celeste Monica Helton, Tosha Nicole Henderson, Fay Ruth Hendrickson (4.0), Brittney Nicole Henning, James Scott Herford, Amber Gayle Hern, Heather Anne Hess, Kristi L. Higgs, Spree N’Cole Hilliard, Tryston R. Hines, Morgan Maxwell Hines (4.0), Charlie Jasmine Hittle, Yu-Ching Ho, Blake Ryan Hollowoa (4.0), Layne P. Holman, Carley LaNae Houston, Kendra Lee Howell, Idania G. Huaranga (4.0), Clint Randell Huddleston (4.0), Logan Ray Huffman, Jarrod Tyler Hunt, Gretchen Rene Hunt (4.0), Britney Jon Hunter (4.0), Samantha Jayne Hurley, Jessica Mei Chi Huynh, Jilliann Donn Jacimore, William Joseph James (4.0), Alison Nicole Jenkins, Andrew Stafford Johnson (4.0), Kathryn Elizabeth Johnson (4.0), Herbert James Jones, Nicholas James Jones, Cynthia M. Jones, Christina Dhanashri Keaster (4.0), James Alexander Kennedy, Aarika Elaine Kilgore, Drew Stephen Killingsworth, Cara Deanne Kirby, Laura Michelle Kobs (4.0), Allison P. Lampert (4.0), Brock Evan Langford, Heather Diane Latham, Jennifer Rose Lawhon, Hunter Anthony Lawrence (4.0), Mallory N. Lawrence (4.0), Yifei Lian, Rachel Alyse Liechty, Runzeng Liu, Zining Liu, Jessica M. Locke (4.0), Keshia D. Lovewell, Zachary Keith Mabry, Angela Marie Marks (4.0), Jacob S. Martin (4.0), Katie Jo Martin (4.0), Adam Christopher Martin, Luis Arnoldo Martinez, Andrew Nyle Mason (4.0), Kelli Nicole Mayer (4.0), Kourtney A. McBride, Rebekah Carolee McCarley (4.0), John Matthew McClendon, Jacquelyn Mae McCormick, Shelly Rebecca McCraw, Clarrissa M. McCurrie (4.0), Ashley Marie McFadden, Kimberly Michelle McFarland, Greta Michele McGee, Kimberley Ann McKinnon, Erin Jo McKnight, Adrian Royce Meredith (4.0), Mohamed Messaoudi (4.0), Kevin Lee Michael (4.0), Claranne Miller, Bethany Lynne Mitchell, Damon Mobbs, Chelsea Rae Morgan, Heather Elizabeth Morris, Jade Renae Motley, Hunter Downs Mullins, Jeffery P. Mumert, Michelle Rae Muncy, Zackary Tyler Murdoch, Robert Frank Murray, Eric Christopher Narcum (4.0), John Anthony Narcum (4.0), Ayaka Narisawa, Nicholas Joe Nelson, John Kenneth Neuman, Joey Dale Newman, Shae Lynn Newman (4.0), Suong Thi Nguyen, Katherine Darby Nicholson, Sarah B. Norris, Jordon Lacie Oels, Chihiro Oishi (4.0), Devin William Onyett, William Fernando Osorio, Nicholas Ouzts, Benjamin Rayford Pace (4.0), Laura Elizabeth Pace, Lisa Dee Pagan, Yeon Ju Park (4.0), Jason David Parker, Ashley Nicole Paxton, Ruth Anna Perkins, Allie Lauren Pipkin, Chyrl Ann Plumb, Curtis Blake Poole, James Daniel Price (4.0), Kelly Putnam, Cassie Coy Quezada, Geily Amarilis Quinteros, Lauren Shalom Ragsdale (4.0), Noaman Rasul (4.0), Benjamin Matthew Rawles (4.0), Brittney D’Ann Ray, Adam Jawin Reeves (4.0), Christopher Thomas Rennie, Shaina Kay Reves (4.0), Rachel Lynn Rhodes, Andrew Tyler Richards (4.0), Alaxis Silva Richardson, Kimberly Rose Roberts, Jessica Lynn Rogers, Haley Jean Roney, Corinna Lynn Rose, Samantha Lynn Ruble (4.0), Jessica Renee Rudder (4.0), Christopher Todd Russell, Holly Rene Russell, Eric Dwayne Rutherford (4.0), Lindsey Louise Rylee (4.0), Caitlin Christine Sawyer, Thomas Benjamin Sayger, Timothy Aaron Sayger, Francis Lawrence Schlude (4.0), Caitlin Alissa Schneider (4.0), Summer Elizabeth Schwartz, Amber Nicole Scott, Naomi Catherine Shure, Daniel Jacob Simmons (4.0), Ian McKinley Simpson, Heidi Melinda Sims (4.0), Joshua Ray Sims, Patricia Gail Skinner, Mariah Elizabeth Small (4.0), Chandra LaNelle Smith (4.0), Chelsey Nicole Smith, Leslie Kay Smith, John E. Snow (4.0), Venus Helena Sorrells, Susan Laney Spradlin, Emily Megan Srader, Jaime L. Steele (4.0), Hannah Jordan Steffy (4.0), Tyesha La’ Freda Strickland, Megan Melissa Stuckey, Clay Wesley Sullivan, Johnathan Scott Sutherland (4.0), Kelly Marie Sutton, Talina Patricia Tankersley (4.0), Lauren Michelle Taylor, Jennifer Jeannine Terrell (4.0), Sarah Casey Threlkeld, Lyndsey Diana Tindall, Brittany Elizabeth Tippin, David Joshua Trigg (4.0), Tammi D. Tryon, Amber Leann Tury, Hannah Elizabeth Ulrich, Susan Elizabeth Underwood, Natsuki Uno, Racheal Nicole Urquhart (4.0), Ashley Dawn Vanhook, Megan Veazey (4.0), Christy Gail Villanueva (4.0), Troy Thomas Walbaum, Kegan Levi Walls, Xing Wang (4.0), Jacob Ryan Wardlaw (4.0), Jeffrey Richard Warndof, Christopher Allen Warren, Tatsuki Watanabe, Casaundra Kay Wheeler (4.0), Jenna Diane White, Blake A. Whitt, Alexandria F. Wilcox, Katherine J. Williams (4.0), Dustin Glenn Williams (4.0), Stephenie Nicole Williams (4.0), Kristen Rochelle Williams, Hannah Christine Williamson, Brian Lee Wilson (4.0), Gregory Andrew Wilson, Lindsey Nicole Wilson, Kyle Winkelmann, Hannah Nicole Winton, Ashley Rose Wohaska (4.0), Summer Latisha Wooten (4.0), Jingwen Yang, Xianan Zhao, Longyue Zhou;

SAINT JOE — Amanda J. Goebel, Marcus L. McCloud, Matthew Kelly Wyatt;

SALEM — Randi Marie Holland;

SCOTT — Jessica Harris, Jeffery Daniel Massanelli;

SCRANTON — Aaron Paul Baumgartner, Preston Bernard Galla (4.0), Drew Jordon Siebenmorgen, Elizabeth Ann Siebenmorgen, Jessica Erin Siebenmorgen, Betty Sue Tudor, Kyle E. Wewers, Cole Wesley White (4.0);

SEARCY — Joy Diana Counts (4.0);

SHERIDAN — Randel Quentin Blake, Carl Justice Clinton, Dust’n Dale Lunsford, Samantha Whitney McKinzie (4.0), Alixamber Camille Travis;

SHERWOOD — Christopher Leland Brown, Caitlin Rae Claridge (4.0), Christi Meleah Ezzi (4.0), Richard Bryce Green, Gracie Maree Ingram (4.0), Lerondres Christian Kitchen, Bethany Joy Shinn;

SHIRLEY — Crystal Buie, Kristie Ann Webb;

SILOAM SPRINGS — Wade Aaron Baker (4.0), Chelsea Nicole Cady, Jonathan Cecil Hoffman (4.0), Michael Brent Houston, Cory Andrew Johnson, Erica Michelle Kauffman, Ethan James Provost, David Gregory Rector, Allen Michael Sbanotto (4.0), Travis Marion Stacy (4.0), Ashley Gayle Vaughan (4.0);

SOLGOHACHIA — Adrienne Marie Beck, Katrina Marie Ann Noll (4.0);

SPRINGDALE — Molly Nicole Bishop, April Christine Lynn Bostian, John Tyler Eichenberger, Julie Anne Ellenbarger, Kelli Ann Fairchild, Megan M. Fowler (4.0), Lauren Victoria Hamilton (4.0), Nick Allen Kuburich, David Andrew Lindecker (4.0), Stephanie M. Lindecker (4.0), Theresa Leigh Rothe (4.0), Kevin Neal Sbanotto, Tiffany Rene Williams, Hannah Kath’Leen Wright;

SPRINGFIELD — Loren Ranell Norwood;

STAMPS — Kelly Minter (4.0), Lara Taylor Minter (4.0);

STRAWBERRY — Mitchell Bryan Wilson (4.0);

SUBIACO — Kelsi LeeAnn Blaschke (4.0), Gregory Paul Boland (4.0), Brandon Dominic Faciane, Brandon Joseph Koenigseder, Amber Dawn Warren;

TEXARKANA — Adam Colin Asberry, Kenneth Perry Houser, Mary Anna Louise Miller;

TICHNOR — Laura Denise Jones (4.0);

TILLAR — Jeremy Taylor Gamble;

TONTITOWN — Ryan Joseph Sabatini (4.0);

TRASKWOOD — Heath W. Gober;

TULL — Alisha Nacole Black (4.0);

VAN BUREN — Paige Elizabeth Brazil (4.0), Brannon Glenn Broadfoot (4.0), Britani Michele Burgess (4.0), Kathryn R. Endel, Amber Lenel Grisham, Kolby Ryan Kendrick (4.0), Olivia Claire Elaine Kidwell, Kristin Denise Kindy (4.0), Erin Lalia Leslie (4.0), Jacob Earl Loving (4.0), Cynthia Ann Ludack, Eric Thomas Marsh (4.0), Melia Dawn Putman, Christopher Westley Turner (4.0), Jessica Ann Utz (4.0), Molly Beth Walker;

VANDERVOORT — Chad Leon Har
wood (4.0);

VENDOR — Kelly Rose Self;

VILONIA — Alyssa Ann Barton, Evan B. Buerer, Alex Lee Crawford, Emma Helene Finch (4.0), Madalynn Elise Foster, Carley Jean Gaines, Neal Armstrong Griffith (4.0), Kyndall Brooke Knight, Kyle Alan Manning, Courtney Michelle McEntire, Michael A. Perez, Shana Dawn Sanders, Stephanie Ann Stauffer;

WALDRON — Jessica Danielle Brown, Rachel Dawn Forbes, Misty Marie Forrest, Ryan Patrick Goodner, Larissa Jane Graham (4.0), Sarah Lynn Mays, Jada Dione Settle, Jody L. Woodard (4.0);

WARREN — Lindsey B. Adams (4.0), Don Slade Dupuy (4.0);

WEST FORK — Ruth Lucille Harnish;

WEST HELENA — Sara Michael Canonici (4.0);

WESTERN GROVE — Contessa D. Tramell (4.0);

WHITE HALL — Lauren Grace Anderson, Kristen Michelle Bethea (4.0), Albert Russell Johnson, Nathan Alan Merritt (4.0), Gwennetta ShaunTee’ Ring (4.0), George Thomas Strahan (4.0);

WILBURN — Suzanne Rachelle Miller (4.0);

WINTHROP — Amanda Grace McAlister (4.0), Tiffany Anne McAlister (4.0);

WITTER — Matthew Arthur Cleaver, Tina Marie Moore, Tracy Lynn Moore (4.0), Justin Adam Wilkinson;

WOOSTER — Angela Michelle Gadberry (4.0);

YELLVILLE — Sayward Anne Bass, Shannon Jean Darnell (4.0), Clark Lane Gustin (4.0), Kimberly Annette Hinson, Travis Cody Johnson (4.0), Tayler Rae Melton, Levi Tanner Ott (4.0), Lucas Trent Ott;

GILBERT, ARIZ. — Christopher Michael Reese;

CONCORD, CALIF. — Steven Quincy Sola;

RAMONA, CALIF. — Robert Sagerian;

SANTA MARGARITA, CALIF. — Jennifer Renee Hoppert;

MORTON, ILL. — Laura Mae Farney;

WOODSTOCK, ILL. — Brennae Leigh Benda;

LAWRENCE, KAN. — Vanessa Ann Williams;

OLATHE, KAN. — Christopher John Buehler (4.0);

BATON ROUGE, LA. — Brennan W. Goree;

JONESBORO, LA. — Kyle Lee Barton;

MANDEVILLE, LA. — Joshua Paul Ourso;

SHREVEPORT, LA. — Patrick David Redington;

WHITE LAKE, MICH. — Kera Marie Dukic;

LAKEVILLE, MINN. — Lindsey Raeh Virden (4.0);

GREENVILLE, MISS. — Ryginna Danon Bennett;

BELTON, MO. — Mollie Marie Hardy;

FORSYTH, MO. — Elizabeth Michelle DeWitt (4.0);

KENNETT, MO. — Jared Lynn Hughes (4.0);

PLATTE CITY, MO. — Robert Scott Rawls (4.0);

BOKOSHE, OKLA. — Joel Aaron Wineland (4.0);

CAMERON, OKLA. — Kassie Nicole Martin;

JAY, OKLA. — Kelsey Kay George;

MULDROW, OKLA. — Sarah Elise Martin (4.0);

OKLAHOMA CITY, OKLA. — Cadence Emily Muilenburg (4.0);

ROLAND, OKLA. — Shelbie Elaine Lewis;

TULSA, OKLA. — Daniel Swenson Martin;

WATSON, OKLA. — Sara Ann Youngblood;

CELINA, TEXAS — Amy Elizabeth Kilpatrick (4.0);

FLOWER MOUND, TEXAS — Molly J. Burns;

LINDEN, TEXAS — Sarah Ann Strickland;

LUMBERTON, TEXAS — Stormi Nicole Richardson;

MANSFIELD, TEXAS — Shanda Lee Jimeson, Morgan Brittany Rodgers;

NEW BOSTON, TEXAS — Malachi Thomas Ray Lopez;

PARIS, TEXAS — Katelyn Taylor Gates (4.0);

SHEPHERD, TEXAS — Amber Jane Allbritton;

TEXARKANA, TEXAS — Catherine Ellen Wilkins;

THE COLONY, TEXAS — Daniel Tyler McCaulley;

VICTORIA, TEXAS — Brandon Thomas Friedel;

CHANGZHI, CHINA — Hongyuan Wang;

HENGYANG, CHINA — Liping Hu;

BOGOTA, COLOMBIA — Ana Morales;

IBARAKI, JAPAN — Tomoko Urano;

MATSUBARA, JAPAN — Eri Kozuka;

SENDAI, JAPAN — Takuya Kumagai.

Academic Affairs Releases Graduate Catalog

The Office of Academic Affairs has released the 2010-2011 Arkansas Tech University Graduate Catalog.  The catalog is now being offered solely online through the Arkansas Tech University website.

The Arkansas Tech University Graduate Catalog contains information regarding graduate degree programs and descriptions of graduate courses available at Arkansas Tech.

The Office of Academic Affairs says the online catalog offers new user-friendly features including a course description application that will allow users to immediately access the descriptions of courses.

Tech officials say the online catalog will also assist the university in its efforts to be more environmentally friendly.

The Office of Academic Affairs also launched an online version of the Arkansas Tech University Undergraduate Catalog earlier this year.

Access the 2010-2011 Arkansas Tech University Graduate Catalog at http://www.atu.edu/academics/catalogs.shtml.